ARTS FESTIVAL 10K

STATE COLLEGE, PA

July 12, 2009


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

10K

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

    1       Patrick Singletary, 43, State College, PA  35:43    5:45
    2       Zac Cates, 21, Roanoke, VA                 36:40    5:54
    3       Alan Effrig, 30, State College, PA         36:55    5:57

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

4 1 Tom Lin, 28, York, PA 37:25 6:02 5 1 Dan Kirk, 42, Danville, PA 37:51 6:06 6 2 Matthew M Petrarca, 27, State College, PA 38:05 6:08 7 Elizabeth Herndon, 23*, State College, PA 38:18 6:10 8 1 Brent Noerr, 30, Lewistown, PA 38:18 6:10 9 1 Paul Crowe, 17, Boalsburg, PA 39:00 6:17 10 2 Mark Yoder, 17, Belleville, PA 39:02 6:17 11 2 Shawn Kelly, 31, State College, PA 39:17 6:20 12 3 Tim McGee, 31, Columbia, MD 39:18 6:20 13 3 Peter Lin, 16, State College, PA 39:26 6:21 14 2 Boyd A Brumbaugh, 45, Boalsburg, PA 39:28 6:21 15 4 Colby Brindle, 17, State College, PA 39:49 6:25 16 4 Brian Russell, 39, Port Matilda, PA 40:00 6:26 17 3 Nick Downs, 42, State College, PA 40:10 6:28 18 3 Josh Cone, 26, State College, PA 40:30 6:31 19 4 Jeremy C Zerbe, 29, Huntingdon, PA 40:50 6:35 20 5 Jilani Zesibi, 36, Seattle, WA 41:07 6:37 21 Fiana York, 23*, Havertown, PA 41:18 6:39 22 5 Seth Kutkoff, 21, State College, PA 41:19 6:39 23 Meira Minard, 36*, State College, PA 41:24 6:40 24 6 Kyle Brocklehurst, 22, Harrisburg, PA 41:26 6:40 25 Michael McAllister, Lock Haven, PA 41:45 6:43 26 7 Joseph Crowe, 26, Boalsburg, PA 42:12 6:48 27 6 Chip Kogelmann, 38, State College, PA 42:14 6:48 28 4 David J Miller, 44, State College, PA 42:25 6:50 29 5 Tim Spigelmyer, 44, McLurp, PA 42:26 6:50 30 1 Rioh Harton, 53, State College, PA 42:31 6:51 31 5 Jason Doll, 15, Boalsburg, PA 42:53 6:54 32 6 John Crowe, 15, Boalsburg, PA 43:02 6:56 33 8 Ethan Davis, 24, State College, PA 43:13 6:58 34 7 Andy Ayers, 39, Lancaster, PA 43:20 6:59 35 1 Chloe Schmidt, 16*, State College, PA 43:22 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

