ARTS FESTIVAL 5K

STATE COLLEGE, PA

July 12, 2009


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

5K

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Open Men
    1    1  Andy Cunningham, 31, State College, PA     16:36    5:21
    2    2  Eric Tuo, 24, State College, PA            17:25    5:37
    3    3  Ben Ingle, 18, Tyrone, PA                  18:25    5:56

Open Women
   17    1  Sarah Pabian, 28, State College, PA        20:44    6:41
   19    2  Kathy Simin, 38, Port Matilda, PA          21:05    6:48
   22    3  Lindsey Fisher, 31, State College, PA      21:19    6:52





       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Men Under 12
   38    1  Matthew Balogh, 11, State College, PA      22:49    7:21
   43    2  Owen Wing, 10, State College, PA           22:58    7:24
  129    3  Carter Johnson, 9, Bellwood, PA            26:59    8:42
  145    4  Harrison Randall, 9, State College, PA     27:43    8:56
  182    5  Andrew Valent, 9, State College, PA        29:20    9:28
  187    6  Jack Sheehan, 10, Boalsburg, PA            29:34    9:32
  215    7  Ryan Gavalier, 11, State College, PA       32:05   10:21
  238    8  Stuart Moore, 11, State College, PA        36:08   11:39

Men 12 - 19
   10    1  Andrew Lanagan, 15, State College, PA      18:57    6:07
   11    2  Ethan Corle, 19, Julian, PA                19:27    6:16
   14    3  Jeff Barry, 18, Havertown, PA              19:48    6:23
   24    4  Jacob Cordell, 14, State College, PA       21:34    6:57
   25    5  Joe Woodman, 16, State College, PA         21:35    6:58
   30    6  Andrew Dittman, 17, State College, PA      22:09    7:09
   31    7  Marty Rodrick, 15, Newark, NY              22:12    7:09
   45    8  Matt Nejako, 14, Lansdale, PA              23:00    7:25
   55    9  William Sullivan, 17, Chatham, NJ          23:34    7:36
   79   10  Alex Singer, 14, State College, PA         25:08    8:06
   90   11  Aaron Humistan, 14, Pittsburgh, PA         25:45    8:18
  109   12  Alex Decarle, 13, State College, PA        26:25    8:31
  114   13  Mackenzie Decarle, 15, State College, PA   26:34    8:34
  118   14  Ethan Kasales, 14, Lemont, PA              26:43    8:37
  152   15  Eric Hao, 18, Granite Bay, CA              27:54    9:00
  192   16  Nick Sturniolo, 17, Bluefield, VA          29:42    9:35
  194   17  Liam Deason, 12, Bluefield, VA             29:57    9:40
  220   18  Logan Mangene, 13, State College, PA       32:31   10:29

Men 20 - 29
    4    1  Greg Lackey, 20, University Park, PA       18:26    5:57
    5    2  Brian Beachler, 21, Elizabethtown, PA      18:27    5:57
    7    3  Daniel Grear, 29, State College, PA        18:39    6:01
    9    4  Steve Banks, 23, State College, PA         18:47    6:03
   12    5  Mike Kosup, 27, State College, PA          19:30    6:17
   51    6  Ian Manning, 29, University Park, PA       23:23    7:32
   60    7  Christopher Tomaszewicz, 25, State College, PA
                                                          23:54    7:43
   69    8  Justin Kreps, 26, Spring Mills, PA         24:20    7:51
   70    9  Mark Murphy, 27, State College, PA         24:39    7:57
   83   10  Michael Long, 28, Altoona, PA              25:25    8:12
   93   11  Andrew Sampsel, 25, Spring Mills, PA       25:53    8:21
  100   12  Justin D Moore, 27, Tyrone, PA             26:07    8:25
  103   13  Ken Czuprynski, 22, State College, PA      26:14    8:28
  104   14  Justin Grady, 24, Sellersville, PA         26:18    8:29
  113   15  Kyle Wray, 22, State College, PA           26:31    8:33
  117   16  Tyson Settle, 24, Bellefonte, PA           26:40    8:36
  133   17  Casey Barnett, 27, Bozeman, MT             27:05    8:44
  155   18  Luke McCormack, 27, State College, PA      27:59    9:01
  242   19  G Bret Bowers, 28, Austintown, OH          37:07   11:58

