OUMC 5k

5k Race

October 30, 2010


Age Groups

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Div

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Andrew Brosius

609

32

M

***** 19-39

Run

18:11.6

5:52/M

 

2

Walter Johnston

627

42

M

1 40-59

Run

19:09.3

6:11/M

0:57.7

3

Ed Saxman

606

48

M

2 40-59

Run

22:18.5

7:12/M

4:06.9

4

Jonathon Saxman

614

15

M

1 1-18

Run

22:25.5

7:14/M

4:13.9

5

Grant Rodgers

617

12

M

2 1-18

Run

22:33.6

7:16/M

4:21.9

6

Bradley Rodgers

615

14

M

3 1-18

Run

23:52.6

7:42/M

5:41.0

7

Dustin Siegworth

623

12

M

4 1-18

Run

24:34.8

7:55/M

6:23.2

8

Dan Prichard

608

36

M

1 19-39

Run

24:46.3

7:59/M

6:34.7

9

Jim Gascoine

605

53

M

3 40-59

Run

25:36.9

8:15/M

7:25.3

10

Mallory Rodgers

618

12

F

***** 1-18

Run

27:01.1

8:43/M

 

11

Dan Weaver

619

31

M

2 19-39

Run

27:13.1

8:47/M

9:01.5

12

Justin Marvin

620

27

M

3 19-39

Run

27:34.3

8:54/M

9:22.7

13

Tiffany Prichard

611

21

F

1 19-39

Run

28:01.6

9:02/M

1:00.4

14

Denise Brosius

604

54

F

1 40-59

Run

28:38.3

9:14/M

1:37.1

15

Wendy Mellring

610

29

F

2 19-39

Run

28:39.4

9:15/M

1:38.2

16

Jodi Oakes

629

37

F

3 19-39

Run

29:20.4

9:28/M

2:19.2

17

Jennifer Rogers

616

13

F

1 1-18

Run

30:15.0

9:45/M

3:13.8

18

Ed McAlevy

602

57

M

4 40-59

Run

30:21.7

9:47/M

12:10.1

19

Dustin McElhattan

698

23

M

***** 19-39

Wlk

30:23.9

9:48/M

12:12.3

20

Mark Oakes

630

36

M

4 19-39

Run

30:55.8

9:58/M

12:44.2

21

Lisa Greathouse

625

41

F

2 40-59

Run

31:54.1

10:17/M

4:52.9

22

Richard Greathouse

626

46

M

5 40-59

Run

31:55.7

10:18/M

13:44.1

23

Leatrice Quigley

628

58

F

3 40-59

Run

33:54.3

10:56/M

6:53.1

24

Mandy Burns

624

30

F

4 19-39

Run

34:17.2

11:04/M

7:16.0

25

Amanda Bell

612

20

F

5 19-39

Run

34:38.5

11:10/M

7:37.3

26

Valerie Wakefield

692

46

F

***** 40-59

Wlk

37:06.9

11:58/M

10:05.7

27

Samantha Prichard

700

10

F

1 1-18

Wlk

37:53.9

12:13/M

10:52.7

28

Greta Wice

689

54

F

4 40-59

Run

38:56.8

12:34/M

11:55.6

29

Leanna Prichard

607

48

F

5 40-59

Run

39:56.9

12:53/M

12:55.7

30

Deanna Kissell

601

64

F

1 60-99

Run

41:17.7

13:19/M

14:16.5

31

Johnathon Reisinger

613

19

M

5 19-39

Run

43:22.0

13:59/M

25:10.4

32

Leanna Bell

699

15

F

2 1-18

Run

43:24.9

14:00/M

16:23.8

33

Joanna Bell

697

24

F

6 19-39

Run

43:25.6

14:00/M

16:24.4

34

David Guiste

621

27

M

6 19-39

Run

44:21.1

14:18/M

26:09.5

35

Dominique Guiste

622

7

M

5 1-18

Run

44:22.7

14:19/M

26:11.1

36

Darlene Sampsell

684

65

F

1 60-99

Wlk

46:11.2

14:54/M

19:10.0

37

Joyce Fleming

685

65

F

2 60-99

Wlk

48:24.2

15:37/M

21:23.0

38

Helen Rodgers

683

71

F

3 60-99

Wlk

49:37.3

16:00/M

22:36.1

39

Linda Sollinger

687

62

F

4 60-99

Wlk

50:16.3

16:13/M

23:15.2

40

Nora Richey

688

58

F

1 40-59

Wlk

54:24.6

17:33/M

27:23.4

41

Justin Byers

696

25

M

1 19-39

Wlk

56:43.1

18:18/M

38:31.5

42

Amy Johnston

693

43

F

2 40-59

Wlk

58:37.5

18:55/M

31:36.3

43

Kelli Porter

694

37

F

1 19-39

Wlk

58:38.2

18:55/M

31:37.0

44

Julia Osborne

682

73

F

5 60-99

Wlk

1:03:29.3

20:29/M

36:28.1

45

Alberta Kiss

686

63

F

6 60-99

Wlk

1:12:57.2

23:32/M

45:56.0


Age Groups

5k Race

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Mallory Rodgers

618

12

10

27:01.1

8:43/M

 

