MILES OF SMILES 5K

PLUM, PA

Oct. 18, 2009


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

    1       Christian Labash, 14                       19:04    6:09
    2       Brendan Murphy, 19, Glenshaw, PA           19:17    6:13
    3       Bryce Rupp, 17, Pittsburgh, PA             19:40    6:20
    4    1  Richard Addison, 17, Pittsburgh, PA        19:42    6:21
    5    2  Denis Lydon, 17, Pittsburgh, PA            19:44    6:22
    6    3  Garrett Blauch, 17, Pittsburgh, PA         19:47    6:23
    7    1  Patrick Lynam, 55, Arnold, PA              20:07    6:29
    8    1  Cory McNabb, 22, Blandon, PA               20:36    6:38
    9    4  Tyler Snider, 15, New Kensington, PA       20:40    6:40
   10    1  S Mark Courtney, 53, Grove City, PA        20:45    6:41
   11    1  Adam Molinaro, 14, Plum, PA                21:05    6:48
   12    1  Marc Wright, 35, New Kensington, PA        21:13    6:51
   13    2  Caleb Tarasky, 13, Pittsburgh, PA          21:16    6:51
   14    2  Kevin Dowdell, 51, Plum, PA                21:20    6:53
   15    3  Andrew Marzullo, 14, Plum, PA              21:30    6:56

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

16 5 Justin Creighan, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 21:55 7:04 17 1 Mitch Radella, 44, Cranberry Twp, PA 22:26 7:14 18 2 Kyle Fisher, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 23:17 7:30 19 2 Shawn Regan, 41, Plum, PA 23:17 7:30 20 1 Bill Bara, 28, South Heights, PA 23:24 7:33 21 1 Sean Kelly, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 23:34 7:36 22 2 George Dieffenbach, 56, Pittsburgh, PA 23:37 7:37 23 2 Brian Joy, 31, Westmoreland City, PA 24:24 7:52 24 3 Paul Magnusen, 51, Plum, PA 24:38 7:57
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

25 3 Benjamin Keene, 21, Pittsburgh, PA 24:50 8:01 26 Jodi Neely, 24*, Bridgville, PA 24:51 8:01 27 1 John Bonaroti, 47, Export, PA 24:53 8:02 28 3 William Hawk, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 25:02 8:04 29 Tammy Kirksey, 36*, McMurray, PA 25:03 8:05 30 4 Benjamin Fishell, 12, Murrysville, PA 25:06 8:06 31 3 Brian Walker, 30, Verona, PA 25:22 8:11 32 4 Justin Schell, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 25:29 8:13 33 Rachel Carretta, 13*, Delmont, PA 25:36 8:15 34 5 Brandon Hoener, 13, Pittsburgh, PA 25:36 8:15 35 1 Elizabeth Addison, 16*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:48 8:19 36 2 Stephanie Tomaro, 15*, Plum, PA 25:48 8:19 37 6 Tyler Mower, 12, Plum, PA 25:52 8:20 38 3 John King, 59, Plum, PA 26:01 8:23 39 1 Kim Porter, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:03 8:24 40 5 Steven Beighley, 34, New Kensington, PA 26:11 8:26 41 1 Hilary Lynch, 26*, Plum, PA 26:26 8:32 42 4 Todd Conte, 40, Murrysville, PA 26:40 8:36 43 2 Mary Hawk, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:47 8:38 44 3 Tamara Hale, 44*, Apollo, PA 27:17 8:48 45 1 Chrissy McCormick, 38*, New Kensington, PA 27:24 8:50 46 2 Stan Stanek, 45, New Kensington, PA 27:29 8:52 47 2 Kim Yohe, 39*, New Kensington, PA 27:36 8:54 48 2 Paul Beadle, 38, Murrysville, PA 27:51 8:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

