INDIANA FIVE POINTS BIKE CLASSIC
Indiana, PA
June 4, 2005
25 MILE RESULTS
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME MPH
1 Phil Hines, 36, Sharon, PA 1:05:59 22.73
2 1 Mike Hutchinson, 35, Greensburg, PA 1:06:00 22.73
3 1 Michael Jernigan, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 1:06:00 22.73
4 1 Edwin Torres, 57, Bethel Park, PA 1:06:00 22.73
5 2 Matt Brungard, 37, New Middletown, OH 1:06:01 22.73
6 2 Skip Rogers, 50, Cranberry Twp, PA 1:06:01 22.72
7 1 Nick Panton, 16, Apollo, PA 1:06:01 22.72
8 1 Glen Hance, 49, Kennerdell, PA 1:06:02 22.72
9 2 Alex Cox, 17, Greensburg, PA 1:06:02 22.72
10 2 Brian Hokins, 23, Robinson, PA 1:06:02 22.72
11 3 Zac Kephart, 21, Duncansville, Pa 1:06:03 22.72
12 4 Travis Shipe, 21, Bethel Park, PA 1:06:09 22.68
13 3 Rich Seevers, 39, Indiana, PA 1:06:11 22.67
14 5 Daniel Malik, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 1:06:12 22.66
15 2 Carl Whalen, 46, St Marys, PA 1:06:13 22.66
16 6 Chad Howard, 26, Latrobe, PA 1:06:13 22.65
17 4 Danny Semenko, 31, Latrobe, PA 1:06:18 22.63
18 3 Joel Noal, 42, East Freedom, PA 1:06:22 22.61
19 3 Andrew McGhee, 18, Altoona, PA 1:06:22 22.61
20 7 Todd Mann, 21, Hollidaysburg, PA 1:06:24 22.60
21 4 Jim Dennison, 40, Reynoldsville, PA 1:06:34 22.54
22 Betsy Schauer, 28*, Morgantown, WV 1:06:36 22.52
23 5 Russ Cassedy, 40, Kennerdell, PA 1:06:37 22.52
24 3 Jim Bowen, 50, Erie, PA 1:06:37 22.52
25 5 John Ryan, 36, Johnstown, PA 1:06:49 22.45
26 6 Michael Maher, 39, Saltsburg, PA 1:09:24 21.61
27 7 John McCintock, 36, Latrobe, PA 1:09:32 21.58
28 8 Chris Popovic, 36, Sewickley, PA 1:09:35 21.56
29 6 Jere Gnao, 44, Erie, PA 1:09:36 21.56
30 8 William Pluta, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 1:09:36 21.55
31 1 Donna Dibartolomeo, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:12:15 20.77
32 9 Luke Dembosky, 36, Glenshaw, PA 1:12:15 20.77
33 9 Brandon Bucinski, 26, Brackenridge, PA 1:12:15 20.76
34 7 Don Gibbon, 40, Indiana, PA 1:14:57 20.02
35 10 Hansel Lucas, 21, Rimersburg, PA 1:14:57 20.02
36 4 Robert Davis, 53, St Marys, PA 1:14:57 20.01
37 11 Ian Swayn, 20, Pittsburgh, PA 1:15:02 19.99
38 8 Tim Ludwig, 42, San Diego, CA 1:16:40 19.57
39 9 Mike Houck, 49, Johnstown, PA 1:16:42 19.56
40 12 Michael Leek, 21, Pittsburgh, PA 1:16:42 19.56
41 10 Tim Prechti, 43, Brockport, PA 1:16:49 19.53
42 5 John Fite, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 1:16:55 19.51
43 6 Jim Bouma, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 1:16:56 19.50
44 7 Martin Schneider, 63, Pittsburgh, PA 1:17:02 19.47
45 8 Don Rudberg, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 1:18:43 19.06
46 1 Whitney Sevenno, 21*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:18:43 19.06
47 9 David Barr, 65, Dubois, PA 1:18:44 19.05
48 4 Gregg Shanefelt, 16, Latrobe, PA 1:19:46 18.81
49 10 Larry Poliyak, 52, Rossiter, PA 1:20:10 18.71
50 11 Bill Capone, 41, Indiana, PA 1:20:13 18.70
51 11 David Piharson, 64 1:21:01 18.52
52 12 Paul Upson, 61, Latrobe, PA 1:21:01 18.52
