Dormont Dash Open

Age Group Results

June 26, 2010


Results from the Big White Trailer

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Leah Ahlin                        Monroeville  PA       147   27        8      18:00.3    5:48/M             
       2    Lindsey Snyder                    Cranberry Township    200   27       10      18:51.5    6:05/M       0:51.2
       3    Anna Beck                         Washington  PA        258   25       11      18:52.4    6:05/M       0:52.0

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Dave Mock                         Pittsburgh  PA        280   24        1      16:05.8    5:11/M             
       2    Steven Strelick                   Allison Park  PA      310   27        2      16:37.4    5:22/M       0:31.6
       3    Ian Walsh                         Slatington  PA        335   24        3      16:53.5    5:27/M       0:47.7

Female No Age Given

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Katherine Gilmartin               Pittsburgh  PA        158    0      326      48:16.6   15:34/M             

Female 19 and Under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Mikayla Sonnenborn                West Finley  PA       368   16       69      23:15.4    7:30/M             
       2    Angelica Lucas                    Pittsburgh  PA        172   13      153      27:15.3    8:47/M       3:59.8
       3    Jenna Hackett                     Pittsburgh  PA        160   18      159      27:32.3    8:53/M       4:16.9
       4    Lauren Johnson                    Carnegie  PA          165   17      197      29:21.2    9:28/M       6:05.8
       5    Jackie Hackett                    Pittsburgh  PA        161   18      200      29:30.2    9:31/M       6:14.8
       6    Mckendzie Davis                   Huron  SD             152   16      206      29:35.2    9:33/M       6:19.8
       7    Mary Elizabeth Lucas              Pittsburgh  PA        171   12      224      30:22.6    9:48/M       7:07.1
       8    Lydia Lucas                       Pittsburgh  PA        173    9      286      35:10.5   11:21/M      11:55.0
       9    Elizabeth Flaherty                Pittsburgh  PA        242   14      294      35:45.5   11:32/M      12:30.1
      10    Meghan Schneck                    Pittsburgh  PA        300   14      295      35:45.9   11:32/M      12:30.4
      11    Kathleen Flaherty                 Pittsburgh  PA        243   11      303      36:55.6   11:55/M      13:40.2

Male 19 and Under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Jason Gerlowski                   Pittsburgh  PA        347   19       20      19:59.5    6:27/M             
       2    Ken Terpack                       Carnegie  PA           71   19       29      21:07.8    6:49/M       1:08.3
       3    Trevor McGahey                    Pittsburgh  PA        122   17       30      21:13.6    6:51/M       1:14.1
       4    Colin McLaughlin                  Pittsburgh  PA        304   15       37      21:49.7    7:02/M       1:50.2
       5    Brian Budjanec                    Pittsburgh  PA         10   16       43      22:15.0    7:11/M       2:15.5
       6    Adam Wechter                      Pittsburgh  PA         74   19       48      22:25.8    7:14/M       2:26.3
       7    Sean McLaughlin                   Pittsburgh  PA        303   12       57      22:47.9    7:21/M       2:48.4
       8    Adam Lucas                        Pittsburgh  PA         36   15       77      23:40.1    7:38/M       3:40.6
       9    Matthew Stone                     Pittsburgh  PA        202   13       80      23:43.2    7:39/M       3:43.7
      10    Steven Murray                     Pittsburgh  PA        281   4       214      29:56.7    9:39/M       9:57.2
      11    Daniel Strickland                 Pittsburgh  PA        245   12      291      35:35.8   11:29/M      15:36.3

