RUN TO BREAK THE CYCLE
BEAVER, PA
Sept. 3, 2005
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Tim Snyder, 23 16:20 5:16
2 1 Jerry Maher, 39 17:30 5:39
3 1 Adam Mengel, 15 18:12 5:52
4 1 Emmett Santillo, 43 18:14 5:53
5 1 Jack Patterson, 47 18:27 5:57
6:00 Pace
6 2 Malcom East, 49 18:40 6:01
7 1 Shane Hughes, 22 18:45 6:03
8 3 Ron Ferrie, 46 18:59 6:07
9 2 Mike Romzy, 44 19:32 6:18
10 3 Vince Farelli, 41 19:44 6:22
11 Jocelyn Sharpless, 28* 20:01 6:27
12 2 Ron Ferrie, 16 20:38 6:39
13 1 Curt Grimm, 56 20:41 6:40
14 4 Terry McGaffie, 46 20:47 6:42
15 1 Dennis Sharpless, 30 20:51 6:44
16 2 Rodney Austin, 34 20:52 6:44
17 1 Nick Chirico, 11 21:05 6:48
18 5 Daniel Nagel, 49 21:07 6:49
19 3 Seth Egnot, 16 21:11 6:50
20 1 Cindy Grimm, 53* 21:15 6:51
21 4 Dave Thomas, 16 21:24 6:54
22 1 Julie Patterson, 18* 21:35 6:58
7:00 Pace
23 5 Andrew Obenauf, 16 21:43 7:00
24 1 Tom Heid, 51 21:49 7:02
25 2 Mark Eschenfelder, 50 21:53 7:04
26 4 Anthony Gutierrez, 44 22:00 7:06
27 1 Jennifer Cockerill, 34* 22:07 7:08
28 2 Andrew Gedman, 28 22:31 7:16
29 2 Judy Patterson, 15* 22:39 7:18
30 3 Rich Avery, 52 22:45 7:20
31 3 Bonnie Latham, 18* 23:03 7:26
32 6 Devin Tomb, 17 23:17 7:31
33 6 Dan Christo, 49 23:20 7:32
34 7 Andrew McCullogh`, 14 23:23 7:33
35 2 Austin Obenauf, 10 23:30 7:35
36 1 Veronica Kirish, 24* 23:32 7:35
37 3 James Hendrickson, 34 23:34 7:36
38 1 Allison Churovia, 37* 23:38 7:37
39 2 Gale Mussey, 55 23:43 7:39
40 4 Joel Niemann, 31 23:46 7:40
41 1 Cheryl Copcutt, 47* 23:48 7:41
42 5 Michael Fedorowich, 30 24:07 7:47
43 2 Richard Cockerill, 35 24:37 7:56
44 6 Lance Grable, 34 24:41 7:58
8:00 Pace
45 2 Sabine Kane, 45* 24:47 8:00
46 3 Joe Podolak, 57 24:57 8:03
47 4 Callie Schmidt, 14* 25:08 8:06
48 5 G R. Orr, 41 25:14 8:08
49 2 Anne Ingros, 36* 25:19 8:10
50 4 Nance Frankovitch, 52 25:30 8:14
51 3 Rich Hallein, 38 25:46 8:19
52 2 Crystal Anney, 26* 25:50 8:20
53 1 Lori Perini, 41* 26:22 8:30
54 3 Kandy Domaracki, 38* 26:23 8:31
55 7 Tony Chirico, 49 26:25 8:31
56 2 Eva Bogdan, 34* 26:32 8:34
57 1 Joseph Fisher, 60 26:45 8:38
58 5 Dale Yakish, 51 26:48 8:39
59 3 Alana Mohney, 25* 27:06 8:45
60 5 Annette Weber, 17* 27:09 8:45
61 2 Patty Avery, 52* 27:13 8:47
62 7 Jason Farone, 32 27:16 8:48
63 2 Diane Buckenheimer, 41* 27:17 8:48
64 2 Grant Anderson, 64 27:20 8:49
65 6 James Thomas, 50 27:37 8:55
66 3 Gosha Hendricks, 12 27:43 8:56
67 3 Marie Brauch, 49* 27:49 8:58
68 3 Mary Anne Ross, 43* 27:52 8:59
9:00 Pace
69 4 Wanda Lutz, 40* 27:55 9:00
70 4 Judy Anders, 49* 28:30 9:12
71 6 John Frankovitch, 41 28:34 9:13
72 3 Stephanie Rubino, 30* 28:45 9:16
73 4 Tracy Farone, 32* 29:05 9:23
74 3 Ruth Briceland, 50* 29:18 9:27
75 7 Robert Banks, 54 29:55 9:39
76 5 Carleen Papa, 34* 30:03 9:42
