PENN STATE HOMECOMING 5K

PENN STATE UNIVERSITY

Oct. 3, 2010


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

  220     1       Jim Barrett, 20            18:44    6:03                       
  207     2       Charles Defrancesco, 18    18:49    6:04                       
  198     3       Adam Somogyi, 21           19:23    6:15                       
  191     4    1  Gar Grobman, 57            19:42    6:21                       
   18     5    1  John Schneider, 20         19:57    6:26                       
  218     6    1  Tim Spigelmeyer, 45        20:32    6:37                       
  192     7    2  Owen Whiting, 20           20:59    6:46                       
   78     8    1  Tim Dinger, 18             21:38    6:59  Triangle Fraternity  

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

204 9 2 Kevin Ban, 19 21:56 7:05 223 10 3 Jordan Brennan, 19 22:26 7:14 128 11 4 Andrew Spinola, 19 22:35 7:17 Sigma Nu 71 12 3 R J. Patrizio, 22 22:37 7:18 Triangle Fraternity 225 13 Heidi Musshofen, 19* 22:47 7:21 19 14 Bib #19 22:56 7:24 233 15 4 Daniel Cicconi, 22 23:29 7:35 77 16 1 Max Pipman, 30 23:32 7:35 Smeal Mba Program 201 17 5 Adam Last, 20 23:37 7:37 81 18 Bib #81 23:44 7:39 54 19 6 Kent Bare, 20 23:49 7:41 Theta Chi 217 20 2 Scott Gest, 44 23:54 7:43 52 21 7 Brent Homcha, 20 23:56 7:43 Theta Chi 53 22 Natasha Fedkina, 12* 23:58 7:44
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

213 23 8 Bryan Powell, 20 25:07 8:06 3 24 Bib #3 25:17 8:09 51 25 9 Nataniel Wysocki, 20 25:32 8:14 Theta Chi 216 26 Stephanie Gordon, 38* 25:32 8:14 80 27 10 Maxwell McLean, 22 25:36 8:15 Penn State Student 205 28 11 Adams Hicks, 21 25:49 8:20 37 29 1 Juliet Sikora, 19* 26:00 8:23 Red Cross 49 30 12 Greg Smith, 21 26:19 8:29 Theta Chi 66 31 2 Elizabeth Agger, 19* 26:33 8:34 38 32 3 Chelsey Holleshead, 19* 26:42 8:37 Big Brother Big Siste 65 33 4 Eva Chernoff, 19* 26:46 8:38 Omega Phi Alpha 20 34 Bib #20 26:47 8:38 234 35 1 Ashley Grim, 21* 26:55 8:41 208 36 5 Peter Blasco, 19 27:23 8:50 50 37 5 Jackie Dinarte, 18* 27:25 8:51 Be House 41 38 6 Joseph Marks, 18 27:31 8:53 Alpha Kappa Lambda 55 39 Bib #55 27:38 8:55 35 40 3 Don Garbrick, 48 27:38 8:55 5 41 2 Anna Sofio, 22* 27:48 8:58 72 42 6 Katie Plain, 18* 27:50 8:59 Swe 79 43 13 Brennan Kohrherr, 26 27:52 8:59 None (Alumni) -1 44 Turkey 8:59 9:02
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

221 45 14 Melissa Peckins, 25 28:03 9:03 123 46 7 Ben Greene, 19 28:04 9:03 sigma alpha mu 214 47 15 Paul Lynctt, 29 28:08 9:05 124 48 8 Alec Rutstein, 19 28:11 9:05 sigma alpha mu 26 49 7 Kate Kinderwater, 18* 28:12 9:06 Water Polo 2 50 Bib #2 28:24 9:10 28 51 8 Laura Chichi, 19* 28:29 9:11 Women 195 52 1 Anne Whitney, 36* 28:37 9:14 129 53 16 Daniel Wilkerson, 21 28:40 9:15 Sigma Nu 193 54 1 Dennis Weaver, 61 28:41 9:15 Omega Phi Alpha Pledg 60 55 Bib #60 28:56 9:20 85 56 9 Sean Kearney, 19 28:57 9:20 Alpha Kappa Lambda 63 57 3 Terri Creech, 20* 28:58 9:21 Phi Sigma Rho 69 58 17 Janith Samaraasinghe, 22 29:01 9:22 Triangle Fraternity 31 59 2 Brad Westhafer, 58 29:21 9:28 1 60 4 Kaitlyn Knott, 20* 29:31 9:31 Girls Water Polo 58 61 5 Toni Taradash, 28* 29:32 9:32 219 62 1 Ann Marie Daniel, 47* 29:43 9:35 8 63 Bib #8 29:49 9:37 59 64 6 Sarah Collier, 20* 29:52 9:38 Swe 229 65 3 John Youngmrk, 53 30:30 9:50 230 66 9 Emma Youngmark, 10* 30:31 9:51 15 67 Bib #15 30:48 9:56 222 68 10 Sam Zigrossi, 18 30:52 9:57
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