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Christina Keck                    Allison Park  PA      309   29       18      19:40.6    6:21/M             
       2    Genise Green                      Pittsburgh  PA        307   28       25      20:19.5    6:33/M       0:38.9
       3    Ann Mazur                         Pittsburgh  PA        321   24       26      20:37.6    6:39/M       0:57.0
       4    Jacqueline Kirich                 Pittsburgh  PA        167   27       41      22:05.5    7:07/M       2:24.9
       5    Brittany Sapduch                  Pittsburgh  PA        361   24       68      23:10.7    7:28/M       3:30.1
       6    Kelly Costanzo                    Mckees Rocks  PA      151   25       78      23:41.9    7:38/M       4:01.3
       7    Megan Conroy                      Pittsburgh  PA        150   22       79      23:42.2    7:39/M       4:01.6
       8    Jaclyn McDine                     Pittsburgh  PA        120   27       82      23:50.7    7:41/M       4:10.1
       9    Emily Bogden                      Pittsburgh  PA        149   20      122      25:40.0    8:17/M       5:59.4
      10    Britteney Episcopo                Pittsburgh  PA        342   24      129      25:53.1    8:21/M       6:12.5
      11    Sarah Duffy                       Pittsburgh  PA        313   21      131      26:03.6    8:24/M       6:23.0
      12    Leah Abbott                       Pittsburgh  PA         77   27      132      26:07.4    8:25/M       6:26.8
      13    Jennifer Legg                     Pittsburgh  PA        169   29      160      27:35.7    8:54/M       7:55.1
      14    Jaime Connolly                    Pittsburgh  PA        257   20      164      27:43.8    8:56/M       8:03.2
      15    Audrey Inden                      Pittsburgh  PA        285   23      168      27:54.5    9:00/M       8:13.9
      16    Melissa Mercincavage              Pittsburgh  PA        178   24      178      28:16.8    9:07/M       8:36.2
      17    Morgan Midgley                    Coraopolis  PA        179   22      184      28:40.3    9:15/M       8:59.7
      18    Kelly Clawson                     Pittsburgh  PA         86   29      191      29:03.7    9:22/M       9:23.1
      19    Brenda Drogowski                  Pittsburgh  PA         93   27      192      29:12.7    9:25/M       9:32.1
      20    Cecilia Lackey                    Pittsburgh  PA        116   28      193      29:12.8    9:25/M       9:32.2
      21    Tayler Newman                     Brownsville  PA       183   20      199      29:21.7    9:28/M       9:41.1
      22    Tricia Kasper                     Pittsburgh  PA        166   24      201      29:32.7    9:32/M       9:52.1
      23    Emily Skrbin                      Gibsonia  PA          197   22      202      29:33.1    9:32/M       9:52.5
      24    Lauren Shimkus                    Bethel Park  PA       252   28      205      29:34.2    9:32/M       9:53.6
      25    Amanda Vranka                     Monroeville  PA       207   22      209      29:46.0    9:36/M      10:05.4
      26    Janet Serafin                     Pittsburgh  PA        196   28      210      29:46.9    9:36/M      10:06.3
      27    Chelsea Sams                      Washington  PA        191   21      212      29:48.5    9:37/M      10:07.9
      28    Jeralynn Miller                   Pittsburgh  PA        326   22      213      29:50.3    9:37/M      10:09.7
      29    Juliann Zawadski                  Pittsburgh  PA        209   23      219      30:07.8    9:43/M      10:27.2
      30    Chelsea Teta                      Pittsburgh  PA        204   20      220      30:14.2    9:45/M      10:33.6
      31    Meghaan Hampton                   Waynesburg  PA        162   26      230      30:42.0    9:54/M      11:01.4
      32    Alicia Kania                      Washington  PA        112   22      231      30:44.5    9:55/M      11:03.9
      33    Melanie Gearhart                  Pittsburgh  PA        157   27      236      31:02.1   10:01/M      11:21.5
      34    Kayla Smith                       Pittsburgh  PA        198   23      239      31:06.4   10:02/M      11:25.8
      35    Kimberly Werner                   Pittsburgh  PA        141   28      240      31:07.3   10:02/M      11:26.7
      36    Maureen York                      Pittsburgh  PA        293   26      250      31:50.4   10:16/M      12:09.8
      37    Gabby Grack                       Pittsburgh  PA        159   24      254      32:20.2   10:26/M      12:39.6
      38    Leslie Walsh                      Vandergrift  PA       364   27      261      33:03.9   10:40/M      13:23.3
      39    Heather Ramsey                    Pittsburgh  PA        188   28      263      33:06.6   10:41/M      13:26.0
      40    Sara Kalidonis                    Mcmurray  PA          111   29      265      33:15.6   10:44/M      13:35.0
      41    Johanna Mulcahy                   Pittsburgh  PA        181   23      271      33:35.2   10:50/M      13:54.6
      42    Maggie Lewis                      Pittsburgh  PA        170   22      272      33:36.9   10:50/M      13:56.3
      43    Hilary Hughes                     Pittsburgh  PA         27   24      289      35:32.7   11:28/M      15:52.1
      44    Teresa Pizzella                   Pittsburgh  PA        187   24      300      36:45.0   11:51/M      17:04.4
      45    Megan Walsh                       Pittsburgh  PA        365   25      308      38:01.7   12:16/M      18:21.1
      46    Molly Lewis                       Pittsburgh  PA        366   23      310      39:43.0   12:49/M      20:02.4
      47    Toni Wilson                       Pittsburgh  PA        144   27      313      40:02.8   12:55/M      20:22.2
      48    Cathleen Huth                     Pittsburgh  PA        164   24      322      46:51.8   15:07/M      27:11.2
      49    Kelly Tinney                      Pittsburgh  PA        137   25      323      46:51.9   15:07/M      27:11.3
      50    Vicki Barnosky                    Pittsburgh  PA        255   29      325      47:22.3   15:17/M      27:41.7

