TWIN BORO 5K
OAKMONT, PA
July 23, 2005
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 Evan Honeyfield, 25 16:04 5:11
2 Ian Bath, 44 16:50 5:26
3 Allan Brown, 37 17:45 5:44
4 Rich Makin, 48 18:19 5:55
5 1 Jon McCullough, 47 18:20 5:55
6 1 Lee Zelkowitz, 50 18:29 5:58
6:00 Pace
7 2 Steve Swantner, 51 18:36 6:00
8 2 Kevin Dowdell, 47 18:39 6:01
9 1 Charles Donnellan, 29 18:48 6:04
10 2 Erik Zambelli, 23 18:49 6:04
11 3 Chris Gibson, 52 18:55 6:06
12 Kaitlin Grimm, 16*, Grimm 18:56 6:06 Grimm
13 3 Ron Romanoff, 49 19:00 6:08
14 4 Rich Sandala, 43 19:10 6:11
15 1 Teddy Anderson, 16 19:11 6:11
16 5 Jeffrey Joyce, 43 19:17 6:13
17 1 Gary Gent, 15 19:24 6:15
18 4 Rich Kelly, 52 19:25 6:16
19 1 David Ericson, 39 19:30 6:17
20 5 Warren Smith, 51 19:40 6:21
21 6 David Dettore, 44 19:44 6:22
22 7 George Ketterer, 48 19:48 6:23
23 2 Matt Springer, 14 19:48 6:23
24 3 Frank Bacco, 28 19:53 6:25
25 8 R G. Witchey, 47, Witchey 19:55 6:25 Witchey
26 9 Mark Studnicki, 48 20:01 6:27
27 10 Mel Grimm, 46, Grimm 20:10 6:30 Grimm
28 11 Mike Romzy, 44 20:19 6:33
29 2 Keith Blayden, 37 20:21 6:34
30 4 Chad Conners, 28 20:24 6:35
31 3 Matt Fleckenstein, 32 20:28 6:36
32 12 Dave Fawcett, 46 20:39 6:40
33 5 Randy Ott, 28 20:44 6:41
34 13 Bob Kline, 44 20:47 6:42
35 6 Anthony Dicello, 51 20:54 6:45
36 14 Rick Etling, 49 20:59 6:46
37 7 Jeffrey Yingling, 51 21:04 6:48
38 15 Michael Ferguson, 40 21:10 6:50
39 16 William Loeffler, 48 21:18 6:52
40 17 Tom Sciabica, 46 21:26 6:55
41 1 Dick Amato, 66 21:28 6:55
42 2 Jake Connell, 17 21:29 6:56
7:00 Pace
43 8 Ron Ferguson, 53 21:42 7:00
44 Allison Garda, 15*, Garda 1 21:42 7:00 Garda 1
45 Tyler Myers, 17* 21:44 7:01
46 Joanna Tunnicliffe, 47* 21:46 7:01
47 18 Russ Snyder, 47 22:03 7:07
48 9 Bill Allen, 56 22:15 7:11
49 1 Becky Craig, 14* 22:15 7:11
50 10 Patrick McShea, 50 22:16 7:11
51 3 Keith Cohn, 18 22:38 7:18
52 4 Paul Bozik, 30 23:00 7:25
53 4 Michael McLaughlin, 16 23:01 7:25
54 5 Keith Conte, 33 23:01 7:25
55 6 Robert Altimore, 37 23:12 7:29
56 1 Diana Marongili-Lutz, 40* 23:16 7:30
57 19 Ken Knuska, 43 23:21 7:32
58 1 Kelly Klasnick, 33* 23:21 7:32
59 7 Dave Gravina, 32 23:22 7:32
60 8 Rob Carahan, 36 23:25 7:33
61 2 Renee Guerin, 41* 23:26 7:34
62 20 Bob Humphrey, 49 23:31 7:35
63 11 Larry Irr, 52 23:39 7:38
64 1 Sharon Allen, 51* 23:55 7:43
65 1 Kylee Witchey, 18*, Witchey 23:56 7:43 Witchey
66 2 Anita Arenz, 34* 23:58 7:44
67 9 Craig Phillips, 39 24:04 7:46
68 21 Robert Gentilcore, 48 24:15 7:49
69 2 Ali Taylor, 14* 24:17 7:50
70 3 Darlene Hudak, 48* 24:25 7:53