53 2 Melissa Ondesko, 30*, Gibsonia, PA 1:21:03 18.51
54 13 Art Scarmack, 59, Sharon, PA 1:21:09 18.49
55 14 David Dale, 60, Hermitage, PA 1:22:08 18.27
56 12 Edward Doughty, 40, Aliquippa, PA 1:22:18 18.23
57 10 Greg Calvetti, 39, Mt Lebanon, PA 1:22:21 18.22
58 15 Jake Faro, 64, Dubois, PA 1:22:21 18.22
59 13 Paul Karpacs, 40, Homer City, PA 1:22:36 18.16
60 13 John Blank, 20, Strasburg, PA 1:22:45 18.13
61 11 Paul Ricco, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 1:23:38 17.94
62 14 Matt Reiningzr, 25, Indiana, PA 1:23:52 17.89
63 14 Del Kouacevic, 45, Greensburg, PA 1:24:05 17.84
64 1 Pam Milquec, 45*, Windber, PA 1:24:26 17.77
65 15 Mike Butler, 42, Clearfield, PA 1:24:28 17.76
66 3 Signe Rudberg, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:24:57 17.66
67 16 Lloyd Seager, 50, Home, PA 1:26:26 17.36
68 15 Justin Hilty, 27, Avonmore, PA 1:26:58 17.25
69 17 Jack Maher, 58, New Alexandria, PA 1:29:42 16.73
70 16 Richard Zawacki, 47, Indiana, PA 1:30:01 16.67
71 17 James Clark, 43, Indiana, PA 1:31:51 16.33
72 2 Clair Pelagree, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:32:31 16.22
73 18 Horst Bernhardt, 68, Bethel Park, PA 1:33:40 16.01
74 2 Erin White, 26*, Punxsutawney, PA 1:40:29 14.93
75 19 David Jerman, 50, Home, PA 1:40:57 14.86
76 5 Tavan Davis, 4, Indiana, PA 1:47:23 13.97
77 16 Jason Bodek, 23, Northern Cambria, PA 1:58:04 12.70
78 4 Stephanie Taylor-Davis, 39*, Indiana, PA 1:59:41 12.53
"*" indicates females
5 finishers among Men 19 & Under
16 finishers among Men 20 - 29
11 finishers among Men 30 - 39
17 finishers among Men 40 - 49
19 finishers among Men 50 & Up
2 finishers among Women 20 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 & Up
69 male finishers
9 female finishers
78 total finishers
OVERALL
Open Men
1 1 Phil Hines, 36, Sharon, PA 1:05:59 22.73
Open Women
22 1 Betsy Schauer, 28, Morgantown, WV 1:06:36 22.52
MEN
Men 19 & Under
7 1 Nick Panton, 16, Apollo, PA 1:06:01 22.72
9 2 Alex Cox, 17, Greensburg, PA 1:06:02 22.72
19 3 Andrew McGhee, 18, Altoona, PA 1:06:22 22.61
48 4 Gregg Shanefelt, 16, Latrobe, PA 1:19:46 18.81
76 5 Tavan Davis, 4, Indiana, PA 1:47:23 13.97
Men 20 - 29
3 1 Michael Jernigan, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 1:06:00 22.73
10 2 Brian Hokins, 23, Robinson, PA 1:06:02 22.72
11 3 Zac Kephart, 21, Duncansville, Pa 1:06:03 22.72
12 4 Travis Shipe, 21, Bethel Park, PA 1:06:09 22.68
14 5 Daniel Malik, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 1:06:12 22.66
16 6 Chad Howard, 26, Latrobe, PA 1:06:13 22.65
20 7 Todd Mann, 21, Hollidaysburg, PA 1:06:24 22.60
30 8 William Pluta, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 1:09:36 21.55
33 9 Brandon Bucinski, 26, Brackenridge, PA 1:12:15 20.76
35 10 Hansel Lucas, 21, Rimersburg, PA 1:14:57 20.02
37 11 Ian Swayn, 20, Pittsburgh, PA 1:15:02 19.99
40 12 Michael Leek, 21, Pittsburgh, PA 1:16:42 19.56
60 13 John Blank, 20, Strasburg, PA 1:22:45 18.13
62 14 Matt Reiningzr, 25, Indiana, PA 1:23:52 17.89
68 15 Justin Hilty, 27, Avonmore, PA 1:26:58 17.25
