ARTS FESTIVAL 10K

STATE COLLEGE, PA

July 12, 2009


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

10K

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Open Men
    1    1  Patrick Singletary, 43, State College, PA  35:43    5:45
    2    2  Zac Cates, 21, Roanoke, VA                 36:40    5:54
    3    3  Alan Effrig, 30, State College, PA         36:55    5:57

Open Women
    7    1  Elizabeth Herndon, 23, State College, PA   38:18    6:10
   21    2  Fiana York, 23, Havertown, PA              41:18    6:39
   23    3  Meira Minard, 36, State College, PA        41:24    6:40





       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE


Men 12 - 19
    9    1  Paul Crowe, 17, Boalsburg, PA              39:00    6:17
   10    2  Mark Yoder, 17, Belleville, PA             39:02    6:17
   13    3  Peter Lin, 16, State College, PA           39:26    6:21
   15    4  Colby Brindle, 17, State College, PA       39:49    6:25
   31    5  Jason Doll, 15, Boalsburg, PA              42:53    6:54
   32    6  John Crowe, 15, Boalsburg, PA              43:02    6:56
   60    7  Alex Curtze, 14, Port Matilda, PA          46:28    7:29
   82    8  Kevin Donaker, 18, Warrington, PA          47:30    7:39

Men 20 - 29
    4    1  Tom Lin, 28, York, PA                      37:25    6:02
    6    2  Matthew M Petrarca, 27, State College, PA  38:05    6:08
   18    3  Josh Cone, 26, State College, PA           40:30    6:31
   19    4  Jeremy C Zerbe, 29, Huntingdon, PA         40:50    6:35
   22    5  Seth Kutkoff, 21, State College, PA        41:19    6:39
   24    6  Kyle Brocklehurst, 22, Harrisburg, PA      41:26    6:40
   26    7  Joseph Crowe, 26, Boalsburg, PA            42:12    6:48
   33    8  Ethan Davis, 24, State College, PA         43:13    6:58
   38    9  Stephen Balucha, 20, Wilkes Barre, PA      43:53    7:04
   78   10  Matthew Roberts, 26, State College, PA     47:14    7:36
   83   11  Jordan Magill, 24, Lititz, PA              47:30    7:39
   87   12  Clayton Magill, 27, State College, PA      47:46    7:41
   88   13  Derek Schoiack, 27, Lititz, PA             48:11    7:46
  115   14  Joel Martin, 25, State College, PA         50:30    8:08
  119   15  Michael Hacke, 22, State College, PA       50:41    8:10
  158   16  Peter Crowe, 23, Newport News, VA          54:16    8:44
  172   17  Daniel Lentz, 25, State College, PA        55:07    8:52
  199   18  Jeff Roe, 27, Lake Hiawatha, NJ            57:35    9:16
  209   19  Daniel R Cram, 23, Lewistown, PA           59:30    9:35
  222   20  Gideon Schwartz, 28, Julian, PA          1:00:09    9:41
  253   21  Michael Ziegler, 25, Allston, MA         1:05:37   10:34