71 4 Michele Adams, 43* 24:26 7:53
72 22 Jason Falgione, 41 24:37 7:56
73 3 Russell Hatok, 13 24:38 7:57
8:00 Pace
74 3 Rachel Zentgraf, 13* 24:49 8:00
75 12 Jim Stuckman, 51 24:52 8:01
76 Steve Garda, Garda 1 24:57 8:03 Garda 1
77 1 Kate Morgan, 27* 25:04 8:05
78 5 Colleen Whalen, 40* 25:13 8:08
79 6 Susan Dicello, 45* 25:17 8:09
80 1 Evan Garda, 12, Garda 2 25:25 8:12 Garda 2
81 2 Vince Neal, 67 25:26 8:12
82 10 Kevin Liberi, 35 25:31 8:14
83 13 John Brown, 50 25:51 8:20
84 2 Amanda Connell, 19* 26:00 8:23
85 3 Natalie Saxon, 17* 26:00 8:23
86 3 Mary Welsch, 39* 26:14 8:28
87 5 Parker Trow, 16 26:15 8:28
88 6 Michael Pappa, 17 26:16 8:28
89 14 Dave Guerin, 54 26:18 8:29
90 7 Kathleen Trow, 44* 26:23 8:31
91 4 Nathan Rock, 15 26:28 8:32
92 2 Ethan Misour, 11, Misour 26:35 8:35 Misour
93 23 Michael Misour, 47, Misour 26:35 8:35 Misour
94 15 Ken Balkey, 54 26:39 8:36
95 5 Nick Bland, 13, Bland 26:40 8:36 Bland
96 16 Tom Bland, 50, Bland 26:45 8:38 Bland
97 24 Bill Katz, 45 26:46 8:38
98 8 Joanne Mentzer, 49* 26:56 8:41
99 4 Christina Symons, 35* 26:57 8:42
100 25 Kevin Rhodes, 45 27:08 8:45
101 3 Grant Anderson, 64 27:20 8:49
102 26 Frank Tauscher, 48 27:28 8:52
103 2 Mary Bickley, 51* 27:36 8:54
104 6 Alex Myers, 13 27:42 8:56
105 17 David Stark, 54 27:44 8:57
106 27 Tim Milberger, 43 27:48 8:58
9:00 Pace
107 9 Laurie Garda, 43*, Garda 2 27:54 9:00 Garda 2
108 10 Sherry Girson, 43* 27:58 9:01
109 4 Krista Bland, 17* 28:07 9:04
110 11 Ron Nichols, 30 28:15 9:07
111 11 Colleen O'Toole, 48* 28:39 9:15
112 4 Norman Franke, 60 28:46 9:17
113 2 Rea Price, 28* 28:47 9:17
114 5 Russ Maxwell, 68 29:12 9:25
115 18 Bob Karausky, 58 29:32 9:32
116 28 Bob Freund, 49 30:03 9:42
117 29 Paul Tunnicliffe, 49 30:19 9:47
118 12 Sharon Meyers, 45* 30:29 9:50
119 19 Raymond Oliver, 59 30:35 9:52
120 20 Donald Greb, 58 30:42 9:54
121 3 Darlene Tibbens, 53* 30:44 9:55
10:00 Pace
122 1 Lacie Suprano, 6*, Suprano 31:19 10:06 Suprano
123 5 Jennifer Suprano, 33*, Suprano 32:06 10:21 Suprano
124 1 R E M. Janosko, 75 33:12 10:43
125 2 Rebecca Kern, 9*, Kern 33:47 10:54 Kern
126 30 Joseph Kern, 41, Kern 33:47 10:54 Kern
127 21 Gerard Teckmeyer, 56 33:49 10:55
11:00 Pace
128 6 Jennifer Davis, 31* 34:19 11:04
129 7 Kim Kenetz, 39* 34:35 11:09
130 3 Kelly McFarland, 25* 34:49 11:14
131 12 Tom Hahn, 31 34:50 11:14
132 2 Roger Coyle, 71 35:01 11:18
133 Turkey 35:04 11:19
134 22 Daniel Yaklich, 56 36:47 11:52
12:00 Pace
135 5 Heather Tron, 19* 37:37 12:08
136 6 Jen San Roco, 19* 37:38 12:08
137 1 Aubrey Welsch Cox, 12*, Welsch 37:39 12:09 Welsch
