GREENVILLE RIVERSIDE PARK 5K
GREENVILLE, PA
July 20, 2005
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
5K RUN
1 Tyler Lyon, 16 18:27 5:57
6:00 Pace
2 Jim Pitts, 34 18:42 6:02
3 Joe Fiorenza, 37 18:50 6:05
4 1 Nick Standish, 16 18:59 6:07
5 2 Jonathan Wik, 17 19:25 6:16
6 1 Garrett Flaherty, 40 19:41 6:21
7 2 Todd Walker, 37 19:57 6:26
8 3 Mitch Radella, 40 20:09 6:30
9 3 Eddie Summerlin, 13 20:28 6:36
10 1 Donald Zimak, 11 20:41 6:40
11 1 J T. Lekson, 42 21:29 6:56
7:00 Pace
12 4 Randall Dye, 16 21:53 7:04
13 2 John Monnin, 43 22:01 7:06
14 Ashley Russell, 15* 22:20 7:12
15 3 Jim Douglas, 43 22:31 7:16
16 4 David Torrey, 46 22:46 7:21
17 5 Aaron Banas, 13 23:00 7:25
18 5 Mark Osborne, 47 23:07 7:27
19 1 James Ferguson, 51 23:19 7:31
20 6 Mark Cianci, 43 23:34 7:36
21 Charity Antus, 36* 23:35 7:36
22 2 Jordan Lyon, 12 23:43 7:39
23 4 Jeff Cooper, 40 24:08 7:47
24 6 Christian Douglas, 13 24:08 7:47
25 Sharon Hamilton, 49* 24:22 7:52
8:00 Pace
26 7 Dale Hightree, 41 25:41 8:17
27 7 Nick Cianci, 13 26:20 8:30
28 8 Steve Plyler, 50 26:29 8:33
29 1 Susan Komarony, 21* 27:09 8:45
30 1 Linda Roldan, 11* 27:20 8:49
31 9 Jim Hubbard, 42 27:46 8:57
32 8 Jacob Hightree, 14 27:51 8:59
9:00 Pace
33 10 Mike Plyler, 45 27:53 9:00
34 2 Monica Copley, 27* 27:57 9:01
35 3 Alex Barry, 11 28:27 9:11
36 2 Allen Coccia, 60 28:37 9:14
37 2 Allie Lekson, 12* 28:57 9:20
38 3 Natalie Standish, 10* 29:31 9:31
39 1 Christi Barry, 38* 30:45 9:55
11:00 Pace
40 4 Tory Lekson, 10* 34:22 11:05
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 12 & Under
8 finishers among Men 13 - 20
4 finishers among Men 31 - 40
10 finishers among Men 41 - 50
2 finishers among Men 51 - 64
4 finishers among Women 12 & Under
2 finishers among Women 21 - 30
1 finishers among Women 31 - 40
30 male finishers
10 female finishers
40 total finishers
GREENVILLE RIVERSIDE PARK 5K
GREENVILLE, PA
July 20, 2005
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
5K RUN
Open Men
1 1 Tyler Lyon, 16 18:27 5:57
2 2 Jim Pitts, 34 18:42 6:02
3 3 Joe Fiorenza, 37 18:50 6:05
Open Women
14 1 Ashley Russell, 15 22:20 7:12
21 2 Charity Antus, 36 23:35 7:36
25 3 Sharon Hamilton, 49 24:22 7:52
MEN
Men 12 & Under
10 1 Donald Zimak, 11 20:41 6:40
22 2 Jordan Lyon, 12 23:43 7:39
35 3 Alex Barry, 11 28:27 9:11
Men 13 - 20
4 1 Nick Standish, 16 18:59 6:07
5 2 Jonathan Wik, 17 19:25 6:16
9 3 Eddie Summerlin, 13 20:28 6:36
12 4 Randall Dye, 16 21:53 7:04
17 5 Aaron Banas, 13 23:00 7:25
24 6 Christian Douglas, 13 24:08 7:47
27 7 Nick Cianci, 13 26:20 8:30
32 8 Jacob Hightree, 14 27:51 8:59
Men 31 - 40
6 1 Garrett Flaherty, 40 19:41 6:21
7 2 Todd Walker, 37 19:57 6:26
8 3 Mitch Radella, 40 20:09 6:30
23 4 Jeff Cooper, 40 24:08 7:47
Men 41 - 50
11 1 J T. Lekson, 42 21:29 6:56
13 2 John Monnin, 43 22:01 7:06
15 3 Jim Douglas, 43 22:31 7:16
16 4 David Torrey, 46 22:46 7:21
18 5 Mark Osborne, 47 23:07 7:27
20 6 Mark Cianci, 43 23:34 7:36
26 7 Dale Hightree, 41 25:41 8:17
28 8 Steve Plyler, 50 26:29 8:33
31 9 Jim Hubbard, 42 27:46 8:57
33 10 Mike Plyler, 45 27:53 9:00
Men 51 - 64
19 1 James Ferguson, 51 23:19 7:31
36 2 Allen Coccia, 60 28:37 9:14
Women 12 & Under
30 1 Linda Roldan, 11 27:20 8:49
37 2 Allie Lekson, 12 28:57 9:20
38 3 Natalie Standish, 10 29:31 9:31
40 4 Tory Lekson, 10 34:22 11:05
Women 21 - 30
29 1 Susan Komarony, 21 27:09 8:45
34 2 Monica Copley, 27 27:57 9:01
Women 31 - 40
39 1 Christi Barry, 38 30:45 9:55
2 MILE WALK
1 1 Nancy Castor, 50* 26:58 13:29
2 1 Eddie Castor, 52 26:59 13:30
14:00 Pace
3 2 Diana Pettit, 45* 28:36 14:18
4 3 Margie Baseler, 50* 29:02 14:31
15:00 Pace
5 1 Gail Hightree, 40* 30:07 15:04
6 4 Denise Anselment, 49* 30:28 15:14
7 5 Donna Platz, 48* 30:29 15:15
8 6 Nancy Komarony, 47* 30:29 15:15
17:00 Pace
9 1 Jessica Loutzenhiser, 30* 35:05 17:33
10 2 Danielle Myers, 25* 35:06 17:33
11 2 Kelly Bielata, 37* 35:07 17:34
"*" indicates females
KIDS RACE
1 1 John Cianci, 6 1:22
2 2 Logan Summerlin, 4 1:40
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 12 & Under
2 male finishers
0 female finishers
2 total finishers