Frigid Five

Murrysville, PA

Feb. 11, 2007

REALLY COLD
Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1           Steven Garand, 45, Pgh, PA                  30:19    6:04
    2           Herb Cratty, 42, Ellwood City, PA           30:22    6:04
    3           Nathan Snider, 30, Greensburg, PA           30:28    6:06
    4           Larry Van Dyke, 45, Aspinwall, PA           30:41    6:08
    5    1  M50 S Mark Courtney, 51, Grove City, PA         32:57    6:35
    6    2  M50 Dennis Bierbower, 50, North Huntingdon, PA  33:15    6:39
    7    1  M30 Eric Rankin, 33, North Huntingdon, PA       34:08    6:50
    8    1  M20 Tad Wissel, 20, Pittsburgh, PA              34:37    6:55
    9    1  M40 Bob Ostrowski, 43, Oakmont, PA              34:53    6:59

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

10 1 M35 Bob Marinelli, 38, N. Huntington Twp, PA 35:49 7:10 11 3 M50 Dennis Caveglia, 53, Leechburg, PA 35:50 7:10 12 2 M20 Matthew Cole, 25, Pittsburgh, PA 36:07 7:13 13 1 M45 Jeff Wiley, 49, Ellwood City, PA 36:09 7:14 14 2 M30 Jonas Jensen, 32, Monroeville, PA 36:25 7:17 15 2 M45 Doug Ulishney, 46, Latrobe, PA 36:39 7:20 16 2 M35 Philip Westlake, 35, Murrysville, PA 36:55 7:23 17 3 M20 Peter Kozlowski, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 37:03 7:25 18 3 M45 Gil Gavidia, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 37:08 7:26 19 4 M50 Tom McGuire, 53, Greensburg, PA 37:11 7:26 20 4 M45 George Ketterer, 49, Verona, PA 37:14 7:27 21 5 M45 George Adams, 47 37:41 7:32 22 1 M55 William Hohleg, 57, Murrysville, PA 37:49 7:34 23 1 M15 Richie Carmichael, 15, McKees Rocks, PA 37:58 7:36 24 6 M45 Bill Somogyi, 45, Irwin, PA 38:06 7:37 25 4 M20 Lee Stough, 25, Glassport, PA 38:24 7:41 26 Veronica Kirish, 26*, New Brighton, PA 38:30 7:42 27 2 M40 Richard Goodall, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 38:31 7:42 28 7 M45 Stush Sadowski, 48, Lawrence, PA 38:39 7:44 29 2 M15 Eric Bentley, 17, Monroeville, PA 38:50 7:46 30 3 M35 Matthew Getsay, 36, Butler, PA 38:52 7:46 31 Brynn Aljoe, 14*, Apollo, PA 39:02 7:48 32 4 M35 Jeff Smercani, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 39:43 7:57
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

33 Barbara Drago, 20*, Pittsburgh, PA 40:01 8:00 34 3 M40 Gary Carmichael, 44, McKees Rocks, PA 40:04 8:01 35 Sandy Onofray, 51*, North Huntingdon, PA 40:29 8:06 36 1 W35 Stephanie Verona, 37*, Murrysville, PA 40:50 8:10 37 1 W30 Amy Kegerreis, 34*, Murrysville, PA 41:14 8:15 38 5 M50 Michael Fallon, 51, Irwin, PA 41:16 8:15 39 5 M35 Patrick Chunko, 35, North Huntingdon, PA 41:18 8:16 40 6 M50 Dr Thomas Uhler, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 41:32 8:18 41 7 M50 Edward Hlebechyk, 50, Latrobe, PA 41:38 8:20 42 2 W35 Dana Longwell, 38*, Mars, PA 41:45 8:21 43 8 M50 Ron Almond, 52, Latrobe, PA 42:06 8:25 44 8 M45 Robert Slopek, 49, Langeloth, PA 42:28 8:30 45 2 M55 Rick Conroy, 56, Cheswick, PA 42:29 8:30 46 4 M40 Michael Hockenberry, 42, Murrysville, PA 42:30 8:30 47 9 M45 Carl Hill, 47, Evans City, PA 42:31 8:30 48 9 M50 Bob Michaels, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 42:32 8:30 49 3 M30 Jonathann Aldrich, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 42:36 8:31 50 10 M50 Dennis Miller, 50, Connellsville, PA 43:00 8:36 51 5 M40 Glenn Bartifay, 44, Murrysville, PA 43:09 8:38 52 4 M30 Daniel Destefano, 33, Irwin, PA 43:10 8:38 53 11 M50 Ron Hartle, 50, Hilliards, PA 43:16 8:39 54 3 M55 Joe Silverio, 57, Trafford, PA 43:55 8:47 55 6 M40 Ron Kuster, 44, Pitcairn, PA 44:02 8:48
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