138 7 Heather Kumar, 19* 39:26 12:43
139 13 Sandy Fleming, 45*, Fleming 40:04 12:55 Fleming
140 4 Connie Riesmeyer, 58* 40:14 12:59
13:00 Pace
141 23 Richard Anderson, 58 40:55 13:12
142 24 Marty Mehring, 57 41:29 13:23
143 8 Cari Katz, 36* 42:06 13:35
144 4 Laura Fleming, 20*, Fleming 42:18 13:39 Fleming
145 2 Rachel Travisano, 11*, Travisano 42:43 13:47 Travisano
146 31 Tony Travisano, 40, Travisano 42:43 13:47 Travisano
14:00 Pace
147 25 Todd Eaton, 51 44:13 14:16
148 5 Amy Nichols, 27* 45:30 14:41
149 6 Sara Collier, 26* 45:32 14:41
150 14 Patricia Romzy, 44* 45:33 14:42
151 15 Charlene Kumar, 44* 45:41 14:44
16:00 Pace
152 16 Lorraine Welsch, 43*, Welsch 50:22 16:15 Welsch
153 5 Charlene Jezik, 53* 50:23 16:15
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 10 - 12
6 finishers among Men 13 - 15
6 finishers among Men 16 - 19
5 finishers among Men 20 - 29
12 finishers among Men 30 - 39
31 finishers among Men 40 - 49
25 finishers among Men 50 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
2 finishers among Women 9 & Under
2 finishers among Women 10 - 12
3 finishers among Women 13 - 15
7 finishers among Women 16 - 19
6 finishers among Women 20 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 39
16 finishers among Women 40 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 59
100 male finishers
53 female finishers
153 total finishers
OVERALL
Open Men
1 1 Evan Honeyfield, 25 16:04 5:11
2 2 Ian Bath, 44 16:50 5:26
3 3 Allan Brown, 37 17:45 5:44
Open Women
12 1 Kaitlin Grimm, 16, Grimm 18:56 6:06 Grimm
44 2 Allison Garda, 15, Garda 1 21:42 7:00 Garda 1
45 3 Tyler Myers, 17 21:44 7:01
Masters Men
4 1 Rich Makin, 48 18:19 5:55
Masters Women
46 1 Joanna Tunnicliffe, 47 21:46 7:01
MEN
Men 10 - 12
80 1 Evan Garda, 12, Garda 2 25:25 8:12 Garda 2
92 2 Ethan Misour, 11, Misour 26:35 8:35 Misour
Men 13 - 15
17 1 Gary Gent, 15 19:24 6:15
23 2 Matt Springer, 14 19:48 6:23
73 3 Russell Hatok, 13 24:38 7:57
91 4 Nathan Rock, 15 26:28 8:32
95 5 Nick Bland, 13, Bland 26:40 8:36 Bland
104 6 Alex Myers, 13 27:42 8:56
Men 16 - 19
15 1 Teddy Anderson, 16 19:11 6:11
42 2 Jake Connell, 17 21:29 6:56
51 3 Keith Cohn, 18 22:38 7:18
53 4 Michael McLaughlin, 16 23:01 7:25
87 5 Parker Trow, 16 26:15 8:28
88 6 Michael Pappa, 17 26:16 8:28
Men 20 - 29
9 1 Charles Donnellan, 29 18:48 6:04
10 2 Erik Zambelli, 23 18:49 6:04
24 3 Frank Bacco, 28 19:53 6:25
30 4 Chad Conners, 28 20:24 6:35
33 5 Randy Ott, 28 20:44 6:41
Men 30 - 39
19 1 David Ericson, 39 19:30 6:17
29 2 Keith Blayden, 37 20:21 6:34
31 3 Matt Fleckenstein, 32 20:28 6:36