4 69 7 Elizabeth Cartwright, 22* 31:00 10:00 Hec 2k9 67 70 4 Gary Salmo, 56 31:22 10:07 Gamma Sigma Sigma 68 71 2 Gwen Salmo, 49* 31:22 10:07 Gamma Sigma Sigma 17 72 18 Matthew Langston, 24 31:37 10:12 16 73 8 Skylar Dunklebarger, 22* 31:39 10:13 206 74 9 Sharon Waxmonsky, 20* 31:48 10:15 48 75 10 Mary Schultz, 18* 31:50 10:16 Penn State 47 76 10 Natalie Gabriel, 20* 31:55 10:18 Tapestry Dance Compan 61 77 2 Megan Gilligan, 31* 31:56 10:18 212 78 11 Katie Presta, 28* 31:57 10:18 73 79 11 Louis Wust, 19 32:00 10:19 Triangle Fraternity 70 80 Bib #70 32:07 10:22 200 81 12 Amrita Bhattacharyya, 28* 32:15 10:24 199 82 3 Mary Ann Khoshaleigh, 31* 33:34 10:50 14 83 Bib #14 33:57 10:57
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

45 84 19 Brenton Russell, 20 35:35 11:29 Zbt 44 85 20 Ryan Peel, 22 35:36 11:29 Zbt 43 86 21 Ian Weissman, 20 35:37 11:29 Zbt 34 87 11 Jill Simmons, 18* 35:39 11:30 Gamma Sigma Sigma 215 88 1 Nancy Roberts, 53* 35:42 11:31 25 89 13 Virginia Smith, 20* 36:44 11:51 Sigma Alpha 27 90 12 Danielle Miller, 19* 36:46 11:52 Sigma Alpha
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

127 91 12 Phillip Brice, 19 37:57 12:15 Alpha Kappa Lambda
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

30 92 14 Kristin Beers, 20* 41:22 13:21 Tapestry Dance Compan 22 93 15 Mallory Witzig, 21* 41:23 13:21 Gamma Sigma Sigma 194 94 16 Katelyn Vandergast, 21* 41:31 13:24 210 95 17 Bailee Kauffman, 21* 41:32 13:24
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

11 96 18 Emily Pasi, 20* 48:05 15:31 Gamma Sigma Sigma 202 97 19 Megan Meyer, 21* 48:05 15:31
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

21 98 2 Amy Federman, 57* 52:53 17:04
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

