FINDLAY LAKE 5MILE

FINDLAY LAKE, NY

July 3, 2010


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE

    1    1  Jim Samuels, 43            29:47    5:57

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

2 2 John Trucilla, 49 32:21 6:28 3 1 R Rappole, 23 33:32 6:42
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

4 1 H Eliason, 13* 35:45 7:09 5 2 M Edwards, 24 35:48 7:10 6 1 D Jusiak, 38* 36:03 7:13 7 3 Clint Altman, 28 36:30 7:18 8 4 D Larson, 27 37:02 7:24 9 3 Jeff Ryan, 49 37:24 7:29 10 5 S Small, 20 38:18 7:40 11 1 J Matson, 23* 38:46 7:45 12 1 R Rodland, 58 39:06 7:49 13 2 Liz Bugbee, 37* 39:08 7:50 14 6 J Taylor, 25 39:47 7:57 15 1 J Jusiak, 38 39:56 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

16 2 Ben Fergus, 59 44:13 8:51 17 1 L Bugbee, 71 44:47 8:57 18 7 B Matson, 20 44:49 8:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

19 3 G Sorce, 55 45:26 9:05 20 8 B Ireland, 22 45:44 9:09 21 4 G Kanonczyk, 55 45:47 9:09 22 3 K Rodland, 36* 46:39 9:20 23 2 M McDonald, 39 47:55 9:35 24 4 Holland, 35* 48:34 9:43 25 2 S Smith, 28* 49:20 9:52
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

26 5 E Smith, 51 51:35 10:19
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

27 5 Stoll , 37* 55:07 11:01 28 1 N Manti, 47* 55:30 11:06 29 2 T Zaba, 43* 56:26 11:17 30 6 B Eliason, 57 58:23 11:41 31 4 D Eliason, 49 58:24 11:41 32 7 G Matson, 53 59:15 11:51 33 1 L Matson, 51* 59:16 11:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

34 2 Brumagin, 11* 1:04:24 12:53 35 3 K Huber, 40* 1:04:29 12:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

36 3 J Taylor, 22* 1:13:18 14:40 37 4 E Miller, 24* 1:13:19 14:40
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

38 5 C Matson, 49 1:15:39 15:08 * indicates females 8 finishers among Men 20 - 29 2 finishers among Men 30 - 39 5 finishers among Men 40 - 49 7 finishers among Men 50 - 59 1 finishers among Men 60 & Up 2 finishers among Women Under 15 4 finishers among Women 20 - 29 5 finishers among Women 30 - 39 3 finishers among Women 40 - 49 1 finishers among Women 50 - 59 23 male finishers 15 female finishers 38 total finishers Age Groups CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Jim Samuels, 43 29:47 5:57 2 2 John Trucilla, 49 32:21 6:28 3 3 R Rappole, 23 33:32 6:42 5 4 M Edwards, 24 35:48 7:10 7 5 Clint Altman, 28 36:30 7:18 8 6 D Larson, 27 37:02 7:24 Open Women 4 1 H Eliason, 13 35:45 7:09 6 2 D Jusiak, 38 36:03 7:13 11 3 J Matson, 23 38:46 7:45 13 4 Liz Bugbee, 37 39:08 7:50 22 5 K Rodland, 36 46:39 9:20 24 6 Holland, 35 48:34 9:43 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 20 - 29 3 1 R Rappole, 23 33:32 6:42 5 2 M Edwards, 24 35:48 7:10 7 3 Clint Altman, 28 36:30 7:18 8 4 D Larson, 27 37:02 7:24 10 5 S Small, 20 38:18 7:40 14 6 J Taylor, 25 39:47 7:57 18 7 B Matson, 20 44:49 8:58 20 8 B Ireland, 22 45:44 9:09 Men 30 - 39 15 1 J Jusiak, 38 39:56 7:59 23 2 M McDonald, 39 47:55 9:35 Men 40 - 49 1 1 Jim Samuels, 43 29:47 5:57 2 2 John Trucilla, 49 32:21 6:28 9 3 Jeff Ryan, 49 37:24 7:29 31 4 D Eliason, 49 58:24 11:41 38 5 C Matson, 49 1:15:39 15:08 Men 50 - 59 12 1 R Rodland, 58 39:06 7:49 16 2 Ben Fergus, 59 44:13 8:51 19 3 G Sorce, 55 45:26 9:05 21 4 G Kanonczyk, 55 45:47 9:09 26 5 E Smith, 51 51:35 10:19 30 6 B Eliason, 57 58:23 11:41 32 7 G Matson, 53 59:15 11:51 Men 60 & Up 17 1 L Bugbee, 71 44:47 8:57 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women Under 15 4 1 H Eliason, 13 35:45 7:09 34 2 Brumagin, 11 1:04:24 12:53 Women 20 - 29 11 1 J Matson, 23 38:46 7:45 25 2 S Smith, 28 49:20 9:52 36 3 J Taylor, 22 1:13:18 14:40 37 4 E Miller, 24 1:13:19 14:40 Women 30 - 39 6 1 D Jusiak, 38 36:03 7:13 13 2 Liz Bugbee, 37 39:08 7:50 22 3 K Rodland, 36 46:39 9:20 24 4 Holland, 35 48:34 9:43 27 5 Stoll , 37 55:07 11:01 Women 40 - 49 28 1 N Manti, 47 55:30 11:06 29 2 T Zaba, 43 56:26 11:17 35 3 K Huber, 40 1:04:29 12:54 Women 50 - 59 33 1 L Matson, 51 59:16 11:51

Return to home page.