36 6 Robert Shaver, 48, Loganton, PA 43:32 7:01 37 8 Stephen Furey, 33, Williamsport, PA 43:38 7:01 38 9 Stephen Balucha, 20, Wilkes Barre, PA 43:53 7:04 39 2 Fred Springman, 55, Montoursville, PA 43:57 7:05 40 7 Marc Julian, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 44:09 7:06 41 8 Michael Hutchison, 40, East Stroudsburg, PA 44:13 7:07 42 1 Carolyn Huey, 25*, Spring Mills, PA 44:13 7:07 43 2 Nora Adams, 15*, Boalsburg, PA 44:20 7:08 44 9 Bob Gross, 46, Forest Hill, MD 44:41 7:12 45 1 Trish Lally, 38*, State College, PA 44:59 7:15 46 9 Todd Baney, 39, Port Matilda, PA 45:05 7:16 47 3 Bill Martens, 51, Hughesville, PA 45:05 7:16 48 2 Christina Cr Hunsberger, 28*, Clifton Park, NY 45:07 7:16 49 10 John Ake, 43, Port Matilda, PA 45:17 7:18 50 4 Marty Klanchar, 51, State College, PA 45:24 7:19 51 10 Todd Lewis, 34, Altoona, PA 45:26 7:19 52 3 Anne Balogh, 15*, State College, PA 45:27 7:19 53 1 Martha Michael, 43*, Lemont, PA 45:28 7:19 54 1 Philip Krajewski, 65, Liberty, PA 45:42 7:21 55 11 Kirk Rager, 47, Reedsville, PA 45:44 7:22 56 12 Jeff Biss, 41, State College, PA 45:47 7:22 57 11 Edward G Dudley, 39, State College, PA 46:11 7:26 58 5 Robert Boozer, 54, Centre Hall, PA 46:17 7:27 59 12 Leonard J Jurkowski, 34, Martinsburg, WV 46:25 7:28 60 7 Alex Curtze, 14, Port Matilda, PA 46:28 7:29 61 6 Earl Lake, 55, Pa Furnace, PA 46:30 7:29 62 7 Edward Prince, 57, State College, PA 46:30 7:29 63 13 Jeff Grunwald, 40, State College, PA 46:31 7:29 64 8 Rick Glenwright, 53, Muncy, PA 46:32 7:29 65 3 Celia Stebbin Hemmerich, 21*, Minneapolis, MN 46:37 7:30 66 4 Meghan R Mason, 21*, Minneapolis, MN 46:37 7:30 67 2 Becky Wittrig, 41*, Port Matilda, PA 46:46 7:32 68 14 Paul Kisslinger, 41, Bethesda, MD 46:46 7:32 69 3 Gloria Favuzza, 48*, Houston, TX 46:50 7:32 70 13 John Wilcock, 38, State College, PA 46:50 7:32 71 14 Michael A Kiely, 34, Richmond, VA 46:51 7:33 72 15 Roberto McClin, 38, Lancaster, OH 46:51 7:33 73 16 Rich Edgar, 31, Port Matilda, PA 46:57 7:33 74 17 Ig Wentling, 33, Bellefonte, PA 47:04 7:35 75 2 Dan Guss, 61, State College, PA 47:06 7:35 76 5 Melissa Ann Davis, 28*, Camp Hill, PA 47:12 7:36 77 15 Alex Quinn, 47, Briarcliff, NY 47:12 7:36 78 10 Matthew Roberts, 26, State College, PA 47:14 7:36 79 3 Rob Crowe, 61, Boalsburg, PA 47:20 7:37 80 4 Nick Winograd, 63, Spring Mills, PA 47:25 7:38 81 6 Jessie Beers-Altman, 25*, Somerville, MA 47:28 7:39 82 8 Kevin Donaker, 18, Warrington, PA 47:30 7:39 83 11 Jordan Magill, 24, Lititz, PA 47:30 7:39 84 7 Libby Covelli, 28*, Centre Hall, PA 47:30 7:39 85 2 Gina Ikenberry, 39*, State College, PA 47:31 7:39 86 18 Ryan Booz, 34, State College, PA 47:34 7:39 87 12 Clayton Magill, 27, State College, PA 47:46 7:41 88 13 Derek Schoiack, 27, Lititz, PA 48:11 7:46 89 8 Bethany Maxfield, 20*, State College, PA 48:16 7:46 90 4 Liz Haushalter, 44*, State College, PA 48:17 7:46 91 9 Robyn Paul, 24*, State College, PA 48:22 7:47 92 16 Warren Frick, 48, Ashburn, VA 48:23 7:47 93 17 Steve Gasper, 47, Bellefonte, PA 48:31 7:49 94 19 Allan Gyorke, 39, State College, PA 48:31 7:49 95 3 Andrea Shivery, 31*, Bellefonte, PA 48:42 7:50 96 4 Christine R Rodgers, 39*, Bellefonte, PA 48:43 7:51 97 18 David McNaughton, 48, State College, PA 48:54 7:52 98 20 Jason Stout, 34, State College, PA 49:05 7:54 99 21 Aaron Tiracorda, 38, Kylertown, PA 49:05 7:54 100 22 Jonathan Thurley, 37, State College, PA 49:07 7:55 101 10 Bethany Baumbach-McGee, 29*, Columbia, MD 49:11 7:55 102 9 John Youngmark, 51, State College, PA 49:16 7:56 103 5 Kathleen O'Leary, 32*, State College, PA 49:23 7:57 104 11 Megan Kostyak, 29*, Newark, DE 49:23 7:57 105 12 Lisa Plesko, 25*, Brighton, MA 49:26 7:58 106 13 Amy Chiang, 28*, Conshohocken, PA 49:32 7:59 107 6 Stephanie Velegol, 36*, State College, PA 49:35 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