56 99 13 Casey Hall, 18* 56:37 18:16 57 100 14 Jill Holloway, 19* 56:37 18:16 Swe 12 101 20 Amber Glover, 22* 57:58 18:42 Gamma Sigma Sigma 75 102 21 Whitney Tarchinski, 20* 57:59 18:42 Swe 13 103 #13 58:00 18:43 29 104 15 Rebekah Hoffner, 19* 58:02 18:43 Water Polo 74 105 16 Kayla Piccinao, 19* 58:09 18:45 Gamma Sigma Sigma 76 106 13 Robert Lusk, 19 58:10 18:46 Blue & White Society 136 107 22 Nicole Watts, 20* 58:13 18:47 64 108 23 Caitlin Adams, 21* 58:13 18:47 Omega Phi Alpha 32 109 24 Kristin Paisley, 21* 58:14 18:47 Awis 86 110 25 Jacqueline Watts, 21* 58:30 18:52 Omega Phi Alpha 82 111 22 Mark Mixon, 22 58:30 18:52 Sigma Nu 126 112 3 Beverly Parks, 54* 58:43 18:56 125 113 26 Angelina Roman, 20* 58:43 18:56 Gamma Sigma Sigma * indicates females 18 finishers among Males (no age given) 13 finishers among Men Under 20 22 finishers among Men 20 - 29 1 finishers among Men 30 - 39 3 finishers among Men 40 - 49 4 finishers among Men 50 - 59 16 finishers among Women Under 20 26 finishers among Women 20 - 29 3 finishers among Women 30 - 39 2 finishers among Women 40 - 49 3 finishers among Women 50 - 59 1 finishers among 62 male finishers 50 female finishers 112 total finishers Age Groups CLASS ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Open Men 220 1 1 Jim Barrett, 20 18:44 6:03 207 2 2 Charles Defrancesco, 18 18:49 6:04 198 3 3 Adam Somogyi, 21 19:23 6:15 Open Women 225 13 1 Heidi Musshofen, 19 22:47 7:21 53 22 2 Natasha Fedkina, 12 23:58 7:44 216 26 3 Stephanie Gordon, 38 25:32 8:14 CLASS ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Men Under 20 78 8 1 Tim Dinger, 18 21:38 6:59 Triangle Fraternity 204 9 2 Kevin Ban, 19 21:56 7:05 223 10 3 Jordan Brennan, 19 22:26 7:14 128 11 4 Andrew Spinola, 19 22:35 7:17 Sigma Nu 208 36 5 Peter Blasco, 19 27:23 8:50 41 38 6 Joseph Marks, 18 27:31 8:53 Alpha Kappa Lambda 123 45 7 Ben Greene, 19 28:04 9:03 sigma alpha mu 124 47 8 Alec Rutstein, 19 28:11 9:05 sigma alpha mu 85 55 9 Sean Kearney, 19 28:57 9:20 Alpha Kappa Lambda 222 67 10 Sam Zigrossi, 18 30:52 9:57 73 78 11 Louis Wust, 19 32:00 10:19 Triangle Fraternity 127 90 12 Phillip Brice, 19 37:57 12:15 Alpha Kappa Lambda 76 105 13 Robert Lusk, 19 58:10 18:46 Blue & White Society Men 20 - 29 18 5 1 John Schneider, 20 19:57 6:26 192 7 2 Owen Whiting, 20 20:59 6:46 71 12 3 R J. Patrizio, 22 22:37 7:18 Triangle Fraternity 233 15 4 Daniel Cicconi, 22 23:29 7:35 201 17 5 Adam Last, 20 23:37 7:37 54 19 6 Kent Bare, 20 23:49 7:41 Theta Chi 52 21 7 Brent Homcha, 20 23:56 7:43 Theta Chi 213 23 8 Bryan Powell, 20 25:07 8:06 51 25 9 Nataniel Wysocki, 20 25:32 8:14 Theta Chi 80 27 10 Maxwell McLean, 22 25:36 8:15 Penn State Student 205 28 11 Adams Hicks, 21 25:49 8:20 49 30 12 Greg Smith, 21 26:19 8:29 Theta Chi 79 43 13 Brennan Kohrherr, 26 27:52 8:59 None (Alumni) 221 44 14 Melissa Peckins, 25 28:03 9:03 214 46 15 Paul Lynctt, 29 28:08 9:05 129 52 16 Daniel Wilkerson, 21 28:40 9:15 Sigma Nu 69 57 17 Janith Samaraasinghe, 22 29:01 9:22 Triangle Fraternity 17 71 18 Matthew Langston, 24 31:37 10:12 