ECONOMY SPRING 5K

ECONOMY, PA

May 8, 2010

WINDY, CLOUDY
Results by Runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE        TEAM         

  792     1       Chris French, 44, Pittsburgh, PA           19:14    6:12                       
  793     2    1  Dave Chinchilla, 50, Ambridge, PA          19:51    6:24                       
  791     3    1  Paul Fuener, 32, Sewickley, PA             20:21    6:34                       

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

774 4 1 Todd Allman, 45, Cranberry Twp, PA 22:14 7:10 790 5 2 Tom McNear, 33, East Palestine, OH 22:37 7:18 794 6 2 Terry McGaffie, 51, Hookstown, PA 22:49 7:22 732 7 Veronica Burnsworth, 29*, Monaca, PA 22:57 7:24 778 8 1 Gary Chabala, 57, Bridgeville, PA 23:06 7:27 762 9 1 Curt Grimm, 61, Industry, PA 23:18 7:31 758 10 1 Bill Smith, 21, Pittsburgh, PA 23:43 7:39 787 11 2 Mike Romzy, 48, Moon Twp, PA 24:08 7:47 750 12 1 Allie Smith, 17*, Pittsburgh, PA 24:24 7:52 742 13 2 Boone Weatherly, 55, Aliquippa, PA 24:34 7:55
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

777 14 1 Lance Grable, 38, Freedom, PA 24:52 8:01 745 15 1 Bruce Hall, 40, Freedom, PA 25:05 8:05 739 16 3 Mark Eschenfelder, 54, Beaver, PA 25:13 8:08 799 17 1 Erin Carey, 32*, Beaver, PA 26:30 8:33 785 18 2 Bruce Briggs, 61, Burgettstown, PA 26:42 8:37 743 19 1 Terry Burnsworth, 29, Monaca, PA 26:53 8:40 740 20 3 Harry Green, 63, Aliquippa, PA 27:25 8:51 764 21 2 Emily Wilkinson, 31*, Evans City, PA 27:43 8:56 796 22 1 Kelly Olenic, 37*, Baden, PA 27:45 8:57 Economy 783 23 3 Ken Kucel, 47, Ambridge, PA 27:49 8:58 Economy
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

754 24 3 Bob Elwell, 56, Mars, PA 28:11 9:05 773 25 1 Shannon Oster, 27*, Baden, PA 28:20 9:08 765 26 1 Marcy Rudolph, 44*, Baden, PA 28:35 9:13 800 27 4 John Carey, 64, Beaver, PA 29:42 9:35 768 28 3 Erin Rosenfelder, 32*, Freedom, PA 30:02 9:41 Economy 728 29 2 Mary Eschenfelder, 15*, Beaver, PA 30:21 9:47 798 30 4 Phillip Galvan, 59, Ambridge, PA 30:22 9:48 761 31 1 Cindy Grimm, 57*, Industry, PA 30:24 9:48 736 32 2 Erica Wachtel, 25*, Baden, PA 30:37 9:53 749 33 4 Gary Bucuren, 53, Sewickley, PA 30:53 9:58 Economy
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

786 34 2 Fkevin Liberi, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 30:59 10:00 763 35 2 Danene Brandt, 42*, Baden, PA 31:05 10:02 781 36 1 Cindy Maro, 47*, Cranberry Twp, PA 31:22 10:07 755 37 2 Rob Oswald, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 31:47 10:15 751 38 3 Adina Ferragonio, 28*, Freedom, PA 32:20 10:26 Economy 760 39 1 Jimmy Wilkinson, 12, Baden, PA 32:38 10:32 Economy 643 40 2 Robyn Brooks, 35*, Sewickley, PA 32:42 10:33 729 41 4 Carrie Bonacci, 34*, McDonald, PA 32:43 10:33 770 42 5 Robert Ferry Jr, 55, Ambridge, PA 32:47 10:35 Economy 795 43 5 Jeff Mihalik, 54, Monaca, PA 33:36 10:50 757 44 1 Hannah Smith, 11*, Plum, PA 33:49 10:55
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