 

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Andrew Brosius

609

32

1

18:11.6

5:52/M

 

 

Female 18 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jennifer Rogers

616

13

17

30:15.0

9:45/M

 

2

Leanna Bell

699

15

29

43:24.9

14:00/M

13:09.9

 

Male 18 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jonathon Saxman

614

15

4

22:25.5

7:14/M

 

2

Grant Rodgers

617

12

5

22:33.6

7:16/M

0:08.0

3

Bradley Rodgers

615

14

6

23:52.6

7:42/M

1:27.0

4

Dustin Siegworth

623

12

7

24:34.8

7:55/M

2:09.2

5

Dominique Guiste

622

7

32

44:22.7

14:19/M

21:57.2

 

Female 19 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Tiffany Prichard

611

21

13

28:01.6

9:02/M

 

2

Wendy Mellring

610

29

15

28:39.4

9:15/M

0:37.7

3

Jodi Oakes Glenside PA

629

37

16

29:20.4

9:28/M

1:18.7

4

Mandy Burns

624

30

23

34:17.2

11:04/M

6:15.6

5

Amanda Bell

612

20

24

34:38.5

11:10/M

6:36.8

6

Joanna Bell

697

24

30

43:25.6

14:00/M

15:23.9

 

Male 19 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Dan Prichard

608

36

8

24:46.3

7:59/M

 

2

Dan Weaver

619

31

11

27:13.1

8:47/M

2:26.7

3

Justin Marvin

620

27

12

27:34.3

8:54/M

2:47.9

4

Mark Oakes Glenside PA

630

36

19

30:55.8

9:58/M

6:09.5

5

Johnathon Reisinger

613

19

28

43:22.0

13:59/M

18:35.7

6

David Guiste

621

27

31

44:21.1

14:18/M

19:34.7

 

Female 40 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Denise Brosius

604

54

14

28:38.3

9:14/M

 

2

Lisa Greathouse Oil City PA

625

41

20

31:54.1

10:17/M

3:15.8

3

Leatrice Quigley Oil City PA

628

58

22

33:54.3

10:56/M

5:16.0

4

Greta Wice

689

54

25

38:56.8

12:34/M

10:18.5

5

Leanna Prichard

607

48

26

39:56.9

12:53/M

11:18.6

 

Male 40 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Walter Johnston Franklin PA

627

42

2

19:09.3

6:11/M

 

2

Ed Saxman

606

48

3

22:18.5

7:12/M

3:09.1

3

Jim Gascoine

605

53

9

25:36.9

8:15/M

6:27.5

4

Ed McAlevy

602

57

18

30:21.7

9:47/M

11:12.3

5

Richard Greathouse Oil City PA

626

46

21

31:55.7

10:18/M

12:46.3

 

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Deanna Kissell

601

64

27

41:17.7

13:19/M

 

 

5k Walk

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Valerie Wakefield

692

46

2

37:06.9

11:58/M

 

 

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Dustin McElhattan

698

23

1

30:23.9

9:48/M

 

 

Female 18 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Samantha Prichard

700

10

3

37:53.9

12:13/M

 

 

Female 19 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Kelli Porter

694

37

11

58:38.2

18:55/M

 

 

Male 19 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Justin Byers

696

25

9

56:43.1

18:18/M

 

 

Female 40 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Nora Richey

688

58

8

54:24.6

17:33/M

 

2

Amy Johnston

693

43

10

58:37.5

18:55/M

4:12.8

 

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Darlene Sampsell

684

65

4

46:11.2

14:54/M

 

2

Joyce Fleming

685

65

5

48:24.2

15:37/M

2:13.0

3

Helen Rodgers

683

71

6

49:37.3

16:00/M

3:26.1

4

Linda Sollinger

687

62

7

50:16.3

16:13/M

4:05.1

5

Julia Osborne

682

73

12

1:03:29.3

20:29/M

17:18.1

6

Alberta Kiss

686

63

13

1:12:57.2

23:32/M

26:46.0