KIWANIS YOUTH TRIATHLON

NAY AUG PARK, SCRANTON, PA

Aug. 1, 2010

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


              CLASS                                    SWIM              BIKE              T-2               RUN           TOTAL
  ID#  PLACE PLACE            FINISHER              PLACE    TIME     PLACE    TIME     PLACE    TIME     PLACE    TIME     TIME

Men 8 & Under
  117     1    1  Nicholas Drouse, 8                   1     1:30        2     6:00       12      :20       27     9:50     17:40
  184     2    2  Andrew Healey, 8                     2     1:32        8     7:41       24      :23       24     9:41     19:17
  198     4    3  Charlie Puksta, 8                   44     3:12        5     6:49       62      :35       31    10:09     20:45
  193     5    4  Chase Combs, 8                      15     2:06        9     8:55       46      :28       26     9:44     21:13

Men 9 - 10
  116     8    1  Aidan Drouse, 9                     23     2:29       16    11:33       18      :21        5     8:12     22:35
  171    10    2  Franklin Cunningham, 10             22     2:27       18    11:37       36      :25        8     8:26     22:55
  111    15    3  Alex McArthy, 10                    24     2:30       31    13:22       65      :38        1     7:47     24:17

Men 11 - 12
  172     6    1  Justyn Deangelo, 11                  8     1:50       13    11:06       23      :23        6     8:21     21:40
  194     7    2  Daniel Rosa, 11                     12     2:02       12    10:47       21      :22        9     8:29     21:40
  176     9    3  Jake Watts, 11                      18     2:20       11    10:34        7      :19       23     9:35     22:48
  118    12    4  Austin Kleha, 12                    17     2:18       20    11:49       13      :20       16     9:11     23:38
  129    18    5  Quentin Calo, 12                    26     2:34       19    11:48       43      :28       34    10:40     25:30
  197    20    6  Jake Ryan, 12                       53     3:46       23    12:06       11      :19       33    10:20     26:31
  149    21    7  Conor Walsh, 11                     50     3:38       22    12:01        5      :18       39    11:05     27:02
  199    22    8  Andrew Bochnovich, 12               48     3:37       37    14:23       15      :20       17     9:16     27:36

Men 13 & Up
  173    29    1  Daniel Cunningham, 17               39     3:00       44    15:22        6      :19       57    16:24     35:05
  196    30    2  Brandon Harding, 17                 46     3:31       48    17:02       10      :19       54    15:33     36:25
  131    31    3  Declan Evans, 15                    55     3:53       54    19:07        1      :15       47    13:23     36:38
  181    33    4  Kieran Sutton, 15                   57     4:04       53    19:03       38      :25       48    14:00     37:32
  179    34    5  Dalton Lacoe, 15                    56     3:58       59    20:04        8      :19       52    14:53     39:14
  127    35    6  Michael Santorsa, 13                54     3:47       51    18:25        4      :18       62    19:14     41:44
  114    36    7  Ryan Sebastianelli, 13              62     4:23       61    21:40       17      :21       55    15:53     42:17
  195    37    8  Drew Harding, 15                    47     3:36       60    21:27       22      :22       60    18:32     43:57
  126    38    9  Tyler Mintz, 13                     63     4:24       52    18:37       28      :24       67    21:00     44:25
  180    39   10  Vito Scocozzo, 13                   67     5:30       68    24:36       68      :42       68    21:43     52:31

              CLASS                                    SWIM              BIKE              T-2               RUN           TOTAL
  ID#  PLACE PLACE            FINISHER              PLACE    TIME     PLACE    TIME     PLACE    TIME     PLACE    TIME     TIME

Women 8 & Under
  130     1    1  Carena Calo, 8                      13     2:04        4     6:43       35      :25       25     9:42     18:54
  123     2    2  Molly Gould, 7                       3     1:36        1      :25       70    17:13                       19:14
  112     3    3  Jaclyn Ohl, 8                        4     1:39        6     7:31       47      :29       45    12:03     21:42
  191    10    4  Anne Hricko, 7                      30     2:36       10     9:13       63      :36       49    14:05     26:30