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Steve Kirkland                    Pittsburgh  PA        311   22        4      16:56.4    5:28/M             
       2    Brandon Gillingham                Pittsburgh  PA        348   22        5      17:16.4    5:34/M       0:20.0
       3    Andrew Bell                       Pittsburgh  PA        302   28        7      17:40.9    5:42/M       0:44.5
       4    Heath Piper                       Washington  PA        346   28        9      18:13.0    5:53/M       1:16.6
       5    Dave Sheimer                      Pittsburgh  PA        267   22       15      19:24.6    6:15/M       2:28.2
       6    Zachary Byers                     Pittsburgh  PA         83   26       16      19:29.2    6:17/M       2:32.8
       7    Mark Plassmeyer                   Dormont  PA            55   29       17      19:33.8    6:18/M       2:37.4
       8    Michael Downs                     Pittsburgh  PA        153   26       19      19:47.8    6:23/M       2:51.4
       9    Lucas Rizzardi                    Pittsburgh  PA        327   26       24      20:18.2    6:33/M       3:21.8
      10    Jonathan Fischer                  Pittsburgh  PA        349   20       27      20:55.7    6:45/M       3:59.3
      11    Doug Halulko                      Aliquippa  PA          24   29       36      21:47.5    7:02/M       4:51.1
      12    Andy Gaslevich                    Pittsburgh  PA        323   29       39      21:59.1    7:05/M       5:02.7
      13    Joshua Meyer                      Pittsburgh  PA        124   21       40      22:05.2    7:07/M       5:08.8
      14    Justin Kerestes                   Pittsburgh  PA        225   28       46      22:22.1    7:13/M       5:25.7
      15    Stefan Dann                       Pittsburgh  PA         89   29       47      22:24.8    7:14/M       5:28.4
      16    Steven Spang                      Belle Vernon  PA      133   24       55      22:45.0    7:20/M       5:48.6
      17    Chris Fonner                      Dormont  PA            99   22       58      22:49.6    7:22/M       5:53.2
      18    Kellyn Cassell                    Point Marion  PA       12   27       64      23:05.1    7:27/M       6:08.7
      19    Josh Evron                        Pittsburgh  PA         96   22       65      23:07.3    7:27/M       6:10.9
      20    Corey Day                         Pittsburgh  PA         91   24       67      23:09.0    7:28/M       6:12.6
      21    Andrew Clark                      Pittsburgh  PA         85   24       70      23:16.0    7:30/M       6:19.6
      22    Michael Helminiak                 Pittsburgh  PA        294   24       84      23:55.2    7:43/M       6:58.8
      23    Larry Scott                       Mckeesport  PA        194   29       86      23:58.3    7:44/M       7:01.9
      24    Jeremy King                       Pittsburgh  PA         30   28       88      24:07.9    7:47/M       7:11.5
      25    Jonathan Shaffer                  Smithton  PA           65   24       90      24:10.2    7:48/M       7:13.8
      26    John DeSimone                     Pittsburgh  PA        322   25       92      24:19.3    7:51/M       7:22.9
      27    William Swiontek                  Pittsburgh  PA        135   28       97      24:33.2    7:55/M       7:36.8
      28    Ryan Berner                       Pittsburgh  PA         79   29      104      24:51.1    8:01/M       7:54.7
      29    Jonathan Meck                     Pittsburgh  PA        177   23      108      25:04.3    8:05/M       8:07.9
      30    Timothy Leech                     Pittsburgh  PA        227   28      111      25:13.6    8:08/M       8:17.2
      31    Ryan Scanlon                      Pittsburgh  PA        354   27      113      25:15.2    8:09/M       8:18.8
      32    Chris Murphy                      Pittsburgh  PA         48   27      120      25:32.2    8:14/M       8:35.8
      33    Colin Reilly                      Bethel Park  PA       282   29      126      25:47.8    8:19/M       8:51.4
      34    Joel Ambrose                      Pittsburgh  PA        148   24      130      26:02.5    8:24/M       9:06.1
      35    Kevin Balko                       Pittsburgh  PA        274   22      136      26:20.0    8:30/M       9:23.6
      36    Talmadge Dowling                  Pittsburgh  PA         92   28      143      26:45.6    8:38/M       9:49.2
      37    Tom Hutchinson                    Pittsburgh  PA        108   24      151      27:09.2    8:45/M      10:12.8
      38    Jonathan Scheid                   Pittsburgh  PA         62   25      154      27:16.6    8:48/M      10:20.2
      39    Danny Haritan                     Pittsbugh  PA         163   22      158      27:27.8    8:51/M      10:31.4
      40    Kent Shrontz                      New Castle  PA        234   28      162      27:36.9    8:54/M      10:40.5
      41    Marc Bishop                       Pittsburgh  PA        211   25      169      27:57.3    9:01/M      11:00.9
      42    Paul Warden                       Union City  PA        362   26      170      27:58.7    9:01/M      11:02.3
      43    Adam Ramsey                       Pittsburgh  PA         58   27      175      28:10.0    9:05/M      11:13.6
      44    Kyle Lux                          Pittsburgh  PA         37   25      183      28:37.9    9:14/M      11:41.5
      45    Dan Fiore                         Pittsburgh  PA        367   24      196      29:20.2    9:28/M      12:23.8
      46    Shawn Wilson                      Gibsonia  PA          145   21      204      29:34.2    9:32/M      12:37.8
      47    Wayne Walker                      Pittsburgh  PA        298   25      215      30:00.7    9:41/M      13:04.3
      48    Brandon Holmes                    Pittsburgh  PA        105   25      222      30:20.5    9:47/M      13:24.1
      49    Chris Bane                        Pittsburgh  PA          5   27      235      30:58.2    9:59/M      14:01.8
      50    Ryan Hampton                      Waynesburg  PA         25   26      243      31:31.9   10:10/M      14:35.5
      51    Rian Ramsey                       Carnegie  PA          340   28      257      32:47.0   10:35/M      15:50.6
      52    Michael Verostek                  Silver Spring  MD     241   25      277      34:04.9   10:59/M      17:08.5
      53    Jacob Atkinson                    Sarver  PA            210   27      282      34:27.6   11:07/M      17:31.2
      54    Zachary Abbott                    Pittsburgh  PA          1   28      292      35:37.6   11:29/M      18:41.2
      55    Tim Jonczak                       Pittsburgh  PA        109   29      299      36:42.1   11:50/M      19:45.7
      56    Andrew Seay                       Pittsburgh  PA        233   26      317      42:45.3   13:47/M      25:48.9