52 4 Paul Bozik, 30 23:00 7:25
54 5 Keith Conte, 33 23:01 7:25
55 6 Robert Altimore, 37 23:12 7:29
59 7 Dave Gravina, 32 23:22 7:32
60 8 Rob Carahan, 36 23:25 7:33
67 9 Craig Phillips, 39 24:04 7:46
82 10 Kevin Liberi, 35 25:31 8:14
110 11 Ron Nichols, 30 28:15 9:07
131 12 Tom Hahn, 31 34:50 11:14
Men 40 - 49
5 1 Jon McCullough, 47 18:20 5:55
8 2 Kevin Dowdell, 47 18:39 6:01
13 3 Ron Romanoff, 49 19:00 6:08
14 4 Rich Sandala, 43 19:10 6:11
16 5 Jeffrey Joyce, 43 19:17 6:13
21 6 David Dettore, 44 19:44 6:22
22 7 George Ketterer, 48 19:48 6:23
25 8 R G. Witchey, 47, Witchey 19:55 6:25 Witchey
26 9 Mark Studnicki, 48 20:01 6:27
27 10 Mel Grimm, 46, Grimm 20:10 6:30 Grimm
28 11 Mike Romzy, 44 20:19 6:33
32 12 Dave Fawcett, 46 20:39 6:40
34 13 Bob Kline, 44 20:47 6:42
36 14 Rick Etling, 49 20:59 6:46
38 15 Michael Ferguson, 40 21:10 6:50
39 16 William Loeffler, 48 21:18 6:52
40 17 Tom Sciabica, 46 21:26 6:55
47 18 Russ Snyder, 47 22:03 7:07
57 19 Ken Knuska, 43 23:21 7:32
62 20 Bob Humphrey, 49 23:31 7:35
68 21 Robert Gentilcore, 48 24:15 7:49
72 22 Jason Falgione, 41 24:37 7:56
93 23 Michael Misour, 47, Misour 26:35 8:35 Misour
97 24 Bill Katz, 45 26:46 8:38
100 25 Kevin Rhodes, 45 27:08 8:45
102 26 Frank Tauscher, 48 27:28 8:52
106 27 Tim Milberger, 43 27:48 8:58
116 28 Bob Freund, 49 30:03 9:42
117 29 Paul Tunnicliffe, 49 30:19 9:47
126 30 Joseph Kern, 41, Kern 33:47 10:54 Kern
146 31 Tony Travisano, 40, Travisano 42:43 13:47 Travisano
Men 50 - 59
6 1 Lee Zelkowitz, 50 18:29 5:58
7 2 Steve Swantner, 51 18:36 6:00
11 3 Chris Gibson, 52 18:55 6:06
18 4 Rich Kelly, 52 19:25 6:16
20 5 Warren Smith, 51 19:40 6:21
35 6 Anthony Dicello, 51 20:54 6:45
37 7 Jeffrey Yingling, 51 21:04 6:48
43 8 Ron Ferguson, 53 21:42 7:00
48 9 Bill Allen, 56 22:15 7:11
50 10 Patrick McShea, 50 22:16 7:11
63 11 Larry Irr, 52 23:39 7:38
75 12 Jim Stuckman, 51 24:52 8:01
83 13 John Brown, 50 25:51 8:20
89 14 Dave Guerin, 54 26:18 8:29
94 15 Ken Balkey, 54 26:39 8:36
96 16 Tom Bland, 50, Bland 26:45 8:38 Bland
105 17 David Stark, 54 27:44 8:57
115 18 Bob Karausky, 58 29:32 9:32
119 19 Raymond Oliver, 59 30:35 9:52
120 20 Donald Greb, 58 30:42 9:54
127 21 Gerard Teckmeyer, 56 33:49 10:55
134 22 Daniel Yaklich, 56 36:47 11:52
141 23 Richard Anderson, 58 40:55 13:12
142 24 Marty Mehring, 57 41:29 13:23
147 25 Todd Eaton, 51 44:13 14:16
Men 60 - 69
41 1 Dick Amato, 66 21:28 6:55
81 2 Vince Neal, 67 25:26 8:12
101 3 Grant Anderson, 64 27:20 8:49
112 4 Norman Franke, 60 28:46 9:17
114 5 Russ Maxwell, 68 29:12 9:25
Men 70 & Up
