South Park XC Community Day 5K

South Park, Pgh

Sep. 15, 2018


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

                 Last updated Sep. 15, 2018 10:27 AM
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE

    1       Ryan Smith, 33             15:57    5:09

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

2 Dan Medved, 16 19:35 6:19 3 Noah Kunzelman, 17 20:06 6:29 4 1 Philip Pegher, 13 20:55 6:45 5 1 Mike Romzy, 57 21:04 6:48 6 2 Rich Sandala, 56 21:26 6:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

7 1 Connor Doyle, 15 22:09 7:09 8 2 Kyle McCormick, 18 22:20 7:12 9 3 Cody Walsh, 14 22:34 7:17 10 1 Mark Van Dyke, 37 22:40 7:18 11 Cortney Sweeney, 30* 22:48 7:21 12 2 David Gahagan, 13 23:22 7:32 13 Gianna Girol, 14* 23:29 7:34 14 Jessica Gilbert, 35* 23:34 7:36 15 3 Joshua Kuczma, 9 24:01 7:45 16 4 Sam Panian, 14 24:11 7:48
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

17 2 William Medna, 36 24:48 8:00 18 3 Shane Brunazzi, 37 24:56 8:02 19 1 Jamie Meyers, 35* 25:05 8:05 20 2 Erica Medna, 34* 25:12 8:08 21 3 Laura Tobin, 34* 25:28 8:13 22 1 Morgan Doyle, 12* 25:50 8:20 23 4 John Nagurney, 31 26:04 8:24 24 4 Nicole Guthrie, 36* 26:52 8:40 25 5 Tyler Brinker, 18 26:54 8:40 26 6 Sean Thurston, 16 27:16 8:48 27 3 Duane Girol, 57 27:18 8:48 28 1 Sue Pahler, 52* 27:27 8:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

29 5 James Travitz, 35 28:03 9:03 30 5 Nicole Easter, 35* 28:05 9:03 31 1 Alyssa Carozza, 14* 28:20 9:08 32 2 Tess Marlin, 17* 28:41 9:15 33 1 Angela Nagy, 29* 28:48 9:17 34 6 Lindsey Phelps, 33* 29:22 9:28 35 1 Timothy Batchler, 41 29:32 9:31 36 6 Christopher Phillips, 35 29:37 9:33 37 7 Michael Flaherty, 33 30:06 9:42 38 1 Paul Palumbo, 61 30:17 9:46
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

39 4 Aaron Bowden, 13 31:03 10:01 40 2 Greg Bowden, 42 31:03 10:01 41 3 Mariah Johnston, 17* 31:54 10:17 42 4 Elizabeth Trost, 18* 31:55 10:17 43 Presley Oliphant* 31:55 10:18 44 7 Nichelle Phillips, 34* 33:05 10:40 45 5 Grayson Bowser, 8 33:12 10:42 46 3 Michael Bowser, 45 33:12 10:43 47 6 Mike Jubek, 13 33:16 10:44 48 4 Dan Camesi, 58 34:02 10:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

49 8 Danielle Nagurney, 32* 34:20 11:04 50 1 Cheri Pegher, 45* 34:27 11:06
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

51 7 Anthony Medved, 8 37:39 12:08 52 2 Angela Girol, 45* 37:39 12:09 53 2 Tom Mal, 70 37:41 12:09 54 3 Jennifer╩ Panian, 46* 38:36 12:27 55 4 David Palmer, 46 39:05 12:36 56 9 Chelsea Campolongo, 33* 39:05 12:36 57 8 Joel╩ Travitz, 33 39:08 12:37 58 2 Debbie╩ Clinton, 58* 39:51 12:51 59 5 Joe Toscano, 45 39:58 12:53 60 1 Shirl Mahoney, 75* 40:15 12:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

61 4 Joanna Graham, 49* 43:35 14:04 62 5 Annemarie Scully, 44* 43:48 14:08 63 6 Mike╩ Toth, 41 43:50 14:08 64 6 Bridget Carozza, 44* 46:04 14:52 65 2 Suzanne Kuntz, 71* 46:10 14:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

66 Paige Jubek* 46:31 15:00 67 5 Abby Muse, 16* 46:50 15:06 68 3 Richard Kuntz, 71 49:09 15:51 69 3 Susan Flaherty, 64* 49:26 15:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

70 3 Renee Toth, 51* 50:30 16:17 71 4 Jen╩ Scandrol, 53* 51:30 16:37 72 Diane╩ Nowak* 51:30 16:37
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

73 10 Erica Travitz, 35* 57:54 18:40 74 4 James╩ Travitz, 64 57:54 18:41
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

