DAVIS YMCA TRIATHLON

Boardman, OH

May 13, 2012


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

             CLASS                                             Swim        T-1         Bike        T-2         Run        TOTAL
  ID#  PLACE PLACE           FINISHER                         TIME     TIME     TIME     TIME     TIME      TIME

Open Men
  401     1    1  Chris Nocera, 27                                6:49          27       35:05          29       16:13        59:02
  403     2    2  Chad Holderbaum, 32                             7:03          20       34:59          19       18:28      1:01:07
  406     3    3  Kevin Malone, 25                                7:43          42       37:38          35       18:18      1:04:54

Open Women
  407     7    1  Amanda Frost, 33                                7:46          44       39:04          37       22:25      1:10:35
  186    21    2  Marily Hoover, 40                              10:16          36       46:39          47       21:01      1:19:17
  431    26    3  Caitlin Glenn, 23                               8:47        1:09       45:21          41       24:22      1:20:18





             CLASS                                             Swim        T-1         Bike        T-2         Run        TOTAL
  ID#  PLACE PLACE           FINISHER                         TIME     TIME     TIME     TIME     TIME      TIME


Men 16 - 19
  443   104    1  Ethan Gerak, 16                                                        28:03                                 1:49:36

Men 20 - 24
  423     8    1  Ryan Shields, 21                                8:32          50       42:17          26       19:16      1:11:19
  473    10    2  Chris Kamykowski, 23                           10:17          38       42:06          33       19:07      1:12:40
  449    20    3  Adam Kagarise, 24                               8:54        1:04       45:19          20       23:07      1:18:43
  500    24    4  Kyle Hitz, 24                                  10:09        1:08       43:06          45       24:32      1:19:37
  412    50    5  Andrew Neimes, 24                               7:14        1:46       57:51          23       22:05      1:29:17
  452    66    6  Philip Zell, 21                                 9:38        1:32     1:01:42          28       23:07      1:36:25
  482    70    7  Daniel Schaefer, 20                            12:00        1:30       58:08          33       26:22      1:38:32
  416    77    8  Benny Moore, 21                                14:10        2:46       55:29          50       29:39      1:42:52

Men 25 - 29
  410     5    1  Adam Capretta, 29                               8:21          56       37:55          24       18:43      1:06:17
  413    14    2  Rick Chambers, 27                              10:31          58       42:48        1:08       20:41      1:16:03
  432    16    3  Gabriel Illes, 28                               8:40        1:17       45:03          55       21:53      1:17:48
  475    18    4  Robert Komara, 29                               8:21        1:06       44:29          39       23:37      1:18:10
  476    31    5  Nick Maise, 26                                 10:35        2:09       45:57        1:03       22:11      1:21:52
  496    34    6  Marcus Perez, 28                                9:07        1:38       46:52        1:10       23:43      1:22:27
  437    73    7  Jeremy Schlabach, 27                           11:28        2:45       54:32                                 1:41:11

Men 30 - 34
  411     6    1  Sean McBurney, 30                               7:51          31       37:46          39       19:42      1:06:27
  455    15    2  Jason Kyle, 30                                 11:34          40       43:55          40       20:36      1:17:24
  472    44    3  Chris Jaskewicz, 33                             9:48        2:09       52:56          38       22:03      1:27:31
  404    46    4  Anthony Zoroya, 34                              9:41        1:19       48:13        1:18       28:33      1:29:02
  417    92    5  George Passas, 31                              16:48        4:05       59:01        1:50       30:42      1:52:25