108 14 Sarah Fisher, 27*, Mililani, HI 49:46 8:01 109 5 Kristie Kaufman, 40*, State College, PA 50:06 8:04 110 4 Anna Wing, 14*, State College, PA 50:12 8:05 111 23 Abe Falcone, 35, State College, PA 50:13 8:05 112 10 Carl Bechdel, 55, Harrisburg, PA 50:18 8:06 113 11 Janusz Sikora, 52, State College, PA 50:28 8:07 114 7 Alicia Cornals, 37*, Centre Hall, PA 50:30 8:08 115 14 Joel Martin, 25, State College, PA 50:30 8:08 116 15 Rebecca Bruning, 21*, State College, PA 50:31 8:08 117 24 Blake Harper, 32, State College, PA 50:36 8:09 118 1 Elizabeth Sikora, 52*, State College, PA 50:39 8:09 119 15 Michael Hacke, 22, State College, PA 50:41 8:10 120 25 Derek Kalp, 37, State College, PA 50:51 8:11 121 5 John Stump, 67, Roaring Spring, PA 51:00 8:13 122 26 Darrell Velegol, 39, State College, PA 51:04 8:13 123 5 Edel Crowe, 19*, Boalsburg, PA 51:07 8:14 124 6 Nina Sagran, 49*, Lemont, PA 51:09 8:14 125 27 Todd Valesky, 38, Philipsburg, PA 51:21 8:16 126 19 Joe Lee, 49, Landisville, PA 51:23 8:16 127 20 Terry Garvin, 40, State College, PA 51:33 8:18 128 28 Matt Posney, 34, Milesburg, PA 51:38 8:19 129 2 Janice Light, 55*, State College, PA 51:43 8:20 130 12 Tim Rupp, 58, Philipsburg, PA 51:53 8:21 131 21 Jim Shamp, 45, Hatboro, PA 51:53 8:21 132 13 Cris Mann, 54, State College, PA 51:54 8:21 133 14 Rob Springer, 54, Standardsville, VA 51:55 8:21 134 15 John A Johnson, 55, State College, PA 52:14 8:25 135 29 Brian Bennett, 37, Bellefonte, PA 52:19 8:25 136 22 James Baker, 40, Ann Arbor, MI 52:19 8:25 137 7 Carolyn Andersen, 47*, Boalsburg, PA 52:34 8:28 138 16 Jennifer C Steinhardt, 21*, State College, PA 52:40 8:29 139 30 Bradley Burton, 38, State College, PA 52:41 8:29 140 16 William Wortman, 52, Bellefonte, PA 52:46 8:30 141 6 Kelley Rager, 19*, Reedsville, PA 52:46 8:30 142 3 Kate Mount, 51*, State College, PA 52:54 8:31 143 31 Bruce Mussett, 38, Sand Lake, NY 53:04 8:33 144 23 John F Sheehan, 40, Boalsburg, PA 53:06 8:33 145 32 Adam Witmer, 31, Bellefonte, PA 53:06 8:33 146 17 Mike Casper, 50, State College, PA 53:09 8:33 147 33 Greg Herman, 39, State College, PA 53:25 8:36 148 24 Benjamin Farahani, 41, Port Matilda, PA 53:27 8:36 149 17 Adrienne Goss, 21*, Punxsutawney, PA 53:31 8:37 150 8 Colleen Sheehan, 39*, Boalsburg, PA 53:33 8:37 151 34 John Driscoll, 32, Alexandria, VA 53:40 8:38 152 35 Michael J Philippe, 39, State College, PA 53:41 8:39 153 18 James Schenck, 55, Scottdale, PA 53:46 8:39 154 19 Pat Williams, 51, Bridgeville, PA 53:57 8:41 155 18 Janelle Bair, 29*, Mill Hall, PA 54:00 8:42 156 4 Catherine A Pavlick, 52*, Orwigsburg, PA 54:02 8:42 157 7 Devyn Lee, 17*, Pa Furnace, PA 54:09 8:43 158 16 Peter Crowe, 23, Newport News, VA 54:16 8:44 159 9 Tamara Wasson, 39*, Mifflinburg, PA 54:18 8:45 160 25 Doug Kelly, 45, State College, PA 54:21 8:45 161 8 Megan Kelly, 15*, State College, PA 54:21 8:45 162 36 Brian Canada, 33, State College, PA 54:35 8:47 163 10 Sara Noss, 31*, State College, PA 54:38 8:48 164 11 Evan Griffin, 39*, Felton, PA 54:40 8:48 165 8 Lizbeth Lorusso, 41*, Phoenix, AZ 54:40 8:48 166 37 Douglas Putchat, 34, Baltimore, MD 54:53 8:50 167 12 Tina Ulp, 30*, State College, PA 54:59 8:51 168 26 James McGovern, 42, Harleysville, PA 55:00 8:51 169 9 Erica L Nodell, 48*, State College, PA 55:01 8:52 170 20 John Roe, 57, State College, PA 55:05 8:52 171 13 Emily Pereria, 31*, Brooklyn, NY 55:06 8:52 172 17 Daniel Lentz, 25, State College, PA 55:07 8:52 173 27 James Peach, 48, Ijamsville, MD 55:16 8:54 174 6 Rick Milgrub, 60, State College, PA 55:17 8:54 175 28 John Kalbach, 47, State College, PA 55:21 8:55 176 38 Matthew Gerhart, 34, Spring Mills, PA 55:23 8:55 177 14 Jennifer McCann, 36*, State College, PA 55:25 8:55 178 39 Shawn Bernstein, 32, Scotrun, PA 55:25 8:55 179 1 Tim Mapes, 70, Roaring Spring, PA 55:31 8:56 180 5 Jeril Goss, 50*, Punxsutawney, PA 55:34 8:57 181 21 John Goss, 51, Punxsutawney, PA 55:34 8:57 182 15 Suzanne L Zeman, 32*, State College, PA 55:37 8:57 183 22 Paul Nancollas, 51, Lewistown, PA 55:45 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