75 Maureen╩ McCormick* 1:00:26 19:30 76 Chris╩ Holtsford 1:00:28 19:30 * indicates females 7 finishers among Males (no age given) 7 finishers among Men Under 14 6 finishers among Men 14 - 19 8 finishers among Men 30 - 39 6 finishers among Men 40 - 49 4 finishers among Men 50 - 59 4 finishers among Men 60 & Up 1 finishers among Women Under 14 5 finishers among Women 14 - 19 1 finishers among Women 20 - 29 10 finishers among Women 30 - 39 6 finishers among Women 40 - 49 4 finishers among Women 50 - 59 3 finishers among Women 60 & Up 4 finishers among Females (no age given) 42 male finishers 34 female finishers 76 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Ryan Smith, 33 15:57 5:09 2 2 Dan Medved, 16 19:35 6:19 3 3 Noah Kunzelman, 17 20:06 6:29 Open Women 11 1 Cortney Sweeney, 30 22:48 7:21 13 2 Gianna Girol, 14 23:29 7:34 14 3 Jessica Gilbert, 35 23:34 7:36 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men Under 14 4 1 Philip Pegher, 13 20:55 6:45 12 2 David Gahagan, 13 23:22 7:32 15 3 Joshua Kuczma, 9 24:01 7:45 39 4 Aaron Bowden, 13 31:03 10:01 45 5 Grayson Bowser, 8 33:12 10:42 47 6 Mike Jubek, 13 33:16 10:44 51 7 Anthony Medved, 8 37:39 12:08 Men 14 - 19 7 1 Connor Doyle, 15 22:09 7:09 8 2 Kyle McCormick, 18 22:20 7:12 9 3 Cody Walsh, 14 22:34 7:17 16 4 Sam Panian, 14 24:11 7:48 25 5 Tyler Brinker, 18 26:54 8:40 26 6 Sean Thurston, 16 27:16 8:48 Men 30 - 39 10 1 Mark Van Dyke, 37 22:40 7:18 17 2 William Medna, 36 24:48 8:00 18 3 Shane Brunazzi, 37 24:56 8:02 23 4 John Nagurney, 31 26:04 8:24 29 5 James Travitz, 35 28:03 9:03 36 6 Christopher Phillips, 35 29:37 9:33 37 7 Michael Flaherty, 33 30:06 9:42 57 8 Joel╩ Travitz, 33 39:08 12:37 Men 40 - 49 35 1 Timothy Batchler, 41 29:32 9:31 40 2 Greg Bowden, 42 31:03 10:01 46 3 Michael Bowser, 45 33:12 10:43 55 4 David Palmer, 46 39:05 12:36 59 5 Joe Toscano, 45 39:58 12:53 63 6 Mike╩ Toth, 41 43:50 14:08 Men 50 - 59 5 1 Mike Romzy, 57 21:04 6:48 6 2 Rich Sandala, 56 21:26 6:55 27 3 Duane Girol, 57 27:18 8:48 48 4 Dan Camesi, 58 34:02 10:58 Men 60 & Up 38 1 Paul Palumbo, 61 30:17 9:46 53 2 Tom Mal, 70 37:41 12:09 68 3 Richard Kuntz, 71 49:09 15:51 74 4 James╩ Travitz, 64 57:54 18:41 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women Under 14 22 1 Morgan Doyle, 12 25:50 8:20 Women 14 - 19 31 1 Alyssa Carozza, 14 28:20 9:08 32 2 Tess Marlin, 17 28:41 9:15 41 3 Mariah Johnston, 17 31:54 10:17 42 4 Elizabeth Trost, 18 31:55 10:17 67 5 Abby Muse, 16 46:50 15:06 Women 20 - 29 33 1 Angela Nagy, 29 28:48 9:17 Women 30 - 39 19 1 Jamie Meyers, 35 25:05 8:05 20 2 Erica Medna, 34 25:12 8:08 21 3 Laura Tobin, 34 25:28 8:13 24 4 Nicole Guthrie, 36 26:52 8:40 30 5 Nicole Easter, 35 28:05 9:03 34 6 Lindsey Phelps, 33 29:22 9:28 44 7 Nichelle Phillips, 34 33:05 10:40 49 8 Danielle Nagurney, 32 34:20 11:04 56 9 Chelsea Campolongo, 33 39:05 12:36 73 10 Erica Travitz, 35 57:54 18:40 Women 40 - 49 50 1 Cheri Pegher, 45 34:27 11:06 52 2 Angela Girol, 45 37:39 12:09 54 3 Jennifer╩ Panian, 46 38:36 12:27 61 4 Joanna Graham, 49 43:35 14:04 62 5 Annemarie Scully, 44 43:48 14:08 64 6 Bridget Carozza, 44 46:04 14:52 Women 50 - 59 28 1 Sue Pahler, 52 27:27 8:51 58 2 Debbie╩ Clinton, 58 39:51 12:51 70 3 Renee Toth, 51 50:30 16:17 71 4 Jen╩ Scandrol, 53 51:30 16:37 Women 60 & Up 60 1 Shirl Mahoney, 75 40:15 12:59 65 2 Suzanne Kuntz, 71 46:10 14:53 69 3 Susan Flaherty, 64 49:26 15:57

Return to home page.