WOLF CREEK YOUTH DUATHLON
Grove City, PA
August 5, 2005
Photo Gallery
Photos Available For Review and/or Purchase
for Approximately 30 Days from event
.25M Run T1 1.25M Bike T2 .25M Run Total
Men 9 & Under
1 1 Dylan Cerroni, 9, Sharon, PA 1:27 :23 6:02 :09 1:39 9:40
2 2 Matthew Thrasher, 9, Grove City, PA 1:33 :13 6:03 :09 1:55 9:53
3 3 Nicholas Bindas, 9, Sandy Lake, PA 1:40 :30 6:44 :12 1:56 11:02
4 4 Dan Porter, 7, Pittsburgh, PA 1:50 :29 6:59 :18 2:12 11:48
5 5 Jared Thomas, 8, New Wilmington, PA 1:49 :28 8:05 :16 2:09 12:47
6 6 Turner White, 6, Pittsburgh, PA 1:49 :31 8:05 :15 2:08 12:48
7 7 Eric Ziegler, 9, Sharon, PA 1:44 :29 10:15 :12 2:24 15:04
8 8 Joshua Ziegler, 8, Sharon, PA 1:48 :36 10:07 :11 3:47 16:29
Women 9 & Under
1 1 Heather Sternby, 9, Meadville, PA 1:35 :19 7:03 :07 1:41 10:45
2 2 Amanda Alikhani, 9, Butler, PA 1:45 :21 6:36 :08 1:58 10:48
3 3 Kalie Davis, 9, Grove City, PA 1:30 :25 7:29 :13 1:53 11:30
4 4 Tabitha White, 8, Pittsburgh, PA 1:42 :27 7:26 :12 1:59 11:46
5 5 Hanna Rigby, 7, South Park, PA 1:39 :22 7:29 :17 4:01 13:48
.5M Run T1 2.5M Bike T2 .5M Run Total
Men 10 - 12
9 1 Thomas Bailey, 11, Bethel Park, PA 3:12 :18 9:46 17:05
10 2 Christian Labash, 10, Belle Vernon, PA 3:10 :26 10:36 :11 3:55 18:18
11 3 Monte Labash, 12, Belle Vernon, PA 3:04 :17 11:06 :11 4:05 18:43
12 4 Tyler Rigby, 10, South Park, PA 3:02 :16 11:54 :10 7:16 22:38
13 5 Troy Ziegler, 12, Sharon, PA 3:26 :21 13:04 :11 6:32 23:34
Women 10 - 12
6 1 Dana Cerroni, 11, Sharon, PA 3:11 :24 9:45 :10 3:41 17:11
7 2 Mary Jo Bailey, 12, Bethel Park, PA 3:27 :16 9:35 :12 4:18 17:48
8 3 Laurel Johnson, 11, Chicora, PA 3:53 :19 11:11 :12 4:33 20:08
9 4 Abby Casalnova, 10, Grove City, PA 3:42 :27 11:17 :08 4:46 20:20
10 5 Sarah Sternby, 11, Meadville, PA 3:36 :48 13:08 :12 5:18 23:02
1M Run T1 5M Bike T2 1M Run Total
Women 13 & Up
11 1 Hana Casalnova, 13, Grove City, PA 6:13 :20 19:46 :08 6:41 33:08
12 2 Megan Degraaf, 14, Grove City, PA 6:22 :17 19:39 :06 6:53 33:17
13 3 Katie Cianci, 15, Greenville, PA 5:55 :30 21:14 :15 6:55 34:49
Men 13 & Up
14 1 Caleb Kolb, 15, Grove City, PA 5:49 :10 16:11 29:07
15 2 Nick Cianci, 13, Greenville, PA 6:24 :18 16:24 :08 7:12 30:26
16 3 Bobby Kowalsky, 14, Grove City, PA 6:05 :11 17:49 :07 7:02 31:14
17 4 Brady Beech, 13, Grove City, PA 6:23 :12 19:42 :07 7:32 33:56