FESTIVAL IN THE WOODS 5K
BRADFORDWOODS, PA
Sept. 10, 2005
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Mike Short, 43 18:18 5:54
2 Mark Hayden, 24 18:23 5:56
3 David Ericsm, 39 18:29 5:58
6:00 Pace
4 1 Robert Zang, 24 18:37 6:00
5 1 Elliot Baxter, 13 18:56 6:06
6 1 Scott Fabry, 25 19:10 6:11
7 1 Warren Smith, 51 19:16 6:13
8 1 Mitch Radella, 40 19:26 6:16
9 1 Sam Brehm, 16 19:29 6:17
10 2 Matthew Marano, 17 19:37 6:20
11 1 Chris Beede, 47 19:57 6:26
12 Jessie Abeyta, 37* 20:04 6:28
13 Penny Felger, 50* 20:05 6:29
14 3 Ben Sorok, 15 20:06 6:29
15 1 Bart White, 37 20:17 6:33
16 1 Curt Grimm, 56 20:21 6:34
17 Sharyl Relic, 46* 20:32 6:37
18 2 Mike Rotham, 51 20:43 6:41
19 2 Trevor Pavitt, 45 20:49 6:43
20 2 Nicholas Hill, 13 21:16 6:52
21 1 Cindy Grimm, 53* 21:21 6:53
22 3 Bob Miner, 49 21:34 6:57
23 3 Eric Balaban, 14 21:35 6:58
24 2 Michael Finikiotos, 42 21:39 6:59
7:00 Pace
25 4 Anthony Mangano, 14 21:41 7:00
26 3 David Immonen, 40 21:45 7:01
27 4 Roger Murray, 46 21:52 7:03
28 1 Dakota McCoy, 14* 21:56 7:05
29 1 Greg Schleicher, 7 22:03 7:07
30 1 Ani Schleicher, 8* 22:04 7:07
31 4 Jeffrey Schleicher, 40 22:05 7:07
32 5 Marty Pooley, 43 22:09 7:09
33 2 Aaron Haze, 24 22:09 7:09
34 6 Jeff Larock, 44 22:19 7:12
35 5 Paul Bernard, 47 22:34 7:17
36 3 Greg Zamule, 50 22:44 7:20
37 1 Veronica Kirish, 24* 22:55 7:24
38 4 Eugene McClain, 54 23:01 7:25
39 2 Michael Cinker, 36 23:06 7:27
40 6 Dan Christo, 49 23:11 7:29
41 2 Jim Hoburg, 58 23:18 7:31
42 3 Glen Graves, 37 23:22 7:32
43 7 Bob Devine, 48 23:23 7:33
44 5 Mark Straub, 51 23:26 7:34
45 6 Ed Baiabon, 54 23:40 7:38
46 2 Clint Hartle, 27 23:41 7:38
47 8 Dennis Murcko, 46 23:43 7:39
48 2 Jen Yates, 24* 23:48 7:41
49 3 Chad Dewey, 27 23:49 7:41
50 4 Michael Costable, 35 24:05 7:46
51 7 Steve Evans, 51 24:07 7:47
52 9 Len Merriman, 47 24:08 7:47
53 3 Bill Herr, 59 24:13 7:49
54 2 Evan Schleicher, 6 24:28 7:54
55 8 David Scott, 52 24:36 7:56
56 1 Shawna Johnson, 32* 24:42 7:58
57 10 Tony Caruso, 45 24:44 7:59
58 1 Bernadette Durkin, 46* 24:45 7:59
8:00 Pace
59 4 Richard Munsch, 58 24:51 8:01
60 1 Frederque Ennis, 37* 25:09 8:07
61 5 Paul Pongrace, 37 25:10 8:07
62 4 Max Petrosky, 19 25:22 8:11
63 2 Susie Bjalabok, 39* 25:23 8:11
64 3 Laura Hillock, 39* 25:27 8:13
65 7 Rich Lunak, 40 25:31 8:14
66 1 Jaime Smith, 29* 25:36 8:15
67 3 Kathleen Petrosky, 20* 25:38 8:16
68 9 Dick Thomson, 53 25:40 8:17
69 6 Ralphs Swin Jr, 37 25:42 8:17
70 2 Hope Swain, 13* 25:45 8:18
71 2 Peggy Callahan, 49* 25:56 8:22
72 5 Martin Smrok, 55 25:56 8:22
73 3 Alyssa Bove, 12* 26:22 8:30
74 6 Thomas Thomblade, 58 26:28 8:32
75 4 Theodore Dolansky, 28 26:31 8:33
76 2 Martha Braun, 51* 26:36 8:35
77 3 Charmaine Borza, 53* 26:41 8:36
78 4 Amy Koch, 37* 27:01 8:43
79 5 Mont Pooley, 13 27:01 8:43
80 10 John Lengel, 54 27:14 8:47
81 1 Bob Rock, 67 27:18 8:48
