FINDLAY TWP 5K

CLINTON, PA

Aug. 20, 2010


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

    1       Brandon Krszal, 17, Coraopolis, PA         17:01    5:29
    2    1  Jacob Morrida, 19, Clinton, PA             17:26    5:37
    3    1  Hunter Lang, 17, Oakdale, PA               17:37    5:41
    4    2  Parker Smith, 17, Coraopolis, PA           17:57    5:47
    5    1  Doug Basinski, 39, Pittsburgh, PA          17:59    5:48

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

6 3 Jaron Martin, 17, Hookstown, PA 18:42 6:02 7 4 Jonathan Lazarowicz, 17, Imperial, PA 19:10 6:11 8 5 Shane Hill, 17, Imperial, PA 19:26 6:16 9 6 Logan Russell, 17, Hookstown, PA 19:34 6:19 10 7 Dylan Anderer, 15, Clinton, PA 19:38 6:20 11 1 Emmett Santillo, 48, Beaver Falls, PA 19:44 6:22 12 8 Tom Bruni, 15, Imperial, PA 19:52 6:25 13 1 Matthew Johnson, 14, Coraopolis, PA 20:15 6:32 14 2 Shane Hughes, 27, Clinton, PA 20:20 6:34 15 2 Mark Shipley, 34, Cranberry Twp , PA 20:25 6:35 16 9 Brent Perry, 15, Oakdale, PA 20:25 6:35 17 2 Zachery Salek, 14, Oakdale, PA 20:36 6:39 18 10 Nathan Reckner, 15, Georgetown, PA 20:37 6:39 19 3 Justin Gloor, 20, Coraopolis, PA 20:45 6:42 20 Barbara Lesko, 16*, Clinton, PA 20:52 6:44 21 1 Terry McGaffic, 51, Hookstown, PA 21:15 6:51 22 2 Robert Sforza, 40, Moon Twp, PA 21:21 6:53 23 3 Randy Alwine, 37, Imperial, PA 21:24 6:54 24 1 Rachel Hilliard, 17*, Hookstown, PA 21:38 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

25 11 Zach Titus, 18, Clinton, PA 21:48 7:02 26 2 Stush Sadowski, 52, Lawrence, PA 21:53 7:04 27 1 Curt Grimm, 61, Industry, PA 22:10 7:09 28 4 Greg Johnston, 35, Conway, PA 22:14 7:10 29 3 Gary Chabala, 57, Bridgeville, PA 22:19 7:12 30 3 Zachary White, 13, Imperial, PA 22:32 7:16 31 5 Gerald Stone, 38, Imperial, PA 22:34 7:17 32 4 Ryan Russo, 13, Moon Twp, PA 22:38 7:18 33 2 Jerry Wessel, 61, McKees Rocks, PA 22:41 7:19 34 3 Mark Russo, 44, Moon Twp, PA 22:42 7:19 35 4 Mike Romzy, 49, Moon Twp, PA 22:56 7:24 36 5 Joshua Castelluci, 12, Oakdale, PA 22:59 7:25 37 5 Greg Titus, 41, Clinton, PA 23:00 7:25 38 12 Michael Kimmet, 17, Imperial, PA 23:00 7:25 39 #388 23:01 7:25 40 3 Robert Walker, 65, Pittsburgh, PA 23:02 7:26 41 1 Torrey Reaghard, 14*, Oakdale, PA 23:04 7:26 42 13 Sam Costa, 15, Oakdale, PA 23:10 7:28 43 6 Scott Becker, 47, Moon Twp, PA 23:14 7:30 44 6 Joe Bechel, 35, Georgetown, PA 23:47 7:40 45 6 Matthew Starkman, 13, Oakdale, PA 23:48 7:41 46 7 Jesse Bolind, 14, Imperial, PA 23:49 7:41 47 2 Allie Gloor, 16*, Coraopolis, PA 23:59 7:44 48 8 William Page, 14, Oakdale, PA 24:09 7:47 49 4 Eric McGrosky, 51, Clinton, PA 24:21 7:51 50 1 Cindy Grimm, 58*, Industry, PA 24:44 7:59 51 3 Nicole Skosnik, 17*, Oakdale, PA 24:46 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

