MAC COOPER WOMEN 6K

COOPERS LAKE

Oct. 8, 2016


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                                       Last updated Oct. 8, 2016 1:51 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Malone                   37    3    5    8   10   11   13   23    23:32    0:30
  2 Shippensburg             40    1    4    9   12   14   19   28    23:32    1:30
  3 Slippery Rock            94    2   15   20   26   31   32   38    24:29    2:21
  4 Kutztown                111    6   18   21   25   41   45   50    24:56    2:57
  5 West Chester            117    7   17   24   33   36   37   39    24:54    2:04
  6 California (Pa )        124   16   22   27   29   30   34         24:57    1:03
  7 Lock Haven              214   35   40   44   47   48   49   55    27:33    3:30
  8 Glenville St.           254   43   46   51   56   58              31:04   10:22
  9 West Liberty            258   42   52   53   54   57              30:14    5:56

Dual Meet Scores

Malone                 8 wins
Shippensburg           7 wins
Slippery Rock          6 wins
Kutztown               4 wins
West Chester           4 wins
California (Pa )       4 wins
Lock Haven             2 wins
Glenville St.          1 wins
West Liberty           0 wins
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Malone
    3  Jade Smith, Jr             23:12    6:13
    5  Rachel Wentworth, Fr       23:24    6:16
    8  Erin Moomaw, Jr            23:38    6:20
   10  Hannah Thompson, So        23:40    6:21
   11  Rachel Koons, Jr           23:42    6:21
   13  Laura Tweedie, Jr          23:52    6:24
   23  Mackenzie Keller, Sr       24:59    6:42
Total Time = 1:57:36     Total Places = 37

2. Shippensburg
    1  Casey Norton, Sr           22:41    6:05
    4  Bryanna Dissinger, Jr      23:20    6:15
    9  Jacqueline Kinkead, So     23:40    6:21
   12  Lindsey Gerlach, So        23:48    6:23
   14  Elizabeth Manickas, Jr     24:11    6:29
   19  Lydia Cagle, Fr            24:42    6:37
   28  Maria Antoni, Fr           25:07    6:44
Total Time = 1:57:40     Total Places = 40

3. Slippery Rock
    2  Courtney Group, So         23:02    6:10
   15  Melissa Rains, Jr          24:11    6:29
   20  Makaila Banka, Fr          24:46    6:38
   26  Caitlyn Janeda, Jr         25:04    6:43
   31  Matti Dunham, Jr           25:22    6:48
   32  Alexis Swiergol, Sr        25:35    6:51
   38  Sabrina Palmieri, So       25:51    6:56
Total Time = 2:02:25     Total Places = 94

4. Kutztown
    6  Stephanie Bresadola, So    23:34    6:19
   18  Lindsay Hoffman, Fr        24:36    6:36
   21  Erin Callaghan, So         24:51    6:40
   25  Olivia Dettore, Sr         25:04    6:43
   41  Leah Talley, So            26:31    7:06
   45  Toni Ritrovato, Jr         28:10    7:33
   50  Kim Larena, So             29:29    7:54
Total Time = 2:04:36     Total Places = 111

5. West Chester
    7  Diana Dunn, Fr             23:37    6:20
   17  Amanda Kodis, So           24:30    6:34
   24  Julia Del Grosso, So       25:02    6:43
   33  Tara McLaughlin, Fr        25:37    6:52
   36  Alindon Smith, Sr          25:41    6:53
   37  Monika Roschel, Jr         25:49    6:55
   39  Courtney Catlin, Fr        25:57    6:57
Total Time = 2:04:27     Total Places = 117

6. California (Pa )
   16  Alyson Pierce, So          24:15    6:30
   22  Madison Thrasher, So       24:53    6:40
   27  Jaclyn Reinbold, So        25:05    6:43
   29  Katherine Burgess, So      25:13    6:45
   30  Shae Grinnell, Fr          25:17    6:47
   34  Maura Glennon, So          25:38    6:52
Total Time = 2:04:43     Total Places = 124

7. Lock Haven
   35  Bryn Trout, Fr             25:39    6:52
   40  Amanda Hassinger, Fr       26:26    7:05
   44  Courtney Schobel, Sr       27:56    7:29
   47  Monica Auberzinsky, Fr     28:32    7:39
   48  Ally Knepp, Fr             29:09    7:49
   49  Cassidy Barshinger, So     29:28    7:54
   55  Allison DeMatteis, Fr      32:20    8:40
Total Time = 2:17:42     Total Places = 214

