GREEN MILE

WHEELING, WV

Aug. 16, 2013

Warm and Sunny
Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

1 MILE RUN

             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME

  330     1       Cedvic Roinson, 22                         4:37  
  324     2       Jeff Wesolowski, 22                        4:54  
  112     3       Joe Maier, 31, Pittsburgh, PA              5:10  
  322     4       Casey Morrison, 20                         5:23  
  309     5       Jason Bennett, 22                          5:33  
  113     6       Mark Mallozzi, 43, Pittsburgh, PA          5:37  
  226     7       Justin Rich, 31, Moundsville, WV           5:47  
  252     8       Zachary Orzolek, 13                        5:50  
  272     9       Nate Harler, 31                            5:51  
  227    10       Kenadee Wayt, 12*, Wheeling, WV            5:58  
  228    11       Ireland Wayt, 12*, Wheeling, WV            5:58  
  306    12       Matt Schuetz, 20                           6:00  
    2    13       Beighley Ayers, 13*                        6:00  
  195    14       Kristina Tomlan, 28*, Shadyside, OH        6:07  
  345    15    1  Tim Cook, 32                               6:07  
  340    16    1  David Erfley, 26                           6:12  
  255    17       Alison Duke, 16*                           6:14  
  240    18    1  Devante Strothers, 10                      6:18  
  307    19       Summer Janlini, 35*                        6:23  
  217    20    1  Lonie Ward, 44, Reedsville, WV             6:25  
  264    21    2  Mikel Fisher, 27                           6:26  
  325    22    2  Joshua Becker, 30                          6:34  
  193    23    1  Barry Szafran, 56, Valley Grove, WV        6:34  
  300    24    1  Ted Rouse, 52                              6:39  
  101    25    2  Trent Lewis, 9, Bridgeport, OH             6:42  
  297    26    2  Tom Gillespie, 53                          6:43  
  156    27    1  Allan Olexa, 62, Neffs, OH                 6:46  
  100    28       Laurie Laurenti, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA       6:54  
  212    29       Abby Yost, 13*                             6:55  
  213    30    3  Danny Yost, 11                             6:57  
   71    31       Bernie Hart, 63*, Wellsburg, WV            6:59  
  225    32       Eva Vargova, 31*, Benwood, WV              7:00  
  120    33    1  Tyler Matesic, 19*, Senecaville, OH        7:03  
  162    34    2  Anna Pockl, 19*, Wheeling, WV              7:05  
  343    35    3  Bailey Hosfelt, 16*                        7:07  
  328    36    1  Liz Nickell, 15*                           7:07  
  318    37    2  Brian Collins, 41                          7:11  
  237    38    1  Christa Miller, 29*, Wheeling, WV          7:15  
  232    39    1  Holly Pettit, 34*, Cameron, WV             7:15  
   57    40    1  Todd Gramlich, 24, Wheeling, WV            7:16  
  341    41    2  Megan Erfley, 25*                          7:18  
  242    42    4  Redick Moore, 7                            7:22  
   52    43    3  Danielle Dvorak, 26*, Delmont, PA          7:24  
  102    44    1  Hope Lewis, 11*, Bridgeport, OH            7:37  
  321    45    1  Alonna Ackerman, 21*                       7:45  
   77    46    3  Eric Heitzman, 52, Fairmont, WV            7:50  
  187    47    2  Leigh Ann Stephens, 22*, Wheeling, WV      7:52  
   15    48    5  Rj Belon, 8, Martins Ferry, OH             7:52  
  303    49    6  Lorenzo Donzella, 7                        7:54  
  302    50    3  Joseph Donella, 40                         7:54  
  171    51    7  Jarred Roberts, 11, Mingo Jct, OH          7:55  
  305    52    2  Julie Schuetz, 15*                         7:59  
   80    53    1  Bill Hornbrook, 69, New Martinsville, WV   8:02  
