NORTH FAYETTE COMMUNITY DAYS 5K

N FAYETTE, PA

Aug. 7, 2010


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE

    1       Brandon Krszal, 17         17:12.0    5:33
    2    1  Tim Miller, 31             17:28.0    5:38
    3    1  Parker Smith, 17           17:56.0    5:47
    4    2  Hunter Lang, 17            18:17.0    5:54
    5    1  Alex Sherman, 25           18:19.0    5:55
    6    2  Ron Ferrit, 21             18:20.0    5:55
    7    3  Heath Piper, 28            18:30.0    5:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

8 3 Stephen Hasis, 16 18:55.0 6:06 9 1 Dave Chinchilla, 50 19:12.0 6:12 10 4 Jonathan Lazarowicz, 17 20:09.0 6:30 11 1 Matthew Johnson, 14 20:15.0 6:32 12 4 Dominic Scurti, 24 20:23.0 6:35 13 2 Ron Ferrie, 31 20:29.0 6:36 14 3 Brent Dragisich, 37 20:41.0 6:40 15 5 Justin Gloor, 20 21:11.0 6:50 16 4 Nate Oleath, 30 21:14.0 6:51 17 6 Rob Campbell, 28 21:17.0 6:52 18 5 Brian King, 33 21:25.0 6:55 19 6 Randy Alwine, 37 21:29.0 6:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

20 Angelica Peck, 17* 21:48.0 7:02 21 7 Sheridan McWreath, 37 21:51.0 7:03 22 2 Stush Sadowski, 52 21:56.0 7:05 23 1 Cindy Hatch, 56* 22:02.0 7:06 24 1 Danielle Lucas, 24* 22:17.0 7:11 25 1 Jerry Wessel, 61 22:40.0 7:19 26 5 Sam Costa, 15 22:54.0 7:23 27 3 Rocco Prologa, 51 22:56.0 7:24 28 8 Greg Nicholson, 34 23:13.0 7:29 29 9 Gerald Stone, 38 23:20.0 7:32 30 6 Caleb Smith, 15 23:34.0 7:36 31 2 James Slovick, 63 23:35.0 7:36 32 1 Sara Vallelunga, 16* 23:48.0 7:41 33 1 Mike Johnston, 48 23:50.0 7:41 34 2 Mike Romzy, 49 24:00.0 7:45 35 2 Allie Goor, 16* 24:04.0 7:46 36 10 Kevin Vanasdalan, 32 24:05.0 7:46 37 7 Alex Daniels, 18 24:13.0 7:49 38 4 Frank Daily, 54 24:19.0 7:51 39 3 Dominic Cicchirillo, 48 24:25.0 7:53 40 11 Patrick Konieczny, 37 24:29.0 7:54 41 3 Rachel Sherbondy, 15* 24:32.0 7:55 42 2 Will Page, 14 24:33.0 7:55 43 12 Brian Mitnick, 37 24:36.0 7:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

44 4 Bill Pron, 49 24:53.0 8:02 45 3 Michael Hasis, 12 25:07.0 8:06 46 13 Shawn Deluca, 39 25:08.0 8:06 47 5 John Port, 57 25:15.0 8:09 48 5 Patrick Laughery, 48 25:16.0 8:09 49 2 Michelle Murray, 29* 25:21.0 8:11 50 14 Andrew Murray, 30 25:23.0 8:11 51 6 Keith Wolf, 41 25:25.0 8:12 52 6 Glenn Schade, 56 25:27.0 8:13 53 3 Terese Marszalek, 24* 25:29.0 8:13 54 7 Chad Slovick, 28 25:33.0 8:15 55 1 Leigh Enos, 36* 25:36.0 8:15 56 15 John Cucarese, 38 25:41.0 8:17 57 4 Mallory Vetter, 16* 25:48.0 8:19 58 8 Derek Schade, 17 25:56.0 8:22 59 5 Nicole Skosnik, 17* 25:59.0 8:23 60 3 John Cucarese, 64 26:05.0 8:25 61 1 Mary Ellen Tesla, 49* 26:08.0 8:26 62 16 Tim Pierce, 34 26:13.0 8:27 63 7 Jim Deangelis, 44 26:21.0 8:30 64 8 Jeff Upton, 42 26:28.0 8:32 65 Michael Coates 26:47.0 8:38 66 Tracy Coates 26:48.0 8:39 67 17 Mark Durante, 37 26:50.0 8:39 68 18 George Gurrera, 33 26:59.0 8:42 69 4 Marisa Stroud, 25* 27:01.0 8:43 70 8 Aaron Schade, 24 27:09.0 8:45 71 9 Kevin Liberi, 40 27:10.0 8:46 72 7 Bill Delelles, 52 27:13.0 8:47 73 8 Mike McHenry, 52 27:13.0 8:47 74 9 Joe Mascari, 57 27:16.0 8:48 75 10 Leo Olshinsky, 52 27:18.0 8:48 76 2 Janice Borsch, 32* 27:24.0 8:50 77 6 Missy Radovich, 15* 27:26.0 8:51 78 4 Johnny Artinger, 13 27:43.0 8:56 79 10 Jim Quasey, 46 27:45.0 8:57 80 11 Lanny Venham, 51 27:46.0 8:57 81 11 Steve Dish, 48 27:47.0 8:58 82 7 Britt-Marie Westover, 17* 27:48.0 8:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

