ICE CREAM RACE KIDS HALF MILE

GROVE CITY, PA

Aug. 19, 2009


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

 1011     1       Joel Kweder, 8, Erie, PA                   2:54    5:48
 1210     2       Austin Wilson, 11                          2:58    5:56

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

1029 3 Isaac Thrasher, 9, Grove City, PA 3:04 6:06 1055 4 Kaitlyn Slezak, 11*, Hermitage, PA 3:15 6:28 1171 5 1 Braydon Pyle, 11 3:17 6:33 1175 6 1 Logan Dimperio, 8 3:18 6:36 1194 7 Christine Aland, 11* 3:20 6:39 1375 8 Janet Aland, 11* 3:21 6:41 1215 9 2 Jacob Bon, 8 3:21 6:42 1110 10 2 Thomas Dosch, 10, Utica, PA 3:23 6:46 1017 11 3 Bryce Lowe, 8, Grove City, PA 3:24 6:46 1096 12 1 Elizabeth Donaldson, 11*, Jackson Center, PA 3:28 6:54 1063 13 4 Ethan Depew, 9, Butler, PA 3:29 6:57 1103 14 1 Lily Deible, 8*, Pittsburgh, PA 3:29 6:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

1197 15 3 Drew Slezak, 10 3:33 7:05 1160 16 2 Margaret Kolesar, 8* 3:33 7:06 1172 17 4 Jonah Martin, 10 3:35 7:09 1148 18 5 Jon Stallsmith, 11, Jackson Center, PA 3:37 7:13 1024 19 2 Kelly Somora, 10*, Grove City, PA 3:38 7:14 1015 20 3 Melia Lenkner, 8*, Greenville, PA 3:39 7:17 1041 21 4 Annmarie Howick, 8*, Meadville, PA 3:40 7:20 1025 22 6 Thomas Somora, 11, Grove City, PA 3:41 7:21 1150 23 7 Ian Spencer, 10, Cranberry Twp, PA 3:42 7:24 1026 24 1 Autumn Thomas, 7*, New Wilmington, PA 3:43 7:25 1147 25 8 Tyler Smith, 10, Greenville, PA 3:44 7:27 1060 26 3 Kandice Brendlinger, 10*, Slippery Rock, PA 3:45 7:30 1023 27 1 Joejoe Somora, 7, Grove City, PA 3:46 7:31 1127 28 5 Briann Allan, 8*, Munhall, PA 3:47 7:34 1020 29 2 Autumn Quen, 7*, Franklin, PA 3:48 7:34 1016 30 3 Alayna Lowe, 6*, Grove City, PA 3:48 7:36 1163 31 4 Brittany Mattson, 10* 3:48 7:36 1018 32 5 Charlie Nesbit, 9, Grove City, PA 3:49 7:38 1165 33 6 Kyle Whiteman, 8 3:50 7:39 1208 34 2 Zachary Boarts, 7 3:52 7:42 1001 35 3 Benjamin Anastasi, 6, Grove City, PA 3:52 7:44 1043 36 6 Katie Schilling, 9*, Ellwood City, PA 3:53 7:45 1120 37 7 Kaitlyn Myers, 9*, Cochranton, PA 3:55 7:50 1174 38 9 Marshall Dimperio, 10 3:56 7:51 1173 39 7 Dylan Debrakeleer, 9 3:57 7:52 1132 40 4 Jude Burnett, 7, Emlenton, PA 3:58 7:55 1181 41 8 Isaac Walk, 8 3:58 7:56 1102 42 5 Christian Dosch, 6, Utica, PA 3:59 7:57 1161 43 6 William Kolesar, 6 3:59 7:58 1164 44 8 Jadda Laufer, 9* 4:00 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