10:00 Pace
77 8 John Hendricks, 52 31:09 10:03
78 1 Darcy O'Connor, 12* 31:16 10:05
79 4 Marianne Mantine, 50* 31:33 10:11
80 2 Kelly McDunn, 11* 32:19 10:25
81 9 Dennis McDunn, 52 32:25 10:27
82 4 Marlena Mohney, 26* 32:38 10:32
83 5 Connie Frey, 46* 32:49 10:35
84 3 Roy Presnell, 62 33:06 10:41
85 1 Kathy Brenner, 57* 33:13 10:43
86 4 Jeff Ingros, 37 34:02 10:59
11:00 Pace
87 6 Casey Briones, 13* 34:31 11:08
88 6 Shannon Habrle`, 34* 35:13 11:22
12:00 Pace
89 5 Cherie Zercher, 52* 38:31 12:25
90 7 Stacey Briones, 16* 38:59 12:35
91 8 Kevin Klein, 48 39:31 12:45
13:00 Pace
92 5 Beverly Evans, 42* 41:49 13:29
93 7 Brian Evans, 43 41:50 13:30
94 1 Charmagne Evans, 62* 41:55 13:31
95 4 Matthew Thomas, 12 42:23 13:40
14:00 Pace
96 3 Alison Feight, 7* 43:38 14:05
97 2 Margie Bowen, 56* 43:44 14:06
98 3 Mary Desanzo, 56* 44:00 14:12
99 10 Carl David, 52 45:04 14:32
100 4 Mallie Clonch, 56* 46:14 14:55
101 4 Alaina Thomas, 8* 46:15 14:55
102 6 Denise Foley, 48* 46:25 14:58
103 6 Pattie Romzy, 44* 46:27 14:59
15:00 Pace
104 2 Gaynell Romanchak, 64* 48:53 15:46
105 4 Traci Tady, 37* 49:00 15:48
16:00 Pace
106 5 Pat McKenna, 59* 49:47 16:04
107 5 Darlene Thomas, 37* 49:50 16:05
108 8 Vince Palmiero, 30 51:45 16:42
109 8 Jessica Desanzo, 18* 51:50 16:43
110 7 Jennie Feight, 31* 51:51 16:44
17:00 Pace
111 8 Shana Mizzelle, 30* 53:14 17:10
112 11 Larry Benson, 51 53:14 17:10
113 7 Cyndi Benson, 48* 53:22 17:13
114 6 Ann Bittner, 50* 53:23 17:13
115 5 Rose McStay, 21* 53:23 17:13
116 8 Julie Klein, 47* 53:24 17:14
117 6 Valerie McStay, 22* 53:24 17:14
118 7 Lisa Barney, 44* 53:25 17:14
119 9 Emily Barney, 17* 53:25 17:14
120 3 William Kutcher, 24 53:25 17:14
121 9 Susan Brahm, 49* 54:26 17:34
122 7 Kristen Brahm, 21* 54:26 17:34
123 7 Nancy Camp, 54* 54:27 17:34
124 12 Jerry Conner, 51 54:43 17:39
125 4 Lou Desanzo, 57 54:43 17:39
126 6 Tammy Huggins, 37* 54:57 17:44
18:00 Pace
127 6 Vera Lincheck, 57* 55:54 18:02
128 8 Joyce Campbell, 52* 55:54 18:02
129 7 Leann Van Kirk, 36* 55:55 18:02
130 10 Millie Anderson, 46* 55:55 18:02
131 9 Kayleen Murray, 30* 55:56 18:03
132 8 Monique Anderson, 29* 57:15 18:28
133 5 Paige Murray, 6* 57:42 18:37
134 8 Ann Colella-Murray, 38* 57:42 18:37
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 12 & Under
7 finishers among Men 13 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 29
8 finishers among Men 30 - 34
4 finishers among Men 35 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 44
8 finishers among Men 45 - 49
12 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
5 finishers among Women 12 & Under
9 finishers among Women 13 - 19
8 finishers among Women 20 - 29
9 finishers among Women 30 - 34