83 3 Nicole Vuckovich, 32* 27:53.0 9:00 84 8 April Bittner, 15* 27:55.0 9:00 85 12 S. Bittner, 48 27:57.0 9:01 86 19 Steve Nicholson, 38 28:09.0 9:05 87 Courtenay Deluca* 28:29.0 9:11 88 13 Steven Gillis, 40 29:02.0 9:22 89 20 John Messner, 38 29:06.0 9:23 90 12 Jim Crossley, 53 29:20.0 9:28 91 2 Sharon Kolarae, 48* 29:22.0 9:28 92 13 Chock Stroud, 55 29:50.0 9:37 93 14 Jeff Giles, 40 29:54.0 9:39 94 15 Harry Colbert Jr, 45 30:09.0 9:44 95 3 Mary Ann Carr, 47* 30:10.0 9:44 96 Cory Coates 30:19.0 9:47 97 16 Bert Derrick, 44 30:23.0 9:48 98 5 Joey Artinger, 10 30:35.0 9:52 99 4 Kathy Brown, 44* 30:37.0 9:53 100 6 Michael Brown, 7 30:39.0 9:53 101 4 David Phillipy, 61 30:49.0 9:56 102 2 Barb Przystud, 51* 30:53.0 9:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

103 5 Valerie Sherbondy, 43* 31:17.0 10:05 104 17 David Block, 41 31:29.0 10:09 105 5 Kathryn Susman, 22* 31:50.0 10:16 106 4 Teresa Illinicki, 30* 31:53.0 10:17 107 6 Jaelyn Thurner, 20* 31:55.0 10:18 108 1 Alyana Marin, 13* 32:08.0 10:22 109 7 Connor Gillis, 10 32:16.0 10:25 110 14 Duane Carter, 51 32:35.0 10:31 111 15 Tom McKinley, 51 32:48.0 10:35 112 18 Blake Headen, 43 32:50.0 10:35 113 5 Heidi Shields, 34* 32:52.0 10:36 114 6 Rhonda Block, 40* 33:20.0 10:45 115 7 Lorraine Smith, 45* 33:24.0 10:46 116 3 Suzette Port, 54* 33:35.0 10:50 117 8 Karen Murphy, 40* 33:40.0 10:52 118 9 Kris Artinger, 40* 33:50.0 10:55 119 6 Paula Marin, 38* 33:52.0 10:55 120 21 Mike Lin, 39 33:54.0 10:56 121 7 Erin Lin, 38* 33:55.0 10:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

122 10 Scott Greenholt, 42* 34:25.0 11:06 123 8 Alisa Messner, 36* 34:26.0 11:06 124 8 Spencer Greenholt, 11 34:30.0 11:08 125 2 Allison Brown, 13* 34:44.0 11:12 126 7 Melissa George, 29* 35:01.0 11:18 127 8 Kristi Latorre, 26* 35:03.0 11:18 128 9 Robby Monks, 13 35:30.0 11:27 129 22 Rich Dodds, 35 36:58.0 11:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

130 16 Pete Rich, 55 38:18.0 12:21 131 9 Kristi Markanich, 17* 39:56.0 12:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

132 3 Gabbie Hatch, 11* 40:28.0 13:03 133 11 Vicki Prion, 46* 40:44.0 13:08 134 9 Johnetta Cermak, 38* 43:08.0 13:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

