NCAA DIVISION II REGIONAL XC MEN'S 10K

Slippery Rock University

Nov. 5, 2016


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                                           Last updated Nov. 5, 2016 11:39 AM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Shippensburg             41    2    3    8   11   17   18   59    33:10    1:10
  2 Lock Haven               63    1    5   15   16   26   29   54    33:25    1:52
  3 Edinboro                 72    6   10   12   20   24   27   42    33:32    1:10
  4 Concord                 156   13   21   23   33   66   82  104    34:28    2:28
  5 Bloomsburg              164   19   31   32   37   45   48   50    34:41    1:25
  6 East Stroudsburg        183   28   30   38   40   47   61  101    34:51    0:59
  7 Mercyhurst              244   22   36   52   58   76   84  109    35:17    2:09
  8 Kutztown                257    4   53   56   70   74   78   81    35:16    3:18
  9 Indiana (Pa )           262    9   25   68   69   91   92         35:19    3:55
 10 Charleston (W V )       286   35   46   57   62   86  102  106    35:44    2:07
 11 Gannon                  287   34   39   63   64   87  100  108    35:43    2:13
 12 West Virginia Wesleya   292   14   44   60   85   89   99         35:42    3:28
 13 Slippery Rock           309    7   55   73   79   95   97         35:43    4:11
 14 Wheeling Jesuit         322   41   65   67   72   77   90  105    35:54    1:16
 15 West Chester            345   43   51   80   83   88   98         36:09    1:50
 16 California U.           403   49   71   93   94   96  103         36:41    1:58
 17 Glenville St.           515   75  107  110  111  112  113  114    40:00    6:32

Incomplete Teams: Fairmont St, Mansfield, Winston-Salem St., Pitt -Johnstown

Individuals

  ID#  PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Shippensburg
 1126     2  Kieran Sutton, Sr          32:36    5:15
 1118     3  Alexander Balla, Jr        32:51    5:18
 1120     8  Braden Bruning, Sr         33:12    5:21
 1121    11  Calvin Conrad-Kline, Jr    33:22    5:23
 1123    17  Robert Moser, Fr           33:46    5:27
 1124    18  Cole Nissley, Jr           33:47    5:27
 1127    59  Michael Urban, So          35:46    5:46
Total Time = 2:45:47     Total Places = 41

2. Lock Haven
 1098     1  Addison Monroe, Jr         32:24    5:13
 1093     5  Jacob Fetterman, Jr        32:55    5:18
 1100    15  Sean Weidner, So           33:40    5:26
 1094    16  Jereamy Hall, So           33:46    5:27
 1097    26  Patrick Miller, So         34:16    5:31
 1099    29  Sam Signor, Fr             34:22    5:33
 1096    54  Vanderhoff Luke, Fr        35:30    5:43
Total Time = 2:47:01     Total Places = 63

3. Edinboro
 1048     6  Bryan Geehrer, Fr          32:57    5:19
 1055    10  Corey Wefing, Jr           33:16    5:22
 1046    12  Gene Baritot, So           33:24    5:23
 1050    20  Jared Hallow, So           33:55    5:28
 1049    24  Jon Gusew, Jr              34:07    5:30
 1053    27  Steven Scheetz, So         34:17    5:32
 1052    42  Daniel Nowak, Sr           35:06    5:40
Total Time = 2:47:39     Total Places = 72

4. Concord
 1033    13  Justin Snyder, Jr          33:31    5:24
 1035    21  Jason Weitzel, So          33:57    5:28
 1030    23  Tyler Kosut, So            34:06    5:30
 1032    33  Michael Ruhnke, So         34:44    5:36
 1031    66  Brandon Lee, Sr            35:58    5:48
 1034    82  Chris Taylor, Fr           36:37    5:54
 1029   104  Roger Foster, Jr           38:25    6:12
Total Time = 2:52:16     Total Places = 156

