GREENSBURG TURKEY TROT 5K

GREENSBURG, PA

Nov. 28, 2013

COLD
Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

RUN

             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE


1. Blk Mtn Trotters F
  100     1    1  Timothy Black, 31, Greesnburg, PA          18:09    5:51
 1055     7    1  Nate Sylvester, 28, Ligonier, PA           19:35    6:19
   98    19    3  James Black, 34, Wake Forest, NC           23:16    7:30
Total Time = 1:01:00     Total Places = 27

2. Molinaro F
  386     6    3  Michael Jr Garlowich, 17, Scottdale, PA    19:29    6:17
  769     9    1  Francis Molinaro, 49, Connellsville, PA    20:38    6:39
  770    12    1  Joseph Molinaro, 51, Pittsburgh, PA        21:19    6:53
Total Time = 1:01:26     Total Places = 27

3. Tom's Turkeys F
 1092     2    1  Max Unterhalter, 20, Wellington, FL        18:22    5:55
  169    10    2  Craig Carlisle, 21, Pittsford, NY          21:11    6:50
 1091    15    6  John Unterhalter, 16, Wellington, FL       22:02    7:06
  414    38    3  Mike Gotschall, 21, Casselberry, FL        26:24    8:31
  439    56    4  Rick Hamister, 53, Orchard Park, PA        29:05    9:23
  800    93   11  Becky Novak, 19*, Export, PA               37:37   12:08
  998    95    4  Matt Slippy, 20, Murrysville, PA           38:43   12:29
Total Time = 1:01:35     Total Places = 27

4. Grbg Ymca S
  129     4    1  Mark Brown, 12, Greensburg, PA             18:58    6:07
  589    16    1  Emma Kozuch, 13*, Greensburg, PA           22:09    7:09
  943    17    2  Marie Scarpa, 11*, Greensburg, PA          22:28    7:15
  696    33    3  Gavin Mayo, 12, Greensburg, PA             25:43    8:18
 1035    39    4  Erica Steele, 12*, Greensburg, PA          26:37    8:35
  504    53    5  Mackenzie Hutchison, 13*, Irwin, PA        28:06    9:04
  925    72    7  Madison Rugh, 11*, Greensburg, PA          31:59   10:19
  411    83    8  Aidan Gorr, 9, Greensburg, PA              33:43   10:52
Total Time = 1:03:35     Total Places = 37

5. Gbg Central Cath S
  764     5    2  Vincent Mirigliano, 17, Greensburg, PA     19:26    6:16
 1229    18    7  Phillip Forsythe, 16, Greensburg, PA       22:36    7:17
 1195    31   12  Alex Gorr, 16, Greensburg, PA              25:00    8:04
 1324    37   13  Sean Vewhouse, 16, Greensburg, PA          26:23    8:30
  252    43    3  Liana Denino, 18*, Greensburg, PA          26:53    8:40
  545    50    4  Michelle Karabin, 15*, Ruffsdale, PA       27:29    8:52
Total Time = 1:07:02     Total Places = 54

6. Yough S
  206     8    4  Travis Conway, 17, West Newton, PA         19:38    6:20
  213    24    9  Daniel Cox, 15, Yukon, PA                  24:19    7:51
 1084    30   11  Dan Turnsek, 18, West Newton, PA           24:58    8:03
   83    49   14  Morgan Bergman, 14, West Newton, PA        27:27    8:51
  215    51    5  Megan Cox, 18*, Yukon, PA                  27:38    8:55
 1010    52   15  James Sokol, 16, Sutersville, PA           27:48    8:58
  146    60    6  Julie Bush, 15*, West Newton, PA           29:39    9:34
 1364    70    8  Alex Barbera, 16*, West Newton, PA         31:43   10:14
 1321    84    9  Rose Lavelle, 15*, Irwin, PA               34:11   11:01
  205    86   10  Shanna Conway, 15*, West Newton, PA        34:43   11:12
Total Time = 1:08:55     Total Places = 62

7. McGarrity F
  715    22    2  Ethan McGarrity, 11, Chicago, IL           24:06    7:46
  714    23    3  Emma McGarrity, 13*, Chicago, IL           24:08    7:47
  717    25    1  Patrick McGarrity, 42, Chicago, IL         24:20    7:51
  720    57    5  Thomas McGarrity, 10, Denver, CO           29:07    9:23
  716    58    4  Jeff McGarrity, 43, Littleton, CO          29:07    9:23
  718    96   12  Sean McGarrity, 8, Littleton, CO           38:48   12:31
  713    97   13  Brendan McGarrity, 6, Littleton, CO        39:16   12:40
Total Time = 1:12:34     Total Places = 70

8. The Buppsters F
  141    13    2  Caleb Bupp, 31, Greenwood, SC              21:48    7:02
  140    26    1  Barry Bupp, 66, Greensburg, PA             24:20    7:51
  143    55    5  Robin Bupp, 30, Greenwood, SC              28:31    9:12
Total Time = 1:14:39     Total Places = 94

9. Kndy/Vmoos/Kboos F
  333    29   10  Daniel Fetsko, 17, Hudson, OH              24:32    7:55
  185    34    2  Selin Cetin, 14*, Gibsonia, PA             26:10    8:26
  289    40    1  Angela Eagle, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA          26:37    8:35
  290    41    4  Holden Eagle, 9, Pittsburgh, PA            26:38    8:35
  334    48    3  Robert Fetsko, 50, Hudson, OH              27:22    8:49
  184    67    7  Evren Cetin, 11, Gibsonia, PA              30:48    9:56
  291    88    8  Mary Eagle, 7*, Pittsburgh, PA             35:09   11:20
Total Time = 1:17:19     Total Places = 103