52 9 Justin Josey, 14, Oakdale, PA 24:52 8:01 53 5 Tom Anderer, 52, Clinton, PA 24:54 8:02 54 10 Johnny Artinger, 13, Imperial, PA 24:58 8:03 55 #362 24:59 8:04 56 1 William Reynolds, 10, Imperial, PA 25:05 8:05 57 6 Mark Eschenfelder, 54, Beaver, PA 25:23 8:11 58 7 Jon Brierton, 40, Clinton, PA 25:24 8:12 59 1 Rachel Yacono, 27*, Moon Twp, PA 25:30 8:14 60 7 John Port, 57, Moon Twp, PA 25:44 8:18 61 11 Eli Kutzautch, 14, McDonald, PA 25:44 8:18 62 #420 25:45 8:18 63 1 Michelle Murray, 30*, Imperial, PA 25:47 8:19 64 7 Andrew Murray, 30, Imperial, PA 26:10 8:26 65 8 Ray Maxwell, 53, Clinton, PA 26:12 8:27 66 4 Megan White, 16*, Imperial, PA 26:22 8:30 67 12 Ryan Becker, 13, Moon Twp, PA 26:35 8:35 68 2 Lexi Lynn, 12*, Oakdale, PA 26:47 8:38 69 13 Matt Biacall, 14, McDonald, PA 26:49 8:39 70 5 Missy Radovich, 15*, Oakdale, PA 27:08 8:45 71 4 Ryan Chabala, 29, Cannonsburg, PA 27:18 8:48 72 9 Michael Swain, 55, Northern Cambria, PA 27:19 8:49 73 6 Mary Eschenfelder, 16*, Beaver, PA 27:44 8:57 74 2 Mekhi Haugen, 11, Oakdale, PA 27:52 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

75 3 Stephanie Hilliard, 14*, Hookstown, PA 27:53 9:00 76 14 Jesse Martin, 15, Hookstown, PA 27:54 9:00 77 3 Kyle Maxwell, 10, Clinton, PA 28:42 9:15 78 5 Sean Maxwell, 19, Clinton, PA 28:43 9:16 79 2 Lynette Hanczar, 26*, Keystone Heights, FL 28:45 9:16 80 6 Rory Hanczar, 28, Keystone Heights, FL 28:45 9:16 81 7 Joe Cafeo, 28, Oakdale, PA 28:49 9:18 82 14 Greg Reynolds, 13, Imperial, PA 29:02 9:22 83 10 Carl Buzzeo, 51, Clinton, PA 29:06 9:23 84 15 Sean Routch, 13, Imperial, PA 29:16 9:26 85 4 Michael Starkman, 11, Oakdale, PA 29:59 9:40 86 1 Stephanie Rath, 40*, Wintersville, OH 30:14 9:45 87 7 Sydney Haines, 15*, Oakdale, PA 30:21 9:47 88 8 Steven Gillis, 40, Bridgeville, PA 30:31 9:51 89 11 Rick Yacono, 54, Chester, WV 30:41 9:54 90 16 Kyle Williams, 13, McDonald, PA 30:48 9:56 91 2 April English, 35*, Clinton, PA 30:55 9:58 92 5 Joey Artinger, 10, Imperial, PA 30:57 9:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