5. Bloomsburg
 1007    19  Daniel Neiswender, Jr      33:49    5:27
 1005    31  Nick McGuire, So           34:41    5:36
 1003    32  Eric Heatwole, So          34:42    5:36
 1002    37  Danny Dugan, Jr            34:55    5:38
 1008    45  Jake Plachko, Sr           35:14    5:41
 1001    48  Zach Bitner, Fr            35:23    5:42
 1006    50  Thomas Moser, So           35:23    5:42
Total Time = 2:53:21     Total Places = 164

6. East Stroudsburg
 1039    28  Alec Lederer, Sr           34:21    5:32
 1045    30  Alex Zubko, Sr             34:28    5:33
 1043    38  Jeremy Rapposelli, Jr      35:01    5:39
 1044    40  Jeremy Rigotti, Sr         35:05    5:40
 1042    47  Taylor Piekos, Sr          35:19    5:42
 1041    61  Brad Meixsell, Sr          35:50    5:47
 1036   101  Dan Buccino, Jr            37:47    6:06
Total Time = 2:54:14     Total Places = 183

7. Mercyhurst
 1107    22  Jacob Eneix, Sr            34:06    5:30
 1103    36  Anthony Amroski, Sr        34:52    5:37
 1112    52  Shawn Wiler, Sr            35:28    5:43
 1111    58  Christopher Liatti, Sr     35:43    5:46
 1106    76  Danny Dmuchowski, So       36:15    5:51
 1104    84  Ryan Brennan, Jr           36:44    5:55
 1109   109  John Harry, Jr             39:29    6:22
Total Time = 2:56:24     Total Places = 244

8. Kutztown
 1087     4  Steve Maine, Jr            32:54    5:18
 1091    53  Andrew Thompson, Sr        35:29    5:43
 1084    56  Michael Diecidue, Jr       35:40    5:45
 1082    70  Cj Bauer, Sr               36:04    5:49
 1090    74  Brian Taylor, Sr           36:12    5:50
 1089    78  DeGennaro Nick, Fr         36:25    5:52
 1083    81  Jose Colon-Cruz, So        36:33    5:54
Total Time = 2:56:19     Total Places = 257

9. Indiana (Pa )
 1076     9  Austin Cooper, Jr          33:14    5:22
 1080    25  John Michael Mihalek, Jr   34:11    5:31
 1079    68  Justin Jones, Fr           35:59    5:48
 1077    69  Michael Dautlick, So       36:01    5:48
 1078    91  Steele Henderson, Fr       37:08    5:59
 1081    92  Matt Sella, Fr             37:09    5:59
Total Time = 2:56:33     Total Places = 262

10. Charleston (W V )
 1023    35  Jake Casto, Jr             34:51    5:37
 1024    46  Kevin Charette, Sr         35:15    5:41
 1022    57  Maxwell Allen, Fr          35:43    5:46
 1026    62  Josh McClung, So           35:51    5:47
 1027    86  Liam Mumford, So           36:57    5:58
 1028   102  Jordan Whitehair, Sr       38:01    6:08
 1025   106  Nick Kennedy, Fr           38:51    6:16
Total Time = 2:58:37     Total Places = 286

11. Gannon
 1067    34  Joseph Westrick, Fr        34:45    5:36
 1061    39  Robert Danielson, Jr       35:01    5:39
 1066    63  Garrett Sutton, So         35:53    5:47
 1064    64  Nicholas Samsel, Jr        35:55    5:48
 1065    87  Dante Stefanelli, Jr       36:58    5:58
 1062   100  Eric Ingram, So            37:44    6:05
 1068   108  Brett Whitty, Fr           39:08    6:19
Total Time = 2:58:32     Total Places = 287

12. West Virginia Wesleya
 1143    14  Matt Dearth, Jr            33:35    5:25
 1148    44  Colin Wallace, So          35:11    5:40
 1145    60  Chad Longanacre, Jr        35:50    5:47
 1144    85  Ian Frailey, Fr            36:49    5:56
 1147    89  Sean Snyder, Jr            37:02    5:58
 1146    99  Marshall Sharp, Jr         37:33    6:03
Total Time = 2:58:27     Total Places = 292