  220    54    3  Nathan Snyder, 32, Rayland, OH             8:07  
  137    55    2  Scott McNickle, 62, Mt Pleasant, OH        8:12  
   58    56    4  Pat Gramlich, 50, Wheeling, WV             8:14  
  103    57    8  Ethan Lindberg, 7, Stow, OH                8:17  
   44    58    2  Joseph Crow, 56, Benwood, WV               8:17  
  289    59    9  Lorenzo Ferrera, 8                         8:22  
  331    60    3  William Saxton, 26                         8:23  
  329    61    1  Greg Green, 35                             8:23  
  250    62       Marlene Womeck*                            8:23  
  144    63    2  Brock Melko, 22, Wheeling, WV              8:25  
  290    64    2  Chloe Kenamond, 9*                         8:26  
   62    65   10  Joseph Green, 8, Rayland, OH               8:29  
   60    66    1  Ronald Green, 45, Rayland, OH              8:30  
   73    67    2  Blake Headen, 46, Wellsburg, WV            8:35  
  319    68    1  Molly Powell, 45*                          8:37  
  301    69    2  Nicolette Secrest, 31*                     8:40  
  327    70    3  Mickey Nest, 45                            8:44  
   42    71   11  Jude Cottrell, 10, Wheeling, WV            8:46  
   41    72    1  Sherrie Cottrell, 42*, Wheeling, WV        8:48  
  222    73   12  Aiden Tarr, 9, Yorkville, OH               8:52  
  186    74    4  Brittney Sobota, 28*, Wheeling, WV         8:53  
  155    75    3  Valeria Ogilbee, 33*, Jacobsburg, OH       8:55  
   64    76    3  Gracie Green, 9*, Shadyside, OH            9:01  
  308    77       Kenna Macmillan                            9:04  
  221    78    4  Lauren Snyder, 32*, Rayland, OH            9:07  
   53    79    1  Jim Farrell, 71, Toronto, OH               9:08  
  344    80    4  Cece Jebbia, 17*                           9:09  
  123    81    4  Annalynn McCreary, 9*, Wheeling, WV        9:11  
   43    82    4  Dominic Cottrell, 45, Wheeling, WV         9:19  
  180    83    1  Kathy Shook, 54*, Wheeling, WV             9:24  
  267    84   13  Trevor Howell, 9                           9:24  
  266    85    2  Chris Fabrizio, 35                         9:24  
   38    86    5  Teresa Cooper, 30*, St. Clairsville, OH    9:41  
   37    87    5  Cora Cooper, 7*, St. Clairsville, OH       9:41  
  170    88   14  Austyn Roberts, 9, Mingo Jct, OH           9:49  
  199    89    2  Jeanne Weisenborn, 47*, Wheeling, WV       9:49  
  131    90    6  Olivia McKeever, 6*, Belmont, OH           10:03  
  159    91    2  Jennifer Pfister, 41*, Wheeling, WV        10:06  
  122    92    5  Lindsay McCormick, 25*, Wheeling, WV       10:10  
  238    93    7  Kaleigh Miller, 7*, Wheeling, WV           10:11  
  173    94    3  Jocelyn Sawinski, 45*, Dillonvale, OH      10:11  
   18    95    6  Nicole Bigler, 27*, Mingo Junction, OH     10:19  
  236    96    4  Daniel Miller, 30, Wheeling, WV            10:21  
  118    97       Scott Martin                               10:31  
  104    98   15  Carson Lindberg, 5, Stow, OH               10:31  
  105    99    6  Nikki Lindberg, 31*, Stow, OH              10:33  
  245   100    8  Jodyn Dowling, 9*                          10:37  
   82   101    3  Sharon Jackson, 41*, Wellsburg, WV         10:44  
  269   102    9  Anissa Roth, 11*                           10:54  
  246   103   16  Jakob Dowling, 8                           10:58  
   29   104    7  Kari Bryan, 28*, Wheeling, WV              10:59  
  270   105   17  Ian Richards, 7                            10:59  
  128   106    1  Barbara McFarland, 58*, Wellsburg, WV      11:02  
  239   107   18  Carson Kuhns, 9, Bellaire, OH              11:08  
  336   108   19  Brennan Wack, 5                            11:08  
   54   109   20  Lucca Ferrera, 7, Benwood, WV              11:08  