Men 30 - 39
    8    1  Brent Noerr, 30, Lewistown, PA             38:18    6:10
   11    2  Shawn Kelly, 31, State College, PA         39:17    6:20
   12    3  Tim McGee, 31, Columbia, MD                39:18    6:20
   16    4  Brian Russell, 39, Port Matilda, PA        40:00    6:26
   20    5  Jilani Zesibi, 36, Seattle, WA             41:07    6:37
   27    6  Chip Kogelmann, 38, State College, PA      42:14    6:48
   34    7  Andy Ayers, 39, Lancaster, PA              43:20    6:59
   37    8  Stephen Furey, 33, Williamsport, PA        43:38    7:01
   46    9  Todd Baney, 39, Port Matilda, PA           45:05    7:16
   51   10  Todd Lewis, 34, Altoona, PA                45:26    7:19
   57   11  Edward G Dudley, 39, State College, PA     46:11    7:26
   59   12  Leonard J Jurkowski, 34, Martinsburg, WV   46:25    7:28
   70   13  John Wilcock, 38, State College, PA        46:50    7:32
   71   14  Michael A Kiely, 34, Richmond, VA          46:51    7:33
   72   15  Roberto McClin, 38, Lancaster, OH          46:51    7:33
   73   16  Rich Edgar, 31, Port Matilda, PA           46:57    7:33
   74   17  Ig Wentling, 33, Bellefonte, PA            47:04    7:35
   86   18  Ryan Booz, 34, State College, PA           47:34    7:39
   94   19  Allan Gyorke, 39, State College, PA        48:31    7:49
   98   20  Jason Stout, 34, State College, PA         49:05    7:54
   99   21  Aaron Tiracorda, 38, Kylertown, PA         49:05    7:54
  100   22  Jonathan Thurley, 37, State College, PA    49:07    7:55
  111   23  Abe Falcone, 35, State College, PA         50:13    8:05
  117   24  Blake Harper, 32, State College, PA        50:36    8:09
  120   25  Derek Kalp, 37, State College, PA          50:51    8:11
  122   26  Darrell Velegol, 39, State College, PA     51:04    8:13
  125   27  Todd Valesky, 38, Philipsburg, PA          51:21    8:16
  128   28  Matt Posney, 34, Milesburg, PA             51:38    8:19
  135   29  Brian Bennett, 37, Bellefonte, PA          52:19    8:25
  139   30  Bradley Burton, 38, State College, PA      52:41    8:29
  143   31  Bruce Mussett, 38, Sand Lake, NY           53:04    8:33
  145   32  Adam Witmer, 31, Bellefonte, PA            53:06    8:33
  147   33  Greg Herman, 39, State College, PA         53:25    8:36
  151   34  John Driscoll, 32, Alexandria, VA          53:40    8:38
  152   35  Michael J Philippe, 39, State College, PA  53:41    8:39
  162   36  Brian Canada, 33, State College, PA        54:35    8:47
  166   37  Douglas Putchat, 34, Baltimore, MD         54:53    8:50
  176   38  Matthew Gerhart, 34, Spring Mills, PA      55:23    8:55
  178   39  Shawn Bernstein, 32, Scotrun, PA           55:25    8:55
  184   40  P J. Felix, 38, New York, NY               56:05    9:02
  185   41  Bradley S Park, 33, Milltown, NJ           56:08    9:02
  186   42  Robert Howell, 36, Silver Spring, MD       56:26    9:05
  187   43  Jonathan Petters, 30, State College, PA    56:30    9:06
  190   44  Alan Pereira, 38, Brooklyn, NY             56:38    9:07
  207   45  Steve Bloser, 33, State College, PA        59:21    9:33
  214   46  Todd Litzinger, 38, State College, PA      59:49    9:38
  220   47  Eric Malgieri, 30, State College, PA     1:00:05    9:40
  227   48  Dave Smith, 39, Gibbsboro, NJ            1:01:03    9:50
  231   49  Douglas Dexter, 33, State College, PA    1:01:32    9:54
  233   50  Dale Masel, 38, Lancaster, OH            1:01:45    9:57
  240   51  Michael McGill, 30, Austin, TX           1:02:50   10:07
  250   52  Todd Lidgett, 32, Philipsburg, PA        1:04:38   10:24
  254   53  Dheeraj Singh, 31, State College, PA     1:05:51   10:36
  263   54  Brian Jones, 38, Austin, TX              1:07:25   10:51

