ALVERTON DASH

Alverton, PA

June 5, 2010


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
Short Course

    1       Robert Smith, 17                           13:20    4:18
    2       Josh Dei, 14                               14:46    4:46
    3       Reno Carini, 33                            14:49    4:47

Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

4 1 Derek Walter, 16 15:51 5:07 5 2 Ryan Allen, 16 15:59 5:09 6 1 Michael Garlowich, 13 16:02 5:10 7 Carrie Siebert, 17* 16:16 5:15 8 3 Rory Keefer, 15 17:04 5:30 9 4 Mark McCracken, 16 17:05 5:31 10 5 K Kiefer, 19 17:16 5:34 11 6 Cody Hawkins, 16 17:18 5:35 12 7 Asa Costeinock, 16 17:24 5:37 13 8 Giuliano Giacopetti, 18 17:26 5:37 14 9 Jason Luceka, 18 17:44 5:43
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

Full Course 15 1 Jason Jaleski, 31 20:17 6:33 16 Jennifer Benson, 34* 20:29 6:36 17 1 Michael Busato, 41 20:29 6:36 18 10 Eric Grabiak, 19 21:30 6:56 19 11 Tyler Kimmer, 19 21:36 6:58 20 1 Mike Andras, 62 21:38 6:59
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

21 Cindy Severi, 14* 21:56 7:05 22 1 Georgie Jacobs, 24* 21:56 7:05 23 12 Ben Schenck, 19 21:58 7:05 24 13 Ryan Clarkson, 19 22:24 7:14 25 14 Joey Betz, 16 22:35 7:17 26 1 Holly Shiplie, 17* 22:38 7:18 27 2 Sarah Lederach, 20* 22:44 7:20 28 15 Travis Taft, 16 23:46 7:40 29 3 Kelsey Provarson, 28* 24:28 7:54
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

30 4 Chelsea Cerini, 20* 25:13 8:08 31 1 Julia Cummins, 11* 25:29 8:13 32 5 Hillary Sandzimier, 21* 25:33 8:15 33 2 Maria Garlowich, 15* 27:04 8:44 34 6 Bri Conty, 21* 27:43 8:56
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

35 16 Michael Huggins, 16 28:20 9:08 36 7 Andrea Fortanazza, 29* 28:23 9:09 37 3 Taylor Grimm, 18* 28:30 9:12 38 4 Brianne Bosich, 16* 28:40 9:15 39 1 Joyce Schenick, 56* 28:42 9:15 40 17 Nick Showman, 19 30:58 9:59
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

41 18 David Alecontrino, 19 30:59 10:00 42 2 Joe Cummins, 42 32:21 10:26 43 19 Geoff Fowler, 17 33:34 10:50 44 5 Caitlin Pisula, 16* 33:48 10:54
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

45 6 Rachel Barczyk, 16* 36:10 11:40 46 Sarah Barczyk* 36:11 11:40 * indicates females 6 finishers among Males (no age given) 1 finishers among Men Under 14 19 finishers among Men 14 - 19 1 finishers among Men 30 - 39 2 finishers among Men 40 - 49 1 finishers among Men 60 & Up 1 finishers among Women Under 14 6 finishers among Women 14 - 19 7 finishers among Women 20 - 29 1 finishers among Women 50 - 59 1 finishers among Females (no age given) 30 male finishers 16 female finishers 46 total finishers Age Groups CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Robert Smith, 17 13:20 4:18 2 2 Josh Dei, 14 14:46 4:46 3 3 Reno Carini, 33 14:49 4:47 Open Women 7 1 Carrie Siebert, 17 16:16 5:15 16 2 Jennifer Benson, 34 20:29 6:36 21 3 Cindy Severi, 14 21:56 7:05 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men Under 14 6 1 Michael Garlowich, 13 16:02 5:10 Men 14 - 19 4 1 Derek Walter, 16 15:51 5:07 5 2 Ryan Allen, 16 15:59 5:09 8 3 Rory Keefer, 15 17:04 5:30 9 4 Mark McCracken, 16 17:05 5:31 10 5 K Kiefer, 19 17:16 5:34 11 6 Cody Hawkins, 16 17:18 5:35 12 7 Asa Costeinock, 16 17:24 5:37 13 8 Giuliano Giacopetti, 18 17:26 5:37 14 9 Jason Luceka, 18 17:44 5:43 18 10 Eric Grabiak, 19 21:30 6:56 19 11 Tyler Kimmer, 19 21:36 6:58 23 12 Ben Schenck, 19 21:58 7:05 24 13 Ryan Clarkson, 19 22:24 7:14 25 14 Joey Betz, 16 22:35 7:17 28 15 Travis Taft, 16 23:46 7:40 35 16 Michael Huggins, 16 28:20 9:08 40 17 Nick Showman, 19 30:58 9:59 41 18 David Alecontrino, 19 30:59 10:00 43 19 Geoff Fowler, 17 33:34 10:50 Men 30 - 39 15 1 Jason Jaleski, 31 20:17 6:33 Men 40 - 49 17 1 Michael Busato, 41 20:29 6:36 42 2 Joe Cummins, 42 32:21 10:26 Men 60 & Up 20 1 Mike Andras, 62 21:38 6:59 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women Under 14 31 1 Julia Cummins, 11 25:29 8:13 Women 14 - 19 26 1 Holly Shiplie, 17 22:38 7:18 33 2 Maria Garlowich, 15 27:04 8:44 37 3 Taylor Grimm, 18 28:30 9:12 38 4 Brianne Bosich, 16 28:40 9:15 44 5 Caitlin Pisula, 16 33:48 10:54 45 6 Rachel Barczyk, 16 36:10 11:40 Women 20 - 29 22 1 Georgie Jacobs, 24 21:56 7:05 27 2 Sarah Lederach, 20 22:44 7:20 29 3 Kelsey Provarson, 28 24:28 7:54 30 4 Chelsea Cerini, 20 25:13 8:08 32 5 Hillary Sandzimier, 21 25:33 8:15 34 6 Bri Conty, 21 27:43 8:56 36 7 Andrea Fortanazza, 29 28:23 9:09 Women 50 - 59 39 1 Joyce Schenick, 56 28:42 9:15

Return to home page.