WPTLA PRESIDENTS CHALLENGE 5K

NORTH SHORE, PITTSBURGH, PA

APRIL 17, 2010

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1  Steve Kirkland              17:40    5:42  Runner Male
    2  Ken Hallows                 17:52    5:46  Runner Male
    3  Chris French                18:28    5:57  Runner Male

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

4 Robert Nock 18:49 6:04 Wheeler Male 5 Ron Romanoff 20:22 6:34 Runner Male 6 Ian Stevenson 20:41 6:40 Runner Male 7 William Wickard 20:58 6:46 Runner Male 8 Robert Coufal 21:13 6:51 Runner Male 9 Colin McLaughlin 21:19 6:53 15 & Under Male
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

10 Paul McGowan 22:46 7:21 Runner Male 11 Emily Deet* 23:02 7:26 Runner Female 12 Sam Jessee 23:38 7:37 Wptla Member Male 13 Patrick Hiegel 23:51 7:42 Runner Male 14 D. Morgano 24:04 7:46 Runner Male 15 Adam Davidson 24:15 7:49 Runner Male 16 D Zimmaro 24:21 7:51 Wptla Member Male 17 Jamie Gasbarro* 24:26 7:53 Runner Female
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

18 Ted Savich 25:09 8:07 Runner Male 19 Elaine Rhein* 25:53 8:21 Runner Female 20 Tony Herzog 25:58 8:23 Runner Male 21 Tony Poli 26:13 8:27 Runner Male 22 Matt Houy 26:44 8:37 Runner Male 23 Michael Zimecki 26:51 8:40 Wptla Member Male 24 Jermane Guyler 26:53 8:40 Runner Male 25 Lauren Donnelly* 26:59 8:42 Runner Female 26 Jared Corey 27:08 8:45 Runner Male 27 Michael Franciscus 27:11 8:46 15 & Under Male 28 Tracy Gibbs* 27:16 8:48 Runner Female 29 Michelle Bernosky* 27:23 8:50 Runner Female 30 Mary Brougher* 27:23 8:50 Runner Female 31 Joshua Weaver 27:31 8:53 15 & Under Male 32 Joshua Weaver 27:31 8:53 15 & Under Male 33 Sharon Moran* 27:38 8:55 Runner Female 34 Kristen Day* 27:40 8:55 Runner Female
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

35 Eric Shiring 27:54 9:00 Runner Male 36 Laura McClure* 27:56 9:01 Runner Female 37 Eugene Wilson 27:59 9:02 Runner Male 38 Janice Harrison* 28:51 9:18 Runner Female 39 Donna Tappe* 29:01 9:22 Runner Female 40 Christina Harthe* 29:12 9:25 Runner Female 41 Bill Bender 29:17 9:27 Runner Male 42 Buddy Hovind 29:30 9:31 Runner Male 43 Ian Rice 29:30 9:31 Wheeler Male 44 Kevin Brougher 29:31 9:31 Runner Male 45 Brad Ramage 29:31 9:31 Wheeler Male 46 Joshua Kearns 29:50 9:37 Runner Male 47 Dave Moran 29:56 9:39 Runner Male 48 Rich Garland 30:27 9:49 Runner Male 49 Eric Franciscus 30:30 9:50 15 & Under Male 50 Daniel Heckert 30:32 9:51 Runner Male 51 Mark Milsop 30:43 9:55 Wptla Member Male 52 Cole Johnson 30:45 9:55 Runner Male 53 William Visnich 30:51 9:57 Runner Male 54 Tracey Hnaras* 30:58 9:59 Runner Female 55 Karan Miller* 30:58 9:59 Runner Female 56 Dean Hnaras 30:58 9:59 Runner Male
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

57 Dwayne Ross 31:08 10:03 Wptla Member Male 58 Kathy Ross* 31:08 10:03 Runner Female 59 Stacey Tornifolio* 31:10 10:03 Runner Female 60 Shannon Neill* 31:12 10:04 Runner Female 61 Lindsay Moore* 31:13 10:04 Runner Female 62 Elisabeth Heckert* 31:42 10:14 Runner Female 63 John Antolec 31:43 10:14 Runner Male 64 Christopher Moschetta 31:48 10:15 Runner Male 65 Shelley Hiegel* 32:40 10:32 Runner Female 66 Mike Day 33:19 10:45 Runner Male 67 Ron Migyanko 33:45 10:53 Wheeler Male 68 Shawn Polach 33:45 10:53 Wheeler Male 69 Mark Tappe 33:53 10:56 Runner Male 70 Kelly McCauley* 34:04 10:59 Runner Female
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