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Julie Downs                       Pittsburgh  PA        341   31       51      22:34.7    7:17/M             
       2    Emily Smoller                     Dormont  PA           199   31       75      23:27.7    7:34/M       0:53.0
       3    Ellen Maddock                     Pittsburgh  PA        175   31       94      24:25.8    7:53/M       1:51.1
       4    Michele Schmidt                   Pittsburgh  PA        192   33      103      24:47.4    8:00/M       2:12.6
       5    Maria Fruscello                   Pittsburgh  PA        154   32      127      25:51.0    8:20/M       3:16.2
       6    Erica Burns                       Pittsburgh  PA         82   30      134      26:16.5    8:28/M       3:41.7
       7    Janice Borsch                     Pittsburgh  PA        314   32      156      27:18.2    8:48/M       4:43.5
       8    Katie Pavlich                     Pittsburgh  PA        271   31      181      28:20.6    9:08/M       5:45.9
       9    Kate Gatto                        Pittsburgh  PA        100   30      182      28:31.3    9:12/M       5:56.5
      10    Cara Jones                        Dormont  PA           350   31      198      29:21.5    9:28/M       6:46.8
      11    Nicole Vuckovich                  Pittsburgh  PA        139   32      207      29:39.5    9:34/M       7:04.8
      12    Stephanie Zeigler                 Pittsburgh  PA        295   31      208      29:43.3    9:35/M       7:08.5
      13    Carrie Gilardi                    Pittsburgh  PA        101   30      217      30:06.2    9:43/M       7:31.4
      14    Lisa Hart                         Pittsburgh  PA        331   34      225      30:29.6    9:50/M       7:54.8
      15    Beth Jacot                        Pittsburgh  PA         29   33      226      30:30.8    9:50/M       7:56.0
      16    Sarah Trostle                     Pittsburgh  PA        206   33      234      30:53.3    9:58/M       8:18.5
      17    Necole Olson                      Pittsburgh  PA         50   31      246      31:42.2   10:14/M       9:07.4
      18    Aubrey Mooney                     Pittsburgh  PA        359   30      247      31:44.2   10:14/M       9:09.5
      19    Sara Lottes                       Pittsburgh  PA        118   34      253      32:19.1   10:25/M       9:44.3
      20    Lauren O'Brian                    Bethel Park  PA       184   31      258      32:54.6   10:37/M      10:19.9
      21    Kari Horner                       Pittsburgh  PA        106   30      267      33:21.4   10:45/M      10:46.6
      22    Dana Dutzik                       Pittsburgh  PA         94   30      269      33:28.4   10:48/M      10:53.7
      23    Brenda White                      Pittsburgh  PA        256   34      301      36:49.2   11:53/M      14:14.5
      24    Melissa Vandergrift               Pittsburgh  PA        269   30      305      37:04.4   11:57/M      14:29.7
      25    Naomi Anderson                    Bethel Park  PA         2   34      309      39:42.8   12:48/M      17:08.0
      26    Christina Becker                  Pittsburgh  PA        371   31      312      39:53.3   12:52/M      17:18.5

