NEW BRIGHTON TRIATHLON
May 30, 2005
.25M swim, 11M Bike, 5K Run
Timing With ChampionChip
CLASS swim bike run TOTAL
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 John Cardone, 40, Allison Park, PA 6:30 35:19 20:21 1:02:10
2 Scott Ogden, 41, Beaver, PA 7:17 34:41 22:25 1:04:23
3 Mike Miller, 23, Beaver Falls, PA 7:09 36:59 21:07 1:05:15
4 1 Dustin Whitehair, 23, Bolivar, OH 9:23 39:43 16:22 1:05:28
5 1 Mark Kennedy, 45, Beaver Falls, PA 6:04 37:58 21:36 1:05:38
6 1 Vince Macioge, 56, Ellwood City, PA 8:01 36:11 22:26 1:06:38
7 Margie Zak, 41*, Wexford, PA 7:46 36:17 23:17 1:07:20
8 Jennifer Tepsic, 30*, Beaver, PA 7:55 38:05 21:39 1:07:39
9 Team Cherry, Beaver Falls, PA 7:01 38:42 21:57 1:07:40
10 2 Paul Minor, 24, Fairview, PA 8:16 40:57 18:41 1:07:54
11 Kim Porter, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA 8:13 37:42 22:02 1:07:57
12 1 Joseph Biss, 29, Beaver Falls, PA 7:32 39:25 21:49 1:08:46
13 2 Chad Huddy, 28, New Brighton, PA 7:44 39:52 21:23 1:08:59
14 1 Ted Zak, 43, Wexford, PA 7:52 36:57 24:30 1:09:19
15 Front Door Tavern, New Brighton, PA 9:28 38:01 22:01 1:09:30
16 2 David Shaw, 44, Enon Valley, PA 9:50 38:06 22:09 1:10:05
17 3 Brent Lambert, 28, New Brighton, PA 8:41 40:21 22:21 1:11:23
18 4 Michael Holaren, 28, Alexandria, VA 7:47 39:57 24:30 1:12:14
19 1 Corey Robbins, 34, Monaca, PA 9:51 38:40 24:01 1:12:32
20 2 Richard Butler, 32, Independence, KY 9:44 39:19 23:43 1:12:46
21 2 Henry Windle, 52, Beaver, PA 8:15 40:07 24:51 1:13:13
22 2 Tom Pauley, 46, Freedom, PA 8:31 40:09 24:37 1:13:17
23 1 Lisa Morell, 36*, Industry, PA 9:15 41:03 23:09 1:13:27
24 3 Daniel Galvis, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 8:26 41:11 24:15 1:13:52
25 3 Nicholas Matlock, 20, Beaver Falls, PA 10:26 39:39 24:17 1:14:22
26 5 Justin Thompson, 27, Hookstown, PA 8:54 43:00 23:38 1:15:32
27 3 Jason Kos, 32, Slippery Rock, PA 6:11 44:22 25:07 1:15:40
28 2 Pam Kohlmann, 33*, Darlington, PA 10:04 43:54 21:58 1:15:56
29 4 Carey Fox, 35, Beaver, PA 10:22 42:25 23:48 1:16:35
30 5 Mick O'Connor, 38, Allison Park, PA 7:35 45:37 23:55 1:17:07
31 3 Wally Mengel, 47, Monaca, PA 9:17 46:25 22:16 1:17:58
32 4 Vince Farelli, 40, New Brighton, PA 10:14 44:41 23:29 1:18:24
33 4 Russell Howells, 21, Beaver Falls, PA 13:30 44:36 20:41 1:18:47
34 6 Russell Ochsenhirt, 29, Ellwood City, PA 9:59 46:41 22:23 1:19:03
35 6 Steve Anthony, 31, Rochester, PA 11:26 44:33 23:07 1:19:06
36 Team Hopewell, Aliquippa, PA 6:55 51:43 20:41 1:19:19
37 Team Ellwood, Fombell, PA 5:41 47:39 26:00 1:19:20
38 4 Kevin Jennings, 49, Ellwood City, PA 11:07 47:45 20:35 1:19:27
39 5 Jon Daigle, 20, Beaver Falls, PA 6:27 46:46 26:37 1:19:50
40 1 Nikki Clifford, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA 6:00 47:35 26:19 1:19:54
41 5 Keith Lorenz, 46, Beaver, PA 10:11 44:52 24:53 1:19:56