Men 40 - 49
    5    1  Dan Kirk, 42, Danville, PA                 37:51    6:06
   14    2  Boyd A Brumbaugh, 45, Boalsburg, PA        39:28    6:21
   17    3  Nick Downs, 42, State College, PA          40:10    6:28
   28    4  David J Miller, 44, State College, PA      42:25    6:50
   29    5  Tim Spigelmyer, 44, McLurp, PA             42:26    6:50
   36    6  Robert Shaver, 48, Loganton, PA            43:32    7:01
   40    7  Marc Julian, 40, Pittsburgh, PA            44:09    7:06
   41    8  Michael Hutchison, 40, East Stroudsburg, PA
                                                          44:13    7:07
   44    9  Bob Gross, 46, Forest Hill, MD             44:41    7:12
   49   10  John Ake, 43, Port Matilda, PA             45:17    7:18
   55   11  Kirk Rager, 47, Reedsville, PA             45:44    7:22
   56   12  Jeff Biss, 41, State College, PA           45:47    7:22
   63   13  Jeff Grunwald, 40, State College, PA       46:31    7:29
   68   14  Paul Kisslinger, 41, Bethesda, MD          46:46    7:32
   77   15  Alex Quinn, 47, Briarcliff, NY             47:12    7:36
   92   16  Warren Frick, 48, Ashburn, VA              48:23    7:47
   93   17  Steve Gasper, 47, Bellefonte, PA           48:31    7:49
   97   18  David McNaughton, 48, State College, PA    48:54    7:52
  126   19  Joe Lee, 49, Landisville, PA               51:23    8:16
  127   20  Terry Garvin, 40, State College, PA        51:33    8:18
  131   21  Jim Shamp, 45, Hatboro, PA                 51:53    8:21
  136   22  James Baker, 40, Ann Arbor, MI             52:19    8:25
  144   23  John F Sheehan, 40, Boalsburg, PA          53:06    8:33
  148   24  Benjamin Farahani, 41, Port Matilda, PA    53:27    8:36
  160   25  Doug Kelly, 45, State College, PA          54:21    8:45
  168   26  James McGovern, 42, Harleysville, PA       55:00    8:51
  173   27  James Peach, 48, Ijamsville, MD            55:16    8:54
  175   28  John Kalbach, 47, State College, PA        55:21    8:55
  195   29  Charles D Fuller, 45, State College, PA    57:07    9:12
  206   30  Timothy M Ziegler, 47, Boalsburg, PA       59:13    9:32
  210   31  Kurt Saeger, 42, Walnutport, PA            59:32    9:35
  217   32  James P McCloskey, 45, New Cumberland, PA  59:58    9:39
  224   33  Michael Dahlberg, 45, Howard, PA         1:00:30    9:44
  225   34  Ryan Poole, 48, Leesburg, VA             1:00:43    9:47
  237   35  Greg Hillegas, 47, State College, PA     1:02:33   10:04
  252   36  Jeff Henderson, 49, Pa Furnace, PA       1:05:17   10:31
  258   37  Doug Sprague, 46, Pittsburgh, PA         1:06:47   10:45

Men 50 - 59
   30    1  Rioh Harton, 53, State College, PA         42:31    6:51
   39    2  Fred Springman, 55, Montoursville, PA      43:57    7:05
   47    3  Bill Martens, 51, Hughesville, PA          45:05    7:16
   50    4  Marty Klanchar, 51, State College, PA      45:24    7:19
   58    5  Robert Boozer, 54, Centre Hall, PA         46:17    7:27
   61    6  Earl Lake, 55, Pa Furnace, PA              46:30    7:29
   62    7  Edward Prince, 57, State College, PA       46:30    7:29
   64    8  Rick Glenwright, 53, Muncy, PA             46:32    7:29
  102    9  John Youngmark, 51, State College, PA      49:16    7:56
  112   10  Carl Bechdel, 55, Harrisburg, PA           50:18    8:06
  113   11  Janusz Sikora, 52, State College, PA       50:28    8:07
  130   12  Tim Rupp, 58, Philipsburg, PA              51:53    8:21
  132   13  Cris Mann, 54, State College, PA           51:54    8:21
  133   14  Rob Springer, 54, Standardsville, VA       51:55    8:21
  134   15  John A Johnson, 55, State College, PA      52:14    8:25
  140   16  William Wortman, 52, Bellefonte, PA        52:46    8:30
  146   17  Mike Casper, 50, State College, PA         53:09    8:33
  153   18  James Schenck, 55, Scottdale, PA           53:46    8:39
  154   19  Pat Williams, 51, Bridgeville, PA          53:57    8:41
  170   20  John Roe, 57, State College, PA            55:05    8:52
  181   21  John Goss, 51, Punxsutawney, PA            55:34    8:57
  183   22  Paul Nancollas, 51, Lewistown, PA          55:45    8:59
  188   23  Stephen McGregor, 58, State College, PA    56:35    9:07
  191   24  Jim Lucey, 57, Hollidaysburg, PA           56:40    9:07
  193   25  Steve Uzupis, 53, Unityville, PA           57:04    9:11
  202   26  Dan Thompson, 58, State College, PA        58:25    9:24
  205   27  David Degroote, 52, State College, PA      58:46    9:28
  215   28  David R Gummo, 57, State College, PA       59:52    9:38
  216   29  Michael Baer, 51, Carlisle, PA             59:58    9:39
  219   30  Dennis McDowell, 59, Mingoville, PA      1:00:03    9:40
  255   31  Larry Kenney, 52, State College, PA      1:06:20   10:41
  271   32  John Kyme, 52, Lakeridge, VA             1:10:49   11:24