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Brett Mason                       Pittsburgh  PA        318   34        6      17:30.0    5:39/M             
       2    Brian Wirick                      Pittsburgh  PA        324   30       32      21:31.4    6:56/M       4:01.4
       3    Michael Moreland                  Pittsburgh  PA         47   34       42      22:07.1    7:08/M       4:37.1
       4    Justin Halulko                    Moon Township  PA      23   31       49      22:29.2    7:15/M       4:59.2
       5    Ganesan Rajendran                 Pittsburgh  PA        130   30       59      22:51.0    7:22/M       5:21.0
       6    Robert Bechtell Jr                Pittsburgh  PA          7   32       71      23:20.5    7:32/M       5:50.5
       7    Matt Bagaley                      Pittsburgh  PA        246   33       73      23:23.7    7:33/M       5:53.7
       8    Beu William                       Pittsburgh  PA         75   31       89      24:09.1    7:47/M       6:39.1
       9    Stephen Och                       Pittsburgh  PA        229   34       98      24:34.4    7:55/M       7:04.4
      10    Tom Sparrow                       Pittsburgh  PA        201   31      110      25:10.8    8:07/M       7:40.8
      11    Anthony Neff                      Pittsburgh  PA        358   30      135      26:19.5    8:29/M       8:49.5
      12    David Smoller                     Dormont  PA            68   31      137      26:26.6    8:32/M       8:56.6
      13    Matt Jones                        Pittsburgh  PA        222   30      140      26:34.7    8:34/M       9:04.7
      14    David Missena                     Pittsburgh  PA         45   31      144      26:47.4    8:38/M       9:17.4
      15    Mark Burroughs                    Mt. Lebanon  PA        11   31      145      26:48.9    8:39/M       9:18.9
      16    Ben Reitz                         Pittsburgh  PA        232   34      148      26:55.5    8:41/M       9:25.5
      17    Tom II Gallagher                  Pittsburgh  PA        218   32      150      27:04.8    8:44/M       9:34.8
      18    Mark Ziegler                      Pittsburgh  PA        237   34      161      27:36.3    8:54/M      10:06.3
      19    Mike Hart                         Pittsburgh  PA        330   32      251      31:54.5   10:17/M      14:24.5
      20    Robert Wohleber                   Pittsburgh  PA         76   30      276      34:04.9   10:59/M      16:34.9
      21    Grant Tymca                       Pittsburgh  PA        332   33      281      34:16.4   11:03/M      16:46.4
      22    James Insco                       Pittsburgh  PA         28   32      293      35:37.6   11:29/M      18:07.6
      23    Jeremy Wagner                     Canonsburg  PA        317   34      304      36:56.6   11:55/M      19:26.6
      24    Joe Becker                        Pittsburgh  PA        370   31      311      39:53.2   12:52/M      22:23.2
      25    Damien Graeff                     Harrisburg  PA        352   34      316      42:13.5   13:37/M      24:43.5

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Kari King                         Pittsburgh  PA        265   37       53      22:43.2    7:20/M             
       2    Heather Brady                     Denver  CO            286   35      100      24:43.0    7:58/M       1:59.7
       3    Amy Leonard                       Cranberry  PA          34   35      163      27:41.6    8:56/M       4:58.3
       4    Julia Varholla                    Pittsburgh  PA        299   36      174      28:08.1    9:05/M       5:24.8
       5    Michelle McGregor                 Pittsburgh  PA        176   39      179      28:17.4    9:07/M       5:34.1
       6    Maggie Fleming                    Pittsburgh  PA         98   39      190      29:01.3    9:22/M       6:18.0
       7    Jennifer Phillips                 Pittsburgh  PA         52   37      233      30:50.1    9:57/M       8:06.8
       8    Desiree Wienand                   Pittsburgh  PA        143   35      262      33:06.0   10:41/M      10:22.7
       9    Emily Heim                        Pittsburgh  PA        270   35      274      33:40.2   10:52/M      10:57.0
      10    Jen Check                         Charleroi  PA         334   36      284      34:46.9   11:13/M      12:03.6
      11    Jane York                         Pittsburgh  PA        251   37      302      36:49.3   11:53/M      14:06.1
      12    Cynthia Graeff                    Harrisburg  PA        353   37      315      42:13.5   13:37/M      19:30.2
      13    Nicole Allegre                    Pittsburgh  PA        254   39      324      47:21.7   15:16/M      24:38.5

