LANCASTER TRIATHLON
Lancaster, PA
July 16, 2005
CLASS SWIM BIKE PENALTY BIKE RUN TOTAL
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brooks Truskett, 42 12:00 56:41 40:35 1:49:16
2 Michael Delany, 22 16:51 1:04:38 41:56 2:03:25
3 Richard Fesler, 23 12:28 1:12:36 38:43 2:03:47
4 1 Benjamin Goldberg, 24 14:03 1:12:41 38:33 2:05:17
5 1 Mark Yourkavitch, 41 14:37 1:07:02 44:44 2:06:23
6 1 Chris Perry, 31 11:02 1:10:01 45:36 2:06:39
7 1 Andrew Snyder, 39 13:54 1:10:57 42:23 2:07:14
8 1 R Havner, 26 15:29 1:05:13 46:43 2:07:25
9 Amy Adcock, 35* 15:00 1:06:29 47:21 2:08:50
10 Kimberly Williams, 25* 15:52 1:08:11 45:50 2:09:53
11 2 Jason Qnenzer, 28 19:09 1:02:53 48:05 2:10:07
12 3 Daniel Kaminstein, 27 12:32 1:13:06 44:54 2:10:32
13 2 Tim Downes, 39, Wetsuit 17:04 1:09:28 44:17 2:10:49
14 2 Timothy Otto, 23 15:45 1:10:42 47:48 2:14:15
15 Laura Zell, 37* 17:40 1:12:12 46:04 2:15:56
16 3 Michael Morrill, 39, Wetsuit 14:50 1:08:37 53:11 2:16:38
17 1 Traci Kann, 33* 16:00 1:07:16 53:25 2:16:41
18 1 Joe Lee, 45, Wetsuit 18:16 1:09:32 49:26 2:17:14
19 1 Joy Phelan, 35* 17:35 1:08:23 51:37 2:17:35
20 2 Joshua Green, 32 17:44 1:07:01 2:00 52:30 2:19:15
21 1 Nancy Husson, 43* 15:47 1:13:00 50:42 2:19:29
22 2 Peter Blanchet, 41 16:55 1:17:47 44:49 2:19:31
23 3 Scott Fisher, 30 16:30 1:11:23 51:59 2:19:52
24 1 Time Rodencal, 51 16:59 1:15:13 48:03 2:20:15
25 1 Jill Carey, 29* 14:29 1:14:54 51:21 2:20:44
26 2 Dane Fickes, 48 15:21 1:18:34 47:54 2:21:49
27 3 Kevin Lutz, 43 18:46 1:15:42 49:29 2:23:57
28 2 Andrea Lawrence, 39* 13:56 1:13:12 56:54 2:24:02
29 1 Stephanie Bohlen, 18* 15:13 1:21:04 48:12 2:24:29
30 4 Joe Hudock, 37 15:41 1:12:10 57:12 2:25:03
31 5 Reid Robinette, 39 17:45 1:13:30 55:05 2:26:20
32 2 Sarah Lanphier, 18* 14:14 1:24:54 47:57 2:27:05
33 4 Jim Mooney, 44 17:13 1:16:39 53:49 2:27:41
34 3 Andrea Clark, 38* 17:26 1:11:35 59:04 2:28:05
35 6 Jan Zdrazil, 35 17:18 1:08:27 1:02:30 2:28:15
36 4 Sergio Mejia, 27 17:34 1:09:54 2:00 1:00:05 2:29:33
37 2 Lisa Gosweiler, 34* 15:24 1:14:07 1:00:29 2:30:00
38 3 Joe Kochenour, 22 12:16 1:15:59 2:00 59:49 2:30:04
39 1 Warren Buch, 56 17:40 1:15:42 56:49 2:30:11
40 1 Vickie Smith, 46* 15:20 1:22:37 53:48 2:31:45
41 5 Joe Zimmerman, 40, Wetsuit 22:32 1:16:03 53:45 2:32:20
42 3 Aisling Gardner, 19* 17:25 1:24:10 50:48 2:32:23
43 2 James Yingst, 51 19:46 1:14:21 58:27 2:32:34
44 5 Jonathan Jackson, 26 16:35 1:17:02 58:59 2:32:36
45 4 Diana Stump, 39* 18:31 1:17:22 56:55 2:32:48
46 7 James Stock, 36, Wetsuit 20:25 1:18:13 2:00 53:55 2:34:33
47 3 James Bruckart, 48 22:33 1:15:30 1:00:24 2:38:27
48 2 Kathi Franco, 43* 17:49 1:19:52 1:01:40 2:39:21
49 4 Michael Brinkman, 47 21:40 1:25:22 52:33 2:39:35