13. Slippery Rock
 1132     7  Jeremy Parsons, Jr         33:08    5:21
 1130    55  John Marenkovic, Fr        35:34    5:44
 1128    73  Kegan Beard, Fr            36:10    5:50
 1129    79  Daniel Janyska, Fr         36:25    5:52
 1135    95  David Wiles, Fr            37:18    6:01
 1133    97  Josh Rader, So             37:26    6:02
Total Time = 2:58:35     Total Places = 309

14. Wheeling Jesuit
 1152    41  Colin Radabaugh, Jr        35:06    5:40
 1150    65  Sam Foster, Sr             35:56    5:48
 1149    67  Chris Estrada, Sr          35:59    5:48
 1153    72  Devin Rich, Fr             36:08    5:50
 1151    77  Jake Henley, Fr            36:21    5:52
 1155    90  Austen Zorick, So          37:06    5:59
 1154   105  Tyler Stewart, Fr          38:41    6:14
Total Time = 2:59:30     Total Places = 322

15. West Chester
 1138    43  Andrew Dombrowiecki, Sr    35:10    5:40
 1136    51  Nick Angelina, Sr          35:28    5:43
 1139    80  Greg Grunwald, So          36:29    5:53
 1141    83  Eric Savarese, So          36:38    5:54
 1140    88  Robert Rimkis, So          36:59    5:58
 1137    98  Eric Chapman, So           37:27    6:02
Total Time = 3:00:44     Total Places = 345

16. California U.
 1019    49  Neftali Jimenez, Sr        35:23    5:42
 1016    71  Micah Colson, Fr           36:05    5:49
 1020    93  Joe Uliano, Fr             37:18    6:01
 1018    94  Brett George, Fr           37:18    6:01
 1017    96  Caleb Foster, Fr           37:20    6:01
 1021   103  Lenny Verdetto, Sr         38:22    6:11
Total Time = 3:03:24     Total Places = 403

17. Glenville St.
 1073    75  Michael Null, Fr           36:13    5:50
 1071   107  Alex Kirk, So              38:52    6:16
 1070   110  Samuel Johns, Fr           39:49    6:25
 1072   111  Logan McKinney, Fr         42:17    6:49
 1074   112  Samuel Pollard, Fr         42:45    6:54
 1069   113  Justice Bowyer, Fr         43:52    7:04
 1075   114  Mathew Roush, So           44:20    7:09
Total Time = 3:19:56     Total Places = 515
              TEAM                            1M           5K      FINISH    
  ID#  PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME      TIME       TIME     PACE           TEAM         