184 40 P J. Felix, 38, New York, NY 56:05 9:02 185 41 Bradley S Park, 33, Milltown, NJ 56:08 9:02 186 42 Robert Howell, 36, Silver Spring, MD 56:26 9:05 187 43 Jonathan Petters, 30, State College, PA 56:30 9:06 188 23 Stephen McGregor, 58, State College, PA 56:35 9:07 189 10 Michelle Firth, 43*, Bellwood, PA 56:36 9:07 190 44 Alan Pereira, 38, Brooklyn, NY 56:38 9:07 191 24 Jim Lucey, 57, Hollidaysburg, PA 56:40 9:07 192 16 Amy Pollock, 35*, Pleasant Gap, PA 56:42 9:08 193 25 Steve Uzupis, 53, Unityville, PA 57:04 9:11 194 19 Amy Callan, 28*, Glenside, PA 57:07 9:12 195 29 Charles D Fuller, 45, State College, PA 57:07 9:12 196 20 Allison S Gabriel, 23*, Akron, OH 57:26 9:15 197 21 Pei Pei, 25*, Wayne, NJ 57:30 9:16 198 9 Mia Rager, 16*, Reedsville, PA 57:32 9:16 199 18 Jeff Roe, 27, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 57:35 9:16 200 7 Jerry Sherman, 68, State College, PA 58:14 9:23 201 17 Holly Salazer, 36*, State College, PA 58:15 9:23 202 26 Dan Thompson, 58, State College, PA 58:25 9:24 203 18 Alicia Cornali, 37*, Centre Hall, PA 58:38 9:26 204 11 Jennifer H Sauer, 46*, Arlington, VA 58:40 9:27 205 27 David Degroote, 52, State College, PA 58:46 9:28 206 30 Timothy M Ziegler, 47, Boalsburg, PA 59:13 9:32 207 45 Steve Bloser, 33, State College, PA 59:21 9:33 208 22 Emily Haranin, 29*, Bellefonte, PA 59:23 9:34 209 19 Daniel R Cram, 23, Lewistown, PA 59:30 9:35 210 31 Kurt Saeger, 42, Walnutport, PA 59:32 9:35 211 19 Shery Crater, 33*, State College, PA 59:34 9:35 212 20 Ali Snyder, 32*, Julian, PA 59:43 9:37 213 21 Amy Rumbel, 35*, State College, PA 59:44 9:37 214 46 Todd Litzinger, 38, State College, PA 59:49 9:38 215 28 David R Gummo, 57, State College, PA 59:52 9:38 216 29 Michael Baer, 51, Carlisle, PA 59:58 9:39 217 32 James P McCloskey, 45, New Cumberland, PA 59:58 9:39 218 12 Denise Weaver, 44*, Pleasant Gap, PA 1:00:00 9:40 219 30 Dennis McDowell, 59, Mingoville, PA 1:00:03 9:40 220 47 Eric Malgieri, 30, State College, PA 1:00:05 9:40 221 13 Jan Saeger, 40*, Walnutport, PA 1:00:07 9:41 222 20 Gideon Schwartz, 28, Julian, PA 1:00:09 9:41 223 14 Melissa Ann Hall, 40*, Julian, PA 1:00:27 9:44 224 33 Michael Dahlberg, 45, Howard, PA 1:00:30 9:44 225 34 Ryan Poole, 48, Leesburg, VA 1:00:43 9:47 226 8 C Edward Mitchell, 65, Williamsport, PA 1:00:51 9:48 227 48 Dave Smith, 39, Gibbsboro, NJ 1:01:03 9:50 228 23 Jennifer Donahue, 29*, Magnolia, NJ 1:01:04 9:50 229 24 Anne Oeldorf-Hirsch, 26*, State College, PA 1:01:18 9:52 230 10 Micaela Pupek, 13*, Pottstown, PA 1:01:25 9:53 231 49 Douglas Dexter, 33, State College, PA 1:01:32 9:54 232 25 Oyku Asikoglu, 27*, State College, PA 1:01:33 9:55 233 50 Dale Masel, 38, Lancaster, OH 1:01:45 9:57 234 6 Carol Zeiss, 55*, Pa Furnace, PA 1:02:03 9:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

