MAC COOPER MEN'S 8K

COOPERS LAKE

Oct. 8, 2016


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                                               Last updated Oct. 8, 2016 2:26 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Malone                   32    1    5    7    9   10   15   16    26:46    0:51
  2 Shippensburg             43    3    4   11   12   13   14   17    27:00    0:38
  3 Slippery Rock            90    2    6   22   29   31   33   37    27:52    2:34
  4 Kutztown                 97    8   18   21   23   27   35   36    27:59    1:46
  5 West Chester            133   19   20   28   32   34   41   43    28:37    1:28
  6 California (Pa )        165   24   25   26   38   52              23:130:-28:36
  7 Glenville St.           200   30   39   40   45   46   48   49    31:26    4:52
  8 West Liberty            234   42   44   47   50   51              36:19   16:50

Dual Meet Scores

Malone                 7 wins
Shippensburg           6 wins
Kutztown               5 wins
Slippery Rock          4 wins
West Chester           3 wins
California (Pa )       2 wins
Glenville St.          1 wins
West Liberty           0 wins
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Malone
    1  George McCartney, So       26:12    5:17
    5  Mike Jankowski, Fr         26:40    5:23
    7  Ben Bickerton, Fr          26:51    5:25
    9  Scott Whitaker, Sr         27:00    5:27
   10  Brett Cortelletti, So      27:03    5:27
   15  Joe Polakowski, Fr         27:17    5:30
   16  Spencer Ziegler, Jr        27:36    5:34
Total Time = 2:13:46     Total Places = 32

2. Shippensburg
    3  Kieran Sutton, Sr          26:38    5:22
    4  Calvin Conrad-Kline, Jr    26:38    5:22
   11  Alexander Balla, Jr        27:12    5:29
   12  Braden Bruning, Sr         27:12    5:29
   13  Cole Nissley, Jr           27:16    5:30
   14  Dominic Stroh, So          27:16    5:30
   17  Michael Urban, So          27:44    5:35
Total Time = 2:14:56     Total Places = 43

3. Slippery Rock
    2  Jeremy Parsons, Jr         26:25    5:20
    6  John Marenkovic, Fr        26:49    5:24
   22  Jared Nelson, Fr           28:13    5:41
   29  Josh Rader, So             28:50    5:49
   31  Daniel Janyska, Fr         28:59    5:51
   33  Kegan Beard, Fr            29:15    5:54
   37  David Wiles, Fr            29:35    5:58
Total Time = 2:19:16     Total Places = 90

4. Kutztown
    8  Steve Maine, Jr            26:56    5:26
   18  Brian Taylor, Sr           27:49    5:36
   21  Cj Bauer, Sr               28:10    5:41
   23  DeGennaro Nick, Fr         28:16    5:42
   27  Andrew Thompson, Sr        28:41    5:47
   35  Leonardo Jason, Fr         29:22    5:55
   36  Burkhart Nate, Fr          29:29    5:57
Total Time = 2:19:52     Total Places = 97

5. West Chester
   19  Nick Angelina, Sr          27:53    5:37
   20  Andrew Dombrowiecki, Sr    27:55    5:38
   28  Eric Chapman, So           28:47    5:48
   32  Eric Savarese, So          29:10    5:53
   34  Greg Grunwald, So          29:20    5:55
   41  Robert Rimkis, So          31:04    6:16
   43  Natron Moore, Fr           31:22    6:19
Total Time = 2:23:05     Total Places = 133

6. California (Pa )
   24  Brett George, Fr           28:37    5:46
   25  Neftali Jimenez, Sr        28:37    5:46
   26  Micah Colson, Fr           28:37    5:46
   38  Caleb Foster, Fr           30:11    6:05
   52  Joe Uliano, Fr                         0
Total Time = 1:56:02     Total Places = 165

7. Glenville St.
   30  Michael Null, Fr           28:57    5:50
   39  Samuel Johns, Fr           30:35    6:10
   40  Alex Kirk, So              30:52    6:13
   45  Logan McKinney, Fr         32:58    6:39
   46  Justice Bowyer, Fr         33:48    6:49
   48  Mathew Roush, So           34:18    6:55
   49  Samuel Pollard, Fr         34:48    7:01
Total Time = 2:37:10     Total Places = 200