42 7 Toby Schwab, 29, Beaver Falls, PA 8:37 47:33 24:14 1:20:24
43 8 Kevin Bowen, 29, Darlington, PA 9:11 43:21 28:03 1:20:35
44 5 Rich Nulph, 44, Natrona Heights, PA 9:06 47:23 24:39 1:21:08
45 7 Bruce Hall, 35, Freedom, PA 9:31 49:06 22:47 1:21:24
46 6 Jonathan Mobley, 24, Beaver Falls, PA 9:07 45:16 27:13 1:21:36
47 6 Scott Rodenbeck, 40, Beaver Falls, PA 11:58 49:09 20:31 1:21:38
48 8 Brian Kisic, 35, New Brighton, PA 10:09 45:03 26:32 1:21:44
49 3 John Eisley, 54, Belle Vernon, PA 11:21 45:33 25:22 1:22:16
50 9 David Morell, 34, Rochester, PA 12:47 44:38 24:59 1:22:24
51 4 Curt Grimm, 56, Industry, PA 10:42 49:43 22:07 1:22:32
52 2 Lisa Horton, 22*, Pittsburgh, PA 9:35 47:01 26:32 1:23:08
53 3 Kelly Knott, 30*, Enola, PA 9:26 50:43 23:24 1:23:33
54 9 Jim Peterson, 25 9:49 49:55 25:09 1:24:53
55 Team Otte, Beaver Falls, PA 12:49 49:28 23:47 1:26:04
56 10 Aaron Bovalino, 33, Beaver, PA 10:44 47:26 28:10 1:26:20
57 10 Jason Hall, 29, New Brighton, PA 9:28 50:49 26:03 1:26:20
58 6 Mike Lindner, 45, Midland, PA 10:06 48:41 27:33 1:26:20
59 11 Lee Anderson, 27, Fombell, PA 6:24 52:34 27:38 1:26:36
60 5 John Flower, 50, New Brighton, PA 10:55 49:29 26:19 1:26:43
61 4 Loretta Gevenosky, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA 8:32 50:47 27:25 1:26:44
62 Team Aiken, Aliquippa, PA 7:10 54:33 26:05 1:27:48
63 7 Keith Neal, 41, New Brighton, PA 10:18 47:45 30:14 1:28:17
64 6 Andrew Kowal, 67, Beaver Falls, PA 7:13 58:56 22:27 1:28:36
65 5 Stacey Waltenbaugh, 37*, Allison Park, PA 10:14 50:34 28:07 1:28:55
66 1 Debra Witowski, 49*, New Brighton, PA 9:42 47:59 31:28 1:29:09
67 8 Ed Derose, 44, Darlington, PA 14:22 47:36 27:41 1:29:39
68 7 Andrew Flower, 19, New Brighton, PA 9:51 50:20 29:41 1:29:52
69 11 Nick Demonaco, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 7:58 53:22 29:22 1:30:42
70 12 Mike Lewis, 30, New Brighton, PA 9:58 52:02 29:04 1:31:04
71 Tumbleweeds, New Brighton, PA 15:15 45:46 30:23 1:31:24
72 8 Ben Stein, 15, New Brighton, PA 11:12 55:17 24:57 1:31:26
73 6 Kelly Heaton, 30*, East Palestine, OH 9:02 54:20 28:33 1:31:55
74 2 Susan Russel, 45*, Beaver, PA 9:38 56:58 25:58 1:32:34
75 9 Shawn Butler, 16, Beaver Falls, PA 11:41 58:43 22:44 1:33:08
76 Team Holaren, New Brighton, PA 10:30 55:02 27:59 1:33:31
77 Team Fabyanic, New Brighton, PA 10:25 1:01:54 22:36 1:34:55
78 Team McCaffrey, Beaver, PA 11:33 59:10 24:59 1:35:42
79 10 Sean McPherson, 23, New Brighton, PA 11:36 59:21 25:41 1:36:38
80 13 Val Brkich, 30, West Bridgewater, PA 9:55 1:00:22 27:43 1:38:00
81 7 Tom Haddox, 53, New Brighton, PA 13:07 57:50 28:09 1:39:06
82 7 Marcy Rudolph, 39*, Baden, PA 9:51 1:00:56 28:42 1:39:29
83 Backdoor Tavern, New Brighton, PA 12:29 53:00 34:20 1:39:49
84 8 Christine Colantuono, 35*, Beaver, PA 11:57 52:53 35:22 1:40:12
85 11 John Macuga, 18 9:53 1:07:25 23:16 1:40:34