235 15 Regan Takac, 44*, State College, PA 1:02:22 10:02 236 16 Kellen Weilson, 47*, Houston, TX 1:02:22 10:02 237 35 Greg Hillegas, 47, State College, PA 1:02:33 10:04 238 26 Kira Walmer, 27*, Washington, DC 1:02:39 10:05 239 9 Jack Walmer, 61, State College, PA 1:02:39 10:05 240 51 Michael McGill, 30, Austin, TX 1:02:50 10:07 241 22 Aineth Torres, 32*, State College, PA 1:02:51 10:07 242 17 Pamela J Fuller, 42*, State College, PA 1:03:27 10:13 243 23 Tina Kinton, 39*, Orlando, FL 1:03:37 10:15 244 24 Rachel Venezian, 36*, Silver Spring, MD 1:04:04 10:19 245 27 Caitlin Murtaugh, 22*, State College, PA 1:04:05 10:19 246 10 Julian D Maynard, 63, Boalsburg, PA 1:04:09 10:20 247 2 Robert L Gurtler, 74, The Plains, VA 1:04:12 10:20 248 25 Clarisa Stewart, 35*, Bellefonte, PA 1:04:15 10:21 249 18 Jennifer L Wagner, 46*, Plano, TX 1:04:32 10:23 250 52 Todd Lidgett, 32, Philipsburg, PA 1:04:38 10:24 251 26 Lynn Gregory, 39*, Bethesda, MD 1:04:59 10:28 252 36 Jeff Henderson, 49, Pa Furnace, PA 1:05:17 10:31 253 21 Michael Ziegler, 25, Allston, MA 1:05:37 10:34 254 53 Dheeraj Singh, 31, State College, PA 1:05:51 10:36 255 31 Larry Kenney, 52, State College, PA 1:06:20 10:41 256 27 Anne Kisslinger, 39*, Bethesda, MD 1:06:43 10:45 257 7 Patricia Gruber, 52*, State College, PA 1:06:46 10:45 258 37 Doug Sprague, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 1:06:47 10:45 259 11 Larry Miles, 61, State College, PA 1:06:58 10:47 260 19 Dawn Comly, 46*, Port Royal, PA 1:07:04 10:48 261 20 Anne Andrews, 47*, State College, PA 1:07:19 10:50 262 28 Bridget A Bunten, 30*, Rockport, MA 1:07:23 10:51 263 54 Brian Jones, 38, Austin, TX 1:07:25 10:51 264 21 Lisa Nancollas, 45*, Lewistown, PA 1:08:06 10:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