8. West Liberty
   42  Jordan Hosey, Fr           31:04    6:16
   44  Charles Welch, Fr          31:31    6:21
   47  Brock Smith, Jr            34:14    6:54
   50  Nicholas Miller, So        36:52    7:26
   51  Gregory Jones, Fr          47:54    9:39
Total Time = 3:01:35     Total Places = 234
        TEAM                           1 MI        SPLIT 2      SPLIT 3   FINISH    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME      TIME      TIME       TIME     PACE           TEAM         

Top

1 1 George McCartney, So 5:14 10:06 20:00 26:12 5:17 Malone 2 2 Jeremy Parsons, Jr 5:14 10:07 20:10 26:25 5:20 Slippery Rock 3 3 Kieran Sutton, Sr 5:28 10:29 20:32 26:38 5:22 Shippensburg 4 4 Calvin Conrad-Kline, Jr 5:27 10:29 20:32 26:38 5:22 Shippensburg 5 5 Mike Jankowski, Fr 5:15 10:10 20:25 26:40 5:23 Malone 6 6 John Marenkovic, Fr 5:34 10:39 20:50 26:49 5:24 Slippery Rock 7 7 Ben Bickerton, Fr 5:25 10:26 20:35 26:51 5:25 Malone 8 8 Steve Maine, Jr 5:32 10:33 20:47 26:56 5:26 Kutztown 9 9 Scott Whitaker, Sr 5:25 10:30 20:49 27:00 5:27 Malone 10 10 Brett Cortelletti, So 5:26 10:30 20:47 27:03 5:27 Malone 11 11 Alexander Balla, Jr 5:28 10:29 20:48 27:12 5:29 Shippensburg 12 12 Braden Bruning, Sr 5:28 10:30 20:50 27:12 5:29 Shippensburg 13 13 Cole Nissley, Jr 5:33 10:45 21:03 27:16 5:30 Shippensburg 14 14 Dominic Stroh, So 5:28 10:30 20:54 27:16 5:30 Shippensburg 15 15 Joe Polakowski, Fr 5:29 10:31 20:53 27:17 5:30 Malone 16 Scott Davern, Jr 5:36 10:41 21:19 27:34 5:33 Lock Haven 17 Michael Lewis, So 5:36 10:41 21:19 27:36 5:34 Lock Haven 18 16 Spencer Ziegler, Jr 5:27 10:40 21:09 27:36 5:34 Malone 19 Matt Taylor, Jr 5:36 10:41 21:19 27:39 5:34 Lock Haven 20 Aaron Schaller, Fr 10:26 21:06 27:40 5:35 Malone 21 17 Michael Urban, So 5:34 10:45 21:10 27:44 5:35 Shippensburg 22 Robert Moser, Fr 5:29 10:32 21:12 27:45 5:36 Shippensburg 23 18 Brian Taylor, Sr 5:42 10:55 21:26 27:49 5:36 Kutztown 24 19 Nick Angelina, Sr 5:34 10:41 21:27 27:53 5:37 West Chester 25 20 Andrew Dombrowiecki, Sr 5:34 10:41 21:19 27:55 5:38 West Chester 26 Noah Whittington, Fr 5:36 10:46 21:21 27:55 5:38 Malone 27 Theo Reynolds 5:48 11:05 21:38 27:58 5:38 Unattached 28 Blake Behney, Fr 5:34 10:46 21:21 27:59 5:38 Shippensburg 29 Alec Brand, Sr 5:34 10:45 21:26 27:59 5:38 Shippensburg 30 Brian Iatarola, Fr 5:34 10:45 21:19 27:59 5:38 Shippensburg 31 21 Cj Bauer, Sr 5:41 10:57 21:38 28:10 5:41 Kutztown 32 22 Jared Nelson, Fr 5:35 10:47 21:38 28:13 5:41 Slippery Rock 33 23 DeGennaro Nick, Fr 5:45 11:01 28:16 5:42 Kutztown 34 Chase Kern, Fr 5:27 10:35 21:36 28:36 5:46 Malone 35 24 Brett George, Fr 5:54 11:24 22:04 28:37 5:46 California (Pa ) 36 25 Neftali Jimenez, Sr 5:54 11:24 22:03 28:37 5:46 California (Pa ) 37 26 Micah Colson, Fr 5:53 11:24 22:03 28:37 5:46 California (Pa ) 38 27 Andrew Thompson, Sr 5:51 11:11 22:08 28:41 5:47 Kutztown 39 28 Eric Chapman, So 5:48 11:09 22:05 28:47 5:48 West Chester 40 Zeke Niehart, Fr 5:38 10:54 22:03 28:49 5:48 Malone 41 29 Josh Rader, So 5:43 11:03 22:07 28:50 5:49 Slippery Rock 42 Zack Bush, Fr 5:41 10:49 21:57 28:56 5:50 Lock Haven 43 30 Michael Null, Fr 5:34 11:02 22:20 28:57 5:50 Glenville St. 44 31 Daniel Janyska, Fr 5:37 10:48 22:06 28:59 5:51 Slippery Rock 45 32 Eric Savarese, So 5:50 11:13 22:29 29:10 5:53 West Chester 46 33 Kegan Beard, Fr 5:36 10:59 22:32 29:15 5:54 Slippery Rock 47 Andrew Currier, Jr 5:47 11:12 22:26 29:17 5:54 Malone 48 34 Greg Grunwald, So 5:49 11:14 22:36 29:20 5:55 West Chester 49 35 Leonardo Jason, Fr 5:50 11:12 22:34 29:22 5:55 Kutztown 50 Brian Delany, Fr 5:37 10:54 22:25 29:26 5:56 Shippensburg 51 36 Burkhart Nate, Fr 5:51 11:11 22:31 29:29 5:57 Kutztown 52 Dan Carmany, Fr 5:48 11:13 22:36 29:35 5:58 Malone 53 37 David Wiles, Fr 5:48 11:27 22:48 29:35 5:58 Slippery Rock


