GODS COUNTRY HALF MARATHON

Potter County, PA

June 5, 2015

54 DEGREES AT 5 HOUR MARK
Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Half Marathon

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                    TIME     PACE

    1       Jon Podeszek, 27, Buffalo, NY              1:30:00    6:52
    2       River Sauvageau, 45, Lewiston, NY          1:32:22    7:03
    3       Sean Craig, 38, Dubois, PA                 1:34:55    7:15
    4    1  Barry Andrulonis, 47, Dubois, PA           1:35:48    7:19
    5    1  Tom Gooch, 61, Coudersport, PA             1:36:10    7:20
    6    1  David Walsh, 57, Erie, PA                  1:39:02    7:34
    7       Katie Chaput, 30*, Lawrenceville, NJ       1:39:25    7:35
    8       Nancy Kinner, 37*, Alba, PA                1:40:08    7:39
    9    2  Joe Bubacz, 50, Blossburg, PA              1:43:05    7:52
   10       Danielle Podeszek, 26*, Buffalo, NY        1:43:30    7:54
   11    2  Keith Harnish, 48, Pequea, PA              1:45:01    8:01
   12    3  Ron Burkett, 55, Philipsburg, PA           1:46:10    8:06
   13    1  Lanie Simon, 27*, Alexandria, VA           1:46:22    8:07
   14    2  Lindsay Kibler, 29*, Mansfield, PA         1:47:00    8:10
   15    4  Stephen Spinda, 55, Kersey, PA             1:47:30    8:12
   16    3  Tom Kisiel, 41, Coudersport, PA            1:48:25    8:17
   17    1  Jim Culvey, 37, Coudersport, PA            1:48:48    8:18
   18    4  Matt Gildersleeve, 43, Dubois, PA          1:49:09    8:20
   19    1  Brynen Kisiel, 14, Coudersport, PA         1:50:25    8:26
   20    2  Tom Moran, 62, Batavia, NY                 1:50:46    8:27
   21    1  Catherine Close, 44*, Sarver, PA           1:50:49    8:28
   22    2  Daphne McNamara, 41*, Coudersport, PA      1:51:34    8:31
   23    1  Steven Gilbert, 29, Alexandria, VA         1:51:38    8:31
   24    3  Andrea Brackbill, 23*, Williamsport, PA    1:52:27    8:35
   25    3  Gwenn Catalone, 45*, Wappingers Falls, NY
                                                       1:52:54    8:37
   26    4  Chantel Fairman, 25*, Creekside, PA        1:53:35    8:40
   27    5  Ray Hall, 54, Fallbranch, TN               1:53:38    8:40
   28    4  Robin Poland Peterman, 43*, Hughesville, PA
                                                       1:54:06    8:43
   29    2  Alex Kyler, 25, Staunton, VA               1:54:22    8:44
   30    1  Su Bacon, 57*, Lewisburg, PA               1:54:41    8:45
   31    5  Kaitlin Taylor, 27*, Bellefonte, PA        1:55:22    8:48
   32    6  Lloyd Zimmerman, Jr., 59, Berlinville, PA
                                                       1:55:47    8:50
   33    1  Hilary Cooney, 30*, Austin, PA             1:57:38    8:59
   34    7  Wayne Stevens, 54, Kingsport, TN           1:58:10    9:01
   35    3  Brent Williams, 27, Boyerstown, PA         1:58:50    9:04
   36    4  Wayne Breneman II, 28, York, PA            1:58:53    9:04
   37    5  Garth Devlin, 22, Orwigsburg, PA           1:59:01    9:05
   38    2  Rebecca Pounds, 36*, Bethel Park, PA       2:00:35    9:12
   39    3  Amy Jewell, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA            2:00:35    9:12
   40    6  Jaclyn Williams, 23*, Tremont, PA          2:01:18    9:16
   41    6  Christopher Kulbago Jr, 23, Sagamore Hills, OH
                                                       2:01:59    9:19
