RACE FOR JOE 5K

Pittsburgh, PA

April 15, 2017

NICE
Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

                                     Last updated April 19, 2017 2:39 PM
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Open Men
    1    1  Stephen Nalepa, 16, Pittsurgh, PA          18:36    6:00
    2    2  Joe Franza, 23                             19:11    6:11
    3    3  Doug Basinski, 46, Pittsburgh, PA          19:41    6:21
Open Women
    5    1  Kristen Wisse, 36, Wexford, PA             20:43    6:41
    7    2  Tara Richardson, 18, Sewickley, PA         21:27    6:55
    9    3  Keeley Misutka, 14, Pittsburgh, PA         22:06    7:08

       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Men Under 10
   57    1  Riley Kinney, 8, Pittsburgh, PA            29:23    9:29
   58    2  Dylan Bundick, 9, Pittsburgh, PA           29:23    9:29
   93    3  Christopher Cappelloni, 9, Pittsburgh, PA  39:53   12:52
   94    4  Gabe Fuerst, 9, Sewickley, PA              39:54   12:52
   95    5  Danny Lesinski, 9, Pittsburgh, PA          39:54   12:52
  108    6  Jt Wisse, 6, Dallas, TX                    47:02   15:10
  109    7  Logan Kinney, 4, Pittsburgh, PA            47:58   15:28

Men 10 - 14
    4    1  Scott Nalepa, 14, Pittsurgh, PA            20:22    6:34
   16    2  Joe Wilkinson, 11, Pittsburgh, PA          23:48    7:41
   38    3  Charles Deible, 14                         26:56    8:41

Men 15 - 19
   10    1  Will Zeisler, 15, Mars, PA                 22:40    7:19
   29    2  Ben Petschke, 15, Wexford, PA              25:32    8:14
   30    3  Luke Colella, 15, Wexford, PA              25:33    8:14
   31    4  Joseph Cibula, 15, Pittsburgh, PA          25:43    8:18
   32    5  Elliott Borawski, 18, Pittsburgh, PA       25:45    8:18
   44    6  Damion Hartle, 19                          27:20    8:49
   45    7  Jacob Lugg, 15, Wexford, PA                27:28    8:51
   46    8  Joshua Morgan, 18, Wexford, PA             27:50    8:58
   53    9  Michael Rudolph, 19, Wexford, PA           29:00    9:21
   56   10  Joshua Lugg, 17, Wexford, PA               29:19    9:27
   79   11  Brandon Williams, 18, Sandy Lake, PA       33:20   10:45
   97   12  Ethan Augustin, 16, Sewickley, PA          40:18   13:00
   99   13  Bryce McLaughlin, 16, Pittsburgh, PA       41:39   13:26

Men 20 - 29
   15    1  Dan McCauley, 29, Pittsburgh, PA           23:48    7:40
   25    2  Philip Greenblatt, 28, Pittsburgh, PA      24:44    7:59
   42    3  Garrett Borawski, 21, Pittsburgh, PA       27:20    8:49
   66    4  Anthony Cassese, 27, Medford, MA           30:44    9:55
  118    5  Joseph Mancini, 21, Pittsburgh, PA         56:21   18:11
  122    6  Nathan Richardson, 26, Sewickley, PA       59:24   19:10
  123    7  Ryan Richardson, 28, Sewickley, PA         59:24   19:10
  126    8  Jeff Henzler, 28, Oakdale, PA              59:38   19:14
  128    9  Brian Cohen, 27, Wexford, PA             1:00:34   19:32