86 Tem Vensull, Ellwood City, PA 9:59 1:02:04 28:35 1:40:38
87 8 Greg Zimmerman, 51, New Brighton, PA 13:57 57:02 30:48 1:41:47
88 Team N B Girls, New Brighton, PA 7:46 1:02:41 31:47 1:42:14
89 9 John Hilfinger, 53, Beaver, PA 10:59 1:03:34 29:11 1:43:44
90 3 Michelle Lewis, 22*, Moon Township, PA 6:31 1:08:09 29:29 1:44:09
91 14 Frank Bischak, 37, Freedom, PA 13:06 1:04:39 27:08 1:44:53
92 9 Mike Kozline, 42, Aliquippa, PA 7:12 1:13:50 24:03 1:45:05
93 12 Adam Black, 27, Beaver Falls, PA 12:45 1:04:32 27:54 1:45:11
94 4 Megan Ramage, 20*, Princeton, KY 5:47 1:02:56 36:29 1:45:12
95 10 Greg Burns, 44, Hookstown, PA 15:46 1:01:36 28:33 1:45:55
96 7 Sam Nardone, 49, Beaver Falls, PA 21:57 55:23 28:46 1:46:06
97 10 Ed Macuga, 54, Finleyville, PA 19:10 1:01:38 27:10 1:47:58
98 1 Gina McClain, 50*, Monaca, PA 13:48 1:06:43 30:01 1:50:32
99 9 Julie Fabyanic, 31*, New Brighton, PA 15:07 1:05:46 30:39 1:51:32
100 11 Bob Hudock, 70, Beaver Falls, PA 17:35 55:27 39:53 1:52:55
101 5 Danyelle Boyd, 23*, New Brighton, PA 15:56 1:07:40 30:39 1:54:15
102 3 Joellen Reed, 48*, Beaver Falls, PA 14:15 1:09:56 36:06 2:00:17
103 10 Shannon Habrle, 34*, New Brighton, PA 14:51 1:07:09 40:26 2:02:26
104 Team Pizza Joes, New Brighton, PA 14:34 1:01:51 47:48 2:04:13
105 2 Delphine Breznai, 52*, Beaver Falls, PA 17:14 1:12:52 34:19 2:04:25
106 11 Joe Colia, 40 14:36 1:19:37 40:11 2:14:24
107 8 Don Lewis, 49, Moon Township, PA 19:34 1:31:08 29:28 2:20:10
108 12 Jk Tatum, 54, Aliquippa, PA 18:48 1:29:42 38:27 2:26:57
109 9 Thomas J. Reed, 48, Beaver Falls, PA 42:00 1:22:04 30:56 2:35:00
110 12 Geno Demarco, 44 27:54 1:22:35 45:30 2:35:59
"*" indicates females
11 finishers among Men 24 & Under
12 finishers among Men 25 - 29
14 finishers among Men 30 - 39
12 finishers among Men 40 - 44
9 finishers among Men 45 - 49
12 finishers among Men 50 & Up
5 finishers among Women 29 & Under
10 finishers among Women 30 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 & Up
87 male finishers
23 female finishers
110 total finishers
OVERALL
Open Men
1 1 John Cardone, 40, Allison Park, PA 6:30 35:19 20:21 1:02:10
2 2 Scott Ogden, 41, Beaver, PA 7:17 34:41 22:25 1:04:23
3 3 Mike Miller, 23, Beaver Falls, PA 7:09 36:59 21:07 1:05:15
Open Women
7 1 Margie Zak, 41, Wexford, PA 7:46 36:17 23:17 1:07:20
8 2 Jennifer Tepsic, 30, Beaver, PA 7:55 38:05 21:39 1:07:39
11 3 Kim Porter, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 8:13 37:42 22:02 1:07:57
MEN
Men 24 & Under
4 1 Dustin Whitehair, 23, Bolivar, OH 9:23 39:43 16:22 1:05:28
10 2 Paul Minor, 24, Fairview, PA 8:16 40:57 18:41 1:07:54
25 3 Nicholas Matlock, 20, Beaver Falls, PA 10:26 39:39 24:17 1:14:22
33 4 Russell Howells, 21, Beaver Falls, PA 13:30 44:36 20:41 1:18:47
39 5 Jon Daigle, 20, Beaver Falls, PA 6:27 46:46 26:37 1:19:50