45 83 19 Brenton Russell, 20 35:35 11:29 Zbt 44 84 20 Ryan Peel, 22 35:36 11:29 Zbt 43 85 21 Ian Weissman, 20 35:37 11:29 Zbt 82 110 22 Mark Mixon, 22 58:30 18:52 Sigma Nu Men 30 - 39 77 16 1 Max Pipman, 30 23:32 7:35 Smeal Mba Program Men 40 - 49 218 6 1 Tim Spigelmeyer, 45 20:32 6:37 217 20 2 Scott Gest, 44 23:54 7:43 35 40 3 Don Garbrick, 48 27:38 8:55 Men 50 - 59 191 4 1 Gar Grobman, 57 19:42 6:21 31 58 2 Brad Westhafer, 58 29:21 9:28 229 64 3 John Youngmrk, 53 30:30 9:50 67 69 4 Gary Salmo, 56 31:22 10:07 Gamma Sigma Sigma CLASS ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Women Under 20 37 29 1 Juliet Sikora, 19 26:00 8:23 Red Cross 66 31 2 Elizabeth Agger, 19 26:33 8:34 38 32 3 Chelsey Holleshead, 19 26:42 8:37 Big Brother Big Siste 65 33 4 Eva Chernoff, 19 26:46 8:38 Omega Phi Alpha 50 37 5 Jackie Dinarte, 18 27:25 8:51 Be House 72 42 6 Katie Plain, 18 27:50 8:59 Swe 26 48 7 Kate Kinderwater, 18 28:12 9:06 Water Polo 28 50 8 Laura Chichi, 19 28:29 9:11 Women 230 65 9 Emma Youngmark, 10 30:31 9:51 48 74 10 Mary Schultz, 18 31:50 10:16 Penn State 34 86 11 Jill Simmons, 18 35:39 11:30 Gamma Sigma Sigma 27 89 12 Danielle Miller, 19 36:46 11:52 Sigma Alpha 56 98 13 Casey Hall, 18 56:37 18:16 57 99 14 Jill Holloway, 19 56:37 18:16 Swe 29 103 15 Rebekah Hoffner, 19 58:02 18:43 Water Polo 74 104 16 Kayla Piccinao, 19 58:09 18:45 Gamma Sigma Sigma Women 20 - 29 234 35 1 Ashley Grim, 21 26:55 8:41 5 41 2 Anna Sofio, 22 27:48 8:58 63 56 3 Terri Creech, 20 28:58 9:21 Phi Sigma Rho 1 59 4 Kaitlyn Knott, 20 29:31 9:31 Girls Water Polo 58 60 5 Toni Taradash, 28 29:32 9:32 59 63 6 Sarah Collier, 20 29:52 9:38 Swe 4 68 7 Elizabeth Cartwright, 22 31:00 10:00 Hec 2k9 16 72 8 Skylar Dunklebarger, 22 31:39 10:13 206 73 9 Sharon Waxmonsky, 20 31:48 10:15 47 75 10 Natalie Gabriel, 20 31:55 10:18 Tapestry Dance Compan 212 77 11 Katie Presta, 28 31:57 10:18 200 80 12 Amrita Bhattacharyya, 28 32:15 10:24 25 88 13 Virginia Smith, 20 36:44 11:51 Sigma Alpha 30 91 14 Kristin Beers, 20 41:22 13:21 Tapestry Dance Compan 22 92 15 Mallory Witzig, 21 41:23 13:21 Gamma Sigma Sigma 194 93 16 Katelyn Vandergast, 21 41:31 13:24 210 94 17 Bailee Kauffman, 21 41:32 13:24 11 95 18 Emily Pasi, 20 48:05 15:31 Gamma Sigma Sigma 202 96 19 Megan Meyer, 21 48:05 15:31 12 100 20 Amber Glover, 22 57:58 18:42 Gamma Sigma Sigma 75 101 21 Whitney Tarchinski, 20 57:59 18:42 Swe 136 106 22 Nicole Watts, 20 58:13 18:47 64 107 23 Caitlin Adams, 21 58:13 18:47 Omega Phi Alpha 32 108 24 Kristin Paisley, 21 58:14 18:47 Awis 86 109 25 Jacqueline Watts, 21 58:30 18:52 Omega Phi Alpha 125 112 26 Angelina Roman, 20 58:43 18:56 Gamma Sigma Sigma Women 30 - 39 195 51 1 Anne Whitney, 36 28:37 9:14 61 76 2 Megan Gilligan, 31 31:56 10:18 199 81 3 Mary Ann Khoshaleigh, 31 33:34 10:50 Women 40 - 49 219 61 1 Ann Marie Daniel, 47 29:43 9:35 68 70 2 Gwen Salmo, 49 31:22 10:07 Gamma Sigma Sigma Women 50 - 59 215 87 1 Nancy Roberts, 53 35:42 11:31 21 97 2 Amy Federman, 57 52:53 17:04 126 111 3 Beverly Parks, 54 58:43 18:56

Return to home page.