82 1 David McConay, 62 27:22 8:50
83 4 Linda Young, 52* 27:30 8:52
84 2 Don Baxter, 65 27:42 8:56
9:00 Pace
85 6 Tommy McCoy, 10 27:56 9:01
86 11 Kerry Bove, 47 28:00 9:02
87 2 Ann Marie Lyons, 32* 28:03 9:03
88 1 Madeline Folke, 16* 28:04 9:03
89 7 John Daughtery, 55 28:05 9:04
90 2 Kelsey Hillock, 9* 28:06 9:04
91 3 Kiel Hillock, 7 28:07 9:04
92 5 Monica Trust, 50* 28:13 9:06
93 5 Thomas Martchek, 17 28:15 9:07
94 2 Heidi McKenna, 29* 28:18 9:08
95 7 Jonathan Pallini, 11 28:20 9:08
96 12 Craig Eckert, 47 28:29 9:11
97 3 Mary Pallini, 47* 28:47 9:17
98 1 Leslie Evans, 56* 28:58 9:21
99 7 Michael Morneault, 38 29:01 9:22
100 8 Steve Badger, 35 29:02 9:22
101 4 Ann Pooley, 11* 29:03 9:22
102 8 Chuck Kraisinger, 42 29:04 9:23
103 5 Victoria Pongrace, 36* 29:09 9:24
104 6 Dawn Cinker, 36* 29:15 9:26
105 3 Aimee Kaczmarek, 32* 29:15 9:26
106 9 Scott Thomas, 38 29:37 9:33
107 6 Kathy Eck, 52* 29:42 9:35
108 4 Adrianne Martin, 24* 29:44 9:35
109 7 Patti Yates, 53* 29:49 9:37
110 11 Bill Lewis, 53 29:53 9:38
111 7 Robin Rishel, 35* 30:02 9:41
112 1 Dave Heck, 34 30:16 9:46
113 9 Lance Evans, 41 30:25 9:49
114 4 Janet Mullen, 49* 30:39 9:53
115 8 Tom Dubois, 57 30:42 9:54
10:00 Pace
116 9 Dan Miller, 59 31:25 10:08
117 12 Bob Wiltman, 50 31:28 10:09
118 13 James Devine, 48 31:33 10:11
119 1 Kate Pooley, 42* 31:50 10:16
120 1 Ruth Reubi, 70* 32:03 10:20
121 8 Karen Fetting, 50* 32:28 10:28
122 13 Steve Pierce, 52 32:55 10:37
123 5 Dolores Nypaver, 46* 33:32 10:49
124 14 John Hancock, 49 33:41 10:52
125 2 Mary Lou Ness, 58* 33:49 10:55
11:00 Pace
126 8 Kim Kenetz, 39* 34:21 11:05
127 5 Stacy Latta, 21* 35:03 11:18
128 3 Drew Johnson, 21 35:04 11:19
129 15 Terry Nypauch, 49 35:40 11:30
130 3 Carolyn Cullen, 7* 36:08 11:39
131 10 Jay Cullen, 42 36:10 11:40
132 9 Ada Rumburg, 53* 36:13 11:41
133 6 Sherry Uhler, 48* 36:24 11:45
134 3 Donald Cescon, 68 36:29 11:46
12:00 Pace
135 10 Dom Black, 53* 37:13 12:00
136 14 Ken Micire, 54 37:14 12:01
137 16 Charles Harris, 49 37:53 12:13
138 2 Anne Harris, 15* 37:54 12:14
139 5 Natalie Sorek, 11* 38:20 12:22
140 17 Richard Sorok, 49 38:21 12:22
141 3 Connie Riesmeyer, 58* 38:56 12:34
142 2 Maxine Evans, 82* 39:13 12:39
15:00 Pace
143 Nancy Johnson* 47:34 15:21
144 4 Art Joachim, 80 48:52 15:46
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 9 & Under
7 finishers among Men 10 - 14
5 finishers among Men 15 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 24
4 finishers among Men 25 - 29
1 finishers among Men 30 - 34
9 finishers among Men 35 - 39
10 finishers among Men 40 - 44
17 finishers among Men 45 - 49
14 finishers among Men 50 - 54
9 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 64
4 finishers among Men 65 & Up
3 finishers among Women 9 & Under
5 finishers among Women 10 - 14
2 finishers among Women 15 - 19
5 finishers among Women 20 - 24