135 12 Lori Dantley, 47* 43:35.0 14:04 * indicates females 5 finishers among Males (no age given) 9 finishers among Men Under 15 8 finishers among Men 15 - 19 8 finishers among Men 20 - 29 22 finishers among Men 30 - 39 18 finishers among Men 40 - 49 16 finishers among Men 50 - 59 4 finishers among Men 60 & Up 3 finishers among Women Under 15 9 finishers among Women 15 - 19 8 finishers among Women 20 - 29 9 finishers among Women 30 - 39 12 finishers among Women 40 - 49 3 finishers among Women 50 - 59 1 finishers among Females (no age given) 90 male finishers 45 female finishers 135 total finishers Age Groups CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Brandon Krszal, 17 17:12.0 5:33 Open Women 1 1 Angelica Peck, 17 21:48.0 7:02 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men Under 15 11 1 Matthew Johnson, 14 20:15.0 6:32 36 2 Will Page, 14 24:33.0 7:55 39 3 Michael Hasis, 12 25:07.0 8:06 63 4 Johnny Artinger, 13 27:43.0 8:56 77 5 Joey Artinger, 10 30:35.0 9:52 78 6 Michael Brown, 7 30:39.0 9:53 81 7 Connor Gillis, 10 32:16.0 10:25 86 8 Spencer Greenholt, 11 34:30.0 11:08 87 9 Robby Monks, 13 35:30.0 11:27 Men 15 - 19 3 1 Parker Smith, 17 17:56.0 5:47 4 2 Hunter Lang, 17 18:17.0 5:54 8 3 Stephen Hasis, 16 18:55.0 6:06 10 4 Jonathan Lazarowicz, 17 20:09.0 6:30 23 5 Sam Costa, 15 22:54.0 7:23 27 6 Caleb Smith, 15 23:34.0 7:36 32 7 Alex Daniels, 18 24:13.0 7:49 48 8 Derek Schade, 17 25:56.0 8:22 Men 20 - 29 5 1 Alex Sherman, 25 18:19.0 5:55 6 2 Ron Ferrit, 21 18:20.0 5:55 7 3 Heath Piper, 28 18:30.0 5:58 12 4 Dominic Scurti, 24 20:23.0 6:35 15 5 Justin Gloor, 20 21:11.0 6:50 17 6 Rob Campbell, 28 21:17.0 6:52 46 7 Chad Slovick, 28 25:33.0 8:15 57 8 Aaron Schade, 24 27:09.0 8:45 Men 30 - 39 2 1 Tim Miller, 31 17:28.0 5:38 13 2 Ron Ferrie, 31 20:29.0 6:36 14 3 Brent Dragisich, 37 20:41.0 6:40 16 4 Nate Oleath, 30 21:14.0 6:51 18 5 Brian King, 33 21:25.0 6:55 19 6 Randy Alwine, 37 21:29.0 6:56 20 7 Sheridan McWreath, 37 21:51.0 7:03 25 8 Greg Nicholson, 34 23:13.0 7:29 26 9 Gerald Stone, 38 23:20.0 7:32 31 10 Kevin Vanasdalan, 32 24:05.0 7:46 35 11 Patrick Konieczny, 37 24:29.0 7:54 37 12 Brian Mitnick, 37 24:36.0 7:56 40 13 Shawn Deluca, 39 25:08.0 8:06 43 14 Andrew Murray, 30 25:23.0 8:11 47 15 John Cucarese, 38 25:41.0 8:17 50 16 Tim Pierce, 34 26:13.0 8:27 55 17 Mark Durante, 37 26:50.0 8:39 56 18 George Gurrera, 33 26:59.0 8:42 68 19 Steve Nicholson, 38 28:09.0 9:05 70 20 John Messner, 38 29:06.0 9:23 85 21 Mike Lin, 39 33:54.0 10:56 88 22 Rich Dodds, 35 36:58.0 11:55 Men 40 - 49 29 1 Mike Johnston, 48 23:50.0 7:41 30 2 Mike Romzy, 49 24:00.0 7:45 34 3 Dominic Cicchirillo, 48 24:25.0 7:53 38 4 Bill Pron, 49 24:53.0 8:02 42 5 Patrick Laughery, 48 25:16.0 8:09 44 6 Keith Wolf, 41 25:25.0 8:12 51 7 Jim Deangelis, 44 26:21.0 8:30 52 8 Jeff Upton, 42 26:28.0 8:32 58 9 Kevin Liberi, 40 