Men 30 - 39
   16    1  Jeff Ike, 35, St Davids, PA                20:43    6:41
   21    2  Paul R Winkelblech, 39, Centre Hall, PA    21:11    6:50
   26    3  Andrew Hunsberger, 30, Clifton Park, NY    21:38    6:59
   28    4  Scott Malisko, 30, Windber, PA             21:49    7:02
   33    5  Robert Witt, 30, Schwenksville, PA         22:18    7:12
   34    6  Robert Suter, 35, Springfield, PA          22:22    7:13
   37    7  Jeffrey Fellinger, 32, Altoona, PA         22:47    7:21
   53    8  Evan Bundis, 37, Charlotte, NC             23:27    7:34
   76    9  Bret Robison, 39, Flemington, NJ           24:52    8:01
   85   10  Ross Peterson, 35, Erie, PA                25:31    8:14
   86   11  Christopher Yonish, 38, Shippenburg, PA    25:34    8:15
   89   12  Greg Bastram, 37, State College, PA        25:36    8:15
   91   13  Robert Farrell, 39, Philipsburg, PA        25:46    8:19
   95   14  Phil Heverly, 37, State College, PA        25:57    8:22
  112   15  Shawn Reed, 35, Bellefonte, PA             26:30    8:33
  140   16  David Narehood, 35, State College, PA      27:28    8:52
  143   17  Brian Marshall, 34, Port Matilda, PA       27:39    8:55
  144   18  Scottie Showers, 31, Bellefonte, PA        27:41    8:56
  156   19  Erik Harman, 38, Perkiomenville, PA        27:59    9:01
  160   20  Eric Klinefelter, 32, Mifflinburg, PA      28:22    9:09
  169   21  Nari Soundarrajan, 31, State College, PA   28:57    9:20
  172   22  Jeff Laney, 38, Lebanon, PA                29:02    9:22
  179   23  Matt Pursell, 32, Boalsburg, PA            29:16    9:26
  186   24  Barry Davis, 37, Duncansville, PA          29:24    9:29
  193   25  Peter Sides, 33, State College, PA         29:52    9:38
  200   26  Ryan Ulp, 32, State College, PA            30:54    9:58
  236   27  Dave Jones, 34, State College, PA          35:30   11:27

Men 40 - 49
    6    1  Judd Michael, 47, Lemont, PA               18:37    6:00
    8    2  Gregory Luna, 44, State College, PA        18:41    6:01
   13    3  Scott Roycroft, 47, State College, PA      19:32    6:18
   18    4  David J Wagner, 44, Plano, TX              21:02    6:47
   29    5  Doug Crawford, 43, Port Matilda, PA        22:04    7:07
   39    6  Jon Nese, 47, State College, PA            22:52    7:22
   42    7  Steve Maczuga, 49, Spring Mills, PA        22:57    7:24
   56    8  Steve Bryan, 49, Warriors Mark, PA         23:35    7:36
   58    9  Dan Ingle, 45, Tyrone, PA                  23:47    7:40
   61   10  Robert Collins, 48, State College, PA      23:59    7:44
   71   11  Miachel Lanagan, 49, State College, PA     24:39    7:57
   73   12  John O'Neill, 46, State College, PA        24:44    7:59
   77   13  Michael McDannel, 44, State College, PA    24:54    8:02
   78   14  Eric Spielvogel, 45, State College, PA     25:00    8:04
   81   15  Colin Knight, 40, Coral Gables, FL         25:18    8:10
   88   16  Eric T Johnson, 42, Bellwood, PA           25:35    8:15
   94   17  Kevin Sullivan, 48, Chatham, NJ            25:56    8:22
   96   18  Ken Sheely, 42, Germantown, MD             26:00    8:23
  125   19  Thomas C Tasker, 44, State College, PA     26:52    8:40
  128   20  David Humston, 48, Pittsburgh, PA          26:57    8:41
  146   21  John Decarle, 41, State College, PA        27:43    8:56
  149   22  David Nejako, 46, Lansdale, PA             27:48    8:58
  158   23  Alan Daum, 46, State College, PA           28:11    9:05
  162   24  John Hook, 49, State College, PA           28:28    9:11
  176   25  John Dolan, 42, State College, PA          29:13    9:25
  202   26  Norm Fedon, 44, Centre Hall, PA            31:00   10:00