93 12 Kenneth Lazarowicz, 52, Imperial, PA 31:08 10:03 94 15 Taylor Cavalovitch, 15, McDonald, PA 31:27 10:09 95 9 Ken Gloor, 48, Coraopolis, PA 31:52 10:17 96 10 Rich Guszczynski, 44, Imperial, PA 32:19 10:25 97 4 Alexis Hamm, 13*, Oakdale, PA 32:19 10:25 98 5 Michaela Gardner, 14*, McDonald, PA 32:20 10:26 99 3 Laurie Brierton, 39*, Clinton, PA 32:24 10:27 100 6 Jacob Hilliard, 10, Hookstown, PA 33:01 10:39 101 4 Edward Kocher, 60, Pittsburgh, PA 33:27 10:47 102 2 Mary Chabala, 57*, Bridgeville, PA 33:48 10:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

103 2 Kristin Artinger, 40*, Imperial, PA 34:06 11:00 104 3 Marlena Susman, 54*, Parkton, MD 34:38 11:10 105 4 Nancy Smith, 55*, Oakdale, PA 34:46 11:13 106 3 Lauren Pysh, 22*, Imperial, PA 35:04 11:19 107 8 Jesse McKinney, 15*, Oakdale, PA 35:09 11:20 108 1 emily rose reynolds, 11*, Imperial, PA 35:10 11:21 109 5 Suzette Port, 53*, Moon Twp, PA 35:33 11:28 110 7 Christian Reynolds, 7, Imperial, PA 36:57 11:55 111 4 Kathryn Susman, 22*, Presto, PA 36:58 11:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

112 3 Bobbilyn A Lynn, 41*, Oakdale, PA 38:00 12:15 113 8 Rich Dodds, 35, Imperial, PA 38:16 12:21
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

