Rick Gorzynski Memorial Time Trial Open Division
Age Group Results
June 20, 2010
Results from the Big White Trailer
Overall Female Open Winners
Over Chip Gun Gross
Place Name Team Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Time Back Pace
1 Lucinda Griswold 54 38 32 30:24.80 32:18.40 01:53.60 24.7mph
2 Jennifer Martin 42 48 43 30:56.65 33:20.45 02:23.80 00:31.85 24.2mph
3 Kellie Strang 86 43 54 32:18.05 33:27.25 01:09.20 01:53.25 23.2mph
Overall Male Open Winners
Over Chip Gun Gross
Place Name Team Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Time Back Pace
1 Jay Joslyn 15 36 1 25:20.00 27:43.70 02:23.70 29.6mph
2 Matthew Weeks 106 30 2 25:41.55 26:30.15 00:48.60 00:21.55 29.2mph
3 Brian Hopkins 89 29 3 26:14.70 27:24.30 01:09.60 00:54.70 28.6mph
Female 9 and under
Over Chip Gun Gross
Place Name Team Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Time Back Pace
1 Colby Marsden 5 8 117 1:28:15.85 1:35:54.85 07:39.00 8.50mph
Female 10 to 14
Over Chip Gun Gross
Place Name Team Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Time Back Pace
1 Abbey Smich 97 14 112 43:20.55 44:13.85 00:53.30 17.3mph
Male 10 to 14
Over Chip Gun Gross
Place Name Team Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Time Back Pace
1 Tyler Mower 23 13 75 34:21.70 36:30.60 02:08.90 21.8mph
2 Curtis Royek 59 13 102 37:57.75 39:51.25 01:53.50 03:36.05 19.8mph
3 Alexander Ford 14 13 106 39:45.70 42:05.00 02:19.30 05:24.00 18.9mph
Male 15 to 19
Over Chip Gun Gross
Place Name Team Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Time Back Pace
1 Geoffrey Faltot 109 18 64 33:05.00 33:39.70 00:34.70 22.7mph
2 Drew Spacht 105 19 69 33:37.60 34:25.50 00:47.90 00:32.60 22.3mph
Female 20 to 29
Over Chip Gun Gross
Place Name Team Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Time Back Pace
1 Jessica Diloreto 118 28 79 34:56.20 35:21.30 00:25.10 21.5mph
2 Jessica Richiuso 113 28 92 36:30.00 37:02.80 00:32.80 01:33.80 20.5mph
3 Leigh Gauriloff 95 21 115 49:44.40 50:52.40 01:08.00 14:48.20 15.1mph
Male 20 to 29
Over Chip Gun Gross
Place Name Team Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Time Back Pace
1 Steven Brewer 107 25 10 27:51.80 28:40.10 00:48.30 26.9mph
2 Andrew Rose 11 27 15 28:18.30 30:37.90 02:19.60 00:26.50 26.5mph
3 Aaron Conley 9 24 27 30:08.40 32:27.40 02:19.00 02:16.60 24.9mph
4 Kevin McElhinny 122 28 63 33:05.00 33:31.10 00:26.10 05:13.20 22.7mph
5 Peter (jr) Gauriloff 94 23 108 40:16.60 41:26.60 01:10.00 12:24.80 18.6mph
Female 30 to 39
Over Chip Gun Gross
Place Name Team Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Time Back Pace
1 Nicolina Pierce 116 32 58 32:42.15 33:08.05 00:25.90 22.9mph
2 Stephanie Corlew 22 36 76 34:24.55 36:29.65 02:05.10 01:42.40 21.8mph
3 Traci Kitinoja 39 36 97 37:14.25 39:38.05 02:23.80 04:32.10 20.1mph
4 Jennifer Farrar 10 33 98 37:46.15 40:05.75 02:19.60 05:04.00 19.9mph
5 Diana Woolf 44 38 99 37:47.20 40:11.45 02:24.25 05:05.05 19.9mph
6 Kimberley Zepp 98 35 101 37:57.15 38:51.15 00:54.00 05:15.00 19.8mph
Male 30 to 39
Over Chip Gun Gross
Place Name Team Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Time Back Pace
1 Aaron Garrity 33 32 4 26:57.70 29:21.50 02:23.80 27.8mph
2 Chirstopher Cioccio 72 39 5 27:00.60 28:38.50 01:37.90 00:02.90 27.8mph
3 Brett McKay 69 34 11 27:54.15 29:33.15 01:39.00 00:56.45 26.9mph
4 Dan Pierce 117 32 13 28:10.35 28:37.35 00:27.00 01:12.65 26.6mph