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Robert Sforza                     Moon  PA               64   39       45      22:21.4    7:13/M             
       2    Franco Bonaccki                   Pittsburgh  PA          8   39       54      22:43.6    7:20/M       0:22.1
       3    Dan Rowlands                      Export  PA            320   35       76      23:28.3    7:34/M       1:06.8
       4    Tony Bellini                      Pittsburgh  PA        276   39       81      23:43.9    7:39/M       1:22.4
       5    Tim Kellner                       Pittsburgh  PA        266   37       85      23:56.0    7:43/M       1:34.6
       6    Sanjeev Singh                     Pittsburgh  PA        287   37       93      24:20.3    7:51/M       1:58.9
       7    Shaun Vietmeier                   Pittsburgh  PA        236   35      102      24:44.3    7:59/M       2:22.8
       8    Keith Bittel                      Pittsburgh  PA        277   37      105      24:54.2    8:02/M       2:32.7
       9    Brian Pietrandrea                 Pittsburgh  PA         54   35      117      25:21.0    8:11/M       2:59.5
      10    Chris Keller                      Monroeville  PA       114   37      121      25:34.3    8:15/M       3:12.8
      11    Scott Delval                      Pittsburgh  PA        214   35      157      27:21.7    8:49/M       5:00.2
      12    Derek Bayce                       Canonsburg  PA        333   39      185      28:43.3    9:16/M       6:21.9
      13    Rob Seres                         Pittsburgh  PA         63   35      186      28:47.7    9:17/M       6:26.2
      14    Ed Fiejdasi                       Pittsburgh  PA        247   37      195      29:14.9    9:26/M       6:53.4
      15    Jeff Fletcher                     Pittsburgh  PA         18   36      227      30:32.8    9:51/M       8:11.3
      16    Douglas Gearhart                  Pittsburgh  PA        219   38      237      31:02.5   10:01/M       8:41.0
      17    Rob Davis                         Uniontown  PA         239   37      264      33:11.6   10:42/M      10:50.1
      18    David Wolf                        Pittsburgh  PA        146   38      270      33:28.9   10:48/M      11:07.5
      19    John Nimpfer                      South Park  PA        128   37      290      35:34.0   11:28/M      13:12.5

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Lisa Lucas                        Pittsburgh  PA        174   44       13      19:11.4    6:11/M             
       2    Megan Kirchner                    Bethel Park  PA       260   40       63      23:05.0    7:27/M       3:53.6
       3    Cathy Connor                      Pittsburgh  PA         87   44       72      23:21.9    7:32/M       4:10.4
       4    Karen Ashby                       Pittsburgh  PA        253   43      118      25:25.0    8:12/M       6:13.5
       5    Shelley Territ                    Pittsburgh  PA        203   40      166      27:50.3    8:59/M       8:38.8
       6    Holly Packy                       Pittsburgh  PA        185   41      218      30:06.7    9:43/M      10:55.2
       7    Kathleen Riordan                  Pittsburgh  PA        189   41      228      30:34.0    9:52/M      11:22.5
       8    Becky Toomey                      Bethel Park  PA       343   40      252      32:18.2   10:25/M      13:06.7
       9    Virginia Paulino                  Pittsburgh  PA        186   40      268      33:23.1   10:46/M      14:11.6
      10    Ellen Lyons                       Pgh  PA                38   40      287      35:17.6   11:23/M      16:06.1
      11    Jackee Ging                       Pittsburgh  PA        284   43      288      35:32.6   11:28/M      16:21.1

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Tom Danielson                     Bethel Park  PA       250   42       12      19:08.5    6:10/M             
       2    Dan Nephin                        Pittsburgh  PA        127   42       14      19:20.0    6:14/M       0:11.4
       3    Ed Hurley                         Pgh  PA               107   44       22      20:13.2    6:31/M       1:04.7
       4    John Truel                        Pittsburgh  PA         72   41       33      21:36.2    6:58/M       2:27.6
       5    Greg Mussitsch                    Venetia  PA           228   44       38      21:55.6    7:04/M       2:47.1
       6    Jon Olesnevich                    Allison Park  PA      230   42       44      22:18.1    7:12/M       3:09.5
       7    Tim Sheppard                      Dormont  PA            66   44       52      22:38.0    7:18/M       3:29.4
       8    Thomas Fleming                    Pittsburgh  PA         17   40       56      22:46.7    7:21/M       3:38.2
       9    Roland Gargani                    Pittsburgh  PA         20   43       60      22:53.0    7:23/M       3:44.5
      10    Clarence Wade                     Wexford  PA           369   44       66      23:07.9    7:27/M       3:59.3
      11    Michael Barrett                   Oakdale  PA             6   44       74      23:25.4    7:33/M       4:16.9
      12    Tim Reza                          Carnegie  PA           59   44       96      24:28.8    7:54/M       5:20.3
      13    Rex Harpst                        Imperial  PA           26   44      101      24:43.8    7:58/M       5:35.2
      14    Justin Long                       Pittsburgh  PA         35   41      112      25:14.8    8:08/M       6:06.2
      15    Ronald Stone                      Pittsburgh  PA         70   44      123      25:40.9    8:17/M       6:32.3
      16    David Meyer                       Pittsburgh  PA        315   40      138      26:28.2    8:32/M       7:19.6
      17    Eric Eidemueller                  Pg  PA                216   40      187      28:55.5    9:20/M       9:46.9
      18    Jim Brethauer                     Pittsburgh  PA        213   44      203      29:34.0    9:32/M      10:25.4
      19    Glenn Dansey                      Pittsburgh  PA         90   43      211      29:47.0    9:36/M      10:38.4
      20    Jeff Martinelli                   Mc Donald  PA         273   44      273      33:39.5   10:51/M      14:31.0
      21    Daniel Elisa                      Pittsburgh  PA        248   40      314      41:00.2   13:14/M      21:51.6