   98   110    4  Terri Lancaster, 48*, Colliers, WV         11:11  
  202   111    5  Laura Williams, 45*, Dillonvale, OH        11:17  
  201   112    5  Ken Williams, 45, Dillonvale, OH           11:20  
  130   113   21  Zachary McKeever, 8, Belmont, OH           11:30  
  320   114    8  Katherine Blawut, 25*                      11:37  
  261   115   10  Addison Baker, 5*                          11:41  
  257   116    3  Michael Baker, 37                          11:42  
  258   117    1  Devin Baker, 16                            11:42  
  265   118   11  Rylie Conroy, 8*                           11:50  
  337   119   12  Shannon Wack, 7*                           11:59  
  335   120    1  Kathleen Wack, 37*                         11:59  
   20   121       Katrina Bonar*, McMechen, WV               12:18  
  288   122    2  Sherri Nett, 53*                           12:50  
  157   123    4  Julie Osland, 42*, Wheeling, WV            12:50  
  215   124    3  Shaylyn Horvarth, 12*, Tiltonsville, OH    13:00  
  214   125   22  Caden Horvarth, 9, Tiltonsville, OH        13:03  
   65   126    2  Kimberli Green, 37*, Shadyside, OH         13:10  
   63   127    4  Greg Green, 35, Shadyside, OH              13:18  
   69   128    7  Alishia Haines, 34*, Brilliant, OH         13:28  
  182   129   23  Nathen Smith, 7, Glen Dale, WV             13:30  
  333   130   13  Julia Scherrer, 6*                         13:30  
  332   131    4  Geoff Wack, 40                             13:30  
   70   132    5  Michael Haines, 39, Brilliant, OH          13:32  
   66   133   24  Michael Green, 5, Rayland, OH              13:33  
   61   134    3  Jodi Green, 37*, Rayland, OH               13:33  
  241   135   14  Makiyah Strothers, 9*                      13:34  
  263   136    8  Jessica Glenn, 32*                         13:40  
  262   137   25  Liam Glenn, 4                              13:40  
  154   138   26  Rylan Moore, 3, Wheeling, WV               13:59  
  218   139    9  Marcia Lawrence, 31*, Glen Dale, WV        14:02  
  219   140   27  Dominic Lawrence, 3, Glen Dale, WV         14:03  
  254   141    1  Rita Pagendarm, 72*                        14:54  
  243   142    4  Addison Conroy, 12*, Rayland, OH           15:03  
  310   143    2  Penny Belan-Bends, 57*                     15:33  
  346   144   10  Leah Cunningham, 30*                       15:36  
  181   145   28  Nolan Smith, 4, Glen Dale, WV              16:10  
   94   146    3  Roxanne Konczal, 52*, Yorkville, OH        16:35  
  165   147    9  Jamie Rhodes, 27*, Rayland, OH             17:15  
  177   148    4  Vinny Sharma, 28, Rayland, OH              17:15  
  284   149    5  Sharron Swoger, 51                         17:39  
   59   150   10  Monica Gray, 27*, Windsor Heights, WV      18:45  
* indicates females
22 finishers among Males (no age given)
28 finishers among Men Under 12
1 finishers among Men 16 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 24
4 finishers among Men 25 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 34
5 finishers among Men 35 - 39
4 finishers among Men 40 - 44
5 finishers among Men 45 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 54
2 finishers among Men 55 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 64
1 finishers among Men 65 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 - 79
14 finishers among Women Under 12
4 finishers among Women 12 - 15
4 finishers among Women 16 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 24
10 finishers among Women 25 - 29
10 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 44
5 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 70 - 79
2 finishers among Females (no age given)
86 male finishers
64 female finishers
150 total finishers