56 1 W20 Lindsay Scheaffer, 23*, Dravosburg, PA 45:11 9:02 57 1 W45 Cynthia Peta, 47*, Irwin, PA 45:21 9:04 58 12 M50 Richard Federowicz, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 45:28 9:06 59 13 M50 Richard Boyle, 50, Latrobe, PA 45:36 9:07 60 5 M20 Alan Kuminkoski, 20, Verona, PA 45:49 9:10 61 5 M30 Rick Rothrauff, 33, North Braddock, PA 45:51 9:10 62 6 M35 Dennis Miranda, 35, Export, PA 45:55 9:11 63 1 W40 Lisa Schick, 43*, Harrison City, PA 45:57 9:11 64 14 M50 Joseph Mascari, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 46:00 9:12 65 1 M60 Bill Plues, 61, Rillton, PA 46:25 9:17 66 6 M20 Jason Hackett, 28, Bethel Park, PA 46:37 9:19 67 10 M45 Rusty Kerin, 47, Finleyville, PA 46:40 9:20 68 6 M30 Benjamin Reitz, 31, Aspinwall, PA 46:45 9:21 69 2 W20 Angela Nolfi, 28*, Coraopolis, PA 46:49 9:22 70 2 M60 Harry Craigo, 61, Aspinwall, PA 47:23 9:29 71 2 W30 Susan Stanich, 30*, Bethel Park, PA 47:27 9:29 72 3 W35 Kris Tuite, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA 47:29 9:30 73 15 M50 Michael Helbling, 53, Gibsonia, PA 47:58 9:36 74 2 W40 Amy Stiles, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA 48:15 9:39 75 4 W35 Jennifer McElroy, 39*, Monroeville, PA 48:36 9:43 76 7 M35 Scott Shepherd, 35, Harrison City, PA 48:58 9:48 77 4 M55 John Stevens, 56, Murrysville, PA 49:10 9:50 78 1 W15 Jana Clinton, 17*, Pittsburgh, PA 49:13 9:51 79 3 M60 Norman Franke, 61, Murrysville, PA 49:51 9:58 80 3 W40 Michelle Minjock, 40*, Mars, PA 49:54 9:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

81 5 M55 James Kilpatrick, 58, Jeanette, PA 50:16 10:03 82 8 M35 Ernie Banks, 36, St. Clairsville, OH 50:32 10:06 83 3 W30 Lyn Boardley, 30*, Greensburg, PA 50:38 10:08 84 1 M65 David White, 66, Georgetown, PA 50:42 10:08 85 1 W55 Maureen Uhler, 58*, Pittsburgh, PA 50:49 10:10 86 4 W40 Amy Emmerling, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA 50:55 10:11 87 7 M40 Mike Flynn, 42, N. Huntington Twp, PA 51:39 10:20 88 4 W30 Dianne Forsythe, 34*, North Huntingdon, PA 51:52 10:22 89 2 W45 Janice Savinis, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA 51:54 10:23 90 16 M50 Tom Geyer, 51, Munhall, PA 52:52 10:34 91 4 M60 John Berda, 62, Turtle Creek, PA 53:52 10:46 92 2 M65 Grant Anderson, 66, Pittsburgh, PA 53:56 10:47 93 1 W50 Catherine Britsch, 51*, Pittsburgh, PA 54:21 10:52
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