71 Colleen Dick* 34:06 11:00 Runner Female 72 David Getsy 34:30 11:08 Walker Male 73 John Holleran 34:45 11:13 Runner Male 74 Marla Tappe* 34:46 11:13 Runner Female 75 Jill Schapiro* 34:49 11:14 Runner Female 76 Susan Zimecki* 35:16 11:23 Runner Female 77 Jennifer Milsop* 36:17 11:42 Runner Female
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

78 Adam Kirasic 37:43 12:10 15 & Under Male 79 Dante Caputo 39:10 12:38 15 & Under Male
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

80 Matthew Berwick 41:48 13:29 Wheeler Male 81 Jeff Kirasic 42:21 13:40 Walker Male 82 Luke Lacher 42:23 13:40 15 & Under Male 83 Jacob Davis 42:52 13:50 15 & Under Male
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

84 Kwame Shelton 43:28 14:01 Runner Male 85 Jaquay Sheldon 43:29 14:02 Runner Male 86 Michael Adams 44:39 14:24 Wheeler Male 87 Sydne Unatin* 44:40 14:25 Walker Female 88 Melinda Tipton* 44:42 14:25 Walker Female 89 Scott Claude 44:43 14:25 Wheeler Male 90 Lee Tempest 44:45 14:26 Wheeler Male 91 Chad Schaffranek 44:47 14:27 Wheeler Male 92 Joe Gilkinson 44:56 14:30 Wheeler Male
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

93 James McPherson 46:43 15:04 15 & Under Male 94 Chloe Pilston* 46:44 15:05 15 & Under Female 95 Lisa Michel* 47:04 15:11 Wptla Member Female 96 John Barcharach 47:05 15:11 Walker Male 97 Roni Schiffmann* 47:07 15:12 Wptla Member Female 98 Jill Schiffman-Rosentha* 47:08 15:12 Walker Female 99 Andrea Grau* 47:09 15:13 Walker Female 100 Joshua McFadden 47:26 15:18 Wheeler Male 101 Ben Caputo 47:41 15:23 15 & Under Male 102 Gianna Caputo* 47:54 15:27 15 & Under Female 103 Morgan Caputo* 47:56 15:28 Walker Female 104 Gene Rinaman 48:15 15:34 Walker Male 105 Rob Kearns 48:24 15:37 Walker Male 106 Billy Willison 48:24 15:37 Wheeler Male 107 Guinn Hebrank* 48:37 15:41 Walker Female 108 Natalie Scott* 48:38 15:41 Walker Female 109 Meghan Parker* 48:40 15:42 Walker Female 110 John Lacher 48:42 15:43 Walker Male 111 Alexa Bradburn* 48:50 15:45 15 & Under Female 112 Stephanie Bradburn* 48:51 15:45 Walker Female 113 William Dolan 49:12 15:52 Runner Male 114 David Zacks 49:12 15:52 Wheeler Male
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

115 Susan Geist* 49:57 16:07 Walker Female 116 Lynn Houy* 50:21 16:15 Walker Female 117 Anne Fallon* 50:22 16:15 Runner Female 118 Terri Mitko* 50:35 16:19 Walker Female 119 Laura Tocci* 50:36 16:19 Wptla Member Female 120 Megan Tocci* 50:37 16:20 Walker Female 121 Abigail Anderson* 50:38 16:20 15 & Under Female 122 Joshua Geist 50:40 16:21 Wptla Member Male 123 Juliana Geist* 50:41 16:21 15 & Under Female 124 Tiffany Eyler* 50:52 16:25 15 & Under Female 125 Kelly Grau* 50:53 16:25 15 & Under Female 126 Kenneth Zacks 50:54 16:25 15 & Under Male 127 Francesca Zacks* 50:59 16:27 15 & Under Female 128 Darcy Skrip* 51:46 16:42 Walker Female 129 Frank Skrip 51:47 16:42 Walker Male 130 Autumn Heinz* 52:02 16:47 Walker Female 131 Mary Murray* 52:04 16:48 Walker Female 132 Melissa Tarasovich* 52:09 16:49 Runner Female
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