124 1 R E M. Janosko, 75 33:12 10:43
132 2 Roger Coyle, 71 35:01 11:18
WOMEN
Women 9 & Under
122 1 Lacie Suprano, 6, Suprano 31:19 10:06 Suprano
125 2 Rebecca Kern, 9, Kern 33:47 10:54 Kern
Women 10 - 12
137 1 Aubrey Welsch Cox, 12, Welsch 37:39 12:09 Welsch
145 2 Rachel Travisano, 11, Travisano 42:43 13:47 Travisano
Women 13 - 15
49 1 Becky Craig, 14 22:15 7:11
69 2 Ali Taylor, 14 24:17 7:50
74 3 Rachel Zentgraf, 13 24:49 8:00
Women 16 - 19
65 1 Kylee Witchey, 18, Witchey 23:56 7:43 Witchey
84 2 Amanda Connell, 19 26:00 8:23
85 3 Natalie Saxon, 17 26:00 8:23
109 4 Krista Bland, 17 28:07 9:04
135 5 Heather Tron, 19 37:37 12:08
136 6 Jen San Roco, 19 37:38 12:08
138 7 Heather Kumar, 19 39:26 12:43
Women 20 - 29
77 1 Kate Morgan, 27 25:04 8:05
113 2 Rea Price, 28 28:47 9:17
130 3 Kelly McFarland, 25 34:49 11:14
144 4 Laura Fleming, 20, Fleming 42:18 13:39 Fleming
148 5 Amy Nichols, 27 45:30 14:41
149 6 Sara Collier, 26 45:32 14:41
Women 30 - 39
58 1 Kelly Klasnick, 33 23:21 7:32
66 2 Anita Arenz, 34 23:58 7:44
86 3 Mary Welsch, 39 26:14 8:28
99 4 Christina Symons, 35 26:57 8:42
123 5 Jennifer Suprano, 33, Suprano 32:06 10:21 Suprano
128 6 Jennifer Davis, 31 34:19 11:04
129 7 Kim Kenetz, 39 34:35 11:09
143 8 Cari Katz, 36 42:06 13:35
Women 40 - 49
56 1 Diana Marongili-Lutz, 40 23:16 7:30
61 2 Renee Guerin, 41 23:26 7:34
70 3 Darlene Hudak, 48 24:25 7:53
71 4 Michele Adams, 43 24:26 7:53
78 5 Colleen Whalen, 40 25:13 8:08
79 6 Susan Dicello, 45 25:17 8:09
90 7 Kathleen Trow, 44 26:23 8:31
98 8 Joanne Mentzer, 49 26:56 8:41
107 9 Laurie Garda, 43, Garda 2 27:54 9:00 Garda 2
108 10 Sherry Girson, 43 27:58 9:01
111 11 Colleen O'Toole, 48 28:39 9:15
118 12 Sharon Meyers, 45 30:29 9:50
139 13 Sandy Fleming, 45, Fleming 40:04 12:55 Fleming
150 14 Patricia Romzy, 44 45:33 14:42
151 15 Charlene Kumar, 44 45:41 14:44
152 16 Lorraine Welsch, 43, Welsch 50:22 16:15 Welsch
Women 50 - 59
64 1 Sharon Allen, 51 23:55 7:43
103 2 Mary Bickley, 51 27:36 8:54
121 3 Darlene Tibbens, 53 30:44 9:55
140 4 Connie Riesmeyer, 58 40:14 12:59
153 5 Charlene Jezik, 53 50:23 16:15
TEAMS
1. Grimm
1 1 Kaitlin Grimm, 16*, Grimm 18:56 6:06
3 2 Mel Grimm, 46, Grimm 20:10 6:30
2 Finishers Time = 39:06 Places = 39
2. Witchey
2 1 R G. Witchey, 47, Witchey 19:55 6:25
5 2 Kylee Witchey, 18*, Witchey 23:56 7:43
2 Finishers Time = 43:51 Places = 90
3. Garda 1
4 1 Allison Garda, 15*, Garda 1 21:42 7:00
6 Steve Garda, Garda 1 24:57 8:03
2 Finishers Time = 46:39 Places = 120
4. Misour
8 2 Ethan Misour, 11, Misour 26:35 8:35
9 3 Michael Misour, 47, Misour 26:35 8:35