5 Jim Mock 70 35 22 29:36.00 31:14.30 01:38.30 02:38.30 25.3mph
6 Jeffrey Mills 62 36 24 30:04.35 31:58.45 01:54.10 03:06.65 24.9mph
7 Parke Wentling 104 38 28 30:11.10 30:59.30 00:48.20 03:13.40 24.8mph
8 Matthew Wilcko 8 34 31 30:23.85 32:42.65 02:18.80 03:26.15 24.7mph
9 Maxim Milevsky 124 31 34 30:28.75 30:54.85 00:26.10 03:31.05 24.6mph
10 Edward Mergler 17 38 36 30:35.30 32:53.90 02:18.60 03:37.60 24.5mph
11 Jeffrey Curry 103 38 37 30:40.90 31:18.00 00:37.10 03:43.20 24.5mph
12 David Shaffer 75 37 40 30:44.00 38:54.00 08:10.00 03:46.30 24.4mph
13 Thomas Wolski 63 34 56 32:30.35 34:23.95 01:53.60 05:32.65 23.1mph
14 Jamin Bookhamer 50 33 59 32:42.60 35:06.90 02:24.30 05:44.90 22.9mph
15 Aaron Troyer 123 32 66 33:19.95 33:47.05 00:27.10 06:22.25 22.5mph
16 Matt Zepp 99 35 70 33:41.85 34:35.05 00:53.20 06:44.15 22.3mph
17 Brad Rose 85 39 71 33:49.25 34:56.65 01:07.40 06:51.55 22.2mph
18 Randy Harris 115 34 72 33:59.40 34:24.35 00:24.95 07:01.70 22.1mph
19 Jon Demarall 16 34 78 34:31.80 36:50.60 02:18.80 07:34.10 21.7mph
20 Robert Wawrzyn 29 37 80 35:03.50 37:11.80 02:08.30 08:05.80 21.4mph
21 Kevin Fromknecht 28 32 84 35:43.60 37:52.00 02:08.40 08:45.90 21.0mph
22 James Ghofulpo 61 39 89 36:10.20 38:03.20 01:53.00 09:12.50 20.7mph
23 Patrick Frick 48 30 95 36:58.50 39:22.30 02:23.80 10:00.80 20.3mph
24 Jeffrey Marsden 6 38 116 1:27:15.60 1:35:38.20 08:22.60 1:00:17.90 8.60mph
Female 40 to 49
Over Chip Gun Gross
Place Name Team Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Time Back Pace
1 Jo Ann Dombeck 102 49 60 32:46.10 33:24.10 00:38.00 22.9mph
2 Olivia Nuriulu 88 41 91 36:19.30 37:27.80 01:08.50 03:33.20 20.7mph
3 Donna Dunlap 82 46 113 44:33.25 45:42.65 01:09.40 11:47.15 16.8mph
4 Karen Thompson 12 47 114 45:23.00 47:43.00 02:20.00 12:36.90 16.5mph
Male 40 to 49
Over Chip Gun Gross
Place Name Team Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Time Back Pace
1 Ray Huang 58 44 6 27:03.55 28:58.15 01:54.60 27.7mph
2 David Thornton 13 46 7 27:07.70 29:28.65 02:20.95 00:04.15 27.7mph
3 Stephen Marlette 80 46 9 27:37.20 28:46.10 01:08.90 00:33.65 27.2mph
4 Keith Peterson 46 41 17 28:29.90 30:54.30 02:24.40 01:26.35 26.3mph
5 Craig Zonna 21 47 18 28:51.75 30:55.75 02:04.00 01:48.20 26.0mph
6 Mike Maher 101 44 20 29:10.25 29:47.75 00:37.50 02:06.70 25.7mph
7 Tom Eberlein 119 47 21 29:26.85 29:52.15 00:25.30 02:23.30 25.5mph
8 Terry Griswold 55 42 23 29:48.80 31:41.30 01:52.50 02:45.25 25.2mph
9 Dan Teed 60 44 25 30:05.40 31:59.40 01:54.00 03:01.85 24.9mph
10 Owen Bittner 4 45 30 30:22.90 32:37.50 02:14.60 03:19.35 24.7mph
11 Stephen Wychock 38 44 33 30:27.30 32:49.90 02:22.60 03:23.75 24.6mph
12 James Baldauf 53 48 41 30:45.50 32:39.00 01:53.50 03:41.95 24.4mph
13 Donnie Panizales 92 40 47 31:13.45 32:20.95 01:07.50 04:09.90 24.0mph
14 David Smith 90 44 52 31:43.90 32:51.20 01:07.30 04:40.35 23.6mph
15 Butch Rittelmann 73 46 53 31:56.55 33:35.75 01:39.20 04:53.00 23.5mph
16 Michael Formaini 64 47 55 32:22.40 34:15.90 01:53.50 05:18.85 23.2mph
17 Christopher Mrozowski 56 47 57 32:33.40 34:27.75 01:54.35 05:29.85 23.0mph
18 Robert Caven 35 49 68 33:33.30 35:58.20 02:24.90 06:29.75 22.4mph
19 Ted Cox 111 46 73 34:06.35 34:39.15 00:32.80 07:02.80 22.0mph
20 Steven Beckman 41 49 85 35:44.90 38:08.40 02:23.50 08:41.35 21.0mph
21 Michael Spellacy 40 43 88 36:05.30 38:28.90 02:23.60 09:01.75 20.8mph