133 Monica Milsop* 52:45 17:01 Walker Female 134 B. Stewart* 52:46 17:01 15 & Under Female 135 Julie Carpenter* 53:03 17:07 Walker Female 136 Bernard Caputo 53:05 17:07 Wptla Member Male 137 Kathy Kearns* 53:20 17:12 Walker Female 138 Warren Ferry 53:21 17:13 Wptla Member Male 139 A. Stewart* 53:22 17:13 Walker Female 140 Martin Oudega 53:23 17:13 Walker Male 141 Monica Perez* 53:25 17:14 Walker Female 142 Cindy Lira* 53:26 17:14 Walker Female 143 Juliette Yedimenko* 53:27 17:15 Walker Female 144 Karen Bunday* 53:28 17:15 Walker Female 145 Kessa Zacks* 53:29 17:15 15 & Under Female 146 Kendra Zacks* 53:48 17:21 Walker Female 147 Haley Pilston* 53:49 17:22 15 & Under Female 148 Marina Pilston* 54:35 17:36 15 & Under Female 149 Kevin Berwick 54:35 17:36 Walker Male 150 Joanne Berwick* 55:12 17:48 Walker Female 151 Taylor Burke* 55:13 17:49 Walker Female 152 Mike Houy 55:21 17:51 Walker Male 153 Don Burke 55:21 17:51 Walker Male 154 Lisette Pilston* 55:22 17:52 Walker Female 155 Jackie Cain* 55:23 17:52 Walker Female 156 Thomas Cain 55:24 17:52 Walker Male 157 Deb Rauf* 55:25 17:53 Walker Female 158 Connnie Nassif* 55:26 17:53 Walker Female 159 Jared Rosenthal 55:28 17:54 Walker Male 160 Carl Schiffman 55:43 17:58 Wptla Member Male 161 Mark Crowe 55:45 17:59 Runner Male
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

162 Rick Fox 57:03 18:24 Wheeler Male 163 Monica Costlaw* 57:33 18:34 Walker Female 164 Karen Coslow* 58:39 18:55 Walker Female 165 Diana Polizani* 58:40 18:55 Walker Female 166 Charles Kenrick 58:40 18:55 Wptla Member Male
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

167 Joe Snyder 59:45 19:16 Wheeler Male 168 Gregg Unatin 1:00:46 19:36 Wptla Member Male 169 Donnie Beattie 1:00:46 19:36 15 & Under Male
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

170 Chester Beattie 1:03:40 20:32 Walker Male 171 Marianne Beattie* 1:03:53 20:36 Walker Female 172 Carlei Caldro* 1:03:57 20:38 Walker Female 173 Shea McCormack 1:04:01 20:39 Walker Male 174 Reid Beck 1:04:02 20:39 Walker Male 175 Lisa Marie* 1:04:02 20:39 Walker Female 176 Martha Barcharch* 1:04:35 20:50 Walker Female
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

177 Stephen Moschetta 1:05:13 21:02 Wptla Member Male 178 Gianni Moschetta 1:06:00 21:17
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