49 1 Jordan Bon, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:02 9:03 50 3 Joe Seiler, 49, Pittaburgh, PA 28:03 9:03 51 6 Michael Goodwin, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 28:04 9:03 52 4 Joe Simboli, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 28:10 9:05 53 1 Jena Nese, 34*, Export, PA 28:12 9:06 54 2 Nicole Kociela, 33*, Export, PA 28:16 9:07 55 1 Gene King, 66, Lewes, DE 28:20 9:08 56 4 Greg Hammill, 55, Murrysville, PA 28:35 9:13 57 5 Dan Tarosky, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 28:38 9:14 58 5 Tim Mateya, 59, Pittsburgh, PA 29:01 9:21 59 1 Lynn Shiner, 51*, Pittsburgh, PA 29:11 9:25 60 3 Cheryl Schoborg, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA 29:20 9:28 61 5 Scott Hoener, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 29:21 9:28 62 1 Donna Murray, 48*, Verona, PA 29:30 9:31 63 1 Staci Mendolia, 21*, Pittsburgh, PA 29:35 9:33 64 2 Colleen Prokopik, 50*, Plum, PA 29:39 9:34 65 2 Donna Ponzi, 47*, New Kensington, PA 29:52 9:38 66 4 Bill Novak, 52, New Kensington, PA 30:21 9:47 67 7 Anthony Ponzi, 13, New Kensington, PA 30:29 9:50 68 3 Sarah Snider, 49*, New Kensington, PA 30:38 9:53 69 6 Kevin Stiles, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 30:45 9:55 70 2 Jennifer See, 28*, New Stanton, PA 30:50 9:57 71 1 John Steele, 60, Jeannette, PA 30:57 9:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

72 8 Matt Goodlin, 11, Pittsburgh, PA 31:10 10:03 73 4 Pamela Kodman, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA 31:22 10:07 74 7 Paul Dern, 49, Plum, PA 31:32 10:10 75 6 Richard Addison, 57, Plum, PA 31:42 10:14 76 4 Linda Gore, 42*, Plum, PA 31:47 10:15 77 6 Matt Gatesman, 42, Plum, PA 32:02 10:20 78 3 Chris Burton, 38*, Penn Hills, PA 32:10 10:22 79 7 Michael Mayo, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 32:20 10:26 80 3 Becca Blauch, 16*, Pittsburgh, PA 32:20 10:26 81 9 Joe Riley, 13, Pittsburgh, PA 32:43 10:33 82 7 Joseph Marzullo, 56, Plum, PA 32:43 10:33 83 5 Linnea Riley, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA 32:58 10:38 84 6 Sally Lee, 41*, Export, PA 32:58 10:38 85 5 Mick McHenry, 51 33:02 10:39 86 5 Kristen Mahler, 30*, Plum, PA 33:03 10:39 87 8 Jack Pawlik, 59, McMurray, PA 33:03 10:40 88 4 Tammy Nuzzo, 39*, Delmont, PA 33:08 10:41 89 10 Keith Kamons, 12, Pittsburgh, PA 33:14 10:43 90 2 Richard Tuttle, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 33:18 10:44 91 1 Patti Baldasone, 56*, Murrysville, PA 33:58 10:57 92 7 George Emanuele, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 34:03 10:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

93 6 Carla Mazurek, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA 34:14 11:02 94 2 Nicolette Hilyon, 24*, Verona, PA 34:17 11:03 95 8 Larry Kamons, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 34:32 11:08 96 4 Stephanie St Leger, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA 34:40 11:11 97 5 Colleen Cooper, 37*, Plum, PA 34:40 11:11 98 6 Leslie Beadle, 38*, Murrysville, PA 34:56 11:16 99 5 Jamie Thrush, 49*, Brookville, PA 35:07 11:20 100 6 John St Leger, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 35:22 11:24 101 8 Denis Repp, 49, Plum, PA 35:26 11:26 102 9 Brian Marks, 40, Murrysville, PA 35:40 11:30 103 7 Kristin Schell, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA 36:10 11:40 104 11 Michael Simboli, 11, Pittsburgh, PA 36:19 11:43
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