94 8 M40 Greg Rudy, 43, McKeesport, PA 56:28 11:18 95 9 M40 Donald Lane, 43, Murrysville, PA 58:21 11:40 96 7 M20 Drew Rothrauff, 25, North Braddock, PA 58:52 11:46 97 3 W20 Jennifer Dailey, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA 58:58 11:48 98 4 W20 Kathryn Hartwig, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA 59:00 11:48 "*" indicates females 2 finishers among Men 15 - 19 7 finishers among Men 20 - 29 6 finishers among Men 30 - 34 8 finishers among Men 35 - 39 9 finishers among Men 40 - 44 10 finishers among Men 45 - 49 16 finishers among Men 50 - 54 5 finishers among Men 55 - 59 4 finishers among Men 60 - 64 2 finishers among Men 65 & Up 1 finishers among Women 15 - 19 4 finishers among Women 20 - 29 4 finishers among Women 30 - 34 4 finishers among Women 35 - 39 4 finishers among Women 40 - 44 2 finishers among Women 45 - 49 1 finishers among Women 50 - 54 1 finishers among Women 55 - 59 73 male finishers 25 female finishers 98 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 M45 Steven Garand, 45, Pgh, PA 30:19 6:04 2 2 M40 Herb Cratty, 42, Ellwood City, PA 30:22 6:04 3 3 M30 Nathan Snider, 30, Greensburg, PA 30:28 6:06 Open Women 26 1 W20 Veronica Kirish, 26, New Brighton, PA 38:30 7:42 31 2 W11 Brynn Aljoe, 14, Apollo, PA 39:02 7:48 33 3 W20 Barbara Drago, 20, Pittsburgh, PA 40:01 8:00 Masters Men 4 1 M45 Larry Van Dyke, 45, Aspinwall, PA 30:41 6:08 Masters Women 35 1 W50 Sandy Onofray, 51, North Huntingdon, PA 40:29 8:06 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 15 - 19 23 1 Richie Carmichael, 15, McKees Rocks, PA 37:58 7:36 29 2 Eric Bentley, 17, Monroeville, PA 38:50 7:46 Men 20 - 29 8 1 Tad Wissel, 20, Pittsburgh, PA 34:37 6:55 12 2 Matthew Cole, 25, Pittsburgh, PA 36:07 7:13 17 3 Peter Kozlowski, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 37:03 7:25 25 4 Lee Stough, 25, Glassport, PA 38:24 7:41 60 5 Alan Kuminkoski, 20, Verona, PA 45:49 9:10 66 6 Jason Hackett, 28, Bethel Park, PA 46:37 9:19 96 7 Drew Rothrauff, 25, North Braddock, PA 58:52 11:46 Men 30 - 34 7 1 Eric Rankin, 33, North Huntingdon, PA 34:08 6:50 14 2 Jonas Jensen, 32, Monroeville, PA 36:25 7:17 49 3 Jonathann Aldrich, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 42:36 8:31 52 4 Daniel Destefano, 33, Irwin, PA 43:10 8:38 61 5 Rick Rothrauff, 33, North Braddock, PA 45:51 9:10 68 6 Benjamin Reitz, 31, Aspinwall, PA 46:45 9:21 Men 35 - 39 10 1 Bob Marinelli, 38, N. Huntington Twp, PA 35:49 7:10 16 2 Philip Westlake, 35, Murrysville, PA 36:55 7:23 30 3 Matthew Getsay, 36, Butler, PA 38:52 7:46 32 4 Jeff Smercani, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 39:43 7:57 39 5 Patrick Chunko, 35, North Huntingdon, PA 41:18 8:16 62 6 Dennis Miranda, 35, Export, PA 45:55 9:11 76 7 Scott Shepherd, 35, Harrison City, PA 48:58 9:48 82 8 Ernie Banks, 36, St. Clairsville, OH 50:32 10:06 Men 40 - 44 9 1 Bob Ostrowski, 43, Oakmont, PA 34:53 6:59 27 2 Richard Goodall, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 38:31 7:42 34 3 Gary Carmichael, 44, McKees Rocks, PA 40:04 8:01 46 4 Michael Hockenberry, 42, Murrysville, PA 42:30 8:30 51 5 Glenn Bartifay, 44, Murrysville, PA 43:09 8:38 55 6 Ron Kuster, 44, Pitcairn, PA 44:02 8:48 87 7 Mike Flynn, 42, N. Huntington Twp, PA 51:39 10:20 94 8 Greg Rudy, 43, McKeesport, PA 56:28 11:18 95 9 Donald Lane, 43, Murrysville, PA 58:21 11:40 Men 45 - 49 13 1 Jeff Wiley, 49, Ellwood City, PA 36:09 7:14 15 2 Doug Ulishney, 46, Latrobe, PA 