1133 45 9 James Campbell, 8, Slippery Rock, PA 4:01 8:00 1153 46 4 Julia Aloi, 7* 4:08 8:15 1180 47 5 Camry Hamilton, 7* 4:11 8:21 1192 48 7 Jalen Ritzert, 6 4:13 8:26 1145 49 9 Allison Sherman, 9*, Foxburg, PA 4:14 8:28 1209 50 10 Emma Wilson, 8* 4:14 8:28 1139 51 Rhiannon Laughlin*, Cranberry Twp, PA 4:17 8:34 1184 52 10 Logan Minch, 9 4:18 8:35 1186 53 11 Katie Maichczak, 9* 4:18 8:35 1207 54 10 Nick Filer, 10 4:20 8:40 1042 55 12 Nicolette Fuller, 8*, Meadville, PA 4:21 8:42 1113 56 6 Bailey Kasbee, 7*, Stoneboro, PA 4:22 8:44 1142 57 13 Summer Marcis, 9*, Austintown, OH 4:24 8:46 1206 58 11 Nathan Felicetty, 8 4:25 8:48 1040 59 12 Gavin Varner, 9, Meadville, PA 4:25 8:50 1104 60 8 Charlie Deible, 6, Pittsburgh, PA 4:27 8:52 1050 61 1 Joshua Dreves, 5, Grove City, PA 4:28 8:54 1178 62 9 April Chamis, 7 4:29 8:58 1141 63 13 Troy Loughry, 9, Grove City, PA 4:30 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

1010 64 10 Landon Ketler, 6, Grove City, PA 4:32 9:03 1021 65 11 Sean Quen, 6, Franklin, PA 4:36 9:10 1195 66 14 Ashton Fry, 8* 4:38 9:14 1186 67 15 Katie Maichczak, 9* 4:39 9:17 1297 68 12 Alex McElhinnty, 6 4:40 9:19 1129 69 7 Kara Booth, 7*, Mercer, PA 4:41 9:22 1213 70 13 Gabriel Nichols, 6 4:45 9:30 1191 71 1 Selah Seversaon, 5* 4:46 9:31 1107 72 14 Benjamin Nichols, 6, Grove City, PA 4:47 9:33 1179 73 15 Ben Hamis, 7 4:48 9:35 1177 74 2 Jessica Browne, 5* 4:48 9:35 1149 75 3 Alexandra Soule, 5*, Butler, PA 4:48 9:36 1022 76 2 Troy Quen, 5, Franklin, PA 4:50 9:40 1169 77 16 Emily Lutz, 8* 4:51 9:42 1084 78 4 Abigail Nichols, 4*, Grove City, PA 4:52 9:44 1157 79 8 Madelyn Trent, 6* 4:53 9:45 1155 80 9 Gabrielle Gretch, 7* 4:54 9:47 1135 81 5 Rebecca Krenzer, 5*, Grove City, PA 4:55 9:49 1159 82 17 Shiloh Dougherty, 8* 4:55 9:49 1183 83 5 Cassie Phipps, 11* 4:56 9:50 1045 84 18 Lauren Bachman, 9*, Girard, OH 4:57 9:53 1143 85 19 Jaiden Mazefsky, 8*, Munhall, PA 4:58 9:55 1088 86 3 Connor Oros, 4, Cranberry Twp, PA 4:59 9:57 1152 87 16 Will Zeisler, 7, Mars, PA 4:59 9:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

1168 88 17 Jacob Widmyer, 7 5:02 10:02 1187 89 20 Katie Snyder, 8* 5:03 10:05 1198 90 4 Drew Griffith, 3 5:03 10:06 1087 91 5 Caiden Oros, 5, Cranberry Twp, PA 5:09 10:17 1071 92 18 Ethan Winters, 6, New Castle, PA 5:12 10:22 1086 93 19 Dakota Funfer, 7, Boyers, PA 5:13 10:24 1137 94 6 Luke Krivosh, 5 5:13 10:24 1162 95 6 Alyssa Arblaster, 10* 5:16 10:31 1012 96 20 Caleb Landgraf, 6, Chicora, PA 5:16 10:32 1095 97 7 Isaac Dreves, 3, Grove City, PA 5:22 10:43 1146 98 10 Amelia Sherman, 6*, Foxburg, PA 5:25 10:49 1199 99 11 Abbie Griffith, 6* 5:25 10:49 1131 100 12 Cecilia Burkett, 6*, Emlenton, PA 5:26 10:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