105 1 Russ Maxwell, 73, Pittsburgh, PA 38:03 12:16 106 7 Tom McGugh, 54 38:14 12:20 107 8 Jennifer Filar, 32*, Monroeville, PA 38:24 12:23 108 7 Sally Davis, 44*, Plum, PA 38:40 12:28 109 3 Craig Carney, 37, Harmony, PA 38:47 12:30 110 12 Andrew Lehn, 12, Plum, PA 39:06 12:37
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

111 10 Robert Crossey, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 40:36 13:06 112 8 Linda Crossey, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA 40:36 13:06 113 3 Melissa Miller, 22*, Sarver, PA 40:51 13:10 114 9 Tina Molinaro, 34*, Freeport, PA 40:54 13:12 115 10 Tess Martin-Wong, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA 41:24 13:21 116 9 Carol McKnight, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA 41:42 13:27 117 8 Thomas Hordubay, 53, Plum, PA 42:53 13:50 118 10 Elaine Conte, 41*, Murrysville, PA 43:14 13:57
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

119 7 Lisa Gessinger, 39*, Murrysville, PA 44:50 14:28 120 11 Soraya Cordoba, 30*, Kittanning, PA 44:51 14:28 121 11 Martin Russell, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 45:57 14:49
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

122 11 Marine Testa, 42*, New Kensington, PA 57:10 18:26 * indicates females 6 finishers among Males (no age given) 12 finishers among Men Under 15 5 finishers among Men 15 - 19 3 finishers among Men 20 - 24 2 finishers among Men 25 - 29 7 finishers among Men 30 - 34 3 finishers among Men 35 - 39 11 finishers among Men 40 - 44 8 finishers among Men 45 - 49 8 finishers among Men 50 - 54 8 finishers among Men 55 - 59 1 finishers among Men 60 - 64 1 finishers among Men 65 - 69 1 finishers among Men 70 & Up 1 finishers among Women Under 15 3 finishers among Women 15 - 19 3 finishers among Women 20 - 24 2 finishers among Women 25 - 29 11 finishers among Women 30 - 34 7 finishers among Women 35 - 39 11 finishers among Women 40 - 44 5 finishers among Women 45 - 49 2 finishers among Women 50 - 54 1 finishers among Women 55 - 59 76 male finishers 46 female finishers 122 total finishers Age Groups CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Christian Labash, 14 19:04 6:09 2 2 Brendan Murphy, 19, Glenshaw, PA 19:17 6:13 3 3 Bryce Rupp, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 19:40 6:20 Open Women 26 1 Jodi Neely, 24, Bridgville, PA 24:51 8:01 29 2 Tammy Kirksey, 36, McMurray, PA 25:03 8:05 33 3 Rachel Carretta, 13, Delmont, PA 25:36 8:15 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men Under 15 11 1 Adam Molinaro, 14, Plum, PA 21:05 6:48 13 2 Caleb Tarasky, 13, Pittsburgh, PA 21:16 6:51 15 3 Andrew Marzullo, 14, Plum, PA 21:30 6:56 30 4 Benjamin Fishell, 12, Murrysville, PA 25:06 8:06 34 5 Brandon Hoener, 13, Pittsburgh, PA 25:36 8:15 37 6 Tyler Mower, 12, Plum, PA 25:52 8:20 67 7 Anthony Ponzi, 13, New Kensington, PA 30:29 9:50 72 8 Matt Goodlin, 11, Pittsburgh, PA 31:10 10:03 81 9 Joe Riley, 13, Pittsburgh, PA 32:43 10:33 89 10 Keith Kamons, 12, Pittsburgh, PA 33:14 10:43 104 11 Michael Simboli, 11, Pittsburgh, PA 36:19 11:43 110 12 Andrew Lehn, 12, Plum, PA 39:06 12:37 Men 15 - 19 4 1 Richard Addison, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 19:42 6:21 5 2 Denis