1 MILE RUN
             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME

Open Men
  330     1    1  Cedvic Roinson, 22                         4:37  
  324     2    2  Jeff Wesolowski, 22                        4:54  
  112     3    3  Joe Maier, 31, Pittsburgh, PA              5:10  
  322     4    4  Casey Morrison, 20                         5:23  
  309     5    5  Jason Bennett, 22                          5:33  
  113     6    6  Mark Mallozzi, 43, Pittsburgh, PA          5:37  
  226     7    7  Justin Rich, 31, Moundsville, WV           5:47  
  252     8    8  Zachary Orzolek, 13                        5:50  
  272     9    9  Nate Harler, 31                            5:51  
  306    12   10  Matt Schuetz, 20                           6:00  

Open Women
  227    10    1  Kenadee Wayt, 12, Wheeling, WV             5:58  
  228    11    2  Ireland Wayt, 12, Wheeling, WV             5:58  
    2    13    3  Beighley Ayers, 13                         6:00  
  195    14    4  Kristina Tomlan, 28, Shadyside, OH         6:07  
  255    17    5  Alison Duke, 16                            6:14  
  307    19    6  Summer Janlini, 35                         6:23  
  100    28    7  Laurie Laurenti, 42, Pittsburgh, PA        6:54  
  212    29    8  Abby Yost, 13                              6:55  
   71    31    9  Bernie Hart, 63, Wellsburg, WV             6:59  
  225    32   10  Eva Vargova, 31, Benwood, WV               7:00  





             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME

Men Under 12
  240    18    1  Devante Strothers, 10                      6:18  
  101    25    2  Trent Lewis, 9, Bridgeport, OH             6:42  
  213    30    3  Danny Yost, 11                             6:57  
  242    42    4  Redick Moore, 7                            7:22  
   15    48    5  Rj Belon, 8, Martins Ferry, OH             7:52  
  303    49    6  Lorenzo Donzella, 7                        7:54  
  171    51    7  Jarred Roberts, 11, Mingo Jct, OH          7:55  
  103    57    8  Ethan Lindberg, 7, Stow, OH                8:17  
  289    59    9  Lorenzo Ferrera, 8                         8:22  
   62    65   10  Joseph Green, 8, Rayland, OH               8:29  
   42    71   11  Jude Cottrell, 10, Wheeling, WV            8:46  
  222    73   12  Aiden Tarr, 9, Yorkville, OH               8:52  
  267    84   13  Trevor Howell, 9                           9:24  
  170    88   14  Austyn Roberts, 9, Mingo Jct, OH           9:49  
  104    98   15  Carson Lindberg, 5, Stow, OH               10:31  
  246   103   16  Jakob Dowling, 8                           10:58  
  270   105   17  Ian Richards, 7                            10:59  
  239   107   18  Carson Kuhns, 9, Bellaire, OH              11:08  
  336   108   19  Brennan Wack, 5                            11:08  
   54   109   20  Lucca Ferrera, 7, Benwood, WV              11:08  
  130   113   21  Zachary McKeever, 8, Belmont, OH           11:30  
  214   125   22  Caden Horvarth, 9, Tiltonsville, OH        13:03  
  182   129   23  Nathen Smith, 7, Glen Dale, WV             13:30  
   66   133   24  Michael Green, 5, Rayland, OH              13:33  
  262   137   25  Liam Glenn, 4                              13:40  
  154   138   26  Rylan Moore, 3, Wheeling, WV               13:59  
  219   140   27  Dominic Lawrence, 3, Glen Dale, WV         14:03  
  181   145   28  Nolan Smith, 4, Glen Dale, WV              16:10  