   42    4  Jessica Rohrer, 32*, Coudersport, PA       2:02:43    9:22
   43    3  Dean Bare, 62, Bird In Hand, PA            2:03:05    9:24
   44    5  Josh Kear, 41, Wellsville, NY              2:03:30    9:26
   45    2  Josh Fleming, 32, Allentown, PA            2:04:38    9:31
   46    3  Andy Armstrong, 38, Fairport, NY           2:04:41    9:31
   47    5  Barb Reese, 46*, Owego, NY                 2:07:32    9:44
   48    2  Izeiah Jones, 14, Corning, NY              2:09:16    9:52
   49    3  Colin Stevens, 15, Kingsport, TN           2:09:16    9:52
   50    7  Courtney Geibel, 28*, Lemoyne, PA          2:09:39    9:54
   51    6  Kerry Wonders, 43*, Indianapolis, IN       2:09:46    9:54
   52    8  Kirstyn Whitman, 21*, Coudersport, PA      2:11:00   10:00
   53    4  John Nelson, 67, Sterling, VA              2:11:04   10:00
   54    7  Stacey Snyder, 43*, Richfield, PA          2:11:29   10:02
   55    6  Lonnie Snyder, 43, Richfield, PA           2:11:29   10:02
   56    9  Maureen Mahaley, 23*, Coudersport, PA      2:11:46   10:03
   57    8  Tracy Knoebol, 44*, South Williamspor, PA
                                                       2:11:54   10:04
   58    9  Rene Cook, 43*, Marion, NY                 2:12:06   10:05
   59    1  Deb Kreider, 60*, Quarryville,, Pa         2:12:29   10:07
   60    5  Paul Draper, 65, Holland, NY               2:13:10   10:10
   61   10  Kristy Carlson, 27*, Galeton, PA           2:13:56   10:13
   62   10  Kris Bailey, 47*, Scio, NY                 2:14:15   10:15
   63    7  Colin Bailey, 45, Scio, NY                 2:14:16   10:15
   64   11  Lori Szymanik, 29*, Verona, PA             2:14:21   10:15
   65   12  Elissa Scepanski, 28*, Lancaster, PA       2:14:29   10:16
   66   13  Chelsey Dynda, 27*, Austin, PA             2:15:36   10:21
   67    5  Crystal Fowler, 36*, Austin, PA            2:15:39   10:21
   68    8  Gordon Singh, 54, Union, NJ                2:18:09   10:33
   69    9  James Brink, 56, McKees Rocks, PA          2:19:00   10:37
   70   14  Jaime Belllinger, 25*, Wellsboro, PA       2:19:16   10:38
   71    2  Eileen Bare, 60*, Bird-In Hand, PA         2:19:18   10:38
   72    6  Jessica Skiles, 37*, Springdale, PA        2:19:22   10:38
   73   11  Karen Graeff, 49*, Zerba Tremont, PA       2:20:51   10:45
   74    7  Natalie Weixel, 37*, No. Huntingdon, PA    2:20:53   10:45
   75    8  Melissa Gilbert, 30*, Alexandria, VA       2:21:10   10:47
   76    9  Mary Huskins, 32*, Mechanicsburg, PA       2:23:13   10:56
   77   15  Samantha Gstalder, 22*, Montoursville, PA
                                                       2:25:31   11:06
   78   16  Brandy Rugh, 23*, Galeton, PA              2:26:18   11:10
   79    1  Roger Deller, 72, Coudersport, PA          2:26:48   11:12
   80   10  Laura Hodel, 35*, Endwell, NY              2:28:12   11:19
   81    2  Susan Rapp, 54*, Sugar Grove, PA           2:32:52   11:40
   82   17  Sara Crossley, 20*, Bemus Point, NY        2:33:20   11:42
   83    1  Hayley Fox, 19*, Jamestown, NY             2:33:21   11:42
   84   12  Mickalene Cross, 40*, Forestville, NY      2:33:23   11:42
   85    3  Gloria Richardson, 66*, Coudersport, PA    2:34:12   11:46
   86    8  Eric Graeff, 41, Zerbe-Tremont, PA         2:34:23   11:47
   87   18  Nicole Reeves, 21*, Galeton, PA            2:34:53   11:49
   88    4  Matt Kellander, 35, McElhattan, PA         2:36:44   11:58