Lydon, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 19:44 6:22 6 3 Garrett Blauch, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 19:47 6:23 9 4 Tyler Snider, 15, New Kensington, PA 20:40 6:40 16 5 Justin Creighan, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 21:55 7:04 Men 20 - 24 8 1 Cory McNabb, 22, Blandon, PA 20:36 6:38 18 2 Kyle Fisher, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 23:17 7:30 25 3 Benjamin Keene, 21, Pittsburgh, PA 24:50 8:01 Men 25 - 29 20 1 Bill Bara, 28, South Heights, PA 23:24 7:33 90 2 Richard Tuttle, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 33:18 10:44 Men 30 - 34 21 1 Sean Kelly, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 23:34 7:36 23 2 Brian Joy, 31, Westmoreland City, PA 24:24 7:52 31 3 Brian Walker, 30, Verona, PA 25:22 8:11 32 4 Justin Schell, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 25:29 8:13 40 5 Steven Beighley, 34, New Kensington, PA 26:11 8:26 51 6 Michael Goodwin, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 28:04 9:03 92 7 George Emanuele, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 34:03 10:59 Men 35 - 39 12 1 Marc Wright, 35, New Kensington, PA 21:13 6:51 48 2 Paul Beadle, 38, Murrysville, PA 27:51 8:59 109 3 Craig Carney, 37, Harmony, PA 38:47 12:30 Men 40 - 44 17 1 Mitch Radella, 44, Cranberry Twp, PA 22:26 7:14 19 2 Shawn Regan, 41, Plum, PA 23:17 7:30 28 3 William Hawk, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 25:02 8:04 42 4 Todd Conte, 40, Murrysville, PA 26:40 8:36 57 5 Dan Tarosky, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 28:38 9:14 77 6 Matt Gatesman, 42, Plum, PA 32:02 10:20 79 7 Michael Mayo, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 32:20 10:26 95 8 Larry Kamons, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 34:32 11:08 102 9 Brian Marks, 40, Murrysville, PA 35:40 11:30 111 10 Robert Crossey, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 40:36 13:06 121 11 Martin Russell, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 45:57 14:49 Men 45 - 49 27 1 John Bonaroti, 47, Export, PA 24:53 8:02 46 2 Stan Stanek, 45, New Kensington, PA 27:29 8:52 50 3 Joe Seiler, 49, Pittaburgh, PA 28:03 9:03 52 4 Joe Simboli, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 28:10 9:05 61 5 Scott Hoener, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 29:21 9:28 69 6 Kevin Stiles, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 30:45 9:55 74 7 Paul Dern, 49, Plum, PA 31:32 10:10 101 8 Denis Repp, 49, Plum, PA 35:26 11:26 Men 50 - 54 10 1 S Mark Courtney, 53, Grove City, PA 20:45 6:41 14 2 Kevin Dowdell, 51, Plum, PA 21:20 6:53 24 3 Paul Magnusen, 51, Plum, PA 24:38 7:57 66 4 Bill Novak, 52, New Kensington, PA 30:21 9:47 85 5 Mick McHenry, 51 33:02 10:39 100 6 John St Leger, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 35:22 11:24 106 7 Tom McGugh, 54 38:14 12:20 117 8 Thomas Hordubay, 53, Plum, PA 42:53 13:50 Men 55 - 59 7 1 Patrick Lynam, 55, Arnold, PA 20:07 6:29 22 2 George Dieffenbach, 56, Pittsburgh, PA 23:37 7:37 38 3 John King, 59, Plum, PA 26:01 8:23 56 4 Greg Hammill, 55, Murrysville, PA 28:35 9:13 58 5 Tim Mateya, 59, Pittsburgh, PA 29:01 9:21 75 6 Richard Addison, 57, Plum, PA 