JUDITH'S JIG 5K

Meadville, PA

March 18, 2017


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

WALK                                             Last updated March 18, 2017 11:40 AM
       CLASS  TEAM                                           CLOCK       NET    
 PLACE PLACE SCORE         FINISHER                          TIME       TIME     PACE  

Open Men
    1    1        Rodney Daum, 59, Tionesta, PA              35:23     35:21   11:24
Open Women
    1    1        Larissa Lutz, 37, Saegertown, PA           39:47     39:31   12:45

       CLASS  TEAM                                           CLOCK       NET    
 PLACE PLACE SCORE         FINISHER                          TIME       TIME     PACE  


Men 11 - 14
   11    1        Ethan DeFrancesco, 11, Meadville, PA       51:02     50:51   16:24

Men 15 - 19
    3    1        Kolton Boozer, 17, Cochranton, PA          44:33     44:30   14:21
   10    2        Austin Wright, 18, Guys Mills, PA          50:31     50:17   16:13

Men 20 - 24
    5    1        Tanner Hunter, 20, Meadville, PA           46:26     46:18   14:56

Men 25 - 29
   25    1        Dan Webster, 27, Meadville, PA             59:48     59:23   19:09

Men 30 - 34
   26    1        Brian Nichols, 31, Meadville, PA           59:48     59:26   19:10


Men 40 - 44
    8    1        Greg Schlosser, 44, Cambridge Springs, PA  48:35     48:24   15:37
   14    2        David Stump, 43, Meadville, PA             51:43     51:30   16:37
   20    3        Steven Folmar, 43, Meadville, PA           56:09     55:40   17:57

Men 45 - 49
    4    1        Terry Shaulis, 48, Meadville, PA           46:21     46:12   14:54
   12    2        David Marstellar, 49, Meadville, PA        51:07     51:01   16:27
   23    3        Ted Styborski, 49, Meadville, PA           58:53     58:22   18:49

Men 50 - 54
    6    1        David McConnell, 53, Atlantic, PA          46:31     46:22   14:57
   16    2        Doug Smith, 53, Saegertown, PA             50:17     52:17   16:52

Men 55 - 59
    7    1        Jack Kokocinski, 56, Meadville, PA         47:42     47:10   15:13
   13    2        Ed Swigunski, 56, Raleigh, NC              52:55     51:19   16:33
   17    3        Steve Steider, 57, Cochranton, PA          53:00     52:57   17:05
   19    4        Doug Askey, 58, Conneautville, PA          55:16     54:59   17:44
   22    5        Don Dunford, 55, Meadville, PA             57:24     57:17   18:29

Men 60 - 64
    9    1        David Bahurinsky, 61, Meadville, PA        48:14     49:56   16:06
   18    2        Doug Peters, 63, Conneaut Lake, PA         53:36     53:18   17:11
   21    3        Franci Weiderspahn, Jr., 62, Cochranton, PA
                                                             56:20     55:56   18:03
   24    4        Jeff Meader, 60, Meadville, PA             58:32     58:25   18:51
   28    5        Jay DePoety, 62, Meadville, PA           1:02:58   1:04:58   20:57

Men 65 - 69
    2    1        Bernard Daum, 66, Tionesta, PA             37:42     37:37   12:08
   15    2        Bob Smolinski, 69, Meadville, PA           52:18     52:12   16:50
   27    3        Bill Henry Jr, 65, Meadville, PA         1:02:50   1:04:50   20:55


       CLASS  TEAM                                           CLOCK       NET    
 PLACE PLACE SCORE         FINISHER                          TIME       TIME     PACE  

Women Under 11
   27    1        Grace Fisher, 7, Meadville, PA             49:31     49:23   15:56
   59    2        Payton Chapman, 9, Conneautville, PA       54:14     53:55   17:24

Women 11 - 14
   25    1        Cassidy Schlosser, 11, Cambridge Springs, PA
                                                             48:35     48:25   15:37
   29    2        Tessa Crider, 13, Shippenville, PA         50:00     49:41   16:01
   34    3        Breanna Sterling, 14, Guys Mills, PA       50:08     49:56   16:06
   35    4        Lauryl Oakes, 14, Guys Mills, PA           50:31     50:17   16:13
   56    5        Hailee DeVore, 12, Centerville, PA         53:50     53:37   17:18
   57    6        Rori Higgins, 13, Centerville, PA          54:01     53:47   17:21