Pace: | Top

54 Nathan Schultz, Fr 5:52 11:25 23:01 29:55 6:02 Slippery Rock 55 38 Caleb Foster, Fr 5:54 11:25 23:07 30:11 6:05 California (Pa ) 56 Ellis Massiah, So 6:02 11:44 23:34 30:12 6:05 Penn State - G A 57 Matt Zittel 5:47 11:27 23:25 30:27 6:08 Unattached 58 39 Samuel Johns, Fr 5:43 11:26 23:31 30:35 6:10 Glenville St. 59 40 Alex Kirk, So 5:44 11:28 23:32 30:52 6:13 Glenville St. 60 41 Robert Rimkis, So 5:58 11:34 23:48 31:04 6:16 West Chester 61 42 Jordan Hosey, Fr 6:10 12:10 23:57 31:04 6:16 West Liberty 62 43 Natron Moore, Fr 5:57 11:47 24:06 31:22 6:19 West Chester 63 44 Charles Welch, Fr 6:00 12:02 24:15 31:31 6:21 West Liberty 64 Tyler Harroun, Fr 5:49 11:51 24:29 31:47 6:24 Malone 65 45 Logan McKinney, Fr 5:47 11:56 25:08 32:58 6:39 Glenville St. 66 Willie Nowak, Fr 6:08 12:20 25:20 33:04 6:40 Malone 67 46 Justice Bowyer, Fr 5:56 12:16 25:42 33:48 6:49 Glenville St. 68 Fernando Leira, Fr 6:24 12:48 25:56 33:53 6:50 Penn State - G A 69 47 Brock Smith, Jr 6:39 13:02 26:36 34:14 6:54 West Liberty 70 48 Mathew Roush, So 6:36 12:58 26:25 34:18 6:55 Glenville St.
Pace: | Top

71 49 Samuel Pollard, Fr 6:28 13:09 26:46 34:48 7:01 Glenville St. 72 Mike Risnear, So 6:47 13:23 26:57 35:03 7:04 Penn State - G A 73 50 Nicholas Miller, So 6:58 13:47 28:19 36:52 7:26 West Liberty
Pace: | Top

74 51 Gregory Jones, Fr 47:54 9:39 West Liberty 75 52 Joe Uliano, Fr 0 California (Pa ) 2 finishers among Males (no age given) 38 finishers among Men Under 2 15 finishers among Men 2 - 2 10 finishers among Men 3 - 3 10 finishers among Men 4 - 4 75 male finishers 0 female finishers 75 total finishers

Return to home page.