77 16 Jason Bodek, 23, Northern Cambria, PA 1:58:04 12.70
Men 30 - 39
2 1 Mike Hutchinson, 35, Greensburg, PA 1:06:00 22.73
5 2 Matt Brungard, 37, New Middletown, OH 1:06:01 22.73
13 3 Rich Seevers, 39, Indiana, PA 1:06:11 22.67
17 4 Danny Semenko, 31, Latrobe, PA 1:06:18 22.63
25 5 John Ryan, 36, Johnstown, PA 1:06:49 22.45
26 6 Michael Maher, 39, Saltsburg, PA 1:09:24 21.61
27 7 John McCintock, 36, Latrobe, PA 1:09:32 21.58
28 8 Chris Popovic, 36, Sewickley, PA 1:09:35 21.56
32 9 Luke Dembosky, 36, Glenshaw, PA 1:12:15 20.77
57 10 Greg Calvetti, 39, Mt Lebanon, PA 1:22:21 18.22
61 11 Paul Ricco, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 1:23:38 17.94
Men 40 - 49
8 1 Glen Hance, 49, Kennerdell, PA 1:06:02 22.72
15 2 Carl Whalen, 46, St Marys, PA 1:06:13 22.66
18 3 Joel Noal, 42, East Freedom, PA 1:06:22 22.61
21 4 Jim Dennison, 40, Reynoldsville, PA 1:06:34 22.54
23 5 Russ Cassedy, 40, Kennerdell, PA 1:06:37 22.52
29 6 Jere Gnao, 44, Erie, PA 1:09:36 21.56
34 7 Don Gibbon, 40, Indiana, PA 1:14:57 20.02
38 8 Tim Ludwig, 42, San Diego, CA 1:16:40 19.57
39 9 Mike Houck, 49, Johnstown, PA 1:16:42 19.56
41 10 Tim Prechti, 43, Brockport, PA 1:16:49 19.53
50 11 Bill Capone, 41, Indiana, PA 1:20:13 18.70
56 12 Edward Doughty, 40, Aliquippa, PA 1:22:18 18.23
59 13 Paul Karpacs, 40, Homer City, PA 1:22:36 18.16
63 14 Del Kouacevic, 45, Greensburg, PA 1:24:05 17.84
65 15 Mike Butler, 42, Clearfield, PA 1:24:28 17.76
70 16 Richard Zawacki, 47, Indiana, PA 1:30:01 16.67
71 17 James Clark, 43, Indiana, PA 1:31:51 16.33
Men 50 & Up
4 1 Edwin Torres, 57, Bethel Park, PA 1:06:00 22.73
6 2 Skip Rogers, 50, Cranberry Twp, PA 1:06:01 22.72
24 3 Jim Bowen, 50, Erie, PA 1:06:37 22.52
36 4 Robert Davis, 53, St Marys, PA 1:14:57 20.01
42 5 John Fite, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 1:16:55 19.51
43 6 Jim Bouma, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 1:16:56 19.50
44 7 Martin Schneider, 63, Pittsburgh, PA 1:17:02 19.47
45 8 Don Rudberg, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 1:18:43 19.06
47 9 David Barr, 65, Dubois, PA 1:18:44 19.05
49 10 Larry Poliyak, 52, Rossiter, PA 1:20:10 18.71
51 11 David Piharson, 64 1:21:01 18.52
52 12 Paul Upson, 61, Latrobe, PA 1:21:01 18.52
54 13 Art Scarmack, 59, Sharon, PA 1:21:09 18.49
55 14 David Dale, 60, Hermitage, PA 1:22:08 18.27
58 15 Jake Faro, 64, Dubois, PA 1:22:21 18.22
67 16 Lloyd Seager, 50, Home, PA 1:26:26 17.36
69 17 Jack Maher, 58, New Alexandria, PA 1:29:42 16.73
73 18 Horst Bernhardt, 68, Bethel Park, PA 1:33:40 16.01
75 19 David Jerman, 50, Home, PA 1:40:57 14.86
Women
Women 20 - 29
46 1 Whitney Sevenno, 21, Pittsburgh, PA 1:18:43 19.06
74 2 Erin White, 26, Punxsutawney, PA 1:40:29 14.93
Women 30 - 39
31 1 Donna Dibartolomeo, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 1:12:15 20.77
53 2 Melissa Ondesko, 30, Gibsonia, PA 1:21:03 18.51
66 3 Signe Rudberg, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 1:24:57 17.66
78 4 Stephanie Taylor-Davis, 39, Indiana, PA 1:59:41 12.53