Men 30 - 39
    8    1  Doug Jones, 33, Chicago, IL                21:52    7:03
   14    2  Michael Neuberger, 34, Kensington, MD      23:46    7:40
   17    3  Jason Scott, 32, Allison Park, PA          23:51    7:41
   24    4  Jeremy Urban, 37, Pittsburgh, PA           24:42    7:58
   33    5  Brian Singer, 34, Bradfordwoods, PA        26:03    8:24
   40    6  James Belt, 39, Pittsburgh, PA             27:06    8:44
   41    7  Jon Parks, 34, Mason, OH                   27:19    8:49
   49    8  Adam Ross, 33, Pittsburgh, PA              28:18    9:07
   59    9  Gavin Kinney, 37, Pittsburgh, PA           29:32    9:31
   67   10  Nathan Tengowski, 37, Pittsburgh, PA       30:52    9:57
   82   11  Steve Donelli, 35, Wexford, PA             34:20   11:04
   83   12  Joe Kennedy, 30, Pittsburgh, PA            35:13   11:21
   91   13  Jeffrey Moses, 34, Pittsburgh, PA          38:28   12:24
  101   14  Patrick Frank, 37, Pittsburgh, PA          42:36   13:44
  121   15  Joe Lesinski, 36, Pittsburgh, PA           59:19   19:08

Men 40 - 49
   18    1  Brandon Bailey, 46, Wexford, PA            23:59    7:44
   21    2  Todd Zeisler, 47, Mars, PA                 24:21    7:51
   28    3  Scott Hamilton, 40, Baden, PA              25:26    8:12
   36    4  Robert Sforza, 46, Moon Twp, PA            26:29    8:32
   43    5  Brant Cappelloni, 40, Pittsburgh, PA       27:20    8:49
   60    6  Andy Nalepa, 47, Pittsurgh, PA             29:34    9:32
   74    7  Rich Misutka, 48, Pittsburgh, PA           32:47   10:34
   90    8  Rich Territ, 49, Pittsburgh, PA            38:06   12:17
  100    9  Steve Vandiver, 48, Zelienople, PA         42:11   13:36

Men 50 - 59
    6    1  Bill Adams, 50, Pittsburgh, PA             20:51    6:43
   11    2  Clarence Wade, 50, Wexford, PA             23:03    7:26
   20    3  David Torrey, 58, Pittsburgh, PA           24:11    7:48
   37    4  Jon Caulkins, 51, Pittsburgh, PA           26:41    8:36
   64    5  Ian Lindsay, 50, Pittsburgh, PA            30:32    9:51
   69    6  Al Delucia, 58, Bethel Park, PA            31:13   10:04
   75    7  Butch Thieret, 53, Pittsburgh, PA          32:50   10:35
   78    8  Ron Duursma, 59, Pittsburgh, PA            33:19   10:45
   80    9  Brian McLaughlin, 52, Pittsburgh, PA       34:09   11:01
   88   10  John Cibula, 52, Pittsburgh, PA            37:39   12:08
  113   11  Mark Cassese, 59, Wickliffe, OH            50:15   16:12
  116   12  Jeff Hnat, 53, Pittsburgh, PA              55:36   17:56

Men 60 - 69
   19    1  Eric Hughes, 60, Pittsburgh, PA            24:00    7:44
   22    2  Gary Chabala, 64, Bridgeville, PA          24:30    7:54
   47    3  Tom Gorka, 65, Pittsburgh, PA              27:55    9:00
   52    4  Gary Borawski, 62, Pittsburgh, PA          28:51    9:18
   89    5  Art Guzzetti, 60, Pittsburgh, PA           38:03   12:16
  107    6  David Byers, 63, Cranberry Twp , PA        46:03   14:51
  125    7  Ed Ek, 65, Bradfordwoods, PA               59:36   19:13


       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Women Under 10
   62    1  Julia Tengowski, 7, Pittsburgh, PA         29:59    9:40
   87    2  Josie Lesinski, 7, Pittsburgh, PA          37:25   12:04

Women 10 - 14
   35    1  Haley Messner, 13, McKees Rocks, PA        26:20    8:30
   39    2  Marissa Paulson, 11, Pittsburgh, PA        27:00    8:42
   72    3  Julia Cibula, 10, Pittsburgh, PA           32:17   10:25

