BLUE & GRAY 5K RUN
PHILIPPI, WV
June 4, 2005
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Josh Sheets, 21 17:00 5:29
2 Bryant Cummings, 15 17:30 5:39
3 Josh Weekley, 32 17:38 5:41
4 1 Andrew Skidmore, 6 18:03 5:49
6:00 Pace
5 1 Zach Serian, 16 19:02 6:08
6 2 Jack Haines, 19 19:24 6:15
7 3 Garrett Glover, 15 19:43 6:22
8 4 John King, 15 19:45 6:22
9 1 Jeff Muller, 32 19:59 6:27
10 5 Andrew Seyler, 16 20:26 6:35
11 6 Bobby Stack, 16 20:46 6:42
12 1 Steve Simon, 45 20:55 6:45
13 1 Mike Thomas, 29 21:18 6:52
7:00 Pace
14 7 Bradley Bowden, 19 21:41 7:00
15 8 Colin Reger, 16 21:57 7:05
16 2 Jeremy Vance, 26 22:11 7:09
17 2 Zach Tennant, 11 22:19 7:12
18 3 Filliam Quin, 28 22:26 7:14
19 Lindsay Wyatt, 14* 22:37 7:18
20 2 Michael Hawranick, 46 22:56 7:24
21 Kristen Poston, 14* 23:08 7:28
22 3 Rick Haney, 48 23:18 7:31
23 3 Tyler Rogers, 12 23:25 7:33
24 2 Matt Helmick, 34 23:39 7:38
25 Laura Britt, 24* 23:48 7:41
26 1 Sarah McCauley, 12* 23:54 7:43
27 1 Paul Foy, 53 23:55 7:43
28 9 Clint Fisher, 18 24:02 7:45
29 4 David Connor, 29 24:04 7:46
30 3 Mike Miller, 38 24:26 7:53
31 4 James Pharis, 14 24:29 7:54
32 2 Mark Gorby, 51 24:33 7:55
33 5 Ryan Troyer, 20 24:40 7:57
8:00 Pace
34 4 Chuck Jordan, 38 24:50 8:01
35 4 Ron Vincent, 43 24:50 8:01
36 2 Kaylen Poston, 12* 24:55 8:02
37 1 Alix Wagner, 15* 24:56 8:03
38 2 Kacey King, 19* 25:04 8:05
39 5 Larry Seyler, 49 25:09 8:07
40 1 Mary Hemick, 50* 25:16 8:09
41 6 Chad Harding, 29 25:25 8:12
42 3 Larry Kelley, 54 25:39 8:16
43 1 Gina Spino, 21* 25:54 8:21
44 3 Kayleigh Poston, 14* 26:03 8:24
45 1 Ernestine Hardetty, 44* 26:09 8:26
46 4 Paige Byrne, 14* 26:14 8:28
47 5 Dillon Nuzum, 11 26:16 8:28
48 2 Cindy Nuzum, 28* 26:34 8:34
49 4 David Jeffries, 51 26:35 8:35
50 6 Kenneth Haines, 49 26:48 8:39
51 3 Kodie Miller, 20* 26:53 8:40
52 6 Chase Byrne, 12 27:00 8:43
53 5 Gary Shaffer, 57 27:02 8:43
54 5 Tim Stalnaker, 38 27:07 8:45
55 7 Nicholas Strogen, 8 27:26 8:51
56 3 Jessica Osborn, 15* 27:27 8:51
57 2 Kathy Holt, 44* 27:27 8:51
58 5 Janet Sterner, 12* 27:27 8:51
59 6 Anna Kay Haddix, 10* 27:28 8:52
60 4 Nicole Farrell, 29* 27:30 8:52
61 8 Ryan Martin, 9 27:45 8:57
62 7 Kalelyn Mahoney, 9* 27:48 8:58
9:00 Pace
63 9 Quentin Mouser, 10 27:56 9:01
64 10 Bryant Martin, 9 28:00 9:02
65 1 Albert McQuain, 69 28:11 9:05
66 2 Mary Renzelli, 53* 28:12 9:06
67 6 Leon Pilewski, 55 28:16 9:07
68 10 Tommy Hardin, 16 28:29 9:11
69 7 Bill Ross, 40 28:44 9:16
70 5 Jaclyn McAfee, 21* 29:02 9:22
71 2 Bob Wilkins, 61 29:04 9:23