31:42 10:14 82 7 Joseph Marzullo, 56, Plum, PA 32:43 10:33 87 8 Jack Pawlik, 59, McMurray, PA 33:03 10:40 Men 60 - 64 71 1 John Steele, 60, Jeannette, PA 30:57 9:59 Men 65 - 69 55 1 Gene King, 66, Lewes, DE 28:20 9:08 Men 70 & Up 105 1 Russ Maxwell, 73, Pittsburgh, PA 38:03 12:16 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women Under 15 49 1 Jordan Bon, 12, Pittsburgh, PA 28:02 9:03 Women 15 - 19 35 1 Elizabeth Addison, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 25:48 8:19 36 2 Stephanie Tomaro, 15, Plum, PA 25:48 8:19 80 3 Becca Blauch, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 32:20 10:26 Women 20 - 24 63 1 Staci Mendolia, 21, Pittsburgh, PA 29:35 9:33 94 2 Nicolette Hilyon, 24, Verona, PA 34:17 11:03 113 3 Melissa Miller, 22, Sarver, PA 40:51 13:10 Women 25 - 29 41 1 Hilary Lynch, 26, Plum, PA 26:26 8:32 70 2 Jennifer See, 28, New Stanton, PA 30:50 9:57 Women 30 - 34 53 1 Jena Nese, 34, Export, PA 28:12 9:06 54 2 Nicole Kociela, 33, Export, PA 28:16 9:07 60 3 Cheryl Schoborg, 30, Pittsburgh, PA 29:20 9:28 73 4 Pamela Kodman, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 31:22 10:07 86 5 Kristen Mahler, 30, Plum, PA 33:03 10:39 93 6 Carla Mazurek, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 34:14 11:02 103 7 Kristin Schell, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 36:10 11:40 107 8 Jennifer Filar, 32, Monroeville, PA 38:24 12:23 114 9 Tina Molinaro, 34, Freeport, PA 40:54 13:12 115 10 Tess Martin-Wong, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 41:24 13:21 120 11 Soraya Cordoba, 30, Kittanning, PA 44:51 14:28 Women 35 - 39 45 1 Chrissy McCormick, 38, New Kensington, PA 27:24 8:50 47 2 Kim Yohe, 39, New Kensington, PA 27:36 8:54 78 3 Chris Burton, 38, Penn Hills, PA 32:10 10:22 88 4 Tammy Nuzzo, 39, Delmont, PA 33:08 10:41 97 5 Colleen Cooper, 37, Plum, PA 34:40 11:11 98 6 Leslie Beadle, 38, Murrysville, PA 34:56 11:16 119 7 Lisa Gessinger, 39, Murrysville, PA 44:50 14:28 Women 40 - 44 39 1 Kim Porter, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 26:03 8:24 43 2 Mary Hawk, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 26:47 8:38 44 3 Tamara Hale, 44, Apollo, PA 27:17 8:48 76 4 Linda Gore, 42, Plum, PA 31:47 10:15 83 5 Linnea Riley, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 32:58 10:38 84 6 Sally Lee, 41, Export, PA 32:58 10:38 108 7 Sally Davis, 44, Plum, PA 38:40 12:28 112 8 Linda Crossey, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 40:36 13:06 116 9 Carol McKnight, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 41:42 13:27 118 10 Elaine Conte, 41, Murrysville, PA 43:14 13:57 122 11 Marine Testa, 42, New Kensington, PA 57:10 18:26 Women 45 - 49 62 1 Donna Murray, 48, Verona, PA 29:30 9:31 65 2 Donna Ponzi, 47, New Kensington, PA 29:52 9:38 68 3 Sarah Snider, 49, New Kensington, PA 30:38 9:53 96 4 Stephanie St Leger, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 34:40 11:11 99 5 Jamie Thrush, 49, Brookville, PA 35:07 11:20 Women 50 - 54 59 1 Lynn Shiner, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 29:11 9:25 64 2 Colleen Prokopik, 50, Plum, PA 29:39 9:34 Women 55 - 59 91 1 Patti Baldasone, 56, Murrysville, PA 33:58 10:57

Return to home page.