8 finishers among Women 35 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 - 44
10 finishers among Women 45 - 49
8 finishers among Women 50 - 54
6 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
61 male finishers
73 female finishers
134 total finishers
RUN TO BREAK THE CYCLE
BEAVER,
Sept. 3, 2005
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
Open Men
1 1 Tim Snyder, 23 16:20 5:16
Open Women
11 1 Jocelyn Sharpless, 28 20:01 6:27
RUN TO BREAK THE CYCLE
BEAVER,
Sept. 3, 2005
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
Men 12 & Under
17 1 Nick Chirico, 11 21:05 6:48
35 2 Austin Obenauf, 10 23:30 7:35
66 3 Gosha Hendricks, 12 27:43 8:56
95 4 Matthew Thomas, 12 42:23 13:40
Men 13 - 19
3 1 Adam Mengel, 15 18:12 5:52
12 2 Ron Ferrie, 16 20:38 6:39
19 3 Seth Egnot, 16 21:11 6:50
21 4 Dave Thomas, 16 21:24 6:54
23 5 Andrew Obenauf, 16 21:43 7:00
32 6 Devin Tomb, 17 23:17 7:31
34 7 Andrew McCullogh`, 14 23:23 7:33
Men 20 - 29
7 1 Shane Hughes, 22 18:45 6:03
28 2 Andrew Gedman, 28 22:31 7:16
120 3 William Kutcher, 24 53:25 17:14
Men 30 - 34
15 1 Dennis Sharpless, 30 20:51 6:44
16 2 Rodney Austin, 34 20:52 6:44
37 3 James Hendrickson, 34 23:34 7:36
40 4 Joel Niemann, 31 23:46 7:40
42 5 Michael Fedorowich, 30 24:07 7:47
44 6 Lance Grable, 34 24:41 7:58
62 7 Jason Farone, 32 27:16 8:48
108 8 Vince Palmiero, 30 51:45 16:42
Men 35 - 39
2 1 Jerry Maher, 39 17:30 5:39
43 2 Richard Cockerill, 35 24:37 7:56
51 3 Rich Hallein, 38 25:46 8:19
86 4 Jeff Ingros, 37 34:02 10:59
Men 40 - 44
4 1 Emmett Santillo, 43 18:14 5:53
9 2 Mike Romzy, 44 19:32 6:18
10 3 Vince Farelli, 41 19:44 6:22
26 4 Anthony Gutierrez, 44 22:00 7:06
48 5 G R. Orr, 41 25:14 8:08
71 6 John Frankovitch, 41 28:34 9:13
93 7 Brian Evans, 43 41:50 13:30
Men 45 - 49
5 1 Jack Patterson, 47 18:27 5:57
6 2 Malcom East, 49 18:40 6:01
8 3 Ron Ferrie, 46 18:59 6:07
14 4 Terry McGaffie, 46 20:47 6:42
18 5 Daniel Nagel, 49 21:07 6:49
33 6 Dan Christo, 49 23:20 7:32
55 7 Tony Chirico, 49 26:25 8:31
91 8 Kevin Klein, 48 39:31 12:45
Men 50 - 54
24 1 Tom Heid, 51 21:49 7:02
25 2 Mark Eschenfelder, 50 21:53 7:04
30 3 Rich Avery, 52 22:45 7:20
50 4 Nance Frankovitch, 52 25:30 8:14
58 5 Dale Yakish, 51 26:48 8:39
65 6 James Thomas, 50 27:37 8:55
75 7 Robert Banks, 54 29:55 9:39
77 8 John Hendricks, 52 31:09 10:03
81 9 Dennis McDunn, 52 32:25 10:27
99 10 Carl David, 52 45:04 14:32
112 11 Larry Benson, 51 53:14 17:10
124 12 Jerry Conner, 51 54:43 17:39
Men 55 - 59
13 1 Curt Grimm, 56 20:41 6:40
39 2 Gale Mussey, 55 23:43 7:39
46 3 Joe Podolak, 57 24:57 8:03
125 4 Lou Desanzo, 57 54:43 17:39
Men 60 & Up
57 1 Joseph Fisher, 60 26:45 8:38
64 2 Grant Anderson, 64 27:20 8:49
84 3 Roy Presnell, 62 33:06 10:41
RUN TO BREAK THE CYCLE
BEAVER,
Sept. 3, 2005