Men 60 - 69
   54    1  Philip Krajewski, 65, Liberty, PA          45:42    7:21
   75    2  Dan Guss, 61, State College, PA            47:06    7:35
   79    3  Rob Crowe, 61, Boalsburg, PA               47:20    7:37
   80    4  Nick Winograd, 63, Spring Mills, PA        47:25    7:38
  121    5  John Stump, 67, Roaring Spring, PA         51:00    8:13
  174    6  Rick Milgrub, 60, State College, PA        55:17    8:54
  200    7  Jerry Sherman, 68, State College, PA       58:14    9:23
  226    8  C  Edward Mitchell, 65, Williamsport, PA 1:00:51    9:48
  239    9  Jack Walmer, 61, State College, PA       1:02:39   10:05
  246   10  Julian D Maynard, 63, Boalsburg, PA      1:04:09   10:20
  259   11  Larry Miles, 61, State College, PA       1:06:58   10:47

Men 70 - 79
  179    1  Tim Mapes, 70, Roaring Spring, PA          55:31    8:56
  247    2  Robert L Gurtler, 74, The Plains, VA     1:04:12   10:20

Men 80 & Up
  273    1  Dale Grimes, 82, State College, PA       1:12:21   11:39


       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE


Women 12 - 19
   35    1  Chloe Schmidt, 16, State College, PA       43:22    6:59
   43    2  Nora Adams, 15, Boalsburg, PA              44:20    7:08
   52    3  Anne Balogh, 15, State College, PA         45:27    7:19
  110    4  Anna Wing, 14, State College, PA           50:12    8:05
  123    5  Edel Crowe, 19, Boalsburg, PA              51:07    8:14
  141    6  Kelley Rager, 19, Reedsville, PA           52:46    8:30
  157    7  Devyn Lee, 17, Pa Furnace, PA              54:09    8:43
  161    8  Megan Kelly, 15, State College, PA         54:21    8:45
  198    9  Mia Rager, 16, Reedsville, PA              57:32    9:16
  230   10  Micaela Pupek, 13, Pottstown, PA         1:01:25    9:53