27:10.0 8:46 64 10 Jim Quasey, 46 27:45.0 8:57 66 11 Steve Dish, 48 27:47.0 8:58 67 12 S. Bittner, 48 27:57.0 9:01 69 13 Steven Gillis, 40 29:02.0 9:22 73 14 Jeff Giles, 40 29:54.0 9:39 74 15 Harry Colbert Jr, 45 30:09.0 9:44 76 16 Bert Derrick, 44 30:23.0 9:48 80 17 David Block, 41 31:29.0 10:09 84 18 Blake Headen, 43 32:50.0 10:35 Men 50 - 59 9 1 Dave Chinchilla, 50 19:12.0 6:12 21 2 Stush Sadowski, 52 21:56.0 7:05 24 3 Rocco Prologa, 51 22:56.0 7:24 33 4 Frank Daily, 54 24:19.0 7:51 41 5 John Port, 57 25:15.0 8:09 45 6 Glenn Schade, 56 25:27.0 8:13 59 7 Bill Delelles, 52 27:13.0 8:47 60 8 Mike McHenry, 52 27:13.0 8:47 61 9 Joe Mascari, 57 27:16.0 8:48 62 10 Leo Olshinsky, 52 27:18.0 8:48 65 11 Lanny Venham, 51 27:46.0 8:57 71 12 Jim Crossley, 53 29:20.0 9:28 72 13 Chock Stroud, 55 29:50.0 9:37 82 14 Duane Carter, 51 32:35.0 10:31 83 15 Tom McKinley, 51 32:48.0 10:35 89 16 Pete Rich, 55 38:18.0 12:21 Men 60 & Up 22 1 Jerry Wessel, 61 22:40.0 7:19 28 2 James Slovick, 63 23:35.0 7:36 49 3 John Cucarese, 64 26:05.0 8:25 79 4 David Phillipy, 61 30:49.0 9:56 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women Under 15 28 1 Alyana Marin, 13 32:08.0 10:22 39 2 Allison Brown, 13 34:44.0 11:12 43 3 Gabbie Hatch, 11 40:28.0 13:03 Women 15 - 19 4 1 Sara Vallelunga, 16 23:48.0 7:41 5 2 Allie Goor, 16 24:04.0 7:46 6 3 Rachel Sherbondy, 15 24:32.0 7:55 10 4 Mallory Vetter, 16 25:48.0 8:19 11 5 Nicole Skosnik, 17 25:59.0 8:23 15 6 Missy Radovich, 15 27:26.0 8:51 16 7 Britt-Marie Westover, 17 27:48.0 8:58 18 8 April Bittner, 15 27:55.0 9:00 42 9 Kristi Markanich, 17 39:56.0 12:53 Women 20 - 29 3 1 Danielle Lucas, 24 22:17.0 7:11 7 2 Michelle Murray, 29 25:21.0 8:11 8 3 Terese Marszalek, 24 25:29.0 8:13 13 4 Marisa Stroud, 25 27:01.0 8:43 25 5 Kathryn Susman, 22 31:50.0 10:16 27 6 Jaelyn Thurner, 20 31:55.0 10:18 40 7 Melissa George, 29 35:01.0 11:18 41 8 Kristi Latorre, 26 35:03.0 11:18 Women 30 - 39 9 1 Leigh Enos, 36 25:36.0 8:15 14 2 Janice Borsch, 32 27:24.0 8:50 17 3 Nicole Vuckovich, 32 27:53.0 9:00 26 4 Teresa Illinicki, 30 31:53.0 10:17 29 5 Heidi Shields, 34 32:52.0 10:36 35 6 Paula Marin, 38 33:52.0 10:55 36 7 Erin Lin, 38 33:55.0 10:56 38 8 Alisa Messner, 36 34:26.0 11:06 45 9 Johnetta Cermak, 38 43:08.0 13:55 Women 40 - 49 12 1 Mary Ellen Tesla, 49 26:08.0 8:26 20 2 Sharon Kolarae, 48 29:22.0 9:28 21 3 Mary Ann Carr, 47 30:10.0 9:44 22 4 Kathy Brown, 44 30:37.0 9:53 24 5 Valerie Sherbondy, 43 31:17.0 10:05 30 6 Rhonda Block, 40 33:20.0 10:45 31 7 Lorraine Smith, 45 33:24.0 10:46 33 8 Karen Murphy, 40 33:40.0 10:52 34 9 Kris Artinger, 40 33:50.0 10:55 37 10 Scott Greenholt, 42 34:25.0 11:06 44 11 Vicki Prion, 46 40:44.0 13:08 46 12 Lori Dantley, 47 43:35.0 14:04 Women 50 - 59 2 1 Cindy Hatch, 56 22:02.0 7:06 23 2 Barb Przystud, 51 30:53.0 9:58 32 3 Suzette Port, 54 33:35.0 10:50

Return to home page.