22 Roy Wilt 128 40 93 36:55.40 41:29.90 04:34.50 09:51.85 20.3mph
23 Kenneth Bestine 37 43 100 37:51.10 40:14.70 02:23.60 10:47.55 19.8mph
24 Mitch Thompson 3 46 104 38:54.30 41:07.90 02:13.60 11:50.75 19.3mph
25 Richard Smich 110 43 105 39:27.55 40:01.05 00:33.50 12:24.00 19.0mph
Female 50 to 59
Over Chip Gun Gross
Place Name Team Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Time Back Pace
1 Barb McElhinny 45 56 83 35:24.15 37:47.35 02:23.20 21.2mph
2 Michelee Curtze 7 58 86 36:01.80 38:22.60 02:20.80 00:37.65 20.8mph
3 Lydia Maring 121 50 90 36:14.40 36:41.70 00:27.30 00:50.25 20.7mph
4 Pamela Bernhoft 66 59 107 39:48.05 41:42.50 01:54.45 04:23.90 18.8mph
5 Darlene Upson 79 54 110 41:39.70 42:48.20 01:08.50 06:15.55 18.0mph
Male 50 to 59
Over Chip Gun Gross
Place Name Team Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Time Back Pace
1 Skip Rogers 18 55 8 27:33.30 29:52.90 02:19.60 27.2mph
2 Craig Nivens 131 50 12 28:05.10 28:16.80 00:11.70 00:31.80 26.7mph
3 Richard Wiley 2 56 14 28:17.80 30:32.10 02:14.30 00:44.50 26.5mph
4 Chris McElhinny 43 56 19 29:00.90 31:24.50 02:23.60 01:27.60 25.9mph
5 Daryl Breedlove 83 52 26 30:06.70 31:14.50 01:07.80 02:33.40 24.9mph
6 Randal McCracken 25 50 29 30:16.00 32:24.50 02:08.50 02:42.70 24.8mph
7 Samuel Valone 34 51 35 30:34.90 32:58.10 02:23.20 03:01.60 24.5mph
8 David Walsh 71 51 38 30:42.35 32:20.55 01:38.20 03:09.05 24.4mph
9 Steven Brazil 120 51 39 30:43.45 31:10.15 00:26.70 03:10.15 24.4mph
10 Clifton Kimbrough 47 52 42 30:45.60 33:08.70 02:23.10 03:12.30 24.4mph
11 Jim Bowen 130 55 44 30:58.10 31:09.20 00:11.10 03:24.80 24.2mph
12 Kirk Morrison 1 50 45 31:05.10 33:03.90 01:58.80 03:31.80 24.1mph
13 Michael Tkach 65 57 46 31:09.05 33:04.05 01:55.00 03:35.75 24.1mph
14 Kevin Gearity 67 57 48 31:23.15 33:17.15 01:54.00 03:49.85 23.9mph
15 Mike Houck 91 54 49 31:29.65 32:38.65 01:09.00 03:56.35 23.8mph
16 Al Dottore 81 50 50 31:38.80 32:48.40 01:09.60 04:05.50 23.7mph
17 Raymond Sielski 32 54 51 31:40.30 34:05.00 02:24.70 04:07.00 23.7mph
18 David Simmons 57 56 61 32:48.25 34:41.15 01:52.90 05:14.95 22.9mph
19 Jamie Mead 24 52 65 33:14.80 35:24.70 02:09.90 05:41.50 22.6mph
20 Frank Strang 87 52 74 34:12.30 35:20.50 01:08.20 06:39.00 21.9mph
21 Gregg Garcia 36 56 77 34:25.45 36:49.15 02:23.70 06:52.15 21.8mph
22 Joseph Kisiel 49 51 82 35:10.45 37:33.25 02:22.80 07:37.15 21.3mph
23 Randy Doutt 20 56 94 36:57.85 39:03.05 02:05.20 09:24.55 20.3mph
Female 60 to 69
Over Chip Gun Gross
Place Name Team Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Time Back Pace
1 Kathy Schreckengost 30 61 87 36:04.65 38:12.65 02:08.00 20.8mph
Male 60 to 69
Over Chip Gun Gross
Place Name Team Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Time Back Pace
1 George Liolios 84 62 16 28:27.80 29:36.00 01:08.20 26.4mph
2 Paul Upson 78 66 62 33:01.65 34:10.05 01:08.40 04:33.85 22.7mph
3 Andy Johnson 76 65 67 33:27.10 34:35.50 01:08.40 04:59.30 22.4mph
4 Eugene Emborsky 77 60 81 35:08.40 36:16.30 01:07.90 06:40.60 21.3mph
5 James Gillette 26 64 96 37:05.25 39:13.15 02:07.90 08:37.45 20.2mph
6 Rob Joslyn 112 69 109 41:28.90 42:03.70 00:34.80 13:01.10 18.1mph
7 Peter (sr) Gauriloff 93 60 111 43:11.30 44:20.60 01:09.30 14:43.50 17.4mph
Male 70 and over
Over Chip Gun Gross
Place Name Team Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Time Back Pace
1 Merv Troyer 125 72 103 38:10.20 38:36.30 00:26.10 19.7mph