Men 50 - 59
   15    1  Mike Feiler, 54, Lancaster, PA             20:29    6:36
   20    2  David Becker, 53, State College, PA        21:08    6:49
   23    3  John Putman, 52, Castanra, PA              21:27    6:55
   44    4  Steven Maruszewski, 50, Port Matilda, PA   22:59    7:25
   47    5  Barry Kernfeld, 58, State College, PA      23:06    7:27
   50    6  Glenn E Miller, 55, State College, PA      23:19    7:31
   54    7  Bill Dornan, 57, Galloway, NJ              23:32    7:35
   59    8  Karl Lutz, 53, Centre Hall, PA             23:52    7:42
   63    9  Greg Woodman, 51, State College, PA        24:04    7:46
   67   10  Stephen Snyder, 55, Hollidaysburg, PA      24:09    7:47
   97   11  Sam McLaughlin, 50, Mercersburg, PA        26:02    8:24
   99   12  Scott Reese, 55, Dubois, PA                26:05    8:25
  161   13  Richard Peterson, 59, State College, PA    28:27    9:10
  174   14  David Gilmour, 52, State College, PA       29:06    9:23
  190   15  Brian Murphy, 52, Newport News, VA         29:35    9:33
  206   16  Larry Williams, 55, Julian, PA             31:10   10:03
  216   17  Dan Henney, 50, State College, PA          32:06   10:21
  233   18  Barry Elder, 51, Lititz, PA                35:09   11:20

Men 60 - 69
   40    1  Roger Rickard, 61, Port Matilda, PA        22:53    7:23
   75    2  Terry Derk, 67, Dauphin, PA                24:50    8:00
   82    3  Chuck Kepler, 65, Kane, PA                 25:20    8:10
  101    4  Mike McMunn, 62, Williamsport, PA          26:09    8:26
  142    5  David Marshall, 67, State College, PA      27:39    8:55
  168    6  Dennis L Shank, 65, Palmyra, PA            28:40    9:15
  210    7  Dennis Myers, 61, State College, PA        31:26   10:08
  225    8  Bruce Lindsay, 62, State College, PA       33:13   10:43
  228    9  Robert Eaves, 62, Media, PA                33:56   10:57
  230   10  Thomas B Feagans, III, 67, State College, PA
                                                          34:23   11:05

Men 70 - 79
   41    1  Jim Friery, 70, Lewisburg, PA              22:56    7:24
  211    2  Jim Vogelsong, 77, State College, PA       31:38   10:12
  219    3  Arnold Gasche, 79, State College, PA       32:22   10:26
  257    4  Tom Huntley, 78, State College, PA         42:53   13:50

Men 80 & Up
  221    1  Richard Wolf, 82, State College, PA        32:42   10:33
  243    2  George A Etzweiler, 89, State College, PA  37:24   12:04


       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Women Under 12
   27    1  Haley Crawford, 10, Port Matilda, PA       21:47    7:01
  181    2  Haley Givens, 8, State College, PA         29:19    9:27
  231    3  Keally Haushalter, 9, State College, PA    34:42   11:12
  245    4  Elly Haushalter, 7, State College, PA      37:37   12:08
  258    5  Emma Youngmark, 9, State College, PA       47:13   15:14
  259    6  Sara Washell, 9, State College, PA         47:13   15:14

Women 12 - 19
   32    1  Victoria Crawford, 13, Port Matilda, PA    22:18    7:11
   35    2  Alisha Jordan, 18, Centre Hall, PA         22:40    7:19
   48    3  Bethany M Wigfield, 18, State College, PA  23:06    7:27
   49    4  Kelleen Lanagan, 18, State College, PA     23:07    7:27
   64    5  Hayden Clapper, 16, Oriedo, FL             24:05    7:46
   65    6  Matty Suchanec, 12, State College, PA      24:07    7:47
   84    7  Rebecca Whitney, 15, State College, PA     25:31    8:14
   98    8  Jenny Reese, 15, Dubois, PA                26:04    8:24
  105    9  Eleanor Wing, 12, State College, PA        26:20    8:30
  107   10  Alyssa Valent, 12, State College, PA       26:23    8:30
  126   11  Debra Mott, 17, Bellefonte, PA             26:55    8:41
  127   12  Suzanne Lopez, 17, Pleasant Gap, PA        26:55    8:41
  195   13  Kara Minor, 16, Oriedo, FL                 30:04    9:42
  199   14  Gabriella McDannel, 15, State College, PA  30:49    9:56
  218   15  Karen Whitney, 16, State College, PA       32:14   10:24
  226   16  Rachel Dahlberg, 15, Howard, PA            33:15   10:43
  249   17  Katri Randall, 14, State College, PA       38:40   12:28

