Tour de Susquehanna

Clearfield, PA

Sep. 2, 2018

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                                               Last updated Sep. 2, 2018 2:02 PM
             CLASS    
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME    MPH         TEAM         

Open Men
 1237     1    1  Christopher Peltzer, 24                    55:51   23.63                       
 1263     2    2  Jim McQuaide, 51                           56:10   23.51                       
 1218     3    3  Scott Olosky, 46                           56:16   23.46                       

Open Women
 1296     1    1  Stephanie Ritter, 25                     1:01:24   21.50                       
 1283     2    2  Tori Dippold, 21                         1:01:38   21.42                       
 1290     3    3  Shelley McCune, 44                       1:09:26   19.01                       





             CLASS    
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME    MPH         TEAM         

Men Under 20
 1234    48    1  Lance Henninger, 16                      1:11:57   18.35                       
   13    75    2  Taylor Belsole, 15, Mtm/Hybrid           1:29:44   14.71  Mtm/Hybrid           

Men 20 - 29
 1243    12    1  Connor Coyle, 29                         1:01:06   21.60                       
 1291    16    2  Justin Marchiori, 29                     1:01:34   21.45                       
 1235    46    3  Hayden Bock, 20                          1:10:33   18.71                       
 1236    57    4  Alex Fisher, 24                          1:17:49   16.97                       
   17    74    5  Ricky Clark, 23                          1:28:45   14.87                       
 1287    85    6  Beau Bernardo, 21, Mtm/Hybrid            1:58:38   11.13  Mtm/Hybrid           

Men 30 - 39
 1245     4    1  Daniel Tkacik, 32                          56:18   23.45                       
 1286     8    2  Rob Crossman, 37, Altoona                  59:07   22.33                       
 1238    21    3  Manuel Alcantara, 35                     1:02:20   21.18                       
 1246    24    4  Jeffrey Weidow, 34                       1:02:57   20.97                       
 1241    27    5  Bradley Boob, 36                         1:03:15   20.87                       
   20    29    6  Mike Foster, 37                          1:03:47   20.70                       
 1244    34    7  LeRoy Kopp, 35                           1:08:18   19.33                       
 1299    40    8  Bill Nichol, 38                          1:09:24   19.02                       
 1242    44    9  Rob Bozovich, 35                         1:10:04   18.84                       
   15    52   10  Shawn Blasco, 36                         1:15:55   17.39                       
   84    59   11  Josh McCracken, 35                       1:18:37   16.79                       
 1239    64   12  John Baer, 36                            1:23:41   15.77                       
 1240    65   13  Jason Belsole, 38                        1:23:53   15.74                       
 1229    67   14  Jake Shannon, 34, Mtm/Hybrid             1:24:36   15.60  Mtm/Hybrid           
 1221    70   15  Bob Ellinger, 38, Mtm/Hybrid             1:26:49   15.21  Mtm/Hybrid           
   22    73   16  Shawn McFarlund, 38                      1:28:25   14.93                       

Men 40 - 49
 1256     5    1  Michael Scaffardi, 41                      56:24   23.40                       
 1254     6    2  Frankie Ross, 49                           56:30   23.37                       
 1258    10    3  Mark Stouffer, 47                          59:54   22.04                       
   23    13    4  L Edward McKinney, 47                    1:01:10   21.58                       
 1247    14    5  Jay Barnes, 49                           1:01:10   21.58                       
 1297    17    6  Wee J Fernan, 45                         1:01:38   21.42                       
 1298    22    7  Mark Nicoll, 43                          1:02:47   21.03                       
 1253    23    8  Clark Hostetter, 44                      1:02:52   21.00                       
 1292    25    9  Kevin McCracken, 47                      1:03:03   20.94                       
 1248    31   10  Randall Bowmaster, 49                    1:06:18   19.91                       
 1252    36   11  Heath Hemke, 40                          1:08:31   19.27                       
 1257    39   12  Darin Shaffer, 44                        1:09:19   19.04                       
 1259    45   13  Marty Walborn, 44                        1:10:15   18.79                       
 1293    56   14  Aaron Keirn, 49                          1:17:21   17.07                       
 1255    58   15  John Saunders, 43                        1:18:23   16.84                       
 1250    62   16  Jason Geer, 41                           1:20:36   16.38                       
  481    63   17  Kevin Snyder, 41                         1:20:57   16.31                       
 1294    69   18  James Kitelinger, 40                     1:26:27   15.27                       
 1251    79   19  Todd Grady, 43                           1:34:12   14.01                       