50 5 Richard Stiver, 46 21:00 1:13:17 1:05:43 2:40:00
51 3 Bradley Leisure, 50 16:04 1:18:36 1:07:12 2:41:52
52 5 Tricia Edwards, 35*, Wetsuit 17:21 1:20:47 1:08:08 2:46:16
53 4 Paul Stoeckl, 51 18:48 1:18:53 2:00 1:07:06 2:46:47
54 6 Wilder Leavitt, 40 23:28 1:23:14 1:00:45 2:47:27
55 8 Matt Sullivan, 35 30:50 1:23:48 53:31 2:48:09
56 9 Jeffrey Edwards, 37, Wetsuit 16:18 1:21:49 2:00 1:08:09 2:48:16
57 10 Richard Bowser, 37 21:43 1:21:51 1:06:15 2:49:49
58 6 Wes Bruckno, 46 14:45 1:26:25 1:10:17 2:51:27
59 1 Chad Barninger, 14 14:29 1:44:30 53:34 2:52:33
60 3 Terry Stiles, 42* 17:03 1:38:24 1:01:23 2:56:50
61 3 Valerie Dernetz, 31* 18:23 1:47:10 1:02:35 3:08:08
62 1 Richard McCullough, 71 26:46 1:32:26 1:17:44 3:16:56
63 5 Alan Savage, 53 25:37 1:44:52 1:11:25 3:21:54
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 19 & Under
3 finishers among Men 20 - 24
5 finishers among Men 25 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
10 finishers among Men 35 - 39
6 finishers among Men 40 - 44
6 finishers among Men 45 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 54
1 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 70 - 74
3 finishers among Women 19 & Under
1 finishers among Women 25 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 34
5 finishers among Women 35 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 44
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
44 male finishers
19 female finishers
63 total finishers
OVERALL
Open Men
1 1 Brooks Truskett, 42 12:00 56:41 40:35 1:49:16
2 2 Michael Delany, 22 16:51 1:04:38 41:56 2:03:25
3 3 Richard Fesler, 23 12:28 1:12:36 38:43 2:03:47
Open Women
9 1 Amy Adcock, 35 15:00 1:06:29 47:21 2:08:50
10 2 Kimberly Williams, 25 15:52 1:08:11 45:50 2:09:53
15 3 Laura Zell, 37 17:40 1:12:12 46:04 2:15:56
MEN
Men 19 & Under
59 1 Chad Barninger, 14 14:29 1:44:30 53:34 2:52:33
Men 20 - 24
4 1 Benjamin Goldberg, 24 14:03 1:12:41 38:33 2:05:17
14 2 Timothy Otto, 23 15:45 1:10:42 47:48 2:14:15
38 3 Joe Kochenour, 22 12:16 1:15:59 2:00 59:49 2:30:04
Men 25 - 29
8 1 R Havner, 26 15:29 1:05:13 46:43 2:07:25
11 2 Jason Qnenzer, 28 19:09 1:02:53 48:05 2:10:07
12 3 Daniel Kaminstein, 27 12:32 1:13:06 44:54 2:10:32
36 4 Sergio Mejia, 27 17:34 1:09:54 2:00 1:00:05 2:29:33
44 5 Jonathan Jackson, 26 16:35 1:17:02 58:59 2:32:36
Men 30 - 34
6 1 Chris Perry, 31 11:02 1:10:01 45:36 2:06:39
20 2 Joshua Green, 32 17:44 1:07:01 2:00 52:30 2:19:15
23 3 Scott Fisher, 30 16:30 1:11:23 51:59 2:19:52
Men 35 - 39
7 1 Andrew Snyder, 39 13:54 1:10:57 42:23 2:07:14
13 2 Tim Downes, 39, Wetsuit 17:04 1:09:28 44:17 2:10:49
16 3 Michael Morrill, 39, Wetsuit 14:50 1:08:37 53:11 2:16:38
30 4 Joe Hudock, 37 15:41 1:12:10 57:12 2:25:03