Women 9 - 10
  122     4    1  Nicole Cappaull, 9                  33     2:42       21    11:51       40      :27        3     7:53     22:53
  190     5    2  Victoria Palochik, 10               34     2:42       17    11:33       26      :23       10     8:33     23:11
  174     6    3  Brinn Deangelo, 9                   16     2:11       15    11:27       54      :31       14     9:03     23:12
  120     7    4  Haley Sanko, 9                      10     1:59       24    12:09       20      :22       12     8:59     23:29
  133     9    5  Allison Decker, 10                  61     4:19        3     6:11       66      :38       46    13:18     24:26
  187    12    6  Katherine Dammer, 10                51     3:39       28    12:31       33      :24       30    10:05     26:39
  175    19    7  Hannah Burlein, 10                  25     2:30       43    15:07       42      :27       38    10:51     28:55
  169    20    8  Julia Horchos, 9                    41     3:07       45    15:25       51      :29       44    11:55     30:56
  128    21    9  Gabby Calo, 10                      35     2:44       39    14:34       48      :29       50    14:23     32:10

Women 11 - 12
  182     8    1  Kaitlin Sutton, 12                  37     2:46       25    12:13       31      :24       13     9:00     24:23
  170    11    2  Gabrielle Horchos, 11               20     2:24       27    12:22        3      :17       41    11:28     26:31
  121    13    3  Shelby Sanko, 12                     5     1:41       32    13:34       34      :25       43    11:40     27:20
  189    14    4  Alexandra Papageorgiou, 11          45     3:30       36    14:20       39      :26       19     9:23     27:39
  192    15    5  Victoria Yatko, 11                  32     2:41       30    13:01       61      :34       42    11:32     27:48
  188    16    6  Catherine Simakaski, 12             36     2:45       34    13:44       25      :23       40    11:21     28:13
  185    17    7  Megan Healey, 11                    40     3:04       42    14:58       19      :21       29     9:52     28:15
  125    18    8  Sarah Purawic, 12                   42     3:08       35    14:05        2      :17       35    10:48     28:18

Women 13 & Up
  183    22    1  Emily Sutton, 13                    60     4:12       63    22:10        9      :19       53    15:32     42:13
  115    23    2  Erica Sauno, 16                     66     5:13       62    21:43       27      :24       56    16:15     43:35
  186    24    3  Clare Schoen, 13                    69     6:08       58    20:00       32      :24       58    17:55     44:27
  134    25    4  Rebecca Yannes, 13                  43     3:12       66    23:12       29      :24       59    18:24     45:12
  124    26    5  Maura Pedula, 13                    68     5:55       56    19:35       69     1:13       61    18:34     45:17
  177    27    6  Cecilia Horchos, 13                 59     4:11       65    23:01       37      :25       65    20:29     48:06
  178    28    7  Brittany Creegan, 13                58     4:10       67    23:57       14      :20       66    20:33     49:00
  113    29    8  Heidi Zapotocky, 13                 49     3:38       64    22:47       16      :21       69    22:17     49:03
  132    30    9  Liz Archibald, 16                   64     4:47       69    25:23       49      :29       64    20:24     51:03
  119    31   10  Madison Levinson, 16                70     6:34       70    27:11       52      :30       63    20:02     54:17

              CLASS                                    SWIM              BIKE              T-2               RUN           TOTAL
  ID#  PLACE PLACE            FINISHER              PLACE    TIME     PLACE    TIME     PLACE    TIME     PLACE    TIME     TIME


RELAYS

  147     1       #147 Short Bike Laps Dq             31     2:38        7     7:40       57      :32       18     9:22     20:12
  145     2       Team Linko-Kornutiak                 9     1:52       14    11:21       56      :32       22     9:35     23:20
  142     3       Simakaski-Scott Teenbac             11     1:59       29    12:42       41      :27       11     8:58     24:06
  136     4       Team Serafin-Harmon                  7     1:48       33    13:34       44      :28        7     8:26     24:16
  148     5       Team Walsh-Hinton                   19     2:21       26    12:14       60      :34       20     9:24     24:33
  139     6       Team Smith                           6     1:46       40    14:34       53      :30        2     7:49     24:39
  137     7       Lockart-Stoker-Russell              14     2:05       38    14:27       50      :29       15     9:08     26:09
  141     8       Steenback-McDonald Sim              38     2:48       41    14:54       45      :28       28     9:50     28:00
  140     9       Team Brier                          29     2:35       50    17:16       58      :33        4     8:03     28:27
  135    10       Mintz-Mintz Yannes                  27     2:34       46    15:34       67      :42       37    10:50     29:40
  144    11       Team Moran Gattens                  21     2:25       49    17:15       55      :32       21     9:29     29:41
  138    12       Team Russell Capwell                65     4:59       47    16:18       64      :37       32    10:12     32:06
  143    13       Haggerty-Reilly-Granete             52     3:43       55    19:13       59      :33       36    10:48     34:17
  146    14       Team Rosa-Relay 13+                 28     2:34       57    19:46       30      :24       51    14:33     37:17
"*" indicates females
14 male finishers
0 female finishers
14 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.