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
Women 12 & Under
78 1 Darcy O'Connor, 12 31:16 10:05
80 2 Kelly McDunn, 11 32:19 10:25
96 3 Alison Feight, 7 43:38 14:05
101 4 Alaina Thomas, 8 46:15 14:55
133 5 Paige Murray, 6 57:42 18:37
Women 13 - 19
22 1 Julie Patterson, 18 21:35 6:58
29 2 Judy Patterson, 15 22:39 7:18
31 3 Bonnie Latham, 18 23:03 7:26
47 4 Callie Schmidt, 14 25:08 8:06
60 5 Annette Weber, 17 27:09 8:45
87 6 Casey Briones, 13 34:31 11:08
90 7 Stacey Briones, 16 38:59 12:35
109 8 Jessica Desanzo, 18 51:50 16:43
119 9 Emily Barney, 17 53:25 17:14
Women 20 - 29
36 1 Veronica Kirish, 24 23:32 7:35
52 2 Crystal Anney, 26 25:50 8:20
59 3 Alana Mohney, 25 27:06 8:45
82 4 Marlena Mohney, 26 32:38 10:32
115 5 Rose McStay, 21 53:23 17:13
117 6 Valerie McStay, 22 53:24 17:14
122 7 Kristen Brahm, 21 54:26 17:34
132 8 Monique Anderson, 29 57:15 18:28
Women 30 - 34
27 1 Jennifer Cockerill, 34 22:07 7:08
56 2 Eva Bogdan, 34 26:32 8:34
72 3 Stephanie Rubino, 30 28:45 9:16
73 4 Tracy Farone, 32 29:05 9:23
76 5 Carleen Papa, 34 30:03 9:42
88 6 Shannon Habrle`, 34 35:13 11:22
110 7 Jennie Feight, 31 51:51 16:44
111 8 Shana Mizzelle, 30 53:14 17:10
131 9 Kayleen Murray, 30 55:56 18:03
Women 35 - 39
38 1 Allison Churovia, 37 23:38 7:37
49 2 Anne Ingros, 36 25:19 8:10
54 3 Kandy Domaracki, 38 26:23 8:31
105 4 Traci Tady, 37 49:00 15:48
107 5 Darlene Thomas, 37 49:50 16:05
126 6 Tammy Huggins, 37 54:57 17:44
129 7 Leann Van Kirk, 36 55:55 18:02
134 8 Ann Colella-Murray, 38 57:42 18:37
Women 40 - 44
53 1 Lori Perini, 41 26:22 8:30
63 2 Diane Buckenheimer, 41 27:17 8:48
68 3 Mary Anne Ross, 43 27:52 8:59
69 4 Wanda Lutz, 40 27:55 9:00
92 5 Beverly Evans, 42 41:49 13:29
103 6 Pattie Romzy, 44 46:27 14:59
118 7 Lisa Barney, 44 53:25 17:14
Women 45 - 49
41 1 Cheryl Copcutt, 47 23:48 7:41
45 2 Sabine Kane, 45 24:47 8:00
67 3 Marie Brauch, 49 27:49 8:58
70 4 Judy Anders, 49 28:30 9:12
83 5 Connie Frey, 46 32:49 10:35
102 6 Denise Foley, 48 46:25 14:58
113 7 Cyndi Benson, 48 53:22 17:13
116 8 Julie Klein, 47 53:24 17:14
121 9 Susan Brahm, 49 54:26 17:34
130 10 Millie Anderson, 46 55:55 18:02
Women 50 - 54
20 1 Cindy Grimm, 53 21:15 6:51
61 2 Patty Avery, 52 27:13 8:47
74 3 Ruth Briceland, 50 29:18 9:27
79 4 Marianne Mantine, 50 31:33 10:11
89 5 Cherie Zercher, 52 38:31 12:25
114 6 Ann Bittner, 50 53:23 17:13
123 7 Nancy Camp, 54 54:27 17:34
128 8 Joyce Campbell, 52 55:54 18:02
Women 55 - 59
85 1 Kathy Brenner, 57 33:13 10:43
97 2 Margie Bowen, 56 43:44 14:06
98 3 Mary Desanzo, 56 44:00 14:12
100 4 Mallie Clonch, 56 46:14 14:55
106 5 Pat McKenna, 59 49:47 16:04
127 6 Vera Lincheck, 57 55:54 18:02
Women 60 & Up
94 1 Charmagne Evans, 62 41:55 13:31
104 2 Gaynell Romanchak, 64 48:53 15:46