179 Andrew Hladio` 1:08:47 22:11 Wheeler Male
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

180 Stephen Moschetta 1:15:12 24:15 "*" indicates females 98 male finishers 82 female finishers 180 total finishers PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE 1. Runner Male 1 Steve Kirkland 17:40 5:42 2 Ken Hallows 17:52 5:46 3 Chris French 18:28 5:57 5 Ron Romanoff 20:22 6:34 6 Ian Stevenson 20:41 6:40 7 William Wickard 20:58 6:46 8 Robert Coufal 21:13 6:51 10 Paul McGowan 22:46 7:21 13 Patrick Hiegel 23:51 7:42 14 D. Morgano 24:04 7:46 15 Adam Davidson 24:15 7:49 18 Ted Savich 25:09 8:07 20 Tony Herzog 25:58 8:23 21 Tony Poli 26:13 8:27 22 Matt Houy 26:44 8:37 24 Jermane Guyler 26:53 8:40 26 Jared Corey 27:08 8:45 35 Eric Shiring 27:54 9:00 37 Eugene Wilson 27:59 9:02 41 Bill Bender 29:17 9:27 42 Buddy Hovind 29:30 9:31 44 Kevin Brougher 29:31 9:31 46 Joshua Kearns 29:50 9:37 47 Dave Moran 29:56 9:39 48 Rich Garland 30:27 9:49 50 Daniel Heckert 30:32 9:51 52 Cole Johnson 30:45 9:55 53 William Visnich 30:51 9:57 56 Dean Hnaras 30:58 9:59 63 John Antolec 31:43 10:14 64 Christopher Moschetta 31:48 10:15 66 Mike Day 33:19 10:45 69 Mark Tappe 33:53 10:56 73 John Holleran 34:45 11:13 84 Kwame Shelton 43:28 14:01 85 Jaquay Sheldon 43:29 14:02 113 William Dolan 49:12 15:52 161 Mark Crowe 55:45 17:59 38 Finishers Time = 1:35:03 Places = 17 2. Runner Female 11 Emily Deet* 23:02 7:26 17 Jamie Gasbarro* 24:26 7:53 19 Elaine Rhein* 25:53 8:21 25 Lauren Donnelly* 26:59 8:42 28 Tracy Gibbs* 27:16 8:48 29 Michelle Bernosky* 27:23 8:50 30 Mary Brougher* 27:23 8:50 33 Sharon Moran* 27:38 8:55 34 Kristen Day* 27:40 8:55 36 Laura McClure* 27:56 9:01 38 Janice Harrison* 28:51 9:18 39 Donna Tappe* 29:01 9:22 40 Christina Harthe* 29:12 9:25 54 Tracey Hnaras* 30:58 9:59 55 Karan Miller* 30:58 9:59 58 Kathy Ross* 31:08 10:03 59 Stacey Tornifolio* 31:10 10:03 60 Shannon Neill* 31:12 10:04 61 Lindsay Moore* 31:13 10:04 62 Elisabeth Heckert* 31:42 10:14 65 Shelley Hiegel* 32:40 10:32 70 Kelly McCauley* 34:04 10:59 71 Colleen Dick* 34:06 11:00 74 Marla Tappe* 34:46 11:13 75 Jill Schapiro* 34:49 11:14 76 Susan Zimecki* 35:16 11:23 77 Jennifer Milsop* 36:17 11:42 117 Anne Fallon* 50:22 16:15 132 Melissa Tarasovich* 52:09 16:49 29 Finishers Time = 2:07:36 Places = 100 3. 15 & Under Male 9 Colin McLaughlin 21:19 6:53 27 Michael Franciscus 27:11 8:46 31 Joshua Weaver 27:31 8:53 32 Joshua Weaver 27:31 8:53 49 Eric Franciscus 30:30 9:50 78 Adam Kirasic 37:43 12:10 79 Dante Caputo 39:10 12:38 82 Luke Lacher 42:23 13:40 83 Jacob Davis 42:52 13:50 93 James McPherson 46:43 15:04 101 Ben Caputo 47:41 15:23 126 Kenneth Zacks 50:54 16:25 169 Donnie Beattie 1:00:46 19:36 13 Finishers Time = 2:14:02 Places = 148 4. Wptla Member Male 12 Sam Jessee 23:38 7:37 16 D Zimmaro 24:21 7:51 23 Michael Zimecki 26:51 8:40 51 Mark Milsop 30:43 9:55 57 Dwayne Ross 31:08 10:03 122 Joshua Geist 50:40 16:21 136 Bernard Caputo 53:05 17:07 138 