Women 20 - 29
   42    1  Carolyn Huey, 25, Spring Mills, PA         44:13    7:07
   48    2  Christina Cr Hunsberger, 28, Clifton Park, NY
                                                          45:07    7:16
   65    3  Celia Stebbin Hemmerich, 21, Minneapolis, MN
                                                          46:37    7:30
   66    4  Meghan R Mason, 21, Minneapolis, MN        46:37    7:30
   76    5  Melissa Ann Davis, 28, Camp Hill, PA       47:12    7:36
   81    6  Jessie Beers-Altman, 25, Somerville, MA    47:28    7:39
   84    7  Libby Covelli, 28, Centre Hall, PA         47:30    7:39
   89    8  Bethany Maxfield, 20, State College, PA    48:16    7:46
   91    9  Robyn Paul, 24, State College, PA          48:22    7:47
  101   10  Bethany Baumbach-McGee, 29, Columbia, MD   49:11    7:55
  104   11  Megan Kostyak, 29, Newark, DE              49:23    7:57
  105   12  Lisa Plesko, 25, Brighton, MA              49:26    7:58
  106   13  Amy Chiang, 28, Conshohocken, PA           49:32    7:59
  108   14  Sarah Fisher, 27, Mililani, HI             49:46    8:01
  116   15  Rebecca Bruning, 21, State College, PA     50:31    8:08
  138   16  Jennifer C Steinhardt, 21, State College, PA
                                                          52:40    8:29
  149   17  Adrienne Goss, 21, Punxsutawney, PA        53:31    8:37
  155   18  Janelle Bair, 29, Mill Hall, PA            54:00    8:42
  194   19  Amy Callan, 28, Glenside, PA               57:07    9:12
  196   20  Allison S Gabriel, 23, Akron, OH           57:26    9:15
  197   21  Pei Pei, 25, Wayne, NJ                     57:30    9:16
  208   22  Emily Haranin, 29, Bellefonte, PA          59:23    9:34
  228   23  Jennifer Donahue, 29, Magnolia, NJ       1:01:04    9:50
  229   24  Anne Oeldorf-Hirsch, 26, State College, PA
                                                        1:01:18    9:52
  232   25  Oyku Asikoglu, 27, State College, PA     1:01:33    9:55
  238   26  Kira Walmer, 27, Washington, DC          1:02:39   10:05
  245   27  Caitlin Murtaugh, 22, State College, PA  1:04:05   10:19
  277   28  Anne Taylor, 24, State College, PA       1:14:24   11:59
  280   29  Emily Lai, 26, Harrisburg, PA            1:27:37   14:07

Women 30 - 39
   45    1  Trish Lally, 38, State College, PA         44:59    7:15
   85    2  Gina Ikenberry, 39, State College, PA      47:31    7:39
   95    3  Andrea Shivery, 31, Bellefonte, PA         48:42    7:50
   96    4  Christine R Rodgers, 39, Bellefonte, PA    48:43    7:51
  103    5  Kathleen O'Leary, 32, State College, PA    49:23    7:57
  107    6  Stephanie Velegol, 36, State College, PA   49:35    7:59
  114    7  Alicia Cornals, 37, Centre Hall, PA        50:30    8:08
  150    8  Colleen Sheehan, 39, Boalsburg, PA         53:33    8:37
  159    9  Tamara Wasson, 39, Mifflinburg, PA         54:18    8:45
  163   10  Sara Noss, 31, State College, PA           54:38    8:48
  164   11  Evan Griffin, 39, Felton, PA               54:40    8:48
  167   12  Tina Ulp, 30, State College, PA            54:59    8:51
  171   13  Emily Pereria, 31, Brooklyn, NY            55:06    8:52
  177   14  Jennifer McCann, 36, State College, PA     55:25    8:55
  182   15  Suzanne L Zeman, 32, State College, PA     55:37    8:57
  192   16  Amy Pollock, 35, Pleasant Gap, PA          56:42    9:08
  201   17  Holly Salazer, 36, State College, PA       58:15    9:23
  203   18  Alicia Cornali, 37, Centre Hall, PA        58:38    9:26
  211   19  Shery Crater, 33, State College, PA        59:34    9:35
  212   20  Ali Snyder, 32, Julian, PA                 59:43    9:37
  213   21  Amy Rumbel, 35, State College, PA          59:44    9:37
  241   22  Aineth Torres, 32, State College, PA     1:02:51   10:07
  243   23  Tina Kinton, 39, Orlando, FL             1:03:37   10:15
  244   24  Rachel Venezian, 36, Silver Spring, MD   1:04:04   10:19
  248   25  Clarisa Stewart, 35, Bellefonte, PA      1:04:15   10:21
  251   26  Lynn Gregory, 39, Bethesda, MD           1:04:59   10:28
  256   27  Anne Kisslinger, 39, Bethesda, MD        1:06:43   10:45
  262   28  Bridget A Bunten, 30, Rockport, MA       1:07:23   10:51
  265   29  Tracy Black-Howell, 37, Columbia, MD     1:09:02   11:07
  270   30  Kristie L Rose, 30, New York, NY         1:10:21   11:20
  274   31  Beth Grimes, 39, Boalsburg, PA           1:12:22   11:39
  275   32  Amy Bennett, 34, Bellefonte, PA          1:13:59   11:55
  279   33  Cynthia Poole, 39, Leesburg, VA          1:19:40   12:50