Women 15 - 19
    7    1        Alyssa Bauer, 17, Saegertown, PA           44:33     44:30   14:21
   23    2        Katie DeFrancesco, 16, Guys Mills, PA      48:29     48:20   15:35
   77    3        Rachel Cherry, 19, Meadville, PA           58:55     58:24   18:50

Women 20 - 24
   13    1        Casey Carnell, 22, Meadville, PA           47:01     46:51   15:07
   31    2        Sarah Marstellar, 21, Meadville, PA        49:59     49:53   16:05
   76    3        Maddie Carnell, 20, Meadville, PA          57:24     57:17   18:29

Women 25 - 29
    3    1        Amanda Esmond, 29, Meadville, PA           41:13     41:12   13:17
   22    2        Ashley Fisher, 26, Erie, PA                48:23     47:59   15:29
   36    3        Cynthia Garlick, 25, Meadville, PA         50:34     50:24   16:15
   48    4        Cherian Burkhardt, 27, Beckley, WV         51:45     51:28   16:36
   49    5        Allison Baird, 29, Hartstown, PA           52:01     51:30   16:37
   66    6        Heather Askey, 28, Springboro, PA          55:15     54:59   17:44
   70    7        Brittany Johnston, 25, Saegertown, PA      56:20     55:56   18:02
   71    8        Dana Craig, 29, Stoneboro, PA              56:18     56:06   18:06
   83    9        Marissa Hilson, 28, Meadville, PA          59:42     59:20   19:08
   84   10        Katherine Wellmon, 25, Guys Mills, PA      59:42     59:21   19:09
   85   11        Jacklyn Schnauber, 25, Meadville, PA       59:48     59:28   19:11

Women 30 - 34
   12    1        Kate Wonders, 34, Conneaut Lake, PA        46:53     46:51   15:06
   47    2        Victoria Gatto, 31, Cooperstown, PA        51:43     51:25   16:35
   58    3        Sarah DeVore Higgins, 33, Centerville, PA  54:01     53:48   17:21
   60    4        Nicole Chapman, 33, Conneautville, PA      54:15     53:56   17:24
   64    5        Amy Bahurinsky, 32, Meadville, PA          55:07     54:51   17:42

Women 35 - 39
   39    1        Kelly Cochran, 39, Conneaut Lake, PA       50:50     50:34   16:18
   62    2        Susan Kline, 37, Espyville, PA             54:38     54:15   17:30
   80    3        Nicole Bauer, 36, Meadville, PA            58:31     58:29   18:52

Women 40 - 44
   18    1        Jill Gamble, 41, Meadville, PA             47:23     47:16   15:15
   41    2        Naomi DeFrancesco, 43, Guys Mills, PA      51:01     50:50   16:24
   45    3        Tiffany Tommaney, 41, Saegertown, PA       51:29     51:14   16:32
   55    4        Tammy Beck, 44, Meadville, PA              53:49     53:23   17:13
   61    5        Jessica Kline, 42, Espyville, PA           54:38     54:14   17:29
   68    6        MaryJo Byers, 41, Meadville, PA            55:58     55:29   17:54
   73    7        Margo Kralj, 41, Meadville, PA             56:45     56:32   18:14

Women 45 - 49
   21    1        Angie Tawney, 46, Meadville, PA            47:58     47:54   15:27
   24    2        Brenda Schlosser, 47, Cambridge Springs, PA
                                                             48:35     48:25   15:37
   38    3        Chantelle Sessa, 45, Linesville, PA        50:50     50:33   16:18
   42    4        Bridgette Yoder, 49, Meadville, PA         51:06     50:55   16:25
   43    5        Amy Shaulis, 49, Meadville, PA             51:06     50:56   16:26
   46    6        Jennifer Crider, 46, Shippenville, PA      51:43     51:23   16:35
   74    7        Lori Maxeiner, 45, Meadville, PA           56:45     56:32   18:14
   78    8        Gretchen Styborski, 49, Meadville, PA      58:55     58:25   18:50
   81    9        Dave Bauer, 47, Meadville, PA              58:31     58:30   18:52