46 6 Jonathan Mobley, 24, Beaver Falls, PA 9:07 45:16 27:13 1:21:36
68 7 Andrew Flower, 19, New Brighton, PA 9:51 50:20 29:41 1:29:52
72 8 Ben Stein, 15, New Brighton, PA 11:12 55:17 24:57 1:31:26
75 9 Shawn Butler, 16, Beaver Falls, PA 11:41 58:43 22:44 1:33:08
79 10 Sean McPherson, 23, New Brighton, PA 11:36 59:21 25:41 1:36:38
85 11 John Macuga, 18 9:53 1:07:25 23:16 1:40:34
Men 25 - 29
12 1 Joseph Biss, 29, Beaver Falls, PA 7:32 39:25 21:49 1:08:46
13 2 Chad Huddy, 28, New Brighton, PA 7:44 39:52 21:23 1:08:59
17 3 Brent Lambert, 28, New Brighton, PA 8:41 40:21 22:21 1:11:23
18 4 Michael Holaren, 28, Alexandria, VA 7:47 39:57 24:30 1:12:14
26 5 Justin Thompson, 27, Hookstown, PA 8:54 43:00 23:38 1:15:32
34 6 Russell Ochsenhirt, 29, Ellwood City, PA 9:59 46:41 22:23 1:19:03
42 7 Toby Schwab, 29, Beaver Falls, PA 8:37 47:33 24:14 1:20:24
43 8 Kevin Bowen, 29, Darlington, PA 9:11 43:21 28:03 1:20:35
54 9 Jim Peterson, 25 9:49 49:55 25:09 1:24:53
57 10 Jason Hall, 29, New Brighton, PA 9:28 50:49 26:03 1:26:20
59 11 Lee Anderson, 27, Fombell, PA 6:24 52:34 27:38 1:26:36
93 12 Adam Black, 27, Beaver Falls, PA 12:45 1:04:32 27:54 1:45:11
Men 30 - 39
19 1 Corey Robbins, 34, Monaca, PA 9:51 38:40 24:01 1:12:32
20 2 Richard Butler, 32, Independence, KY 9:44 39:19 23:43 1:12:46
27 3 Jason Kos, 32, Slippery Rock, PA 6:11 44:22 25:07 1:15:40
29 4 Carey Fox, 35, Beaver, PA 10:22 42:25 23:48 1:16:35
30 5 Mick O'Connor, 38, Allison Park, PA 7:35 45:37 23:55 1:17:07
35 6 Steve Anthony, 31, Rochester, PA 11:26 44:33 23:07 1:19:06
45 7 Bruce Hall, 35, Freedom, PA 9:31 49:06 22:47 1:21:24
48 8 Brian Kisic, 35, New Brighton, PA 10:09 45:03 26:32 1:21:44
50 9 David Morell, 34, Rochester, PA 12:47 44:38 24:59 1:22:24
56 10 Aaron Bovalino, 33, Beaver, PA 10:44 47:26 28:10 1:26:20
69 11 Nick Demonaco, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 7:58 53:22 29:22 1:30:42
70 12 Mike Lewis, 30, New Brighton, PA 9:58 52:02 29:04 1:31:04
80 13 Val Brkich, 30, West Bridgewater, PA 9:55 1:00:22 27:43 1:38:00
91 14 Frank Bischak, 37, Freedom, PA 13:06 1:04:39 27:08 1:44:53
Men 40 - 44
14 1 Ted Zak, 43, Wexford, PA 7:52 36:57 24:30 1:09:19
16 2 David Shaw, 44, Enon Valley, PA 9:50 38:06 22:09 1:10:05
24 3 Daniel Galvis, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 8:26 41:11 24:15 1:13:52
32 4 Vince Farelli, 40, New Brighton, PA 10:14 44:41 23:29 1:18:24
44 5 Rich Nulph, 44, Natrona Heights, PA 9:06 47:23 24:39 1:21:08
47 6 Scott Rodenbeck, 40, Beaver Falls, PA 11:58 49:09 20:31 1:21:38
63 7 Keith Neal, 41, New Brighton, PA 10:18 47:45 30:14 1:28:17
67 8 Ed Derose, 44, Darlington, PA 14:22 47:36 27:41 1:29:39
92 9 Mike Kozline, 42, Aliquippa, PA 7:12 1:13:50 24:03 1:45:05
95 10 Greg Burns, 44, Hookstown, PA 15:46 1:01:36 28:33 1:45:55
106 11 Joe Colia, 40 14:36 1:19:37 40:11 2:14:24
110 12 Geno Demarco, 44 27:54 1:22:35 45:30 2:35:59