72 4 Heather Hart, 15* 29:22 9:28
73 6 Fhitney Rowsly, 21* 29:29 9:31
74 3 Jack Gain, 63 30:30 9:50
75 8 Jazzmine Boyd, 13* 30:36 9:52
76 8 Rick Bradley, 42 30:37 9:53
10:00 Pace
77 1 Stacey Sandy, 33* 31:15 10:05
78 9 Chandler Strogen, 10* 32:31 10:29
79 11 Ben Hart, 9 32:31 10:29
80 6 Greg Stroger, 38 32:41 10:33
81 3 Jan Hogan, 48* 32:48 10:35
82 4 Kenneth Laulis, 67 33:41 10:52
11:00 Pace
83 9 Mike Burns, 44 34:52 11:15
84 4 Susan Anglin, 46* 36:04 11:38
13:00 Pace
85 10 Celeste Kelley, 9* 43:15 13:57
15:00 Pace
86 3 Marilyn Milem, 52* 47:01 15:10
87 7 Emily Wilkins, 25* 47:39 15:22
"*" indicates females
11 finishers among Men 14 & Under
10 finishers among Men 15 - 19
6 finishers among Men 20 - 29
6 finishers among Men 30 - 39
9 finishers among Men 40 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 69
10 finishers among Women 14 & Under
4 finishers among Women 15 - 19
7 finishers among Women 20 - 29
1 finishers among Women 30 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
55 male finishers
32 female finishers
87 total finishers
OVERALL
Open Men
1 1 Josh Sheets, 21 17:00 5:29
2 2 Bryant Cummings, 15 17:30 5:39
3 3 Josh Weekley, 32 17:38 5:41
Open Women
19 1 Lindsay Wyatt, 14 22:37 7:18
21 2 Kristen Poston, 14 23:08 7:28
25 3 Laura Britt, 24 23:48 7:41
MEN
Men 14 & Under
4 1 Andrew Skidmore, 6 18:03 5:49
17 2 Zach Tennant, 11 22:19 7:12
23 3 Tyler Rogers, 12 23:25 7:33
31 4 James Pharis, 14 24:29 7:54
47 5 Dillon Nuzum, 11 26:16 8:28
52 6 Chase Byrne, 12 27:00 8:43
55 7 Nicholas Strogen, 8 27:26 8:51
61 8 Ryan Martin, 9 27:45 8:57
63 9 Quentin Mouser, 10 27:56 9:01
64 10 Bryant Martin, 9 28:00 9:02
79 11 Ben Hart, 9 32:31 10:29
Men 15 - 19
5 1 Zach Serian, 16 19:02 6:08
6 2 Jack Haines, 19 19:24 6:15
7 3 Garrett Glover, 15 19:43 6:22
8 4 John King, 15 19:45 6:22
10 5 Andrew Seyler, 16 20:26 6:35
11 6 Bobby Stack, 16 20:46 6:42
14 7 Bradley Bowden, 19 21:41 7:00
15 8 Colin Reger, 16 21:57 7:05
28 9 Clint Fisher, 18 24:02 7:45
68 10 Tommy Hardin, 16 28:29 9:11
Men 20 - 29
13 1 Mike Thomas, 29 21:18 6:52
16 2 Jeremy Vance, 26 22:11 7:09
18 3 Filliam Quin, 28 22:26 7:14
29 4 David Connor, 29 24:04 7:46
33 5 Ryan Troyer, 20 24:40 7:57
41 6 Chad Harding, 29 25:25 8:12
Men 30 - 39
9 1 Jeff Muller, 32 19:59 6:27
24 2 Matt Helmick, 34 23:39 7:38
30 3 Mike Miller, 38 24:26 7:53
34 4 Chuck Jordan, 38 24:50 8:01
54 5 Tim Stalnaker, 38 27:07 8:45
80 6 Greg Stroger, 38 32:41 10:33
Men 40 - 49
12 1 Steve Simon, 45 20:55 6:45
20 2 Michael Hawranick, 46 22:56 7:24