756 45 4 Katy Elwell, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA 34:14 11:03 784 46 3 Andy Kirish, 27, Ambridge, PA 34:47 11:13 772 47 3 Veronica Nardini, 16*, Rochester, PA 34:56 11:16 738 48 5 John Banks, 63, Freedom, PA 34:57 11:16 752 49 1 Audrey Mutschler, 51*, Baden, PA 35:24 11:25 Economy 759 50 2 Jim Wilkinson, 35, Baden, PA 35:53 11:35 Economy 731 51 5 Amy Elliott, 26*, Beaver Falls, PA 36:53 11:54 642 52 5 Marie Banks, 30*, Beaver Falls, PA 37:02 11:57
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

767 53 4 Michael Bredel, 46, Baden, PA 37:39 12:09 Economy 748 54 2 Frankie Ceriani, 11, Beaver Falls, PA 38:07 12:18 744 55 6 Joe Carlisle, 61, Sewickley, PA 38:20 12:22 746 56 3 Alex Ceriani, 7, Beaver Falls, PA 38:33 12:26 737 57 3 Ben Banks, 31, Beaver Falls, PA 40:07 12:56
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

775 58 1 Rolf Engdahl, 68, Beaver Falls, PA 41:02 13:14 730 59 1 Emily Balzer, 23*, Beaver Falls, PA 42:23 13:40 782 60 6 Thomas Knapp, 56, Ambridge, PA 42:26 13:41
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

766 61 2 Jodi Bredel, 45*, Baden, PA 43:41 14:05 Economy
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

779 62 2 Barb Lebda, 52*, Ambridge, PA 47:06 15:12 Economy 780 63 2 Beverly Evanitsky, 56*, Cranberry Twp, PA 47:07 15:12 797 64 2 George Schumann, 69, McKees Rocks, PA 47:08 15:12
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

