Frigid Five

Murrysville, PA

Conducted by:
"Elite Runners and Walkers"

Feb. 12, 2006


Results by Runner's High

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Peter Boyd, 31, Union City, PA              30:29    6:06
    2       S Mark Courtney, 50, Grove City, PA         31:24    6:17
    3       Doug Basinski, 34, Pittsburgh, PA           32:03    6:25
    4    1  Paul Gagliardi, 18, Murrysville, PA         32:46    6:33
    5       Dennis Bierbower, 49, Irwin, PA             34:11    6:50

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

6 1 Jeff Joyce, 43, Plum, PA 35:32 7:06 7 Jeannette Boyd, 30*, Union City, PA 35:44 7:09 8 Liz Brickley, 18*, Greensburg, PA 36:09 7:14 9 1 Philip Westlake, 34, Murrysville, PA 36:18 7:16 10 2 Ken Botten, 44, Export, PA 36:32 7:18 11 1 George Ketterer, 48, Verona, PA 36:55 7:23 12 2 Charles Weaver, 46, Belle Vernon, PA 37:10 7:26 13 1 Donald Zimak, 12, Washington, PA 37:17 7:27 14 3 Ed May, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 38:07 7:37 15 3 David Evans, 49 38:52 7:46 16 4 Stush Sadowsk, 47, Lawrence, PA 38:59 7:48 17 1 William Hohlweg, 56, Murrysville, PA 39:26 7:53 18 5 Scott Ferrari, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 39:40 7:56 19 1 Jeff Smercani, 38, Pittsburgh, PA 39:49 7:58
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

20 2 Joe Fischetti, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 41:46 8:21 21 4 Mike Hockenberry, 41, Murrysville, PA 41:47 8:21 22 2 Rick Conroy, 55, Cheswick, PA 41:48 8:22 23 3 Bill Zoth, 56, Delmont, PA 42:24 8:29 24 Brynn Aljoe, 13*, Apollo, PA 42:25 8:29 25 6 Joey Myers, 48, Monroeville, PA 42:29 8:30 26 1 Michael Fallon, 50, Irwin, PA 42:35 8:31 27 4 William Stroup, 59, Verona, PA 42:51 8:34 28 7 William Aljoe, 49, Apollo, PA 42:56 8:35 29 1 Philippe Kline, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 42:57 8:35 30 3 Douglas Moore, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 42:58 8:36 31 8 Ben Foy, 48, Murrysville, PA 43:00 8:36 32 2 Ron Verdi, 51, Allison Park, PA 43:18 8:40 33 1 Melissa Moore, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA 43:42 8:44 34 9 Ed Hlebecuk, 49, Latrobe, PA 44:05 8:49 35 4 Jamie Valenta, 32, Harrison City, PA 44:07 8:49 36 1 Harry Craigo, 60, Aspinwall, PA 44:26 8:53 37 3 John Stevens, 54, Export, PA 44:35 8:55
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

38 1 Mandi Shutak, 25*, Arnold, PA 45:18 9:04 39 4 Joe Tedesco, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 45:26 9:05 40 Barbara Simone, 45*, Murrysville, PA 45:38 9:08 41 1 Stephanie Verona, 36*, Murrysville, PA 45:38 9:08 42 10 Bob Slopek, 48, Langeloth, PA 45:39 9:08 43 2 Faith Beech, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA 45:41 9:08 44 3 Jennifer Woods, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA 45:41 9:08 45 5 John Holzinger, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 45:52 9:10 46 4 Theresa Rihn, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA 46:23 9:17 47 2 Jeffrey Rihm, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 46:39 9:20 48 5 Erin Modliszewski, 26*, Massapequa, NY 46:57 9:23 49 2 Bill Plues, 60, Rillton, PA 47:08 9:26 50 11 Wes Howarth, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 47:35 9:31 51 2 Lori Malazich, 32*, Glenshaw, PA 47:48 9:34 52 2 Eric Holzman, 16, Export, PA 47:53 9:35 53 6 Greg Teamann, 50, Irwin, PA 48:24 9:41 54 3 Jeremy Kaczor, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 48:47 9:45 55 2 Alex Weaver, 14, Belle Vernon, PA 49:19 9:52 56 6 Briane Adams, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA 49:41 9:56 57 5 Eric Polischak, 30, Wilkins Twp, PA 49:48 9:58
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