Women 40 - 49
   53    1  Martha Michael, 43, Lemont, PA             45:28    7:19
   67    2  Becky Wittrig, 41, Port Matilda, PA        46:46    7:32
   69    3  Gloria Favuzza, 48, Houston, TX            46:50    7:32
   90    4  Liz Haushalter, 44, State College, PA      48:17    7:46
  109    5  Kristie Kaufman, 40, State College, PA     50:06    8:04
  124    6  Nina Sagran, 49, Lemont, PA                51:09    8:14
  137    7  Carolyn Andersen, 47, Boalsburg, PA        52:34    8:28
  165    8  Lizbeth Lorusso, 41, Phoenix, AZ           54:40    8:48
  169    9  Erica L Nodell, 48, State College, PA      55:01    8:52
  189   10  Michelle Firth, 43, Bellwood, PA           56:36    9:07
  204   11  Jennifer H Sauer, 46, Arlington, VA        58:40    9:27
  218   12  Denise Weaver, 44, Pleasant Gap, PA      1:00:00    9:40
  221   13  Jan Saeger, 40, Walnutport, PA           1:00:07    9:41
  223   14  Melissa Ann Hall, 40, Julian, PA         1:00:27    9:44
  235   15  Regan Takac, 44, State College, PA       1:02:22   10:02
  236   16  Kellen Weilson, 47, Houston, TX          1:02:22   10:02
  242   17  Pamela J Fuller, 42, State College, PA   1:03:27   10:13
  249   18  Jennifer L Wagner, 46, Plano, TX         1:04:32   10:23
  260   19  Dawn Comly, 46, Port Royal, PA           1:07:04   10:48
  261   20  Anne Andrews, 47, State College, PA      1:07:19   10:50
  264   21  Lisa Nancollas, 45, Lewistown, PA        1:08:06   10:58
  267   22  Barbara Peach, 47, Ijamsville, MD        1:09:46   11:14
  268   23  Donna Becker, 45, Mendham, NJ            1:09:46   11:14
  272   24  Ellen Krajewski, 48, Liberty, PA         1:11:29   11:31
  276   25  Pamela Bennett-Baker, 40, Ann Arbor, MI  1:14:00   11:55
  278   26  Misty Frederick, 48, State College, PA   1:16:17   12:17

Women 50 - 59
  118    1  Elizabeth Sikora, 52, State College, PA    50:39    8:09
  129    2  Janice Light, 55, State College, PA        51:43    8:20
  142    3  Kate Mount, 51, State College, PA          52:54    8:31
  156    4  Catherine A Pavlick, 52, Orwigsburg, PA    54:02    8:42
  180    5  Jeril Goss, 50, Punxsutawney, PA           55:34    8:57
  234    6  Carol Zeiss, 55, Pa Furnace, PA          1:02:03    9:59
  257    7  Patricia Gruber, 52, State College, PA   1:06:46   10:45
  266    8  Latha Bhushan, 50, State College, PA     1:09:43   11:14
  269    9  Nancy Kyme, 50, Lakeridge, VA            1:10:05   11:17





Return to home page.