Men 16 - 19
  258   117    1  Devin Baker, 16                            11:42  

Men 20 - 24
   57    40    1  Todd Gramlich, 24, Wheeling, WV            7:16  
  144    63    2  Brock Melko, 22, Wheeling, WV              8:25  

Men 25 - 29
  340    16    1  David Erfley, 26                           6:12  
  264    21    2  Mikel Fisher, 27                           6:26  
  331    60    3  William Saxton, 26                         8:23  
  177   148    4  Vinny Sharma, 28, Rayland, OH              17:15  

Men 30 - 34
  345    15    1  Tim Cook, 32                               6:07  
  325    22    2  Joshua Becker, 30                          6:34  
  220    54    3  Nathan Snyder, 32, Rayland, OH             8:07  
  236    96    4  Daniel Miller, 30, Wheeling, WV            10:21  

Men 35 - 39
  329    61    1  Greg Green, 35                             8:23  
  266    85    2  Chris Fabrizio, 35                         9:24  
  257   116    3  Michael Baker, 37                          11:42  
   63   127    4  Greg Green, 35, Shadyside, OH              13:18  
   70   132    5  Michael Haines, 39, Brilliant, OH          13:32  

Men 40 - 44
  217    20    1  Lonie Ward, 44, Reedsville, WV             6:25  
  318    37    2  Brian Collins, 41                          7:11  
  302    50    3  Joseph Donella, 40                         7:54  
  332   131    4  Geoff Wack, 40                             13:30  

Men 45 - 49
   60    66    1  Ronald Green, 45, Rayland, OH              8:30  
   73    67    2  Blake Headen, 46, Wellsburg, WV            8:35  
  327    70    3  Mickey Nest, 45                            8:44  
   43    82    4  Dominic Cottrell, 45, Wheeling, WV         9:19  
  201   112    5  Ken Williams, 45, Dillonvale, OH           11:20  

Men 50 - 54
  300    24    1  Ted Rouse, 52                              6:39  
  297    26    2  Tom Gillespie, 53                          6:43  
   77    46    3  Eric Heitzman, 52, Fairmont, WV            7:50  
   58    56    4  Pat Gramlich, 50, Wheeling, WV             8:14  
  284   149    5  Sharron Swoger, 51                         17:39  

Men 55 - 59
  193    23    1  Barry Szafran, 56, Valley Grove, WV        6:34  
   44    58    2  Joseph Crow, 56, Benwood, WV               8:17  

Men 60 - 64
  156    27    1  Allan Olexa, 62, Neffs, OH                 6:46  
  137    55    2  Scott McNickle, 62, Mt Pleasant, OH        8:12  

Men 65 - 69
   80    53    1  Bill Hornbrook, 69, New Martinsville, WV   8:02  

Men 70 - 79
   53    79    1  Jim Farrell, 71, Toronto, OH               9:08  



             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME

Women Under 12
  102    44    1  Hope Lewis, 11, Bridgeport, OH             7:37  
  290    64    2  Chloe Kenamond, 9                          8:26  
   64    76    3  Gracie Green, 9, Shadyside, OH             9:01  
  123    81    4  Annalynn McCreary, 9, Wheeling, WV         9:11  
   37    87    5  Cora Cooper, 7, St. Clairsville, OH        9:41  
  131    90    6  Olivia McKeever, 6, Belmont, OH            10:03  
  238    93    7  Kaleigh Miller, 7, Wheeling, WV            10:11  
  245   100    8  Jodyn Dowling, 9                           10:37  
  269   102    9  Anissa Roth, 11                            10:54  
  261   115   10  Addison Baker, 5                           11:41  
  265   118   11  Rylie Conroy, 8                            11:50  
  337   119   12  Shannon Wack, 7                            11:59  
  333   130   13  Julia Scherrer, 6                          13:30  
  241   135   14  Makiyah Strothers, 9                       13:34  