58 1 Amy Stiles, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA 50:12 10:02 59 7 Korrie Carlson, 26*, North Huntingdon, PA 50:14 10:03 60 2 Elizabeth Close, 44*, Delmont, PA 50:20 10:04 61 2 Gretchen Purcell, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA 50:26 10:05 62 2 John Elisco, 39, Murrysville, PA 50:29 10:06 63 1 Sarah Novak, 15*, Export, PA 50:39 10:08 64 12 Samuel Massafra, 47, Greensburg, PA 50:50 10:10 65 13 Chuck Susanin, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 50:50 10:10 66 5 Dan Haney, 55, Export, PA 51:18 10:16 67 5 Gary Darr, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 51:24 10:17 68 3 Cindy Tipper, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA 51:30 10:18 69 3 Donna Latimer, 44*, New Alexandria, PA 51:37 10:19 70 4 Ryan Cummings, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 51:58 10:24 71 14 Paul Brahim, 46, Murrysville, PA 51:59 10:24 72 2 Megan Broman, 15*, North Apollo, PA 51:59 10:24 73 6 Michael Flynn, 41, North Huntingdon, PA 52:05 10:25 74 15 Douglas Wano, 46, Latrobe, PA 52:23 10:29 75 7 Thomas Geyer, 50, Munhall, PA 53:08 10:38 76 8 Lesley Hawkins, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA 53:27 10:41 77 9 Autumn Woodcock, 27*, Turtle Creek, PA 53:28 10:42 78 4 Monicalynn Drexler, 38*, Sharpsburg, PA 54:36 10:55 79 1 Grant Anderson, 65, Pittsburgh, PA 54:37 10:55
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

80 8 Barry Lambersky, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 55:52 11:10 81 9 David Peretich, 53, Murrysville, PA 55:55 11:11 82 1 Vicky Haney, 48*, Export, PA 57:08 11:26 83 2 Louis Difilippo, 73, Steubenville, OH 57:28 11:30
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

84 6 Christopher Rihn, 31, Glenshaw, PA 1:00:11 12:02 85 7 Kevin Stiles, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 1:00:19 12:04 86 1 Kim Slobodnyak, 51*, East Pgh , PA 1:00:30 12:06 87 10 Bob Freund, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 1:00:57 12:11 88 4 Kathy Myles, 42*, Wheeling, WV 1:01:46 12:21
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