10. Folgate F
  356     3    1  Grant Folgate, 17, N Huntingdon, PA        18:28    5:57
  355    59   16  Evan Folgate, 19, N Huntingdon, PA         29:10    9:24
  357    69    3  Laurie Folgate, 47*, N. Huntingdon, PA     31:24   10:08
  354    74    5  Craig Folgate, 49, N Huntingdon, PA        32:16   10:24
Total Time = 1:19:02     Total Places = 131

11. Kostelnik F
  587    21    1  Lisa Kostelnik, 29*, Mars, PA              23:26    7:33
  586    44    4  John Kostelnik, 30, Mars, PA               26:54    8:40
  611    61    1  Leah Lamonte, 32*, N Versailles, PA        29:48    9:37
Total Time = 1:20:08     Total Places = 126

12. Dee/Leshock F
  239    45    2  Stacy Dee, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA             27:09    8:45
  639    46    3  Brett Leshock, 43, Gainesville, VA         27:09    8:45
  640    68    4  David Leshock, 45, Pittsburgh, PA          30:51    9:57
Total Time = 1:25:09     Total Places = 159

13. Barrett F
  216    11    5  Andrew Craig, 18, Greensburg, PA           21:13    6:50
   64    75    1  Harold Barrett, 56, Greensburg, PA         32:33   10:30
   66    76    2  Rachelle Barrett, 25*, Greensburg, PA      32:33   10:30
   67    78    3  Rebecca Barrett, 28*, Greensburg, PA       32:37   10:31
   65    79    1  Patty Barrett, 52*, Greensburg, PA         32:37   10:31
Total Time = 1:26:19     Total Places = 162

14. Team Cummins F
 1201    63    6  Julia Cummins, 13, Mt Pleasant, PA         30:06    9:42
 1200    66    7  Kaylee Cummins, 18*, Mt Pleasant, PA       30:34    9:51
 1199    89    6  Joe Cummins, 46, Mt Pleasant, PA           36:10   11:40
 1198    90    9  Austin Cummins, 12, Mt Pleasant, PA        36:12   11:40
Total Time = 1:36:50     Total Places = 218

15. Gbg Spartan Group C
 1223    64    5  Gregory Felbaum, 40, Greensburg, PA        30:08    9:43
 1224    82    2  Chris Magalich, 35, Apollo, PA             33:14   10:43
 1219    98    5  Kathleen Depan, 41*, Irwin, PA             40:39   13:07
 1221    99    6  Zach Huth, 32, Greensburg, PA              40:40   13:07
 1220   102    1  Julie Novak, 35*, Greensburg, PA           40:41   13:07
 1218   103    2  Natalie Maroney-Tracy, 36*, Greensburg, PA 40:41   13:07
 1222   104    7  Kevin Andrews, 31, Greensburg, PA          40:43   13:08
 1217   105       Emily Andrews*, Greensburg, PA             41:12   13:17
Total Time = 1:44:01     Total Places = 244

16. Skmk F
  612    65    6  Kaitlyn Lander, 13*, Irwin, PA             30:22    9:48
  613    91   10  Kyle Lander, 9, Irwin, PA                  36:21   11:43
  614   100   10  Makayla Lander, 10*, Irwin, PA             40:40   13:07
  615   101    6  Sally Lander, 43*, Irwin, PA               40:40   13:07
Total Time = 1:47:23     Total Places = 256

17. Kettering F
  558    62    2  Jacki Kettering, 23*, New York, NY         29:59    9:40
  559    87    4  Jennifer Kettering, 47*, Greensburg, PA    35:07   11:19
 1049   114    4  Meghan Sullivan, 24*, Chicago, IL          50:30   16:17
Total Time = 1:55:36     Total Places = 263

18. Skinners F
  995    80    3  Stephanie Skinner, 31*, White Oak, PA      32:45   10:34
  991    81    4  Danielle Skinner, 33*, White Oak, PA       32:53   10:36
  996   115    3  Todd Skinner, 25, White Oak, PA            52:27   16:55
Total Time = 1:58:05     Total Places = 276

19. Team Spartin F
  685    20    8  Connor Martin, 14, Apollo, PA              23:19    7:31
 1019   119    4  Callie Spaulding, 26*, Valencia, PA        54:33   17:36
  686   120    1  Laura Martin, 57*, Apollo, PA              54:34   17:36
Total Time = 2:12:26     Total Places = 259

20. Althof F
   15   106    8  Ben Althof, 34, Irwin, PA                  45:25   14:39
   16   107   14  Elliott Althof, 8, N Huntingdon, PA        45:26   14:39
   18   116    5  Tiffany Althof, 34*, Irwin, PA             53:00   17:06
   17   117   12  Jonah Althof, 6*, N Huntingdon, PA         53:00   17:06
Total Time = 2:23:51     Total Places = 329

21. Saffer F
  171   111   15  Evan Carlson, 7, Henrico, VA               46:36   15:02
  930   112    3  Daniel Saffer, 37, Murrysville, PA         46:38   15:02
  529   123    5  Angela Juracko, 23*, Waldorf, MD           56:58   18:23
  170   124   16  Chloe Carlson, 6*, Henrico, VA             57:06   18:25
  517   125    9  Christopher Jaquez, 33, Henrico, VA        57:25   18:31
  518   126    6  Heather-Carlson Jaquez, 32*, Henrico, VA   57:26   18:32
Total Time = 2:30:12     Total Places = 346

22. Gazze F
  396   118   13  Sophia Gazze, 6*, Greensburg, PA           53:32   17:16
  395   121   14  Serena Gazze, 4*, Greensburg, PA           55:06   17:46
  394   122   15  Madeline Gazze, 7*, Greensburg, PA         55:08   17:47
Total Time = 2:43:46     Total Places = 361

Return to home page.