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Tina Seech                        Usc  PA               195   48       34      21:39.7    6:59/M             
       2    Peggy Laquatra                    Pittsburgh  PA        168   45       83      23:55.2    7:43/M       2:15.5
       3    Denise Tancredi                   Pittsburgh  PA        291   49      107      25:00.1    8:04/M       3:20.4
       4    Susan Schneck                     Pittsburgh  PA        301   46      114      25:17.5    8:09/M       3:37.8
       5    Amy Stiles                        Pittsburgh  PA        134   46      155      27:17.9    8:48/M       5:38.2
       6    Laura Liotus                      Pittsburgh  PA        345   49      177      28:15.1    9:07/M       6:35.4
       7    Gina Durkin                       Pittsburgh  PA        278   46      260      32:59.5   10:38/M      11:19.8
       8    Diane Stout                       Pittsburgh  PA        344   45      285      35:03.8   11:18/M      13:24.1
       9    Lorraine Smith                    Pittsburgh  PA        132   45      297      36:23.4   11:44/M      14:43.7
      10    Moira Craig                       Pittsburgh  PA        289   47      319      45:27.8   14:40/M      23:48.1
      11    Pattie Romzy                      Moon Twp  PA          338   49      328      49:35.0   16:00/M      27:55.3

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Joseph Molinaro                   Pittsburgh  PA        244   47       21      20:04.6    6:28/M             
       2    Rich Sandala                      Venetia  PA            61   48       23      20:13.7    6:31/M       0:09.1
       3    Mike Romzy                        Moon Twp  PA          339   48       62      23:04.4    7:26/M       2:59.8
       4    Mike Klier                        Allison Park  PA      351   46       87      24:07.4    7:47/M       4:02.8
       5    Ken Rice                          Pittsburgh  PA         60   47       91      24:10.9    7:48/M       4:06.3
       6    Jeff LaRock                       Pittsburgh  PA        306   48      115      25:17.9    8:09/M       5:13.3
       7    Troy Brenneman                    Pittsburgh  PA        212   45      116      25:20.5    8:10/M       5:15.9
       8    Tom Durkin                        Pittsburgh  PA        279   46      133      26:08.3    8:26/M       6:03.7
       9    Chuck Bickert                     Pittsburgh  PA        329   46      141      26:38.0    8:35/M       6:33.4
      10    Bill Evans                        Pittsburgh  PA        268   49      180      28:20.1    9:08/M       8:15.5
      11    Brian Bongiorni                   Pittsburgh  PA        249   49      194      29:14.6    9:26/M       9:10.0
      12    Lou Nellas                        Pittsburgh  PA        259   45      238      31:02.8   10:01/M      10:58.2
      13    Gary Grack                        Erie  PA              103   46      255      32:21.1   10:26/M      12:16.5
      14    Kevin Stiles                      Pittsburgh  PA         69   48      256      32:46.0   10:34/M      12:41.4
      15    Doug Craig                        Pittsburgh  PA        290   47      327      49:11.9   15:52/M      29:07.3

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Anne Gasperich                    Pittsburgh  PA        240   51      128      25:53.0    8:21/M             
       2    Theresa Kasper                    Drexel Hill  PA       113   51      188      28:58.7    9:21/M       3:05.6
       3    Estelle Becker                    Pgh  PA               238   50      229      30:38.5    9:53/M       4:45.5
       4    Sonia Bertrand                    Venetia  PA            80   53      278      34:05.8   11:00/M       8:12.7
       5    Tracey Rago                       Mcdonald  PA          129   50      279      34:10.5   11:01/M       8:17.4
       6    Ellen Sams                        Washington  PA        363   53      280      34:14.7   11:03/M       8:21.6
       7    Jane Fraser                       Pittsburgh  PA        217   54      320      45:30.9   14:41/M      19:37.9