89 5 Michele Belak, 42*, Greensburg, PA 1:07:08 13:26 "*" indicates females 2 finishers among Men 11 - 14 2 finishers among Men 15 - 19 4 finishers among Men 20 - 29 6 finishers among Men 30 - 34 2 finishers among Men 35 - 39 7 finishers among Men 40 - 44 15 finishers among Men 45 - 49 10 finishers among Men 50 - 54 5 finishers among Men 55 - 59 2 finishers among Men 60 - 64 2 finishers among Men 65 & Up 2 finishers among Women 15 - 19 9 finishers among Women 20 - 29 2 finishers among Women 30 - 34 4 finishers among Women 35 - 39 5 finishers among Women 40 - 44 1 finishers among Women 45 - 49 1 finishers among Women 50 - 54 61 male finishers 28 female finishers 89 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Peter Boyd, 31, Union City, PA 30:29 6:06 2 2 S Mark Courtney, 50, Grove City, PA 31:24 6:17 3 3 Doug Basinski, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 32:03 6:25 Open Women 7 1 Jeannette Boyd, 30, Union City, PA 35:44 7:09 8 2 Liz Brickley, 18, Greensburg, PA 36:09 7:14 24 3 Brynn Aljoe, 13, Apollo, PA 42:25 8:29 Masters Men 5 1 Dennis Bierbower, 49, Irwin, PA 34:11 6:50 Masters Women 40 1 Barbara Simone, 45, Murrysville, PA 45:38 9:08 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 11 - 14 13 1 Donald Zimak, 12, Washington, PA 37:17 7:27 55 2 Alex Weaver, 14, Belle Vernon, PA 49:19 9:52 Men 15 - 19 4 1 Paul Gagliardi, 18, Murrysville, PA 32:46 6:33 52 2 Eric Holzman, 16, Export, PA 47:53 9:35 Men 20 - 29 29 1 Philippe Kline, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 42:57 8:35 47 2 Jeffrey Rihm, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 46:39 9:20 54 3 Jeremy Kaczor, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 48:47 9:45 70 4 Ryan Cummings, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 51:58 10:24 Men 30 - 34 9 1 Philip Westlake, 34, Murrysville, PA 36:18 7:16 20 2 Joe Fischetti, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 41:46 8:21 30 3 Douglas Moore, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 42:58 8:36 35 4 Jamie Valenta, 32, Harrison City, PA 44:07 8:49 57 5 Eric Polischak, 30, Wilkins Twp, PA 49:48 9:58 84 6 Christopher Rihn, 31, Glenshaw, PA 1:00:11 12:02 Men 35 - 39 19 1 Jeff Smercani, 38, Pittsburgh, PA 39:49 7:58 62 2 John Elisco, 39, Murrysville, PA 50:29 10:06 Men 40 - 44 6 1 Jeff Joyce, 43, Plum, PA 35:32 7:06 10 2 Ken Botten, 44, Export, PA 36:32 7:18 14 3 Ed May, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 38:07 7:37 21 4 Mike Hockenberry, 41, Murrysville, PA 41:47 8:21 67 5 Gary Darr, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 51:24 10:17 73 6 Michael Flynn, 41, North Huntingdon, PA 52:05 10:25 85 7 Kevin Stiles, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 1:00:19 12:04 Men 45 - 49 11 1 George Ketterer, 48, Verona, PA 36:55 7:23 12 2 Charles Weaver, 46, Belle Vernon, PA 37:10 7:26 15 3 David Evans, 49 38:52 7:46 16 4 Stush Sadowsk, 47, Lawrence, PA 38:59 7:48 18 5 Scott Ferrari, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 39:40 7:56 25 6 Joey Myers, 48, Monroeville, PA 42:29 8:30 28 7 William Aljoe, 49, Apollo, PA 42:56 8:35 31 8 Ben Foy, 48, Murrysville, PA 43:00 8:36 34 9 Ed Hlebecuk, 49, Latrobe, PA 44:05 8:49 42 10 Bob Slopek, 48, Langeloth, PA 45:39 9:08 50 11 Wes Howarth, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 47:35 9:31 64 12 Samuel Massafra, 47, Greensburg, PA 50:50 10:10 65 13 Chuck Susanin, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 50:50 10:10 71 14 Paul Brahim, 46, Murrysville, PA 51:59 10:24 74 15 Douglas Wano, 46, Latrobe, PA 52:23 10:29 Men 50 - 54 26 1 Michael Fallon, 50, Irwin, PA 42:35 8:31 32 2 Ron Verdi, 51, Allison Park, PA 43:18 8:40 37 3 John Stevens, 54, Export, PA 44:35 8:55 39 4 Joe Tedesco, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 45:26 9:05 45 5 John Holzinger, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 45:52 9:10 53 6 Greg Teamann, 50, Irwin, PA 48:24 9:41 75 7 Thomas Geyer, 50, Munhall, PA 53:08 10:38 80 8 Barry Lambersky, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 55:52 11:10 81 9 David Peretich, 53, Murrysville, PA 55:55 11:11 87 10 Bob Freund, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 1:00:57 12:11 Men 55 - 59 17 1 William Hohlweg, 56, Murrysville, PA 39:26 7:53 22 2 Rick Conroy, 55, Cheswick, PA 41:48 8:22 23 3 Bill Zoth, 56, Delmont, PA 42:24 8:29 27 4 William Stroup, 59, Verona, PA 42:51 8:34 66 5 Dan Haney, 55, Export, PA 51:18 10:16 Men 60 - 64 36 1 Harry Craigo, 60, Aspinwall, PA 44:26 8:53 49 2 Bill Plues, 60, Rillton, PA 47:08 9:26 Men 65 & Up 79 1 Grant Anderson, 65, Pittsburgh, PA 54:37 10:55 83 2 Louis Difilippo, 73, Steubenville, OH 57:28 11:30 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 15 - 19 63 1 Sarah Novak, 15, Export, PA 50:39 10:08 72 2 Megan Broman, 15, North Apollo, PA 51:59 10:24 Women 20 - 29 38 1 Mandi Shutak, 25, Arnold, PA 45:18 9:04 43 2 Faith Beech, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 45:41 9:08 44 3 Jennifer Woods, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 45:41 9:08 46 4 Theresa Rihn, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 46:23 9:17 48 5 Erin Modliszewski, 26, Massapequa, NY 46:57 9:23 56 6 Briane Adams, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 49:41 9:56 59 7 Korrie Carlson, 26, North Huntingdon, PA 50:14 10:03 76 8 Lesley Hawkins, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 53:27 10:41 77 9 Autumn Woodcock, 27, Turtle Creek, PA 53:28 10:42 Women 30 - 34 33 1 Melissa Moore, 30, Pittsburgh, PA 43:42 8:44 51 2 Lori Malazich, 32, Glenshaw, PA 47:48 9:34 Women 35 - 39 41 1 Stephanie Verona, 36, Murrysville, PA 45:38 9:08 61 2 Gretchen Purcell, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 50:26 10:05 68 3 Cindy Tipper, 38, Pittsburgh, PA 51:30 10:18 78 4 Monicalynn Drexler, 38, Sharpsburg, PA 54:36 10:55 Women 40 - 44 58 1 Amy Stiles, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 50:12 10:02 60 2 Elizabeth Close, 44, Delmont, PA 50:20 10:04 69 3 Donna Latimer, 44, New Alexandria, PA 51:37 10:19 88 4 Kathy Myles, 42, Wheeling, WV 1:01:46 12:21 89 5 Michele Belak, 42, Greensburg, PA 1:07:08 13:26 Women 45 - 49 82 1 Vicky Haney, 48, Export, PA 57:08 11:26 Women 50 - 54 86 1 Kim Slobodnyak, 51, East Pgh , PA 1:00:30 12:06
Top

Return to home page.