36:39 7:20 18 3 Gil Gavidia, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 37:08 7:26 20 4 George Ketterer, 49, Verona, PA 37:14 7:27 21 5 George Adams, 47 37:41 7:32 24 6 Bill Somogyi, 45, Irwin, PA 38:06 7:37 28 7 Stush Sadowski, 48, Lawrence, PA 38:39 7:44 44 8 Robert Slopek, 49, Langeloth, PA 42:28 8:30 47 9 Carl Hill, 47, Evans City, PA 42:31 8:30 67 10 Rusty Kerin, 47, Finleyville, PA 46:40 9:20 Men 50 - 54 5 1 S Mark Courtney, 51, Grove City, PA 32:57 6:35 6 2 Dennis Bierbower, 50, North Huntingdon, PA 33:15 6:39 11 3 Dennis Caveglia, 53, Leechburg, PA 35:50 7:10 19 4 Tom McGuire, 53, Greensburg, PA 37:11 7:26 38 5 Michael Fallon, 51, Irwin, PA 41:16 8:15 40 6 Dr Thomas Uhler, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 41:32 8:18 41 7 Edward Hlebechyk, 50, Latrobe, PA 41:38 8:20 43 8 Ron Almond, 52, Latrobe, PA 42:06 8:25 48 9 Bob Michaels, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 42:32 8:30 50 10 Dennis Miller, 50, Connellsville, PA 43:00 8:36 53 11 Ron Hartle, 50, Hilliards, PA 43:16 8:39 58 12 Richard Federowicz, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 45:28 9:06 59 13 Richard Boyle, 50, Latrobe, PA 45:36 9:07 64 14 Joseph Mascari, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 46:00 9:12 73 15 Michael Helbling, 53, Gibsonia, PA 47:58 9:36 90 16 Tom Geyer, 51, Munhall, PA 52:52 10:34 Men 55 - 59 22 1 William Hohleg, 57, Murrysville, PA 37:49 7:34 45 2 Rick Conroy, 56, Cheswick, PA 42:29 8:30 54 3 Joe Silverio, 57, Trafford, PA 43:55 8:47 77 4 John Stevens, 56, Murrysville, PA 49:10 9:50 81 5 James Kilpatrick, 58, Jeanette, PA 50:16 10:03 Men 60 - 64 65 1 Bill Plues, 61, Rillton, PA 46:25 9:17 70 2 Harry Craigo, 61, Aspinwall, PA 47:23 9:29 79 3 Norman Franke, 61, Murrysville, PA 49:51 9:58 91 4 John Berda, 62, Turtle Creek, PA 53:52 10:46 Men 65 & Up 84 1 David White, 66, Georgetown, PA 50:42 10:08 92 2 Grant Anderson, 66, Pittsburgh, PA 53:56 10:47 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 15 - 19 78 1 Jana Clinton, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 49:13 9:51 Women 20 - 29 56 1 Lindsay Scheaffer, 23, Dravosburg, PA 45:11 9:02 69 2 Angela Nolfi, 28, Coraopolis, PA 46:49 9:22 97 3 Jennifer Dailey, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 58:58 11:48 98 4 Kathryn Hartwig, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 59:00 11:48 Women 30 - 34 37 1 Amy Kegerreis, 34, Murrysville, PA 41:14 8:15 71 2 Susan Stanich, 30, Bethel Park, PA 47:27 9:29 83 3 Lyn Boardley, 30, Greensburg, PA 50:38 10:08 88 4 Dianne Forsythe, 34, North Huntingdon, PA 51:52 10:22 Women 35 - 39 36 1 Stephanie Verona, 37, Murrysville, PA 40:50 8:10 42 2 Dana Longwell, 38, Mars, PA 41:45 8:21 72 3 Kris Tuite, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 47:29 9:30 75 4 Jennifer McElroy, 39, Monroeville, PA 48:36 9:43 Women 40 - 44 63 1 Lisa Schick, 43, Harrison City, PA 45:57 9:11 74 2 Amy Stiles, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 48:15 9:39 80 3 Michelle Minjock, 40, Mars, PA 49:54 9:59 86 4 Amy Emmerling, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 50:55 10:11 Women 45 - 49 57 1 Cynthia Peta, 47, Irwin, PA 45:21 9:04 89 2 Janice Savinis, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 51:54 10:23 Women 50 - 54 93 1 Catherine Britsch, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 54:21 10:52 Women 55 - 59 85 1 Maureen Uhler, 58, Pittsburgh, PA 50:49 10:10
Top

Return to home page.