22 3 Rick Haney, 48 23:18 7:31
35 4 Ron Vincent, 43 24:50 8:01
39 5 Larry Seyler, 49 25:09 8:07
50 6 Kenneth Haines, 49 26:48 8:39
69 7 Bill Ross, 40 28:44 9:16
76 8 Rick Bradley, 42 30:37 9:53
83 9 Mike Burns, 44 34:52 11:15
Men 50 - 59
27 1 Paul Foy, 53 23:55 7:43
32 2 Mark Gorby, 51 24:33 7:55
42 3 Larry Kelley, 54 25:39 8:16
49 4 David Jeffries, 51 26:35 8:35
53 5 Gary Shaffer, 57 27:02 8:43
67 6 Leon Pilewski, 55 28:16 9:07
Men 60 - 69
65 1 Albert McQuain, 69 28:11 9:05
71 2 Bob Wilkins, 61 29:04 9:23
74 3 Jack Gain, 63 30:30 9:50
82 4 Kenneth Laulis, 67 33:41 10:52
WOMEN
Women 14 & Under
26 1 Sarah McCauley, 12 23:54 7:43
36 2 Kaylen Poston, 12 24:55 8:02
44 3 Kayleigh Poston, 14 26:03 8:24
46 4 Paige Byrne, 14 26:14 8:28
58 5 Janet Sterner, 12 27:27 8:51
59 6 Anna Kay Haddix, 10 27:28 8:52
62 7 Kalelyn Mahoney, 9 27:48 8:58
75 8 Jazzmine Boyd, 13 30:36 9:52
78 9 Chandler Strogen, 10 32:31 10:29
85 10 Celeste Kelley, 9 43:15 13:57
Women 15 - 19
37 1 Alix Wagner, 15 24:56 8:03
38 2 Kacey King, 19 25:04 8:05
56 3 Jessica Osborn, 15 27:27 8:51
72 4 Heather Hart, 15 29:22 9:28
Women 20 - 29
43 1 Gina Spino, 21 25:54 8:21
48 2 Cindy Nuzum, 28 26:34 8:34
51 3 Kodie Miller, 20 26:53 8:40
60 4 Nicole Farrell, 29 27:30 8:52
70 5 Jaclyn McAfee, 21 29:02 9:22
73 6 Fhitney Rowsly, 21 29:29 9:31
87 7 Emily Wilkins, 25 47:39 15:22
Women 30 - 39
77 1 Stacey Sandy, 33 31:15 10:05
Women 40 - 49
45 1 Ernestine Hardetty, 44 26:09 8:26
57 2 Kathy Holt, 44 27:27 8:51
81 3 Jan Hogan, 48 32:48 10:35
84 4 Susan Anglin, 46 36:04 11:38
Women 50 - 59
40 1 Mary Hemick, 50 25:16 8:09
66 2 Mary Renzelli, 53 28:12 9:06
86 3 Marilyn Milem, 52 47:01 15:10
BLUE & GRAY WALK
June 4, 2005
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 1 Sandro Kelley, 53* 39:48 12:50
2 2 Jeannie Day, 51* 39:51 12:51
14:00 Pace
3 1 Fred Streets, 64 43:57 14:11
4 1 Jan Farrell, 62* 44:16 14:17
5 2 Barbara Bryan, 68* 45:39 14:44
6 1 Molly Thurman, 22* 45:41 14:44
7 1 Jenny Thurman, 49* 45:58 14:50
8 1 Ed Thurman, 57 45:59 14:50
15:00 Pace
9 2 Carl Steenstra, 54 48:50 15:45
10 2 Donna Phillips, 48* 48:50 15:45
11 3 Janet Crimm, 51* 48:51 15:45
12 3 John Crimm, 50 48:51 15:45
16:00 Pace
13 4 Anna Stemple, 53* 51:37 16:39
14 2 Laura Stemple, 25* 51:37 16:39
15 3 Marsha Nestor, 48* 51:38 16:39
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Women 20 - 29
3 finishers among Women 40 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 69
4 male finishers
11 female finishers
15 total finishers