789 65 3 Pattie Romzie, 49*, Moon Twp, PA 53:39 17:18 753 66 1 Robert Ferry Sr, 78, Ambridge, PA 54:29 17:35 Economy 747 67 3 Donna Ceriani, 38*, Beaver Falls, PA 54:30 17:35 735 68 6 Jennie Morrone, 28*, Baden, PA 54:31 17:35 Economy 734 69 3 Theresa Morrone, 55*, Baden, PA 54:32 17:35 Economy * indicates females 2 finishers among Males (no age given) 3 finishers among Men Under 14 1 finishers among Men 20 - 24 3 finishers among Men 25 - 29 3 finishers among Men 30 - 34 2 finishers among Men 35 - 39 2 finishers among Men 40 - 44 4 finishers among Men 45 - 49 5 finishers among Men 50 - 54 6 finishers among Men 55 - 59 6 finishers among Men 60 - 64 2 finishers among Men 65 - 69 1 finishers among Men 75 & Up 1 finishers among Women Under 14 3 finishers among Women 14 - 19 1 finishers among Women 20 - 24 6 finishers among Women 25 - 29 5 finishers among Women 30 - 34 3 finishers among Women 35 - 39 2 finishers among Women 40 - 44 3 finishers among Women 45 - 49 2 finishers among Women 50 - 54 3 finishers among Women 55 - 59 40 male finishers 29 female finishers 69 total finishers Age Groups CLASS ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Open Men 792 1 1 Chris French, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 19:14 6:12 Open Women 732 7 1 Veronica Burnsworth, 29, Monaca, PA 22:57 7:24 CLASS ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Men Under 14 760 39 1 Jimmy Wilkinson, 12, Baden, PA 32:38 10:32 Economy 748 54 2 Frankie Ceriani, 11, Beaver Falls, PA 38:07 12:18 746 56 3 Alex Ceriani, 7, Beaver Falls, PA 38:33 12:26 Men 20 - 24 758 10 1 Bill Smith, 21, Pittsburgh, PA 23:43 7:39 Men 25 - 29 743 19 1 Terry Burnsworth, 29, Monaca, PA 26:53 8:40 755 37 2 Rob Oswald, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 31:47 10:15 784 46 3 Andy Kirish, 27, Ambridge, PA 34:47 11:13 Men 30 - 34 791 3 1 Paul Fuener, 32, Sewickley, PA 20:21 6:34 790 5 2 Tom McNear, 33, East Palestine, OH 22:37 7:18 737 57 3 Ben Banks, 31, Beaver Falls, PA 40:07 12:56 Men 35 - 39 777 14 1 Lance Grable, 38, Freedom, PA 24:52 8:01 759 50 2 Jim Wilkinson, 35, Baden, PA 35:53 11:35 Economy Men 40 - 44 745 15 1 Bruce Hall, 40, Freedom, PA 25:05 8:05 786 34 2 Fkevin Liberi, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 30:59 10:00 Men 45 - 49 774 4 1 Todd Allman, 45, Cranberry Twp, PA 22:14 7:10 787 11 2 Mike Romzy, 48, Moon Twp, PA 24:08 7:47 783 23 3 Ken Kucel, 47, Ambridge, PA 27:49 8:58 Economy 767 53 4 Michael Bredel, 46, Baden, PA 37:39 12:09 Economy Men 50 - 54 793 2 1 Dave Chinchilla, 50, Ambridge, PA 19:51 6:24 794 6 2 Terry McGaffie, 51, Hookstown, PA 22:49 7:22 739 16 3 Mark Eschenfelder, 54, Beaver, PA 25:13 8:08 749 33 4 Gary Bucuren, 53, Sewickley, PA 30:53 9:58 Economy 795 43 5 Jeff Mihalik, 54, Monaca, PA 33:36 10:50 Men 55 - 59 778 8 1 Gary Chabala, 57, Bridgeville, PA 23:06 7:27 742 13 2 Boone Weatherly, 55, Aliquippa, PA 24:34 7:55 754 24 3 Bob Elwell, 56, Mars, PA 28:11 9:05 798 30 4 Phillip Galvan, 59, Ambridge, PA 30:22 9:48 770 42 5 Robert Ferry Jr, 55, Ambridge, PA 32:47 10:35 Economy 782 60 6 Thomas Knapp, 56, Ambridge, PA 42:26 13:41 Men 60 - 64 762 9 1 Curt Grimm, 61, Industry, PA 23:18 7:31 785 18 2 Bruce Briggs, 61, Burgettstown, PA 26:42 8:37 740 20 3 Harry Green, 63, Aliquippa, PA 27:25 8:51 800 27 4 John Carey, 64, Beaver, PA 29:42 9:35 738 48 5 John Banks, 63, Freedom, PA 34:57 11:16 744 55 6 Joe Carlisle, 61, Sewickley, PA 38:20 12:22 Men 65 - 69 775 58 1 Rolf Engdahl, 68, Beaver Falls, PA 41:02 13:14 797 64 2 George Schumann, 69, McKees Rocks, PA 47:08 15:12 Men 75 & Up 753 66 1 Robert Ferry Sr, 78, Ambridge, PA 54:29 17:35 Economy CLASS ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Women Under 14 757 44 1 Hannah Smith, 11, Plum, PA 33:49 10:55 Women 14 - 19 750 12 1 Allie Smith, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 24:24 7:52 728 29 2 Mary Eschenfelder, 15, Beaver, PA 30:21 9:47 772 47 3 Veronica Nardini, 16, Rochester, PA 34:56 11:16 Women 20 - 24 730 59 1 Emily Balzer, 23, Beaver Falls, PA 42:23 13:40 Women 25 - 29 773 25 1 Shannon Oster, 27, Baden, PA 28:20 9:08 736 32 2 Erica Wachtel, 25, Baden, PA 30:37 9:53 751 38 3 Adina Ferragonio, 28, Freedom, PA 32:20 10:26 Economy 756 45 4 Katy Elwell, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 34:14 11:03 731 51 5 Amy Elliott, 26, Beaver Falls, PA 36:53 11:54 735 68 6 Jennie Morrone, 28, Baden, PA 54:31 17:35 Economy Women 30 - 34 799 17 1 Erin Carey, 32, Beaver, PA 26:30 8:33 764 21 2 Emily Wilkinson, 31, Evans City, PA 27:43 8:56 768 28 3 Erin Rosenfelder, 32, Freedom, PA 30:02 9:41 Economy 729 41 4 Carrie Bonacci, 34, McDonald, PA 32:43 10:33 642 52 5 Marie Banks, 30, Beaver Falls, PA 37:02 11:57 Women 35 - 39 796 22 1 Kelly Olenic, 37, Baden, PA 27:45 8:57 Economy 643 40 2 Robyn Brooks, 35, Sewickley, PA 32:42 10:33 747 67 3 Donna Ceriani, 38, Beaver Falls, PA 54:30 17:35 Women 40 - 44 765 26 1 Marcy Rudolph, 44, Baden, PA 28:35 9:13 763 35 2 Danene Brandt, 42, Baden, PA 31:05 10:02 Women 45 - 49 781 36 1 Cindy Maro, 47, Cranberry Twp, PA 31:22 10:07 766 61 2 Jodi Bredel, 45, Baden, PA 43:41 14:05 Economy 789 65 3 Pattie Romzie, 49, Moon Twp, PA 53:39 17:18 Women 50 - 54 752 49 1 Audrey Mutschler, 51, Baden, PA 35:24 11:25 Economy 779 62 2 Barb Lebda, 52, Ambridge, PA 47:06 15:12 Economy Women 55 - 59 761 31 1 Cindy Grimm, 57, Industry, PA 30:24 9:48 780 63 2 Beverly Evanitsky, 56, Cranberry Twp, PA 47:07 15:12 734 69 3 Theresa Morrone, 55, Baden, PA 54:32 17:35 Economy ECONOMY RESIDENTS CLASS ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Individuals 796 5 1 Kelly Olenic, 37*, Baden, PA 27:45 8:57 Economy 783 18 3 Ken Kucel, 47, Ambridge, PA 27:49 8:58 Economy 768 8 3 Erin Rosenfelder, 32*, Freedom, PA 30:02 9:41 Economy 749 22 4 Gary Bucuren, 53, Sewickley, PA 30:53 9:58 Economy 751 14 3 Adina Ferragonio, 28*, Freedom, PA 32:20 10:26 Economy 760 25 1 Jimmy Wilkinson, 12, Baden, PA 32:38 10:32 Economy 770 26 5 Robert Ferry Jr, 55, Ambridge, PA 32:47 10:35 Economy 752 20 1 Audrey Mutschler, 51*, Baden, PA 35:24 11:25 Economy 759 30 2 Jim Wilkinson, 35, Baden, PA 35:53 11:35 Economy 767 31 4 Michael Bredel, 46, Baden, PA 37:39 12:09 Economy 766 24 2 Jodi Bredel, 45*, Baden, PA 43:41 14:05 Economy 779 25 2 Barb Lebda, 52*, Ambridge, PA 47:06 15:12 Economy 753 39 1 Robert Ferry Sr, 78, Ambridge, PA 54:29 17:35 Economy 735 29 6 Jennie Morrone, 28*, Baden, PA 54:31 17:35 Economy 734 30 3 Theresa Morrone, 55*, Baden, PA 54:32 17:35 Economy * indicates females 2 finishers among Males (no age given) 3 finishers among Men Under 14 1 finishers among Men 20 - 24 3 finishers among Men 25 - 29 3 finishers among Men 30 - 34 2 finishers among Men 35 - 39 2 finishers among Men 40 - 44 4 finishers among Men 45 - 49 5 finishers among Men 50 - 54 6 finishers among Men 55 - 59 6 finishers among Men 60 - 64 2 finishers among Men 65 - 69 1 finishers among Men 75 & Up 1 finishers among Women Under 14 3 finishers among Women 14 - 19 1 finishers among Women 20 - 24 6 finishers among Women 25 - 29 5 finishers among Women 30 - 34 3 finishers among Women 35 - 39 2 finishers among Women 40 - 44 3 finishers among Women 45 - 49 2 finishers among Women 50 - 54 3 finishers among Women 55 - 59 40 male finishers 29 female finishers 69 total finishers

Return to home page.