114 6 Cailin Pazey, 12*, Clinton, PA 40:27 13:03 115 4 Tina Boggers, 42*, Washington, PA 41:16 13:19 * indicates females 5 finishers among Males (no age given) 7 finishers among Men Under 12 16 finishers among Men 12 - 14 15 finishers among Men 15 - 18 7 finishers among Men 19 - 29 8 finishers among Men 30 - 39 10 finishers among Men 40 - 49 12 finishers among Men 50 - 59 4 finishers among Men 60 & Up 1 finishers among Women Under 12 6 finishers among Women 12 - 14 8 finishers among Women 15 - 18 4 finishers among Women 19 - 29 3 finishers among Women 30 - 39 4 finishers among Women 40 - 49 5 finishers among Women 50 - 59 84 male finishers 31 female finishers 115 total finishers Age Groups CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Brandon Krszal, 17, Coraopolis, PA 17:01 5:29 Open Women 20 1 Barbara Lesko, 16, Clinton, PA 20:52 6:44 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men Under 12 56 1 William Reynolds, 10, Imperial, PA 25:05 8:05 74 2 Mekhi Haugen, 11, Oakdale, PA 27:52 8:59 77 3 Kyle Maxwell, 10, Clinton, PA 28:42 9:15 85 4 Michael Starkman, 11, Oakdale, PA 29:59 9:40 92 5 Joey Artinger, 10, Imperial, PA 30:57 9:59 100 6 Jacob Hilliard, 10, Hookstown, PA 33:01 10:39 110 7 Christian Reynolds, 7, Imperial, PA 36:57 11:55 Men 12 - 14 13 1 Matthew Johnson, 14, Coraopolis, PA 20:15 6:32 17 2 Zachery Salek, 14, Oakdale, PA 20:36 6:39 30 3 Zachary White, 13, Imperial, PA 22:32 7:16 32 4 Ryan Russo, 13, Moon Twp, PA 22:38 7:18 36 5 Joshua Castelluci, 12, Oakdale, PA 22:59 7:25 45 6 Matthew Starkman, 13, Oakdale, PA 23:48 7:41 46 7 Jesse Bolind, 14, Imperial, PA 23:49 7:41 48 8 William Page, 14, Oakdale, PA 24:09 7:47 52 9 Justin Josey, 14, Oakdale, PA 24:52 8:01 54 10 Johnny Artinger, 13, Imperial, PA 24:58 8:03 61 11 Eli Kutzautch, 14, McDonald, PA 25:44 8:18 67 12 Ryan Becker, 13, Moon Twp, PA 26:35 8:35 69 13 Matt Biacall, 14, McDonald, PA 26:49 8:39 82 14 Greg Reynolds, 13, Imperial, PA 29:02 9:22 84 15 Sean Routch, 13, Imperial, PA 29:16 9:26 90 16 Kyle Williams, 13, McDonald, PA 30:48 9:56 Men 15 - 18 3 1 Hunter Lang, 17, Oakdale, PA 17:37 5:41 4 2 Parker Smith, 17, Coraopolis, PA 17:57 5:47 6 3 Jaron Martin, 17, Hookstown, PA 18:42 6:02 7 4 Jonathan Lazarowicz, 17, Imperial, PA 19:10 6:11 8 5 Shane Hill, 17, Imperial, PA 19:26 6:16 9 6 Logan Russell, 17, Hookstown, PA 19:34 6:19 10 7 Dylan Anderer, 15, Clinton, PA 19:38 6:20 12 8 Tom Bruni, 15, Imperial, PA 19:52 6:25 16 9 Brent Perry, 15, Oakdale, PA 20:25 6:35 18 10 Nathan Reckner, 15, Georgetown, PA 20:37 6:39 25 11 Zach Titus, 18, Clinton, PA 21:48 7:02 38 12 Michael Kimmet, 17, Imperial, PA 23:00 7:25 42 13 Sam Costa, 15, Oakdale, PA 23:10 7:28 76 14 Jesse Martin, 15, Hookstown, PA 27:54 9:00 94 15 Taylor Cavalovitch, 15, McDonald, PA 31:27 10:09 Men 19 - 29 2 1 Jacob Morrida, 19, Clinton, PA 17:26 5:37 14 2 Shane Hughes, 27, Clinton, PA 20:20 6:34 19 3 Justin Gloor, 20, Coraopolis, PA 20:45 6:42 71 4 Ryan Chabala, 29, Cannonsburg, PA 27:18 8:48 78 5 Sean Maxwell, 19, Clinton, PA 28:43 9:16 80 6 Rory Hanczar, 28, Keystone Heights, FL 28:45 9:16 81 7 Joe Cafeo, 28, Oakdale, PA 28:49 9:18 Men 30 - 39 5 1 Doug Basinski, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 17:59 5:48 15 2 Mark Shipley, 34, Cranberry Twp , PA 20:25 6:35 23 3 