Warren Ferry 53:21 17:13 160 Carl Schiffman 55:43 17:58 166 Charles Kenrick 58:40 18:55 168 Gregg Unatin 1:00:46 19:36 177 Stephen Moschetta 1:05:13 21:02 12 Finishers Time = 2:16:41 Places = 159 5. Wheeler Male 4 Robert Nock 18:49 6:04 43 Ian Rice 29:30 9:31 45 Brad Ramage 29:31 9:31 67 Ron Migyanko 33:45 10:53 68 Shawn Polach 33:45 10:53 80 Matthew Berwick 41:48 13:29 86 Michael Adams 44:39 14:24 89 Scott Claude 44:43 14:25 90 Lee Tempest 44:45 14:26 91 Chad Schaffranek 44:47 14:27 92 Joe Gilkinson 44:56 14:30 100 Joshua McFadden 47:26 15:18 106 Billy Willison 48:24 15:37 114 David Zacks 49:12 15:52 162 Rick Fox 57:03 18:24 167 Joe Snyder 59:45 19:16 178 Andrew Hladio` 1:08:47 22:11 17 Finishers Time = 2:25:20 Places = 227 6. Walker Male 72 David Getsy 34:30 11:08 81 Jeff Kirasic 42:21 13:40 96 John Barcharach 47:05 15:11 104 Gene Rinaman 48:15 15:34 105 Rob Kearns 48:24 15:37 110 John Lacher 48:42 15:43 129 Frank Skrip 51:47 16:42 140 Martin Oudega 53:23 17:13 149 Kevin Berwick 54:35 17:36 152 Mike Houy 55:21 17:51 153 Don Burke 55:21 17:51 156 Thomas Cain 55:24 17:52 159 Jared Rosenthal 55:28 17:54 170 Chester Beattie 1:03:40 20:32 173 Shea McCormack 1:04:01 20:39 174 Reid Beck 1:04:02 20:39 16 Finishers Time = 3:40:35 Places = 458 7. Walker Female 87 Sydne Unatin* 44:40 14:25 88 Melinda Tipton* 44:42 14:25 98 Jill Schiffman-Rosentha* 47:08 15:12 99 Andrea Grau* 47:09 15:13 103 Morgan Caputo* 47:56 15:28 107 Guinn Hebrank* 48:37 15:41 108 Natalie Scott* 48:38 15:41 109 Meghan Parker* 48:40 15:42 112 Stephanie Bradburn* 48:51 15:45 115 Susan Geist* 49:57 16:07 116 Lynn Houy* 50:21 16:15 118 Terri Mitko* 50:35 16:19 120 Megan Tocci* 50:37 16:20 128 Darcy Skrip* 51:46 16:42 130 Autumn Heinz* 52:02 16:47 131 Mary Murray* 52:04 16:48 133 Monica Milsop* 52:45 17:01 135 Julie Carpenter* 53:03 17:07 137 Kathy Kearns* 53:20 17:12 139 A. Stewart* 53:22 17:13 141 Monica Perez* 53:25 17:14 142 Cindy Lira* 53:26 17:14 143 Juliette Yedimenko* 53:27 17:15 144 Karen Bunday* 53:28 17:15 146 Kendra Zacks* 53:48 17:21 150 Joanne Berwick* 55:12 17:48 151 Taylor Burke* 55:13 17:49 154 Lisette Pilston* 55:22 17:52 155 Jackie Cain* 55:23 17:52 157 Deb Rauf* 55:25 17:53 158 Connnie Nassif* 55:26 17:53 163 Monica Costlaw* 57:33 18:34 164 Karen Coslow* 58:39 18:55 165 Diana Polizani* 58:40 18:55 171 Marianne Beattie* 1:03:53 20:36 172 Carlei Caldro* 1:03:57 20:38 175 Lisa Marie* 1:04:02 20:39 176 Martha Barcharch* 1:04:35 20:50 38 Finishers Time = 3:51:35 Places = 475 8. 15 & Under Female 94 Chloe Pilston* 46:44 15:05 102 Gianna Caputo* 47:54 15:27 111 Alexa Bradburn* 48:50 15:45 121 Abigail Anderson* 50:38 16:20 123 Juliana Geist* 50:41 16:21 124 Tiffany Eyler* 50:52 16:25 125 Kelly Grau* 50:53 16:25 127 Francesca Zacks* 50:59 16:27 134 B. Stewart* 52:46 17:01 145 Kessa Zacks* 53:29 17:15 147 Haley Pilston* 53:49 17:22 148 Marina Pilston* 54:35 17:36 12 Finishers Time = 4:04:47 Places = 551
Top

Return to home page.