Women 50 - 54
    8    1        Renee Hayes, 50, Saegertown, PA            45:13     45:03   14:32
    9    2        Susan Vidoni, 54, Meadville, PA            45:24     45:20   14:37
   10    3        Regina Hunter, 52, Meadville, PA           46:25     46:18   14:56
   11    4        Andrea McConnell, 50, Atlantic, PA         46:30     46:21   14:57
   15    5        Marcia Cunningham, 50, Meadville, PA       47:06     47:04   15:11
   17    6        Jill Dunlap, 50, , PA                      47:25     47:14   15:14
   20    7        Kim Reed, 53, Mercer, PA                   47:58     47:43   15:23
   32    8        Cheryl Hudson, 53, Atlantic, PA            50:07     49:54   16:06
   44    9        Deborah Wilson, 54, Cambridge Springs, PA  51:05     51:03   16:28
   50   10        Joni Dombrowski, 51, Conneat Lake, PA      51:44     51:36   16:39
   52   11        Pat Griffith, 51, Meadville, PA            52:46     52:19   16:52
   53   12        Kay Higby, 53, Meadville, PA               52:45     52:19   16:53
   69   13        Dianne Fuller, 54, Meadville, PA           56:20     55:55   18:02
   72   14        Deb Smith, 54, Saegertown, PA              56:19     56:07   18:06
   79   15        Jill Lippert, 54, Cochranton, PA           58:55     58:25   18:50

Women 55 - 59
    2    1        Kimberly Steider, 57, Cochranton, PA       39:47     39:45   12:49
    4    2        Kathy Knapp, 55, Meadville, PA             41:28     41:23   13:21
    6    3        Barbara Mattis, 55, Meadville, PA          44:27     44:07   14:14
   14    4        Becky Dunford, 55, Meadville, PA           47:01     46:54   15:08
   16    5        Anna Maurana, 55, Saegertown, PA           47:06     47:05   15:11
   19    6        Renee Hinderliter, 58, Meadville, PA       47:23     47:20   15:16
   26    7        Teresa Markwood, 56, Franklin, PA          49:17     49:06   15:50
   28    8        Barb Wagner, 55, Guys Mills, PA            49:32     49:24   15:56
   33    9        Lori Bahurinsky, 59, Meadville, PA         48:14     49:56   16:06
   40   10        Michele Swigunski, 57, Raleigh, NC         52:19     50:38   16:20
   51   11        Donna Kozubal, 58, Meadville, PA           52:45     52:19   16:52
   63   12        Cindy Knight, 58, Cochranton, PA           54:57     54:39   17:38
   65   13        Kelly Hood, 57, Erie, PA                   55:08     54:53   17:42
   67   14        Rita Askey, 57, Conneautville, PA          55:16     55:01   17:45
   82   15        Regina Schweinsberg, 56, Meadville, PA     59:17     58:48   18:58

Women 60 - 64
    5    1        Marcia Yohe, 64, Meadville, PA             43:15     43:11   13:56
   30    2        Lucy Bement, 61, Meadville, PA             49:47     49:41   16:02
   75    3        Joanne Bechtel, 63, Springboro, PA         54:55     56:55   18:21
   88    4        Patricia Henry, 64, Meadville, PA        1:04:47   1:04:21   20:45
   89    5        Suzanne Malone, 63, Meadville, PA        1:04:55   1:06:55   21:35

Women 65 - 69
   37    1        Carol Kightlinger, 65, Conneaut Lake, PA   50:35     50:32   16:18
   54    2        Angela Smolinski, 69, Meadville, PA        52:55     52:50   17:03
   86    3        Bobbie Neely, 68, Meadville, PA          1:03:23   1:03:11   20:23

Women 70 & Up
   87    1        Doris Foster, 80, Meadville, PA          1:04:47   1:04:20   20:45

Return to home page.