Top

1098 1 1 Addison Monroe, Jr 5:24 16:30 32:24 5:13 Lock Haven 1126 2 2 Kieran Sutton, Sr 5:23 16:32 32:36 5:15 Shippensburg 1118 3 3 Alexander Balla, Jr 5:24 16:35 32:51 5:18 Shippensburg 1087 4 4 Steve Maine, Jr 5:25 16:35 32:54 5:18 Kutztown 1093 5 5 Jacob Fetterman, Jr 5:25 16:36 32:55 5:18 Lock Haven 1048 6 6 Bryan Geehrer, Fr 5:24 16:34 32:57 5:19 Edinboro 1132 7 7 Jeremy Parsons, Jr 5:23 16:30 33:08 5:21 Slippery Rock 1120 8 8 Braden Bruning, Sr 5:24 16:38 33:12 5:21 Shippensburg 1076 9 9 Austin Cooper, Jr 5:24 16:35 33:14 5:22 Indiana (Pa ) 1055 10 10 Corey Wefing, Jr 5:26 16:45 33:16 5:22 Edinboro 1121 11 11 Calvin Conrad-Kline, Jr 5:26 16:45 33:22 5:23 Shippensburg 1046 12 12 Gene Baritot, So 5:26 16:46 33:24 5:23 Edinboro 1033 13 13 Justin Snyder, Jr 5:27 16:48 33:31 5:24 Concord 1143 14 14 Matt Dearth, Jr 5:28 16:43 33:35 5:25 West Virginia Wesleya 1100 15 15 Sean Weidner, So 5:25 16:51 33:40 5:26 Lock Haven 1094 16 16 Jereamy Hall, So 5:25 16:48 33:46 5:27 Lock Haven 1123 17 17 Robert Moser, Fr 5:25 16:45 33:46 5:27 Shippensburg 1124 18 18 Cole Nissley, Jr 5:26 16:51 33:47 5:27 Shippensburg 1007 19 19 Daniel Neiswender, Jr 5:24 16:45 33:49 5:27 Bloomsburg 1050 20 20 Jared Hallow, So 5:26 16:52 33:55 5:28 Edinboro 1035 21 21 Jason Weitzel, So 5:25 16:44 33:57 5:28 Concord 1107 22 22 Jacob Eneix, Sr 5:26 16:51 34:06 5:30 Mercyhurst 1030 23 23 Tyler Kosut, So 5:29 17:10 34:06 5:30 Concord 1049 24 24 Jon Gusew, Jr 5:28 17:03 34:07 5:30 Edinboro 1080 25 25 John Michael Mihalek, Jr 5:28 16:52 34:11 5:31 Indiana (Pa ) 1097 26 26 Patrick Miller, So 5:29 17:09 34:16 5:31 Lock Haven 1053 27 27 Steven Scheetz, So 5:27 17:01 34:17 5:32 Edinboro 1039 28 28 Alec Lederer, Sr 5:26 17:00 34:21 5:32 East Stroudsburg 1099 29 29 Sam Signor, Fr 5:28 17:09 34:22 5:33 Lock Haven 1045 30 30 Alex Zubko, Sr 5:26 17:00 34:28 5:33 East Stroudsburg 1005 31 31 Nick McGuire, So 5:37 17:21 34:41 5:36 Bloomsburg 1003 32 32 Eric Heatwole, So 5:37 17:24 34:42 5:36 Bloomsburg 1032 33 33 Michael Ruhnke, So 5:29 17:18 34:44 5:36 Concord 1067 34 34 Joseph Westrick, Fr 5:36 17:23 34:45 5:36 Gannon 1023 35 35 Jake Casto, Jr 5:34 17:24 34:51 5:37 Charleston (W V ) 1103 36 36 Anthony Amroski, Sr 5:36 17:24 34:52 5:37 Mercyhurst 1102 37 Ryan Clifford, So 5:36 17:24 34:53 5:38 Mansfield 1002 38 37 Danny Dugan, Jr 5:34 17:23 34:55 5:38 Bloomsburg 1043 39 38 Jeremy Rapposelli, Jr 5:26 17:11 35:01 5:39 East Stroudsburg 1061 40 39 Robert Danielson, Jr 5:37 17:25 35:01 5:39 Gannon 1044 41 40 Jeremy Rigotti, Sr 5:35 17:23 35:05 5:40 East Stroudsburg 1152 42 41 Colin Radabaugh, Jr 5:39 17:29 35:06 5:40 Wheeling Jesuit 1052 43 42 Daniel Nowak, Sr 5:28 17:22 35:06 5:40 Edinboro 1138 44 43 Andrew Dombrowiecki, Sr 5:32 17:26 35:10 5:40 West Chester 1148 45 44 Colin Wallace, So 5:39 17:34 35:11 5:40 West Virginia Wesleya 1116 46 Killian McNally, So 5:26 17:24 35:13 5:41 Pitt -Johnstown 1008 47 45 Jake Plachko, Sr 5:43 17:48 35:14 5:41 Bloomsburg 1024 48 46 Kevin Charette, Sr 5:39 17:30 35:15 5:41 Charleston (W V ) 1042 49 47 Taylor Piekos, Sr 