Men 45 - 49
5 1 Mark Kennedy, 45, Beaver Falls, PA 6:04 37:58 21:36 1:05:38
22 2 Tom Pauley, 46, Freedom, PA 8:31 40:09 24:37 1:13:17
31 3 Wally Mengel, 47, Monaca, PA 9:17 46:25 22:16 1:17:58
38 4 Kevin Jennings, 49, Ellwood City, PA 11:07 47:45 20:35 1:19:27
41 5 Keith Lorenz, 46, Beaver, PA 10:11 44:52 24:53 1:19:56
58 6 Mike Lindner, 45, Midland, PA 10:06 48:41 27:33 1:26:20
96 7 Sam Nardone, 49, Beaver Falls, PA 21:57 55:23 28:46 1:46:06
107 8 Don Lewis, 49, Moon Township, PA 19:34 1:31:08 29:28 2:20:10
109 9 Thomas J. Reed, 48, Beaver Falls, PA 42:00 1:22:04 30:56 2:35:00
Men 50 & Up
6 1 Vince Macioge, 56, Ellwood City, PA 8:01 36:11 22:26 1:06:38
21 2 Henry Windle, 52, Beaver, PA 8:15 40:07 24:51 1:13:13
49 3 John Eisley, 54, Belle Vernon, PA 11:21 45:33 25:22 1:22:16
51 4 Curt Grimm, 56, Industry, PA 10:42 49:43 22:07 1:22:32
60 5 John Flower, 50, New Brighton, PA 10:55 49:29 26:19 1:26:43
64 6 Andrew Kowal, 67, Beaver Falls, PA 7:13 58:56 22:27 1:28:36
81 7 Tom Haddox, 53, New Brighton, PA 13:07 57:50 28:09 1:39:06
87 8 Greg Zimmerman, 51, New Brighton, PA 13:57 57:02 30:48 1:41:47
89 9 John Hilfinger, 53, Beaver, PA 10:59 1:03:34 29:11 1:43:44
97 10 Ed Macuga, 54, Finleyville, PA 19:10 1:01:38 27:10 1:47:58
100 11 Bob Hudock, 70, Beaver Falls, PA 17:35 55:27 39:53 1:52:55
108 12 Jk Tatum, 54, Aliquippa, PA 18:48 1:29:42 38:27 2:26:57
WOMEN
Women 29 & Under
40 1 Nikki Clifford, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 6:00 47:35 26:19 1:19:54
52 2 Lisa Horton, 22, Pittsburgh, PA 9:35 47:01 26:32 1:23:08
90 3 Michelle Lewis, 22, Moon Township, PA 6:31 1:08:09 29:29 1:44:09
94 4 Megan Ramage, 20, Princeton, KY 5:47 1:02:56 36:29 1:45:12
101 5 Danyelle Boyd, 23, New Brighton, PA 15:56 1:07:40 30:39 1:54:15
Women 30 - 39
23 1 Lisa Morell, 36, Industry, PA 9:15 41:03 23:09 1:13:27
28 2 Pam Kohlmann, 33, Darlington, PA 10:04 43:54 21:58 1:15:56
53 3 Kelly Knott, 30, Enola, PA 9:26 50:43 23:24 1:23:33
61 4 Loretta Gevenosky, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 8:32 50:47 27:25 1:26:44
65 5 Stacey Waltenbaugh, 37, Allison Park, PA 10:14 50:34 28:07 1:28:55
73 6 Kelly Heaton, 30, East Palestine, OH 9:02 54:20 28:33 1:31:55
82 7 Marcy Rudolph, 39, Baden, PA 9:51 1:00:56 28:42 1:39:29
84 8 Christine Colantuono, 35, Beaver, PA 11:57 52:53 35:22 1:40:12
99 9 Julie Fabyanic, 31, New Brighton, PA 15:07 1:05:46 30:39 1:51:32
103 10 Shannon Habrle, 34, New Brighton, PA 14:51 1:07:09 40:26 2:02:26
Women 40 - 49
66 1 Debra Witowski, 49, New Brighton, PA 9:42 47:59 31:28 1:29:09
74 2 Susan Russel, 45, Beaver, PA 9:38 56:58 25:58 1:32:34
102 3 Joellen Reed, 48, Beaver Falls, PA 14:15 1:09:56 36:06 2:00:17
Women 50 & Up
98 1 Gina McClain, 50, Monaca, PA 13:48 1:06:43 30:01 1:50:32
105 2 Delphine Breznai, 52, Beaver Falls, PA 17:14 1:12:52 34:19 2:04:25