Pace: 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | 20:00 | Top

89 19 Erin Dean, 23*, New Cumberland, PA 2:37:46 12:03 90 4 Michele Gregory, 63*, Tampa, FL 2:40:31 12:15 91 20 Rebecca Ingalls, 26*, Naknek, AK 2:44:21 12:33 92 3 Ruby Key-Wright, 50*, Manalapan, NJ 2:46:09 12:41 93 21 Rebecca Russell, 25*, Sunbury, PA 2:46:17 12:42 94 7 Jaron Ayers, 25, Sunbury, PA 2:46:18 12:42 95 22 Corey Gstalder, 24*, Mountoursville, PA 2:49:19 12:55 96 23 Alexandria Gstalder, 26*, Milton, PA 2:49:30 12:56
Pace: 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | 20:00 | Top

97 4 Rita Simon, 58*, West Seneca, NY 2:50:15 13:00 98 11 Sarah Johnson, 32*, Coudersport, PA 2:52:56 13:12 99 12 Elizabeth Johnson, 35*, Harrisburg, PA 2:52:56 13:12 100 13 Samantha Cossman, 31*, Coudersport, PA 2:54:03 13:17 101 2 Bob Bernhardy, 73, Wellsboro, PA 2:55:24 13:23 102 1 Kristine Nelson, 73*, Coudersport, PA 2:55:48 13:25 103 5 Jamie Cossman, 32, Lansdale, PA 2:59:22 13:42 104 13 Cynthia Gitchell, 48*, Galeton, PA 3:01:25 13:51 105 9 Jason Weixel, 40, Irwin, PA 3:01:35 13:52 106 6 Jerry Burns, 68, Worthington, PA 3:01:46 13:52
Pace: 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | 20:00 | Top

107 14 Karen Dubots, 48*, Roulette, PA 3:10:28 14:32 108 5 Sylvia Hodel, 62*, Endwell, NY 3:11:52 14:39 109 6 Laurie Keenan, 62*, Nellysford, VA 3:15:05 14:53 110 5 Joan Dean, 55*, New Cumberland, PA 3:15:05 14:53 111 14 Tyeshia Miller, 32*, Galeton, PA 3:15:16 14:54 112 6 Janice Wilcox, 51*, Galeton, PA 3:15:28 14:55 113 7 William Hodel, 62, Endwell, NY 3:15:56 14:57 114 7 Sara Steffy, 59*, Lancaster, PA 3:16:08 14:58
Pace: 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | 20:00 | Top

115 8 Lori Stoltzfus, 57*, Brownstown, PA 3:17:05 15:03
Pace: 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | 20:00 | Top

116 15 Nell Jones, 45*, Wellsboro, PA 3:35:24 16:27 117 7 Alice Woodring, 68*, Mifflin, PA 3:41:15 16:53 118 24 Brianna Bubacz, 24*, Blossburg, PA 3:41:39 16:55 119 9 Cheryl Bubacz, 50*, Blossburg, PA 3:41:40 16:55 * indicates females 6 finishers among Males (no age given) 3 finishers among Men Under 20 7 finishers among Men 20 - 29 5 finishers among Men 30 - 39 9 finishers among Men 40 - 49 9 finishers among Men 50 - 59 7 finishers among Men 60 - 69 2 finishers among Men 70 & Up 1 finishers among Women Under 20 24 finishers among Women 20 - 29 14 finishers among Women 30 - 39 15 finishers among Women 40 - 49 9 finishers among Women 50 - 59 7 finishers among Women 60 - 69 1 finishers among Women 70 & Up 48 male finishers 71 female finishers 119 total finishers

Return to home page.