31 5 Reid Robinette, 39 17:45 1:13:30 55:05 2:26:20
35 6 Jan Zdrazil, 35 17:18 1:08:27 1:02:30 2:28:15
46 7 James Stock, 36, Wetsuit 20:25 1:18:13 2:00 53:55 2:34:33
55 8 Matt Sullivan, 35 30:50 1:23:48 53:31 2:48:09
56 9 Jeffrey Edwards, 37, Wetsuit 16:18 1:21:49 2:00 1:08:09 2:48:16
57 10 Richard Bowser, 37 21:43 1:21:51 1:06:15 2:49:49
Men 40 - 44
5 1 Mark Yourkavitch, 41 14:37 1:07:02 44:44 2:06:23
22 2 Peter Blanchet, 41 16:55 1:17:47 44:49 2:19:31
27 3 Kevin Lutz, 43 18:46 1:15:42 49:29 2:23:57
33 4 Jim Mooney, 44 17:13 1:16:39 53:49 2:27:41
41 5 Joe Zimmerman, 40, Wetsuit 22:32 1:16:03 53:45 2:32:20
54 6 Wilder Leavitt, 40 23:28 1:23:14 1:00:45 2:47:27
Men 45 - 49
18 1 Joe Lee, 45, Wetsuit 18:16 1:09:32 49:26 2:17:14
26 2 Dane Fickes, 48 15:21 1:18:34 47:54 2:21:49
47 3 James Bruckart, 48 22:33 1:15:30 1:00:24 2:38:27
49 4 Michael Brinkman, 47 21:40 1:25:22 52:33 2:39:35
50 5 Richard Stiver, 46 21:00 1:13:17 1:05:43 2:40:00
58 6 Wes Bruckno, 46 14:45 1:26:25 1:10:17 2:51:27
Men 50 - 54
24 1 Time Rodencal, 51 16:59 1:15:13 48:03 2:20:15
43 2 James Yingst, 51 19:46 1:14:21 58:27 2:32:34
51 3 Bradley Leisure, 50 16:04 1:18:36 1:07:12 2:41:52
53 4 Paul Stoeckl, 51 18:48 1:18:53 2:00 1:07:06 2:46:47
63 5 Alan Savage, 53 25:37 1:44:52 1:11:25 3:21:54
Men 55 - 59
39 1 Warren Buch, 56 17:40 1:15:42 56:49 2:30:11
Men 60 - 64
Men 65 - 69
Men 70 - 74
62 1 Richard McCullough, 71 26:46 1:32:26 1:17:44 3:16:56
Men 75 - 79
Men 80 & Up
WOMEN
Women 19 & Under
29 1 Stephanie Bohlen, 18 15:13 1:21:04 48:12 2:24:29
32 2 Sarah Lanphier, 18 14:14 1:24:54 47:57 2:27:05
42 3 Aisling Gardner, 19 17:25 1:24:10 50:48 2:32:23
Women 20 - 24
Women 25 - 29
25 1 Jill Carey, 29 14:29 1:14:54 51:21 2:20:44
Women 30 - 34
17 1 Traci Kann, 33 16:00 1:07:16 53:25 2:16:41
37 2 Lisa Gosweiler, 34 15:24 1:14:07 1:00:29 2:30:00
61 3 Valerie Dernetz, 31 18:23 1:47:10 1:02:35 3:08:08
Women 35 - 39
19 1 Joy Phelan, 35 17:35 1:08:23 51:37 2:17:35
28 2 Andrea Lawrence, 39 13:56 1:13:12 56:54 2:24:02
34 3 Andrea Clark, 38 17:26 1:11:35 59:04 2:28:05
45 4 Diana Stump, 39 18:31 1:17:22 56:55 2:32:48
52 5 Tricia Edwards, 35, Wetsuit 17:21 1:20:47 1:08:08 2:46:16
Women 40 - 44
21 1 Nancy Husson, 43 15:47 1:13:00 50:42 2:19:29
48 2 Kathi Franco, 43 17:49 1:19:52 1:01:40 2:39:21
60 3 Terry Stiles, 42 17:03 1:38:24 1:01:23 2:56:50
Women 45 - 49
40 1 Vickie Smith, 46 15:20 1:22:37 53:48 2:31:45
RELAYS
1 Team Cry Babies, Mixed Team 11:43 58:55 43:32 1:54:10
2 Team Rad Racing, Male Team 15:04 1:09:10 35:51 2:00:05
3 Team Cobra, Mixed Team 15:06 1:11:14 45:31 2:11:51
4 Team A Guy & A Girl, Mixed Team 20:06 1:03:38 52:04 2:15:48
5 Team Tri-124, Male Team 13:07 1:16:10 47:36 2:16:53