Women 40 & Up
64 1 Pam Milquec, 45, Windber, PA 1:24:26 17.77
72 2 Clair Pelagree, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 1:32:31 16.22
50 MILE RESULTS
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME MPH
1 1 Jason Bodek, 23, Northern Cambria, PA 2:03:04 24.38
2 1 Stephanie Taylor-Davis, 39*, Indiana, PA 2:04:41 24.06
3 1 Ryan Graff, 30, Perkiomenville, PA 2:04:44 24.05
4 2 Joe Ruggery, 34, Greensburg, PA 2:04:45 24.05
5 2 John Mintorn, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 2:04:48 24.04
6 3 Chris Cioccio, 34, Erie, PA 2:04:55 24.02
7 4 Jason Zimmerman, 36, Latrobe, PA 2:05:03 23.99
8 5 Brian Wieczorek, 38, Ligonier, PA 2:05:04 23.99
9 1 Ryan Moler, 19, Washington, PA 2:05:05 23.99
10 1 Glenn Snyder, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 2:05:05 23.99
11 3 Nate Piekielek, 28, State College, PA 2:05:05 23.99
12 6 Tim Finnegan, 38, Dunkirk, NY 2:05:05 23.98
13 2 R. Gotrieb, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 2:05:09 23.97
14 7 Doug Riegner, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 2:05:18 23.94
15 8 Brian Tizdina, 34, Lancaster, PA 2:05:18 23.94
16 2 Jim Camut, 19, Johnstown, PA 2:05:18 23.94
17 9 Jeremy Bickling, 33, Warren, PA 2:05:19 23.94
18 10 Bob Dahl, 36, Lakewood, NY 2:05:19 23.94
19 4 Jon Moro, 22, Pittsburgh, PA 2:05:19 23.94
20 11 Jake Lifson, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 2:05:21 23.94
21 3 Michael Maring, 45, Erie, PA 2:05:21 23.94
22 12 Jody Lobert, 39, Gibsonia, PA 2:05:22 23.93
23 5 Brian Hoffman, 24, Harrisville, PA 2:05:22 23.93
24 4 Thorr Pharr, 40, Danville, PA 2:05:24 23.92
25 13 Mark Nicoll, 30, Indiana, PA 2:05:30 23.90
26 14 Robert Riffle, 39, Freedom, PA 2:05:34 23.89
27 15 Brett McKay, 30, Erie, PA 2:05:35 23.89
28 16 Randy Eadie, 37, Russell, PA 2:05:35 23.89
29 6 Ryan Borcz, 24, Prospect, PA 2:06:17 23.76
30 7 Jared Babik, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 2:06:29 23.72
31 3 Andrew Wiedrich, 19, Murrysville, PA 2:13:06 22.54
32 5 Gunnar Shogren, 42, Morgantown, WV 2:13:06 22.54
33 6 Doug Williamson, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 2:13:06 22.54
34 8 Kevin Peters, 20, Creighton, PA 2:13:06 22.54
35 9 Chris Johnson, 29, Altoona, PA 2:13:08 22.54
36 17 Mike Culley, 34, Grove City, PA 2:13:08 22.54
37 10 Steve Bedilion, 25, Waynesburg, PA 2:13:08 22.53
38 18 Mark Briercheck, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 2:21:19 21.23
39 7 Tom Eberlein, 42, Erie, PA 2:21:38 21.18
40 8 Bill Gotberg, 43, Bethel Park, PA 2:21:38 21.18
41 9 Frank Corbett, 47, Canonsburg, PA 2:21:44 21.17
42 10 Steve Rogerson, 45, Indiana, PA 3:10:00 15.79
43 1 Amy Rogerson, 44*, Indiana, PA 3:10:00 15.79
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 19 & Under
10 finishers among Men 20 - 29
18 finishers among Men 30 - 39
10 finishers among Men 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 30 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 & Up
41 male finishers
2 female finishers
43 total finishers