2 finishers among Women 25 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 34
8 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 44
6 finishers among Women 45 - 49
10 finishers among Women 50 - 54
3 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 65 & Up
90 male finishers
54 female finishers
144 total finishers
FESTIVAL IN THE WOODS 5K
BRADFOR
Sept. 10, 2005
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
Open Men
1 1 Mike Short, 43 18:18 5:54
2 2 Mark Hayden, 24 18:23 5:56
3 3 David Ericsm, 39 18:29 5:58
Open Women
12 1 Jessie Abeyta, 37 20:04 6:28
13 2 Penny Felger, 50 20:05 6:29
17 3 Sharyl Relic, 46 20:32 6:37
FESTIVAL IN THE WOODS 5K
BRADFOR
Sept. 10, 2005
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
Men 9 & Under
29 1 Greg Schleicher, 7 22:03 7:07
54 2 Evan Schleicher, 6 24:28 7:54
91 3 Kiel Hillock, 7 28:07 9:04
Men 10 - 14
5 1 Elliot Baxter, 13 18:56 6:06
20 2 Nicholas Hill, 13 21:16 6:52
23 3 Eric Balaban, 14 21:35 6:58
25 4 Anthony Mangano, 14 21:41 7:00
79 5 Mont Pooley, 13 27:01 8:43
85 6 Tommy McCoy, 10 27:56 9:01
95 7 Jonathan Pallini, 11 28:20 9:08
Men 15 - 19
9 1 Sam Brehm, 16 19:29 6:17
10 2 Matthew Marano, 17 19:37 6:20
14 3 Ben Sorok, 15 20:06 6:29
62 4 Max Petrosky, 19 25:22 8:11
93 5 Thomas Martchek, 17 28:15 9:07
Men 20 - 24
4 1 Robert Zang, 24 18:37 6:00
33 2 Aaron Haze, 24 22:09 7:09
128 3 Drew Johnson, 21 35:04 11:19
Men 25 - 29
6 1 Scott Fabry, 25 19:10 6:11
46 2 Clint Hartle, 27 23:41 7:38
49 3 Chad Dewey, 27 23:49 7:41
75 4 Theodore Dolansky, 28 26:31 8:33
Men 30 - 34
112 1 Dave Heck, 34 30:16 9:46
Men 35 - 39
15 1 Bart White, 37 20:17 6:33
39 2 Michael Cinker, 36 23:06 7:27
42 3 Glen Graves, 37 23:22 7:32
50 4 Michael Costable, 35 24:05 7:46
61 5 Paul Pongrace, 37 25:10 8:07
69 6 Ralphs Swin Jr, 37 25:42 8:17
99 7 Michael Morneault, 38 29:01 9:22
100 8 Steve Badger, 35 29:02 9:22
106 9 Scott Thomas, 38 29:37 9:33
Men 40 - 44
8 1 Mitch Radella, 40 19:26 6:16
24 2 Michael Finikiotos, 42 21:39 6:59
26 3 David Immonen, 40 21:45 7:01
31 4 Jeffrey Schleicher, 40 22:05 7:07
32 5 Marty Pooley, 43 22:09 7:09
34 6 Jeff Larock, 44 22:19 7:12
65 7 Rich Lunak, 40 25:31 8:14
102 8 Chuck Kraisinger, 42 29:04 9:23
113 9 Lance Evans, 41 30:25 9:49
131 10 Jay Cullen, 42 36:10 11:40
Men 45 - 49
11 1 Chris Beede, 47 19:57 6:26
19 2 Trevor Pavitt, 45 20:49 6:43
22 3 Bob Miner, 49 21:34 6:57
27 4 Roger Murray, 46 21:52 7:03
35 5 Paul Bernard, 47 22:34 7:17
40 6 Dan Christo, 49 23:11 7:29
43 7 Bob Devine, 48 23:23 7:33
47 8 Dennis Murcko, 46 23:43 7:39
52 9 Len Merriman, 47 24:08 7:47
57 10 Tony Caruso, 45 24:44 7:59
86 11 Kerry Bove, 47 28:00 9:02
96 12 Craig Eckert, 47 28:29 9:11
118 13 James Devine, 48 31:33 10:11
124 14 John Hancock, 49 33:41 10:52
129 15 Terry Nypauch, 49 35:40 11:30
137 16 Charles Harris, 49 37:53 12:13
140 17 Richard Sorok, 49 38:21 12:22
Men 50 - 54