Women 12 - 15
  328    36    1  Liz Nickell, 15                            7:07  
  305    52    2  Julie Schuetz, 15                          7:59  
  215   124    3  Shaylyn Horvarth, 12, Tiltonsville, OH     13:00  
  243   142    4  Addison Conroy, 12, Rayland, OH            15:03  

Women 16 - 19
  120    33    1  Tyler Matesic, 19, Senecaville, OH         7:03  
  162    34    2  Anna Pockl, 19, Wheeling, WV               7:05  
  343    35    3  Bailey Hosfelt, 16                         7:07  
  344    80    4  Cece Jebbia, 17                            9:09  

Women 20 - 24
  321    45    1  Alonna Ackerman, 21                        7:45  
  187    47    2  Leigh Ann Stephens, 22, Wheeling, WV       7:52  

Women 25 - 29
  237    38    1  Christa Miller, 29, Wheeling, WV           7:15  
  341    41    2  Megan Erfley, 25                           7:18  
   52    43    3  Danielle Dvorak, 26, Delmont, PA           7:24  
  186    74    4  Brittney Sobota, 28, Wheeling, WV          8:53  
  122    92    5  Lindsay McCormick, 25, Wheeling, WV        10:10  
   18    95    6  Nicole Bigler, 27, Mingo Junction, OH      10:19  
   29   104    7  Kari Bryan, 28, Wheeling, WV               10:59  
  320   114    8  Katherine Blawut, 25                       11:37  
  165   147    9  Jamie Rhodes, 27, Rayland, OH              17:15  
   59   150   10  Monica Gray, 27, Windsor Heights, WV       18:45  

Women 30 - 34
  232    39    1  Holly Pettit, 34, Cameron, WV              7:15  
  301    69    2  Nicolette Secrest, 31                      8:40  
  155    75    3  Valeria Ogilbee, 33, Jacobsburg, OH        8:55  
  221    78    4  Lauren Snyder, 32, Rayland, OH             9:07  
   38    86    5  Teresa Cooper, 30, St. Clairsville, OH     9:41  
  105    99    6  Nikki Lindberg, 31, Stow, OH               10:33  
   69   128    7  Alishia Haines, 34, Brilliant, OH          13:28  
  263   136    8  Jessica Glenn, 32                          13:40  
  218   139    9  Marcia Lawrence, 31, Glen Dale, WV         14:02  
  346   144   10  Leah Cunningham, 30                        15:36  

Women 35 - 39
  335   120    1  Kathleen Wack, 37                          11:59  
   65   126    2  Kimberli Green, 37, Shadyside, OH          13:10  
   61   134    3  Jodi Green, 37, Rayland, OH                13:33  

Women 40 - 44
   41    72    1  Sherrie Cottrell, 42, Wheeling, WV         8:48  
  159    91    2  Jennifer Pfister, 41, Wheeling, WV         10:06  
   82   101    3  Sharon Jackson, 41, Wellsburg, WV          10:44  
  157   123    4  Julie Osland, 42, Wheeling, WV             12:50  

Women 45 - 49
  319    68    1  Molly Powell, 45                           8:37  
  199    89    2  Jeanne Weisenborn, 47, Wheeling, WV        9:49  
  173    94    3  Jocelyn Sawinski, 45, Dillonvale, OH       10:11  
   98   110    4  Terri Lancaster, 48, Colliers, WV          11:11  
  202   111    5  Laura Williams, 45, Dillonvale, OH         11:17  

Women 50 - 54
  180    83    1  Kathy Shook, 54, Wheeling, WV              9:24  
  288   122    2  Sherri Nett, 53                            12:50  
   94   146    3  Roxanne Konczal, 52, Yorkville, OH         16:35  

Women 55 - 59
  128   106    1  Barbara McFarland, 58, Wellsburg, WV       11:02  
  310   143    2  Penny Belan-Bends, 57                      15:33  



Women 70 - 79
  254   141    1  Rita Pagendarm, 72                         14:54  



Return to home page.