Men 35 - 39
  408     4    1  Christopher Rotelli, 37                         7:37          19       38:07          33       19:08      1:05:41
  474     9    2  Roman Kharkovski, 39                           10:26          22       39:48          32       20:45      1:11:51
  471    17    3  Dwayne Humes, 39                               10:47        1:08       40:47          37       24:52      1:18:09
  448    28    4  Garrett Francis, 37                             9:28          52       46:30        1:11       22:54      1:20:53
  468    29    5  Eric Buckingham, 38                            10:41          37       45:25          31       24:14      1:21:28
  188    39    6  Jason Osekowski, 37                            12:17          20       45:52          29       25:41      1:24:36
  441    56    7  Chris Thomas, 36                               11:09        1:40       50:30        1:07       27:19      1:31:45
  494    59    8  Ron Stallsmith, 39                              9:51        2:21       50:11        1:23       28:26      1:32:10
  469    67    9  Sam Freedy, 38                                 11:26        2:48       55:42          35       26:03      1:36:33
  484    91   10  Wesley O'Conner, 39                            11:36        3:26     1:04:34          30       30:57      1:51:01

Men 40 - 44
  467    19    1  Scott Bowes, 41                                10:32        1:04       44:38          32       21:37      1:18:20
  492    23    2  Nicolas Sluis-Cremer, 42                        9:14        1:00       45:15          39       23:19      1:19:24
  427    35    3  John Dickson III, 40                            7:54        1:40       47:21        1:12       24:28      1:22:33
  480    63    4  Robert Rule, 40                                10:27        1:23       53:32          24       28:50      1:34:35
  499    83    5  Jim Coccagno, 40                               11:27        3:37       53:56        1:55       32:36      1:43:29
  442    95    6  Edward Gerak, 43                               11:34        3:01     1:07:33        1:42       31:24      1:55:10

Men 45 - 49
  445    11    1  Jay Layshock, 48                                9:30        1:31       41:20        1:06       20:32      1:13:56
  429    12    2  Rob Truscott, 49                                8:23          48       41:58          33       23:17      1:14:57
  426    25    3  Jim Brusse, 45                                  8:44        1:38       43:24          36       25:17      1:19:39
  453    33    4  Jeff Barone, 46                                10:42        1:29       46:07        1:01       23:00      1:22:17
  477    37    5  Brian Maras, 47                                 9:33        1:33       45:35                                 1:24:08
  424    40    6  Stacy Sowers, 45                                8:50        1:36       49:55        1:02       24:03      1:25:25
  463    57    7  Curtis Bodamer, 48                             13:35        1:24       54:43          26       21:46      1:31:52
  485    79    8  Matt Henderson, 47                             10:56        2:31       58:35        1:28       29:30      1:42:59
  419    80    9  Michael Guerrero, 46                           16:55        1:08     1:01:54          26       22:41      1:43:02

Men 50 - 54
  493    13    1  Ken Smith, 52                                   9:24          39       43:06        1:25       20:42      1:15:15
  478    22    2  James McCarthy Jr, 54                          11:07        1:39       44:13          52       21:32      1:19:21
  187    45    3  Paul Mengel, 54                                10:35        1:36       49:40        1:01       25:09      1:27:59
  470    52    4  Louis Grieco, 50                               10:20        1:57       51:14        1:03       26:37      1:31:09
  483    62    5  Scott Lane, 54                                 12:52        2:44       52:04        1:13       25:40      1:34:30
  440    76    6  Mark Bittner, 54                               12:01        2:43       53:58        1:44       32:12      1:42:36

Men 55 - 59
  456    32    1  Joseph Lucci, 59                               10:38          47       45:02        1:11       24:27      1:22:04
  491    43    2  Larry Sargent, 59                              10:59          52       47:09        1:37       26:29      1:27:04
  422    48    3  Bob Schmidt, 56                                11:17          26       48:45          48       27:57      1:29:10
  488    68    4  Mak Eschenfelder, 56                           15:55        1:05       52:55        2:17       24:56      1:37:06
  428    69    5  Henry Windle, 59                               11:45        2:26       54:57        1:06       27:37      1:37:49
  486    72    6  John Carrier, 56                               13:07        2:16       52:45        2:01       29:41      1:39:47
  487    81    7  David Standley, 57                             13:20        2:05       52:06        1:05       34:28      1:43:03