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Michael Ascenzi                   Pittsburgh  PA          4   53       28      21:07.3    6:49/M             
       2    Ron Romanoff                      Pittsburgh  PA        190   54       31      21:19.4    6:53/M       0:12.1
       3    Dan Hackett                       Pittsburgh  PA         22   53      147      26:51.5    8:40/M       5:44.2
       4    Edward Kuenzig                    Pittsburgh  PA         32   50      165      27:47.2    8:58/M       6:39.9
       5    Jack Doherty                      Pittsburgh  PA        296   51      171      28:03.7    9:03/M       6:56.4
       6    Bill Northrop                     Canonsburg  PA        355   51      176      28:11.7    9:05/M       7:04.4
       7    Jeffrey Jacob                     Pittsburgh  PA        336   52      223      30:22.0    9:48/M       9:14.7
       8    Jim Lewis                         Pittsburgh  PA        308   53      244      31:34.4   10:11/M      10:27.1
       9    Tom Geyer                         Munhall  PA           220   54      248      31:44.3   10:14/M      10:37.0
      10    George Liotus                     Pittsburgh  PA        337   52      266      33:19.6   10:45/M      12:12.3
      11    John R Malicky                    Pittsburgh  PA         39   53      283      34:44.9   11:12/M      13:37.6

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Terry Ann Fuller                  Gibsonia  PA          155   55      146      26:49.7    8:39/M             
       2    Pat Rowlands                      Bethel Park  PA       319   59      172      28:05.9    9:04/M       1:16.2
       3    Marina Anania                     Pittsburgh  PA         78   56      189      28:58.8    9:21/M       2:09.1
       4    Mary Chabala                      Bridgeville  PA       325   57      259      32:56.1   10:37/M       6:06.4
       5    Katie Andrasko                    Pittsburgh  PA          3   55      275      33:41.8   10:52/M       6:52.1

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Warren Smith                      Mc Donald  PA         312   56       35      21:40.2    6:59/M             
       2    Gary Chabala                      Bridgeville  PA        13   57       50      22:33.3    7:16/M       0:53.0
       3    Bob Michaels                      Pittsburgh  PA        288   58       61      22:57.2    7:24/M       1:16.9
       4    Tom II Gorka                      Pittsburgh  PA         21   58       95      24:27.0    7:53/M       2:46.7
       5    Joseph D. Jr Mascari              Pittsburgh  PA         40   57      124      25:42.4    8:17/M       4:02.2
       6    Tim Murphy                        Pittsburgh  PA        316   57      125      25:43.7    8:18/M       4:03.4
       7    Joe Tulak                         Ormand Beach  FL      328   55      142      26:44.4    8:37/M       5:04.1
       8    Jack Doyle                        Pittsburgh  PA        215   57      152      27:10.9    8:46/M       5:30.6
       9    Wil Midgley                       Coraopolis  PA         44   55      173      28:07.2    9:04/M       6:26.9
      10    Wayne Evron                       Pittsburgh  PA         16   56      216      30:03.9    9:42/M       8:23.6
      11    Zane Dennick-Ream                 Bethel Park  PA        14   58      221      30:19.0    9:47/M       8:38.7
      12    Martin Reilly                     Pittsburgh  PA        283   57      241      31:13.3   10:04/M       9:33.0
      13    Gary Davis                        Pittsburgh  PA        357   57      242      31:19.8   10:06/M       9:39.5
      14    Richard DiBella                   Pittsburgh  PA        356   57      249      31:44.4   10:14/M      10:04.2
      15    Mark Unico                        Pittsburgh  PA        360   55      296      36:11.7   11:40/M      14:31.4
      16    Barry Mlinareck                   Avella  PA             46   58      298      36:29.3   11:46/M      14:49.0
      17    Randy York                        Pittsburgh  PA        292   55      306      37:41.5   12:09/M      16:01.2
      18    Lou Kammermeier                   Pittsburgh  PA        224   55      321      46:29.4   15:00/M      24:49.1

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Carol Bartos                      Coraopolis  PA        261   63      318      43:06.7   13:54/M             

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Harry Green                       Aliquippa  PA         221   64       99      24:42.0    7:58/M             
       2    Gerard Bertrand                   Venetia  PA            81   61      109      25:08.5    8:06/M       0:26.5
       3    Edward Di Gangi                   Upper St. Clair  PA    15   62      139      26:31.4    8:33/M       1:49.4
       4    Jim Bartos                        Coraopolis  PA        262   64      167      27:51.7    8:59/M       3:09.7

Female 65 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Sibyl McNulty                     Pittsburgh  PA        123   65      245      31:37.1   10:12/M             

Male 65 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    David White                       Georgetown  PA        142   69      106      24:56.3    8:03/M             
       2    Ray English                       Eighty Four  PA       305   75      119      25:27.1    8:13/M       0:30.7
       3    Ed Jr Neff                        Pittsburgh  PA         49   65      149      26:58.7    8:42/M       2:02.3
       4    Chris Kail                        Pittsburgh  PA        110   81      232      30:48.5    9:56/M       5:52.2
       5    R. Neil Sheridan                  Pittsburgh  PA         67   73      307      37:54.9   12:14/M      12:58.5