RACE FOR LOVE AND LIFE

NORTH PARK, PGH, PA

June 30, 2018

HOT AND CLEAR
Results by The Runner's High

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

                                          Last updated June 30, 2018 11:04 AM
             CLASS    
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

   53     1       Wil Bailey, 23                             18:11    5:52

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

55 2 Bob Teagarden, 44 19:32 6:18 26 3 Peter Swain, 22, Evans City, PA 20:13 6:31
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

27 4 Katie Baxter, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA 21:50 7:03 54 5 1 Elijah Ruediger, 12 23:27 7:34 14 6 1 Matt Scoletti, 34, Gibsonia, PA 24:07 7:47 8 7 Marisa Dombrowski, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA 24:19 7:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

44 8 Jackie Lashley, 36*, Gibsonia, PA 25:08 8:06 43 9 1 Jennifer Rees, 45*, Wexford, PA 26:20 8:30 52 10 2 Zack Schellaas, 11 27:03 8:44 60 11 3 Harrison Bommer, 12 27:13 8:47 58 12 1 Chad Bommer, 48 27:29 8:52 51 13 1 Tom Gorka, 66 27:42 8:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

36 14 4 Owen Thomas, 10, Pittsburgh, PA 27:53 9:00 41 15 2 Dan Stover, 38 28:16 9:07 20 16 3 Mark Pfeiffer, 33, Bradford Woods, PA 28:43 9:16 6 17 1 Jack Pfeiffer, 8, Bradfordwoods, PA 28:47 9:17 25 18 1 Rachel Swain, 24*, Evans City, PA 29:08 9:24 33 19 2 Alexis Robbins, 21*, New Kensington, PA 29:28 9:30 23 20 1 Ralph Swain, 50, Evans City, PA 29:36 9:33 13 21 1 Michael Boyle, 16, Gibsonia, PA 29:51 9:38 57 22 2 Neelie Simmons, 43* 30:23 9:48 38 23 2 Carson Thomas, 7, Pittsburgh, PA 30:27 9:49 35 24 4 Adam Thomas, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 30:29 9:50 24 25 3 Kristen Swain, 49*, Evans City, PA 30:44 9:55 12 26 1 Grace Boyle, 26*, Gibsonia, PA 30:52 9:57 7 27 2 William Dombrowski, 44, Plum, PA 30:57 9:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

45 28 3 Ray Lynn, 46, Malvern, PA 31:16 10:05 22 29 1 Alexander Hettinga, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 33:22 10:46 62 30 2 James Hettinga, 53 33:23 10:46 37 31 1 Claire Thomas, 9*, Pittsburgh, PA 33:30 10:48 34 32 1 Adrienne Thomas, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA 33:31 10:49 47 33 3 Timothy Lesaca, 59, Pittsburgh, PA 33:50 10:55 28 34 2 Elliott Baxter, 25, Pittsburgh, PA 34:00 10:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

32 35 1 Fiona Sowers, 59*, Valencia, PA 34:28 11:07 56 36 2 Ann Cannoni, 55* 34:48 11:14 3 37 3 Johann Von Waldenburg, 7, Pittsburgh, PA 35:10 11:21 2 38 4 Ivar Von Waldenburg, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 35:11 11:21 46 39 4 Greg Gromicko, 54, York, PA 36:53 11:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

59 40 4 Molly Bommer, 44* 41:00 13:14 61 41 1 Ada Bommer, 10* 41:01 13:14 11 42 3 Rachel Boyle, 54*, Gibsonia, PA 41:34 13:25
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

17 43 4 Michael Estes, 9, Monroeville, PA 44:26 14:20 18 44 2 Mary Estes, 11*, Monroeville, PA 46:09 14:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

31 45 5 Jennifer Stivoric, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA 52:11 16:50
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

1 46 1 Ralph Swain, 83 53:25 17:14
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