Women 20 - 29
   36    1  Janelle Tarter, 22, State College, PA      22:43    7:19
   52    2  Kate Ryan, 27, State College, PA           23:24    7:33
   57    3  Erin Pavlick, 20, Orwigsburg, PA           23:46    7:40
   62    4  Jessica Lynn Hawk, 25, Boalsburg, PA       24:01    7:45
   68    5  Jessica A Pollock, 21, Winburne, PA        24:09    7:47
   72    6  Devan Backstrom, 23, Bozeman, MT           24:41    7:58
  102    7  Elizabeth Witt, 29, Schwenksville, PA      26:09    8:26
  111    8  Keehna Murphy, 26, State College, PA       26:29    8:32
  116    9  Hiroko Kitajima, 24, State College, PA     26:40    8:36
  121   10  Maria Paredes, 25, State College, PA       26:50    8:39
  124   11  Cassie Leymarie, 23, State College, PA     26:52    8:40
  131   12  Jenna J McGrath, 20, Golden, CO            27:02    8:43
  137   13  Katrina Bautista, 26, Fishkill, NY         27:18    8:48
  138   14  Sherry R Weaver, 25, Bellefonte, PA        27:22    8:49
  141   15  Jessica Savrock, 27, Bellefonte, PA        27:29    8:52
  150   16  Christy L Kline, 29, Bellefonte, PA        27:51    8:59
  153   17  Stephanie Eaves, 25, Media, PA             27:58    9:01
  154   18  Carla Rosenfeld, 25, State College, PA     27:58    9:01
  157   19  Jennifer Wagner, 29, State College, PA     28:03    9:03
  173   20  Allison Gilmour, 24, Faifax, VA            29:05    9:23
  178   21  Lisa Martin, 28, Houtzdale, PA             29:15    9:26
  185   22  Christina Lentz, 25, State College, PA     29:23    9:29
  188   23  Melissa Grindle, 21, Mount Pleasant, PA    29:35    9:32
  196   24  Sarah Dittman, 21, State College, PA       30:13    9:45
  203   25  Rachel Stehouwer, 21, State College, PA    31:00   10:00
  209   26  Caroline Sheehan, 23, State College, PA    31:22   10:07
  212   27  Catherine Star, 23, Columbus, OH           31:41   10:13
  213   28  Jenna Mirabella, 28, Hoboken, NJ           31:51   10:16
  214   29  Allison Morrow, 25, Duncansville, PA       31:58   10:19
  246   30  Brittany Snavely, 27, State College, PA    37:55   12:14
  247   31  Brynn L Ion, 25, State College, PA         37:55   12:14