Men 60 & Up
  454    30    1  Jeff Donato, 60                                10:25        1:11       43:48          55       25:27      1:21:46
  464    47    2  Edd Fowler, 66                                 11:21        1:08       47:23        1:33       27:45      1:29:08
  191    58    3  Doug Crush, 66                                 12:00        1:11       48:34          24       29:55      1:32:02
  447    74    4  Jim Claudias, 61                               12:52        1:57       47:53        2:28       36:13      1:41:21
  421   102    5  Jerry McNally, 67                              13:35        3:29     1:15:04          55       38:51      2:11:52


             CLASS                                             Swim        T-1         Bike        T-2         Run        TOTAL
  ID#  PLACE PLACE           FINISHER                         TIME     TIME     TIME     TIME     TIME      TIME


Women 16 - 19
  425    55    1  Emily Bodamer, 18                               7:36        1:38       57:29          17       24:32      1:31:31
  418    98    2  Haleigh Guerrero, 16                           18:06                                  26       42:08      2:08:52

Women 20 - 24
  402    27    1  Rachel Harbarger, 21                            6:54        1:54       46:41        1:18       23:51      1:20:36
  434    51    2  Alexis Begezda, 21                              8:49        1:52       56:56          41       22:40      1:30:56
  405    65    3  Eleanore Stevens, 20                            6:47        2:04       56:34          41       30:02      1:36:06
  497    84    4  Nicole Zipay, 22                               10:52        1:16     1:02:16          34       29:48      1:44:45
  194    96    5  Katherine Rine, 22                             13:14        2:54     1:16:04          40       25:37      1:58:27

Women 25 - 29
  458    82    1  Rachael Madden, 29                             10:28        2:41       57:50          42       31:48      1:43:26
  439    85    2  Meaghan Coe, 29                                12:22        1:30       56:37        1:13       34:48      1:46:28

Women 30 - 34
  481    61    1  Megan Thomas, 32                               11:59        4:31       53:53          57       23:06      1:34:24

Women 35 - 39
  451    36    1  Nicole Mullins, 39                              9:37          37       46:38          46       25:03      1:22:39
  490    64    2  Kerri Pruitt, 36                               10:04        2:02       56:14          19       27:05      1:35:42
  457    89    3  Karen Lewis, 35                                13:43        2:36     1:02:15        1:30       30:00      1:50:03

Women 40 - 44
  189    53    1  Diana Woolf, 40                                10:01        1:15       50:35          36       28:50      1:31:14
  450    54    2  Cindy Lutz, 41                                  8:40          54       51:30        1:32       28:50      1:31:25
  415    87    3  Kathleen Dearing, 43                           12:10        3:29     1:01:19          37       31:35      1:49:09
  459    90    4  Marybeth Romeo, 43                             12:42        2:27     1:00:03        1:29       33:33      1:50:12
  444    94    5  Lainie Gerak, 42                               13:52        2:31     1:04:49          56       32:09      1:54:16
  460    99    6  Adrienne Walls, 42                             11:53        3:12     1:09:53        1:07       44:35      2:10:37
  462   100    7  Sherry Amendolea, 41                           15:01        3:54     1:05:43        1:02       45:16      2:10:54
  466   101    8  Melanie Johnson, 43                            13:28        3:53     1:22:38        2:02       28:58      2:10:57

Women 45 - 49
  479    78    1  Kim Ruble, 49                                  12:34        1:30       52:03        1:50       35:05      1:42:59
  461    88    2  Patty Amendolea, 47                            13:28        3:04       59:28          30       33:10      1:49:39

Women 50 - 54
  190    60    1  Jill Schapiro, 53                              12:12        1:03       51:06        2:09       26:59      1:33:27
  498    86    2  Elizabeth Vlad, 53                             13:31        1:15     1:01:35          59       31:41      1:48:59
  435    97    3  Sheri Lamoncha, 54                             13:55        1:17     1:04:22        2:24       39:35      2:01:31

Women 55 - 59
  420   103    1  Evelyn Kerrigan, 58                            17:29        2:16     1:07:01        2:12       51:48      2:20:44

Women 60 & Up
  489    75    1  Corky Pike, 60                                 13:13        2:01       53:57        1:58       30:38      1:41:45


Return to home page.