Men 50 - 59
 1267     7    1  Kevin Westover, 50                         57:04   23.13                       
 1285     9    2  Jere Ballard, 58, Spring Grove             59:33   22.17                       
 1216    11    3  Doug Carlson, 50                         1:00:57   21.66                       
 1264    15    4  Ken Mowry, 57                            1:01:29   21.47                       
 1282    26    5  Ed Simoncek, 52                          1:03:11   20.89                       
 1288    28    6  Nick Padula, 55                          1:03:28   20.80                       
 1261    30    7  David Hersh, 55                          1:04:09   20.58                       
 1300    32    8  Michael Ebersole, 56                     1:07:24   19.59                       
 1281    35    9  Kirk Lenhart, 54                         1:08:27   19.29                       
 1220    37   10  Mike Spinnler, 59                        1:09:05   19.11                       
 1266    38   11  James Sota, 59                           1:09:12   19.08                       
 1265    47   12  Dave Ruff, 51                            1:11:28   18.47                       
 1219    50   13  Tim Carlson, 58                          1:14:35   17.70                       
   16    51   14  Kirk Swartzlander, 58                    1:15:55   17.39                       
 1225    54   15  Mike Butler, 56                          1:16:13   17.32                       
 1262    55   16  Andrew Keirn, 53                         1:16:16   17.31                       
 1260    61   17  Bill Fisher, 55                          1:20:14   16.45                       
 1226    71   18  Michael Brennan, 55                      1:27:43   15.05                       
   14    72   19  Jeff Keiser, 58, Mtm/Hybrid              1:28:07   14.98  Mtm/Hybrid           
 1223    76   20  Christopher Mohney, 51                   1:30:10   14.64                       
 1231    80   21  Todd Stoltz, 52, Mtm/Hybrid              1:35:30   13.82  Mtm/Hybrid           
 1230    81   22  Paul Hinkle, 53, Mtm/Hybrid              1:36:49   13.63  Mtm/Hybrid           
 1227    82   23  Russell Krise, 52                        1:37:46   13.50                       

Men 60 - 69
 1289    18    1  Patrick McGinnis, 60                     1:01:53   21.33                       
 1280    19    2  John Frederick, 62                       1:01:58   21.31                       
 1295    20    3  Richard McIntyre, 68                     1:02:05   21.27                       
 1269    33    4  Jim Hartnett, 68                         1:08:12   19.36                       
 1268    41    5  Lee Boy, 61                              1:09:50   18.90                       
 1270    42    6  Mike Houck, 63                           1:09:51   18.90                       
 1215    49    7  Robert Berkebile, 63                     1:13:21   18.00                       
 1228    77    8  Terry Maher, 62, Mtm/Hybrid              1:31:18   14.46  Mtm/Hybrid           
   21    83    9  John Pozza, 62, Mtm/Hybrid               1:47:06   12.33  Mtm/Hybrid           
 1233    84   10  Barry Miller, 63, Mtm/Hybrid             1:57:11   11.27  Mtm/Hybrid           
 1232    86   11  Bryan Jury, 63, Mtm/Hybrid               2:17:39    9.59  Mtm/Hybrid           

Men 70 & Up
 1272    43    1  James Anglin, 71                         1:10:02   18.85                       
 1217    53    2  Jake Gibbs, 70                           1:16:05   17.35                       
 1273    60    3  Max Gill, 71                             1:20:05   16.48                       
   18    66    4  David Dale, 73                           1:24:18   15.66                       
 1274    68    5  Tim Lanager, 71                          1:24:54   15.55                       
 1224    78    6  Jim Dieringer, 73                        1:31:20   14.45                       

             CLASS    
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME    MPH         TEAM         

Women Under 31
 1284     6    1  Jennie Ryan-Gisewhite, 27                1:20:00   16.50                       
 1275     8    2  Vanessa Snyder, 30                       1:21:39   16.17                       
 1276    11    3  Natalie Zetts, 20                        1:44:15   12.66                       
   87    12    4  Kathleen Garred, 25                      1:45:49   12.48                       

Women 31 - 44
 1278     4    1  Erin Thomas, 35                          1:19:05   16.69                       
 1213     9    2  Melissa Helsel, 40                       1:22:23   16.02                       
 1277    10    3  Erin Swatsworth, 38                      1:37:28   13.54                       
   19    13    4  Kristen Vida, 41, Mtm/Hybrid             1:46:18   12.42  Mtm/Hybrid           

Women 45 & Up
 1279     5    1  Diana Wolfe, 50                          1:19:13   16.66                       
 1214     7    2  Maria Spinnler, 56                       1:21:16   16.24                       

Return to home page.