16 47 2 Lucy Estes, 7*, Monroeville, PA 1:03:25 20:27 19 48 5 Daniel Estes, 41, Monroeville, PA 1:03:26 20:28 * indicates females 6 finishers among Males (no age given) 4 finishers among Men Under 10 4 finishers among Men 10 - 14 1 finishers among Men 15 - 19 2 finishers among Men 25 - 29 4 finishers among Men 30 - 39 5 finishers among Men 40 - 49 4 finishers among Men 50 - 59 1 finishers among Men 60 - 69 1 finishers among Men 70 & Up 2 finishers among Women Under 10 2 finishers among Women 10 - 14 2 finishers among Women 20 - 24 1 finishers among Women 25 - 29 1 finishers among Women 30 - 39 5 finishers among Women 40 - 49 3 finishers among Women 50 - 59 32 male finishers 16 female finishers 48 total finishers CLASS ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 53 1 1 Wil Bailey, 23 18:11 5:52 55 2 2 Bob Teagarden, 44 19:32 6:18 26 3 3 Peter Swain, 22, Evans City, PA 20:13 6:31 Open Women 27 1 1 Katie Baxter, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 21:50 7:03 8 2 2 Marisa Dombrowski, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 24:19 7:51 44 3 3 Jackie Lashley, 36, Gibsonia, PA 25:08 8:06 CLASS ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men Under 10 6 13 1 Jack Pfeiffer, 8, Bradfordwoods, PA 28:47 9:17 38 16 2 Carson Thomas, 7, Pittsburgh, PA 30:27 9:49 3 24 3 Johann Von Waldenburg, 7, Pittsburgh, PA 35:10 11:21 17 27 4 Michael Estes, 9, Monroeville, PA 44:26 14:20 Men 10 - 14 54 4 1 Elijah Ruediger, 12 23:27 7:34 52 6 2 Zack Schellaas, 11 27:03 8:44 60 7 3 Harrison Bommer, 12 27:13 8:47 36 10 4 Owen Thomas, 10, Pittsburgh, PA 27:53 9:00 Men 15 - 19 13 15 1 Michael Boyle, 16, Gibsonia, PA 29:51 9:38 Men 25 - 29 22 20 1 Alexander Hettinga, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 33:22 10:46 28 23 2 Elliott Baxter, 25, Pittsburgh, PA 34:00 10:58 Men 30 - 39 14 5 1 Matt Scoletti, 34, Gibsonia, PA 24:07 7:47 41 11 2 Dan Stover, 38 28:16 9:07 20 12 3 Mark Pfeiffer, 33, Bradford Woods, PA 28:43 9:16 35 17 4 Adam Thomas, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 30:29 9:50 Men 40 - 49 58 8 1 Chad Bommer, 48 27:29 8:52 7 18 2 William Dombrowski, 44, Plum, PA 30:57 9:59 45 19 3 Ray Lynn, 46, Malvern, PA 31:16 10:05 2 25 4 Ivar Von Waldenburg, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 35:11 11:21 19 29 5 Daniel Estes, 41, Monroeville, PA 1:03:26 20:28 Men 50 - 59 23 14 1 Ralph Swain, 50, Evans City, PA 29:36 9:33 62 21 2 James Hettinga, 53 33:23 10:46 47 22 3 Timothy Lesaca, 59, Pittsburgh, PA 33:50 10:55 46 26 4 Greg Gromicko, 54, York, PA 36:53 11:54 Men 60 - 69 51 9 1 Tom Gorka, 66 27:42 8:56 Men 70 & Up 1 28 1 Ralph Swain, 83 53:25 17:14 CLASS ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women Under 10 37 10 1 Claire Thomas, 9, Pittsburgh, PA 33:30 10:48 16 19 2 Lucy Estes, 7, Monroeville, PA 1:03:25 20:27 Women 10 - 14 61 15 1 Ada Bommer, 10 41:01 13:14 18 17 2 Mary Estes, 11, Monroeville, PA 46:09 14:53 Women 20 - 24 25 5 1 Rachel Swain, 24, Evans City, PA 29:08 9:24 33 6 2 Alexis Robbins, 21, New Kensington, PA 29:28 9:30 Women 25 - 29 12 9 1 Grace Boyle, 26, Gibsonia, PA 30:52 9:57 Women 30 - 39 34 11 1 Adrienne Thomas, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 33:31 10:49 Women 40 - 49 43 4 1 Jennifer Rees, 45, Wexford, PA 26:20 8:30 57 7 2 Neelie Simmons, 43 30:23 9:48 24 8 3 Kristen Swain, 49, Evans City, PA 30:44 9:55 59 14 4 Molly Bommer, 44 41:00 13:14 31 18 5 Jennifer Stivoric, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 52:11 16:50 Women 50 - 59 32 12 1 Fiona Sowers, 59, Valencia, PA 34:28 11:07 56 13 2 Ann Cannoni, 55 34:48 11:14 11 16 3 Rachel Boyle, 54, Gibsonia, PA 41:34 13:25

Return to home page.