5:36 17:35 35:19 5:42 East Stroudsburg 1001 50 48 Zach Bitner, Fr 5:35 17:29 35:23 5:42 Bloomsburg 1019 51 49 Neftali Jimenez, Sr 5:33 17:24 35:23 5:42 California U. 1006 52 50 Thomas Moser, So 5:43 17:49 35:23 5:42 Bloomsburg 1136 53 51 Nick Angelina, Sr 5:33 17:26 35:28 5:43 West Chester 1112 54 52 Shawn Wiler, Sr 5:27 17:31 35:28 5:43 Mercyhurst 1091 55 53 Andrew Thompson, Sr 5:38 17:22 35:29 5:43 Kutztown 1096 56 54 Vanderhoff Luke, Fr 5:29 17:20 35:30 5:43 Lock Haven 1130 57 55 John Marenkovic, Fr 5:30 17:14 35:34 5:44 Slippery Rock 1084 58 56 Michael Diecidue, Jr 5:37 17:37 35:40 5:45 Kutztown 1022 59 57 Maxwell Allen, Fr 5:37 17:49 35:43 5:46 Charleston (W V ) 1111 60 58 Christopher Liatti, Sr 5:38 17:32 35:43 5:46 Mercyhurst 1127 61 59 Michael Urban, So 5:28 17:23 35:46 5:46 Shippensburg 1145 62 60 Chad Longanacre, Jr 5:39 17:44 35:50 5:47 West Virginia Wesleya 1041 63 61 Brad Meixsell, Sr 5:36 17:42 35:50 5:47 East Stroudsburg 1026 64 62 Josh McClung, So 5:36 17:45 35:51 5:47 Charleston (W V ) 1066 65 63 Garrett Sutton, So 5:42 17:56 35:53 5:47 Gannon 1064 66 64 Nicholas Samsel, Jr 5:40 17:49 35:55 5:48 Gannon 1150 67 65 Sam Foster, Sr 5:39 17:40 35:56 5:48 Wheeling Jesuit 1031 68 66 Brandon Lee, Sr 5:35 17:45 35:58 5:48 Concord 1149 69 67 Chris Estrada, Sr 5:45 18:01 35:59 5:48 Wheeling Jesuit 1079 70 68 Justin Jones, Fr 5:33 17:47 35:59 5:48 Indiana (Pa ) 1077 71 69 Michael Dautlick, So 5:33 17:50 36:01 5:48 Indiana (Pa ) 1082 72 70 Cj Bauer, Sr 5:43 17:54 36:04 5:49 Kutztown 1016 73 71 Micah Colson, Fr 5:35 17:48 36:05 5:49 California U. 1153 74 72 Devin Rich, Fr 5:41 18:01 36:08 5:50 Wheeling Jesuit 1128 75 73 Kegan Beard, Fr 5:45 17:57 36:10 5:50 Slippery Rock 1090 76 74 Brian Taylor, Sr 5:38 17:42 36:12 5:50 Kutztown 1073 77 75 Michael Null, Fr 5:34 17:59 36:13 5:50 Glenville St. 1106 78 76 Danny Dmuchowski, So 5:39 17:53 36:15 5:51 Mercyhurst 1151 79 77 Jake Henley, Fr 5:33 17:46 36:21 5:52 Wheeling Jesuit 1089 80 78 DeGennaro Nick, Fr 5:37 17:45 36:25 5:52 Kutztown 1129 81 79 Daniel Janyska, Fr 5:45 18:06 36:25 5:52 Slippery Rock 1139 82 80 Greg Grunwald, So 5:48 18:18 36:29 5:53 West Chester 1083 83 81 Jose Colon-Cruz, So 5:38 17:52 36:33 5:54 Kutztown 1034 84 82 Chris Taylor, Fr 5:34 17:58 36:37 5:54 Concord 1141 85 83 Eric Savarese, So 5:50 18:32 36:38 5:54 West Chester 1104 86 84 Ryan Brennan, Jr 5:37 17:56 36:44 5:55 Mercyhurst 1144 87 85 Ian Frailey, Fr 5:45 18:10 36:49 5:56 West Virginia Wesleya 1059 88 Andrew Shade, So 5:55 18:27 36:50 5:56 Fairmont St 1027 89 86 Liam Mumford, So 5:32 17:57 36:57 5:58 Charleston (W V ) 1065 90 87 Dante Stefanelli, Jr 5:47 18:20 36:58 5:58 Gannon 1140 91 88 Robert Rimkis, So 5:53 18:19 36:59 5:58 West Chester 1147 92 89 Sean Snyder, Jr 5:47 18:24 37:02 5:58 West Virginia Wesleya 1155 93 90 Austen Zorick, So 5:43 18:12 37:06 5:59 Wheeling Jesuit 1115 94 Thomas McArdle, So 5:36 18:20 37:08 5:59 Pitt -Johnstown 1078 95 91 Steele Henderson, Fr 5:39 18:10 37:08 5:59 Indiana (Pa ) 1081 96 92 Matt Sella, Fr 5:39 18:16 37:09 5:59 Indiana (Pa )