8. Glenville St.
   43  Andrea Burns, Fr           27:17    7:19
   46  Katrina White, Fr          28:21    7:36
   51  Sapphire Parsons, So       29:30    7:54
   56  Emily Walker, Jr           32:30    8:43
   58  Jenna White, Fr            37:38   10:05
Total Time = 2:35:16     Total Places = 254

9. West Liberty
   42  Hannah Ramirez, Fr         26:39    7:09
   52  Elina Bakunova, Fr         29:50    8:00
   53  Alexis Virtue, So          30:17    8:07
   54  Natalie Casale, So         31:50    8:32
   57  Aubrey Harriman, Fr        32:34    8:44
Total Time = 2:31:10     Total Places = 258
        TEAM                           1 MI        SPLIT 2   FINISH    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME      TIME       TIME     PACE           TEAM         

Top

1 1 Casey Norton, Sr 6:12 15:46 22:41 6:05 Shippensburg 2 2 Courtney Group, So 6:19 15:59 23:02 6:10 Slippery Rock 3 3 Jade Smith, Jr 6:19 16:03 23:12 6:13 Malone 4 4 Bryanna Dissinger, Jr 6:21 16:12 23:20 6:15 Shippensburg 5 5 Rachel Wentworth, Fr 6:18 16:08 23:24 6:16 Malone 6 6 Stephanie Bresadola, So 6:23 16:21 23:34 6:19 Kutztown 7 7 Diana Dunn, Fr 6:24 16:10 23:37 6:20 West Chester 8 8 Erin Moomaw, Jr 6:36 16:36 23:38 6:20 Malone 9 9 Jacqueline Kinkead, So 6:33 16:32 23:40 6:21 Shippensburg 10 10 Hannah Thompson, So 6:24 16:26 23:40 6:21 Malone 11 11 Rachel Koons, Jr 6:22 16:31 23:42 6:21 Malone 12 12 Lindsey Gerlach, So 6:24 16:28 23:48 6:23 Shippensburg 13 13 Laura Tweedie, Jr 6:24 16:27 23:52 6:24 Malone 14 14 Elizabeth Manickas, Jr 6:25 16:36 24:11 6:29 Shippensburg 15 15 Melissa Rains, Jr 6:24 16:40 24:11 6:29 Slippery Rock 16 16 Alyson Pierce, So 6:26 16:40 24:15 6:30 California (Pa ) 17 17 Amanda Kodis, So 6:30 16:46 24:30 6:34 West Chester 18 18 Lindsay Hoffman, Fr 6:46 17:01 24:36 6:36 Kutztown 19 19 Lydia Cagle, Fr 6:33 16:55 24:42 6:37 Shippensburg 20 20 Makaila Banka, Fr 6:32 16:58 24:46 6:38 Slippery Rock 21 21 Erin Callaghan, So 6:46 17:07 24:51 6:40 Kutztown 22 22 Madison Thrasher, So 6:37 17:09 24:53 6:40 California (Pa ) 23 23 Mackenzie Keller, Sr 6:47 17:21 24:59 6:42 Malone 24 24 Julia Del Grosso, So 6:36 17:19 25:02 6:43 West Chester 25 25 Olivia Dettore, Sr 6:49 17:20 25:04 6:43 Kutztown 26 26 Caitlyn Janeda, Jr 6:33 17:06 25:04 6:43 Slippery Rock 27 27 Jaclyn Reinbold, So 6:41 17:23 25:05 6:43 California (Pa ) 28 28 Maria Antoni, Fr 6:26 17:08 25:07 6:44 Shippensburg 29 29 Katherine Burgess, So 6:42 17:25 25:13 6:45 California (Pa ) 30 30 Shae Grinnell, Fr 6:37 17:24 25:17 6:47 California (Pa ) 31 31 Matti Dunham, Jr 6:42 17:27 25:22 6:48 Slippery Rock 32 Abigail Farrell, Sr 6:27 17:17 25:24 6:48 Shippensburg 33 Abbie Todd, So 6:47 17:24 25:26 6:49 Shippensburg 34 32 Alexis Swiergol, Sr 6:43 17:44 25:35 6:51 Slippery Rock 35 33 Tara McLaughlin, Fr 6:55 17:36 25:37 6:52 West Chester 36 34 Maura Glennon, So 6:49 17:48 25:38 6:52 California (Pa ) 37 35 Bryn Trout, Fr 6:40 17:36 25:39 6:52 Lock Haven 38 Makayla Mohre, Fr 6:54 17:36 25:40 6:53 Malone 39 36 Alindon Smith, Sr 6:52 17:36 25:41 6:53 West Chester 40 37 Monika Roschel, Jr 6:55 17:52 25:49 6:55 West Chester 41 38 Sabrina Palmieri, So 6:38 17:38 25:51 6:56 Slippery Rock 42 Carolyn Skledar, Fr 6:48 17:47 25:56 6:57 Malone 43 39 Courtney Catlin, Fr 6:55 17:52 25:57 6:57 West Chester 44 Tina Lee, So 6:52 17:51 26:03 6:59 West Chester 45 Erica O'Connor, Fr 6:55 18:09 26:05 6:59 West Chester


Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

46 April Miller, Fr 6:51 17:56 26:11 7:01 Slippery Rock 47 Christina Bewley, Fr 7:00 18:15 26:17 7:03 West Chester 48 Katie Profitt, Fr 6:48 18:09 26:18 7:03 Slippery Rock 49 Emily Johnson, Fr 7:01 18:14 26:20 7:03 Slippery Rock 50 Dana Risley, Fr 6:49 18:05 26:24 7:04 Malone 51 40 Amanda Hassinger, Fr 6:50 18:09 26:26 7:05 Lock Haven 52 41 Leah Talley, So 7:00 18:12 26:31 7:06 Kutztown 53 Sandra Kimborowicz, Fr 7:21 18:29 26:36 7:08 Shippensburg 54 42 Hannah Ramirez, Fr 6:55 18:20 26:39 7:09 West Liberty 55 43 Andrea Burns, Fr 7:07 18:49 27:17 7:19 Glenville St. 56 Lindsee Zimmer, Fr 6:54 18:30 27:18 7:19 Slippery Rock 57 Mariah Kacey, Fr 7:11 19:03 27:21 7:20 Slippery Rock 58 Leslie Peterson, So 7:17 19:01 27:37 7:24 Slippery Rock 59 Hannah Fulton, So 7:23 19:15 27:39 7:25 Shippensburg 60 44 Courtney Schobel, Sr 7:19 19:09 27:56 7:29 Lock Haven 61 Rachel Sollars, Fr 7:17 19:17 28:02 7:31 Slippery Rock 62 Katie Booth, Fr 7:26 19:28 28:07 7:32 Shippensburg 63 45 Toni Ritrovato, Jr 7:26 19:21 28:10 7:33 Kutztown 64 46 Katrina White, Fr 7:12 19:34 28:21 7:36 Glenville St. 65 Michelle Pompa, Fr 7:33 19:34 28:25 7:37 Slippery Rock 66 47 Monica Auberzinsky, Fr 7:30 19:26 28:32 7:39 Lock Haven 67 Abigail Jones, Fr 7:18 19:30 28:52 7:44 Shippensburg 68 48 Ally Knepp, Fr 7:38 20:01 29:09 7:49 Lock Haven 69 49 Cassidy Barshinger, So 7:41 20:17 29:28 7:54 Lock Haven 70 50 Kim Larena, So 7:27 19:55 29:29 7:54 Kutztown 71 51 Sapphire Parsons, So 7:35 20:12 29:30 7:54 Glenville St.
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

72 52 Elina Bakunova, Fr 7:47 20:36 29:50 8:00 West Liberty 73 53 Alexis Virtue, So 7:51 21:03 30:17 8:07 West Liberty 74 Kaitlin Regan, Fr 7:32 20:33 30:18 8:07 Shippensburg 75 Taylor Kaseler, Fr 7:33 20:49 30:23 8:09 Slippery Rock 76 54 Natalie Casale, So 8:04 21:16 31:50 8:32 West Liberty 77 55 Allison DeMatteis, Fr 8:24 22:28 32:20 8:40 Lock Haven 78 56 Emily Walker, Jr 8:34 22:34 32:30 8:43 Glenville St. 79 57 Aubrey Harriman, Fr 8:29 22:12 32:34 8:44 West Liberty
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

80 58 Jenna White, Fr 9:18 25:37 37:38 10:05 Glenville St. 37 finishers among Women Under 2 24 finishers among Women 2 - 2 12 finishers among Women 3 - 3 7 finishers among Women 4 - 4 0 male finishers 80 female finishers 80 total finishers

Return to home page.