265 29 Tracy Black-Howell, 37*, Columbia, MD 1:09:02 11:07 266 8 Latha Bhushan, 50*, State College, PA 1:09:43 11:14 267 22 Barbara Peach, 47*, Ijamsville, MD 1:09:46 11:14 268 23 Donna Becker, 45*, Mendham, NJ 1:09:46 11:14 269 9 Nancy Kyme, 50*, Lakeridge, VA 1:10:05 11:17 270 30 Kristie L Rose, 30*, New York, NY 1:10:21 11:20 271 32 John Kyme, 52, Lakeridge, VA 1:10:49 11:24 272 24 Ellen Krajewski, 48*, Liberty, PA 1:11:29 11:31 273 1 Dale Grimes, 82, State College, PA 1:12:21 11:39 274 31 Beth Grimes, 39*, Boalsburg, PA 1:12:22 11:39 275 32 Amy Bennett, 34*, Bellefonte, PA 1:13:59 11:55 276 25 Pamela Bennett-Baker, 40*, Ann Arbor, MI 1:14:00 11:55 277 28 Anne Taylor, 24*, State College, PA 1:14:24 11:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

278 26 Misty Frederick, 48*, State College, PA 1:16:17 12:17 279 33 Cynthia Poole, 39*, Leesburg, VA 1:19:40 12:50
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

280 29 Emily Lai, 26*, Harrisburg, PA 1:27:37 14:07 * indicates females 7 finishers among Males (no age given) 8 finishers among Men 12 - 19 21 finishers among Men 20 - 29 54 finishers among Men 30 - 39 37 finishers among Men 40 - 49 32 finishers among Men 50 - 59 11 finishers among Men 60 - 69 2 finishers among Men 70 - 79 1 finishers among Men 80 & Up 10 finishers among Women 12 - 19 29 finishers among Women 20 - 29 33 finishers among Women 30 - 39 26 finishers among Women 40 - 49 9 finishers among Women 50 - 59 173 male finishers 107 female finishers 280 total finishers

Return to home page.