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

1020 97 93 Joe Uliano, Fr 5:43 18:41 37:18 6:01 California U. 1018 98 94 Brett George, Fr 5:35 17:21 37:18 6:01 California U. 1135 99 95 David Wiles, Fr 5:47 18:30 37:18 6:01 Slippery Rock 1017 100 96 Caleb Foster, Fr 5:43 18:26 37:20 6:01 California U. 1133 101 97 Josh Rader, So 5:46 18:27 37:26 6:02 Slippery Rock 1137 102 98 Eric Chapman, So 5:48 18:26 37:27 6:02 West Chester 1146 103 99 Marshall Sharp, Jr 5:34 18:24 37:33 6:03 West Virginia Wesleya 1156 104 Mitchell Brown, Fr 5:37 18:34 37:43 6:05 Winston-Salem St. 1062 105 100 Eric Ingram, So 5:43 18:33 37:44 6:05 Gannon 1036 106 101 Dan Buccino, Jr 5:36 18:22 37:47 6:06 East Stroudsburg 1057 107 Cody Kelley, Fr 5:55 18:39 37:59 6:08 Fairmont St 1028 108 102 Jordan Whitehair, Sr 5:44 18:17 38:01 6:08 Charleston (W V ) 1021 109 103 Lenny Verdetto, Sr 5:52 18:56 38:22 6:11 California U. 1029 110 104 Roger Foster, Jr 6:02 19:10 38:25 6:12 Concord 1114 111 James Horwat, Jr 5:44 18:51 38:30 6:13 Pitt -Johnstown 1154 112 105 Tyler Stewart, Fr 5:45 18:59 38:41 6:14 Wheeling Jesuit 1025 113 106 Nick Kennedy, Fr 5:47 18:48 38:51 6:16 Charleston (W V ) 1071 114 107 Alex Kirk, So 5:42 18:57 38:52 6:16 Glenville St. 1058 115 Jeremy Robertson, Fr 5:56 18:52 39:01 6:18 Fairmont St 1068 116 108 Brett Whitty, Fr 5:52 19:09 39:08 6:19 Gannon 1109 117 109 John Harry, Jr 5:44 19:08 39:29 6:22 Mercyhurst 1070 118 110 Samuel Johns, Fr 5:38 19:10 39:49 6:25 Glenville St. 1056 119 Ben Cochran, Fr 6:03 19:59 40:43 6:34 Fairmont St 1113 120 John Cotton, Jr 6:05 20:45 42:03 6:47 Pitt -Johnstown 1072 121 111 Logan McKinney, Fr 5:51 20:20 42:17 6:49 Glenville St. 1074 122 112 Samuel Pollard, Fr 6:27 21:30 42:45 6:54 Glenville St.
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

1069 123 113 Justice Bowyer, Fr 6:04 20:57 43:52 7:04 Glenville St. 1075 124 114 Mathew Roush, So 6:40 21:56 44:20 7:09 Glenville St. 35 finishers among Men Under 2 33 finishers among Men 2 - 2 31 finishers among Men 3 - 3 25 finishers among Men 4 - 4 124 male finishers 0 female finishers 124 total finishers

Return to home page.