2 Finishers Time = 53:10 Places = 185
5. Garda 2
7 1 Evan Garda, 12, Garda 2 25:25 8:12
12 1 Laurie Garda, 43*, Garda 2 27:54 9:00
2 Finishers Time = 53:19 Places = 187
6. Bland
10 1 Nick Bland, 13, Bland 26:40 8:36
11 1 Tom Bland, 50, Bland 26:45 8:38
2 Finishers Time = 53:25 Places = 191
7. Suprano
13 1 Lacie Suprano, 6*, Suprano 31:19 10:06
14 1 Jennifer Suprano, 33*, Suprano 32:06 10:21
2 Finishers Time = 1:03:25 Places = 245
8. Kern
15 2 Rebecca Kern, 9*, Kern 33:47 10:54
16 4 Joseph Kern, 41, Kern 33:47 10:54
2 Finishers Time = 1:07:34 Places = 251
9. Fleming
18 2 Sandy Fleming, 45*, Fleming 40:04 12:55
19 1 Laura Fleming, 20*, Fleming 42:18 13:39
2 Finishers Time = 1:22:22 Places = 283
10. Travisano
20 2 Rachel Travisano, 11*, Travisano 42:43 13:47
21 5 Tony Travisano, 40, Travisano 42:43 13:47
2 Finishers Time = 1:25:26 Places = 291
11. Welsch
17 1 Aubrey Welsch Cox, 12*, Welsch 37:39 12:09
22 3 Lorraine Welsch, 43*, Welsch 50:22 16:15
2 Finishers Time = 1:28:01 Places = 289
OAKMONT/VERONA RESIDENT
17 1 Gary Gent, 15 19:24 6:15
22 7 George Ketterer, 48 19:48 6:23
32 12 Dave Fawcett, 46 20:39 6:40
42 2 Jake Connell, 17 21:29 6:56
44 Allison Garda, 15*, Garda 1 21:42 7:00 Garda 1
45 Tyler Myers, 17* 21:44 7:01
49 1 Becky Craig, 14* 22:15 7:11
61 2 Renee Guerin, 41* 23:26 7:34
67 9 Craig Phillips, 39 24:04 7:46
69 2 Ali Taylor, 14* 24:17 7:50
71 4 Michele Adams, 43* 24:26 7:53
73 3 Russell Hatok, 13 24:38 7:57
74 3 Rachel Zentgraf, 13* 24:49 8:00
76 Steve Garda, Garda 1 24:57 8:03 Garda 1
77 1 Kate Morgan, 27* 25:04 8:05
80 1 Evan Garda, 12, Garda 2 25:25 8:12 Garda 2
84 2 Amanda Connell, 19* 26:00 8:23
85 3 Natalie Saxon, 17* 26:00 8:23
87 5 Parker Trow, 16 26:15 8:28
88 6 Michael Pappa, 17 26:16 8:28
89 14 Dave Guerin, 54 26:18 8:29
90 7 Kathleen Trow, 44* 26:23 8:31
91 4 Nathan Rock, 15 26:28 8:32
95 5 Nick Bland, 13, Bland 26:40 8:36 Bland
96 16 Tom Bland, 50, Bland 26:45 8:38 Bland
104 6 Alex Myers, 13 27:42 8:56
106 27 Tim Milberger, 43 27:48 8:58
107 9 Laurie Garda, 43*, Garda 2 27:54 9:00 Garda 2
108 10 Sherry Girson, 43* 27:58 9:01
121 3 Darlene Tibbens, 53* 30:44 9:55
135 5 Heather Tron, 19* 37:37 12:08
136 6 Jen San Roco, 19* 37:38 12:08
137 1 Aubrey Welsch Cox, 12*, Welsch 37:39 12:09 Welsch
139 13 Sandy Fleming, 45*, Fleming 40:04 12:55 Fleming
144 4 Laura Fleming, 20*, Fleming 42:18 13:39 Fleming
145 2 Rachel Travisano, 11*, Travisano 42:43 13:47 Travisano
146 31 Tony Travisano, 40, Travisano 42:43 13:47 Travisano
152 16 Lorraine Welsch, 43*, Welsch 50:22 16:15 Welsch