Women 30 - 39
   46    1  Joanna Kozel, 32, Bellefonte, PA           23:05    7:27
   74    2  Kimberly Yonish, 32, Shippensburg, PA      24:45    7:59
   92    3  Dana Mitra, 36, State College, PA          25:50    8:20
  110    4  Lori Valent, 36, State College, PA         26:27    8:32
  115    5  Sheila McCallum, 38, Stone Harbor, NJ      26:35    8:34
  123    6  Kelly Robison, 37, Flemington, NJ          26:52    8:40
  130    7  Anne Johnson, 36, Bellwood, PA             26:59    8:42
  132    8  Amy Ike, 35, St Davids, PA                 27:04    8:44
  134    9  Leann Showers, 31, Bellefonte, PA          27:10    8:46
  135   10  Megan Grohan, 34, State College, PA        27:17    8:48
  136   11  Brie Guilmette, 32, Missoula, MT           27:17    8:48
  139   12  Jeannie D;Amico, 37, State College, PA     27:28    8:52
  148   13  Tara Baney, 38, Port Matilda, PA           27:48    8:58
  151   14  Christina Manbeck, 33, Julian, PA          27:53    8:59
  159   15  Janet Kulka, 31, Harrisburg, PA            28:18    9:08
  164   16  Megan Weyandt, 30, Julian, PA              28:36    9:13
  165   17  Stephanie Gordon, 37, Port Matilda, PA     28:36    9:13
  166   18  Lara Glembock, 39, State College, PA       28:36    9:13
  167   19  Sheila K McCallum, 38, Stone Harbor, NJ    28:40    9:15
  198   20  Rachel Smith, 36, State College, PA        30:33    9:51
  204   21  Dawn M Sanzotti, 34, State College, PA     31:03   10:01
  205   22  Brenda Johnson, 36, Kitchener, ON          31:05   10:02
  208   23  Andrea Decarle, 38, State College, PA      31:13   10:04
  217   24  Dawn Gavalier, 36, State College, PA       32:13   10:23
  222   25  Jodi Swanholm, 36, Haddon Hts, NJ          32:44   10:34
  224   26  Heather Ponzo, 32, Sewickley, PA           33:01   10:39
  235   27  Kristi Jones, 34, State College, PA        35:30   11:27
  239   28  Lesley M Duffus, 38, Farmington, NM        36:54   11:54
  240   29  Aimee Spinelli, 33, Erie, CO               37:01   11:56
  241   30  Amy Joanna Moore, 32, Tyrone, PA           37:03   11:57
  244   31  Deirdri Fishel, 39, Port Matilda, PA       37:32   12:06
  248   32  Elizabeth Thiry, 30, State College, PA     38:30   12:25
  256   33  Caryn Putchat, 35, Baltimore, MD           41:41   13:27
  260   34  Kristine Otto, 39, State College, PA       49:40   16:01

Women 40 - 49
   66    1  Kristen Sheely, 40, Germantown, MD         24:07    7:47
  106    2  Susan Nejako, 46, Lansdale, PA             26:22    8:30
  108    3  Eileen Akin, 44, State College, PA         26:24    8:31
  119    4  Phyllis Baker, 45, Altoona, PA             26:44    8:37
  120    5  Tami Debenedetto, 43, Lewistown, PA        26:47    8:38
  147    6  Monica Chiao, 43, Binghamton, NY           27:47    8:58
  163    7  Lori Lee, 42, Landisville, PA              28:32    9:12
  171    8  Christine Pfau Laney, 41, Lebanon, PA      29:02    9:22
  175    9  Jane Gross, 45, Forest Hill, MD            29:12    9:25
  177   10  Lu Ann Mann, 41, Philipsburg, PA           29:15    9:26
  180   11  Nancy Givens, 42, State College, PA        29:18    9:27
  183   12  Madeline Weisgal, 42, Montville, NJ        29:21    9:28
  184   13  Anita Woodman, 47, State College, PA       29:23    9:28
  189   14  Traci Bourke, 47, Melbourne, FL            29:35    9:33
  197   15  Anne Supina, 43, Port Matilda, PA          30:14    9:45
  201   16  Pamela Fedon, 43, Centre Hall, PA          31:00   10:00
  234   17  Margaret Higgins, 41, State College, PA    35:22   11:24
  237   18  Jean Najjar, 47, State College, PA         35:33   11:28
  251   19  Michele Randall, 43, State College, PA     38:45   12:30
  252   20  Jean Balogh, 49, State College, PA         39:18   12:41

Women 50 - 59
   80    1  Alison Hudak, 51, Emmaus, PA               25:13    8:08
   87    2  Teresa Timmerman, 54, State College, PA    25:35    8:15
  122    3  Terri Loewenthal, 57, Needham, MA          26:51    8:40
  170    4  Sandy Twoey, 51, Port Matilda, PA          28:59    9:21
  207    5  Margie Milgrub, 58, State College, PA      31:12   10:04
  223    6  Joyce Leifer, 55, Scottdale, PA            32:45   10:34
  227    7  Susan Showers, 55, Bellefonte, PA          33:24   10:46
  232    8  Anisia F Vidal, 52, State Collge, PA       34:52   11:15
  250    9  Pamela Jones, 51, Rising Sun, MD           38:44   12:29
  253   10  Joyce Blackwelder, 53, Pensacola, FL       39:22   12:42
  254   11  Jean Frank, 53, State College, PA          39:23   12:42
  255   12  Jacque Markle, 52, Altoona, PA             39:24   12:42

Women 60 - 69
  229    1  Jan Miles, 61, State College, PA           34:14   11:02




Return to home page.