Randy Alwine, 37, Imperial, PA 21:24 6:54 28 4 Greg Johnston, 35, Conway, PA 22:14 7:10 31 5 Gerald Stone, 38, Imperial, PA 22:34 7:17 44 6 Joe Bechel, 35, Georgetown, PA 23:47 7:40 64 7 Andrew Murray, 30, Imperial, PA 26:10 8:26 113 8 Rich Dodds, 35, Imperial, PA 38:16 12:21 Men 40 - 49 11 1 Emmett Santillo, 48, Beaver Falls, PA 19:44 6:22 22 2 Robert Sforza, 40, Moon Twp, PA 21:21 6:53 34 3 Mark Russo, 44, Moon Twp, PA 22:42 7:19 35 4 Mike Romzy, 49, Moon Twp, PA 22:56 7:24 37 5 Greg Titus, 41, Clinton, PA 23:00 7:25 43 6 Scott Becker, 47, Moon Twp, PA 23:14 7:30 58 7 Jon Brierton, 40, Clinton, PA 25:24 8:12 88 8 Steven Gillis, 40, Bridgeville, PA 30:31 9:51 95 9 Ken Gloor, 48, Coraopolis, PA 31:52 10:17 96 10 Rich Guszczynski, 44, Imperial, PA 32:19 10:25 Men 50 - 59 21 1 Terry McGaffic, 51, Hookstown, PA 21:15 6:51 26 2 Stush Sadowski, 52, Lawrence, PA 21:53 7:04 29 3 Gary Chabala, 57, Bridgeville, PA 22:19 7:12 49 4 Eric McGrosky, 51, Clinton, PA 24:21 7:51 53 5 Tom Anderer, 52, Clinton, PA 24:54 8:02 57 6 Mark Eschenfelder, 54, Beaver, PA 25:23 8:11 60 7 John Port, 57, Moon Twp, PA 25:44 8:18 65 8 Ray Maxwell, 53, Clinton, PA 26:12 8:27 72 9 Michael Swain, 55, Northern Cambria, PA 27:19 8:49 83 10 Carl Buzzeo, 51, Clinton, PA 29:06 9:23 89 11 Rick Yacono, 54, Chester, WV 30:41 9:54 93 12 Kenneth Lazarowicz, 52, Imperial, PA 31:08 10:03 Men 60 & Up 27 1 Curt Grimm, 61, Industry, PA 22:10 7:09 33 2 Jerry Wessel, 61, McKees Rocks, PA 22:41 7:19 40 3 Robert Walker, 65, Pittsburgh, PA 23:02 7:26 101 4 Edward Kocher, 60, Pittsburgh, PA 33:27 10:47 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women Under 12 108 1 emily rose reynolds, 11, Imperial, PA 35:10 11:21 Women 12 - 14 41 1 Torrey Reaghard, 14, Oakdale, PA 23:04 7:26 68 2 Lexi Lynn, 12, Oakdale, PA 26:47 8:38 75 3 Stephanie Hilliard, 14, Hookstown, PA 27:53 9:00 97 4 Alexis Hamm, 13, Oakdale, PA 32:19 10:25 98 5 Michaela Gardner, 14, McDonald, PA 32:20 10:26 114 6 Cailin Pazey, 12, Clinton, PA 40:27 13:03 Women 15 - 18 24 1 Rachel Hilliard, 17, Hookstown, PA 21:38 6:59 47 2 Allie Gloor, 16, Coraopolis, PA 23:59 7:44 51 3 Nicole Skosnik, 17, Oakdale, PA 24:46 7:59 66 4 Megan White, 16, Imperial, PA 26:22 8:30 70 5 Missy Radovich, 15, Oakdale, PA 27:08 8:45 73 6 Mary Eschenfelder, 16, Beaver, PA 27:44 8:57 87 7 Sydney Haines, 15, Oakdale, PA 30:21 9:47 107 8 Jesse McKinney, 15, Oakdale, PA 35:09 11:20 Women 19 - 29 59 1 Rachel Yacono, 27, Moon Twp, PA 25:30 8:14 79 2 Lynette Hanczar, 26, Keystone Heights, FL 28:45 9:16 106 3 Lauren Pysh, 22, Imperial, PA 35:04 11:19 111 4 Kathryn Susman, 22, Presto, PA 36:58 11:55 Women 30 - 39 63 1 Michelle Murray, 30, Imperial, PA 25:47 8:19 91 2 April English, 35, Clinton, PA 30:55 9:58 99 3 Laurie Brierton, 39, Clinton, PA 32:24 10:27 Women 40 - 49 86 1 Stephanie Rath, 40, Wintersville, OH 30:14 9:45 103 2 Kristin Artinger, 40, Imperial, PA 34:06 11:00 112 3 Bobbilyn A Lynn, 41, Oakdale, PA 38:00 12:15 115 4 Tina Boggers, 42, Washington, PA 41:16 13:19 Women 50 - 59 50 1 Cindy Grimm, 58, Industry, PA 24:44 7:59 102 2 Mary Chabala, 57, Bridgeville, PA 33:48 10:54 104 3 Marlena Susman, 54, Parkton, MD 34:38 11:10 105 4 Nancy Smith, 55, Oakdale, PA 34:46 11:13 109 5 Suzette Port, 53, Moon Twp, PA 35:33 11:28

Return to home page.