Women 15 - 19
   13    1  Danielle Williams, 16, Sandy Lake, PA      23:38    7:37
  105    2  Grace Cibula, 16, Pittsburgh, PA           44:13   14:16

Women 20 - 29
   12    1  Dawn Murphy, 26, Pittsburgh, PA            23:30    7:35
   23    2  Michelle Perry, 26, Pittsburgh, PA         24:38    7:57
   26    3  Mary Klindworth, 25, New York, NY          25:00    8:04
   71    4  Merel Duursma, 25, Pittsburgh, PA          31:49   10:16
   73    5  Alexandra Delucia, 21, Bethel Park, PA     32:44   10:33
   92    6  Jamie Davis, 29, Pittsburgh, PA            39:02   12:35
  106    7  Max McCrory, 20, Pittsburgh, PA            44:14   14:16
  112    8  Nicole Lesinski, 29, Saint Louis, MO       50:14   16:12
  124    9  Gina Richardson, 22, Sewickley, PA         59:25   19:10

Women 30 - 39
   54    1  Katie Dillon, 34, Oakmont, PA              29:04    9:22
   55    2  Jen Donelli, 34, Wexford, PA               29:14    9:26
   61    3  Diane Scott, 32, Allison Park, PA          29:44    9:35
   63    4  Rachel Tengowski, 37, Pittsburgh, PA       30:00    9:40
   84    5  Ann Stehr, 34, Chicago, IL                 35:48   11:33
  102    6  Kerry Frank, 39, Pittsburgh, PA            42:42   13:46
  110    7  Kellie Kinney, 38, Pittsburgh, PA          47:59   15:29
  111    8  Melissa Chambers, 37, Huntington, WV       49:31   15:58
  117    9  Jodie Wilkinson, 38, Pittsburgh, PA        55:45   17:59
  120   10  Angela Lesinski, 36, Pittsburgh, PA        59:14   19:06

Women 40 - 49
   27    1  Jennifer Kinross, 40, Pittsburgh, PA       25:02    8:04
   34    2  Becki Williams, 43, Sandy Lake, PA         26:03    8:24
   48    3  Christine O'Lare, 46, Pittsburgh, PA       27:57    9:01
   77    4  Colleen Paulson, 42, Pittsburgh, PA        33:18   10:44
   81    5  Shelley Territ, 47, Pittsburgh, PA         34:11   11:02
  104    6  Kim Swendsen, 43, Zelienople, PA           43:53   14:09
  114    7  Nicole Cappelloni, 41, Pittsburgh, PA      53:40   17:18

Women 50 - 59
   50    1  Pam McCrory, 52, Pittsburgh, PA            28:43    9:16
   51    2  Luann Richardson, 55, Sewickley, PA        28:50    9:18
   68    3  Devine Martine, 52, Pittsburgh, PA         30:53    9:58
   70    4  Maureen Merolillo, 57, Pittsburgh, PA      31:19   10:06
   76    5  Angela Thieret, 52, Pittsburgh, PA         32:50   10:35
   85    6  Joyce Ryan, 59, Eighty Four, PA            36:41   11:50
   96    7  Patti Mazza, 59, Pittsburgh, PA            39:58   12:54
   98    8  Sharon Byrnes, 52, Pittsburgh, PA          40:52   13:11
  119    9  Mary Sue Cassese, 58, Wickliffe, OH        59:13   19:06

Women 60 - 69
  103    1  Debra Zduriencik, 62, Gibsonia, PA         43:53   14:09
  115    2  Debbie Hnat, 62, Pittsburgh, PA            55:29   17:54
  127    3  Marien Guzzetti, 62, Boynton Beach, FL     59:38   19:14

Women 70 & Up
   86    1  Iris Parks, 73, Pittsburgh, PA             37:00   11:56

Return to home page.