7 1 Warren Smith, 51 19:16 6:13
18 2 Mike Rotham, 51 20:43 6:41
36 3 Greg Zamule, 50 22:44 7:20
38 4 Eugene McClain, 54 23:01 7:25
44 5 Mark Straub, 51 23:26 7:34
45 6 Ed Baiabon, 54 23:40 7:38
51 7 Steve Evans, 51 24:07 7:47
55 8 David Scott, 52 24:36 7:56
68 9 Dick Thomson, 53 25:40 8:17
80 10 John Lengel, 54 27:14 8:47
110 11 Bill Lewis, 53 29:53 9:38
117 12 Bob Wiltman, 50 31:28 10:09
122 13 Steve Pierce, 52 32:55 10:37
136 14 Ken Micire, 54 37:14 12:01
Men 55 - 59
16 1 Curt Grimm, 56 20:21 6:34
41 2 Jim Hoburg, 58 23:18 7:31
53 3 Bill Herr, 59 24:13 7:49
59 4 Richard Munsch, 58 24:51 8:01
72 5 Martin Smrok, 55 25:56 8:22
74 6 Thomas Thomblade, 58 26:28 8:32
89 7 John Daughtery, 55 28:05 9:04
115 8 Tom Dubois, 57 30:42 9:54
116 9 Dan Miller, 59 31:25 10:08
Men 60 - 64
82 1 David McConay, 62 27:22 8:50
Men 65 & Up
81 1 Bob Rock, 67 27:18 8:48
84 2 Don Baxter, 65 27:42 8:56
134 3 Donald Cescon, 68 36:29 11:46
144 4 Art Joachim, 80 48:52 15:46
Women
Women 9 & Under
30 1 Ani Schleicher, 8 22:04 7:07
90 2 Kelsey Hillock, 9 28:06 9:04
130 3 Carolyn Cullen, 7 36:08 11:39
Women 10 - 14
28 1 Dakota McCoy, 14 21:56 7:05
70 2 Hope Swain, 13 25:45 8:18
73 3 Alyssa Bove, 12 26:22 8:30
101 4 Ann Pooley, 11 29:03 9:22
139 5 Natalie Sorek, 11 38:20 12:22
Women 15 - 19
88 1 Madeline Folke, 16 28:04 9:03
138 2 Anne Harris, 15 37:54 12:14
Women 20 - 24
37 1 Veronica Kirish, 24 22:55 7:24
48 2 Jen Yates, 24 23:48 7:41
67 3 Kathleen Petrosky, 20 25:38 8:16
108 4 Adrianne Martin, 24 29:44 9:35
127 5 Stacy Latta, 21 35:03 11:18
Women 25 - 29
66 1 Jaime Smith, 29 25:36 8:15
94 2 Heidi McKenna, 29 28:18 9:08
Women 30 - 34
56 1 Shawna Johnson, 32 24:42 7:58
87 2 Ann Marie Lyons, 32 28:03 9:03
105 3 Aimee Kaczmarek, 32 29:15 9:26
Women 35 - 39
60 1 Frederque Ennis, 37 25:09 8:07
63 2 Susie Bjalabok, 39 25:23 8:11
64 3 Laura Hillock, 39 25:27 8:13
78 4 Amy Koch, 37 27:01 8:43
103 5 Victoria Pongrace, 36 29:09 9:24
104 6 Dawn Cinker, 36 29:15 9:26
111 7 Robin Rishel, 35 30:02 9:41
126 8 Kim Kenetz, 39 34:21 11:05
Women 40 - 44
119 1 Kate Pooley, 42 31:50 10:16
Women 45 - 49
58 1 Bernadette Durkin, 46 24:45 7:59
71 2 Peggy Callahan, 49 25:56 8:22
97 3 Mary Pallini, 47 28:47 9:17
114 4 Janet Mullen, 49 30:39 9:53
123 5 Dolores Nypaver, 46 33:32 10:49
133 6 Sherry Uhler, 48 36:24 11:45
Women 50 - 54
21 1 Cindy Grimm, 53 21:21 6:53
76 2 Martha Braun, 51 26:36 8:35
77 3 Charmaine Borza, 53 26:41 8:36
83 4 Linda Young, 52 27:30 8:52
92 5 Monica Trust, 50 28:13 9:06
107 6 Kathy Eck, 52 29:42 9:35
109 7 Patti Yates, 53 29:49 9:37
121 8 Karen Fetting, 50 32:28 10:28
132 9 Ada Rumburg, 53 36:13 11:41
135 10 Dom Black, 53 37:13 12:00
Women 55 - 59
98 1 Leslie Evans, 56 28:58 9:21
125 2 Mary Lou Ness, 58 33:49 10:55
141 3 Connie Riesmeyer, 58 38:56 12:34
Women 65 & Up
120 1 Ruth Reubi, 70 32:03 10:20
142 2 Maxine Evans, 82 39:13 12:39