1130 101 8 Isaac Boring, 4, Butler, PA 5:35 11:10 1056 102 13 Ellie Slezak, 6*, Hermitage, PA 5:36 11:11 1047 103 9 Caleb Kendra, 5, Beaver Falls, PA 5:44 11:26 1167 104 14 Lee Barnhart, 9 5:44 11:28 1019 105 14 Marybelle Nesbit, 7*, Grove City, PA 5:45 11:29 1158 106 15 Bailee Williamson, 6* 5:48 11:36 1003 107 16 Kaitlyn Courtney, 6*, Grove City, PA 5:49 11:36 1189 108 6 Cara Severson, 4* 5:52 11:43 1033 109 7 Rachael Dibiase, 11*, Boyers, PA 5:53 11:45 1138 110 Bailey Laughlin, New Bethlehem, PA 5:54 11:46 1117 111 10 Dylan Williams, 4, Cortland, OH 5:54 11:47 1032 112 8 Micheala Petruso, 11*, Hilliards, PA 5:55 11:48 1156 113 15 Domenic Tomasello, 9 5:55 11:48 1196 114 7 Aleena Paventi, 5* 5:55 11:50 1170 115 8 Coco Reed, 5* 5:58 11:55 1044 116 9 Rachael Schilling, 4*, Ellwood City, PA 5:59 11:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

1188 117 11 Jacob Arnold, 5 6:01 12:02 1176 118 12 Noah Browne, 3 6:07 12:14 1134 119 10 Brianna Krenzer, 4*, Grove City, PA 6:11 12:22 1062 120 13 Chase Depew, 4, Butler, PA 6:23 12:45
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

1098 121 11 Josilyn Herron, 4*, Mercer, PA 6:31 13:02 1013 122 12 Emma Landgraf, 4*, Chicora, PA 6:32 13:04 1185 123 17 Emily Minch, 7* 6:33 13:05 1166 124 13 Sydney Kirkpatrick, 3* 6:39 13:17 1069 125 14 Grace Witmer, 3*, Grove City, PA 6:43 13:25
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

1031 126 15 Emma Carlantonio, 3*, Boyers, PA 7:13 14:24
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

1270 127 16 Kaylee Makepeace, 4* 8:33 17:05 1009 128 17 Lucy Hartle, 2*, West Sunbury, PA 8:46 17:31 1190 129 14 Josiah Unverzagt, 2 8:46 17:32
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

1144 130 18 Alaina Seiler, 2*, Pittsburgh, PA 9:01 18:01 1282 131 19 Alyssa Makepeace, 3* 9:01 18:02 1116 132 20 Lucy Fowler, 2*, Cranberry Twp, PA 9:05 18:09 1193 133 15 Robert Hatula, 2 9:22 18:43
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

1124 134 16 Jack Ketler, 3, Grove City, PA 9:43 19:24
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

1200 135 18 Carolyn Tsuna, 6* 12:15 24:28 1011 136 16 Joel Kweder, 8, Erie, PA 0 * indicates females 7 finishers among Males (no age given) 16 finishers among Men Under 6 20 finishers among Men 6 - 7 16 finishers among Men 8 - 9 10 finishers among Men 10 - 11 20 finishers among Women Under 6 18 finishers among Women 6 - 7 20 finishers among Women 8 - 9 8 finishers among Women 10 - 11 1 finishers among Females (no age given) 69 male finishers 67 female finishers 136 total finishers

Return to home page.