PINCHOT TRIATHLON
Harrisburg, PA
May 22, 2005
CLASS SWIM T-1 BIKE T-2 RUN TOTAL
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 John Hartpence, 34, Carlisle, PA 10:32 :59 52:29 :29 19:14 1:23:43
2 1 Eric Boltz, 39, Lebanon, PA 12:02 1:39 54:03 :32 20:50 1:29:06
3 1 Andrew Krebs, 28, State College, PA 11:26 2:57 55:46 1:33 20:30 1:32:12
4 1 Bob Walker, 40, Harrisburg, PA 12:01 2:07 57:46 :59 20:35 1:33:28
5 2 Andrew Snyder, 39, Lancaster, PA 11:21 2:06 59:06 :53 20:12 1:33:38
6 1 Mike McKenney, 31 12:31 1:44 58:09 :53 20:29 1:33:46
7 3 Joe Saultz, 37, Mechanicsburg, PA 12:27 1:52 57:03 :25 22:37 1:34:24
8 Judy Stewart, 41*, York, PA 12:00 1:42 58:44 :45 22:03 1:35:14
9 1 Graham Abel, 20, Monrovia, MD 12:44 2:36 59:00 :58 20:15 1:35:33
10 1 Tim Rodencal, 51, York, PA 13:21 2:16 57:02 :44 22:50 1:36:13
11 4 Andrew Woodruff, 35, Mechanicsburg, PA 14:04 2:14 58:11 :29 21:27 1:36:25
12 1 Nicholas Murray, 15, Hummelstown, PA 12:48 1:34 1:00:56 :58 20:18 1:36:34
13 2 Neil Spence, 27, Lemoyne, PA 11:59 2:35 59:00 1:08 22:01 1:36:43
14 1 Benjamin Zerbey, 48, Lititz, PA 13:41 2:37 56:34 :51 23:13 1:36:56
15 5 Brian Becker, 35, Camp Hill, PA 15:35 3:06 56:28 1:52 22:38 1:39:39
16 6 Mark Ritter, 36, Camp Hill, PA 14:12 3:00 56:59 1:07 25:15 1:40:33
17 2 Koch Kevin, 48, Newport, PA 18:39 4:39 57:59 :51 20:34 1:42:42
18 2 David Breshi, 40, Carlisle, PA 14:36 3:10 58:29 1:53 25:09 1:43:17
19 7 Don Wagner, 37, Lititz, PA 18:50 4:45 59:47 1:10 19:40 1:44:12
20 8 Robert Whalen, 35, Wormleysburg, PA 14:41 3:03 1:03:32 1:23 23:04 1:45:43
21 9 Roy Mehl, 39, Harrisburg, PA 16:31 3:00 1:02:31 :41 23:01 1:45:44
22 10 Eric Ruhl, 35, Hummelstown, PA 16:39 2:12 1:03:28 1:07 22:36 1:46:02
23 2 John Glas, 33, Harrisburg, PA 13:29 2:31 1:02:30 1:02 27:00 1:46:32
24 1 Vicki Smith, 46*, Camp Hill, PA 13:20 2:57 1:03:14 1:20 26:52 1:47:43
25 3 Ray McMullen, 33, Hummelstown, PA 15:05 2:59 1:03:46 :41 25:27 1:47:58
26 4 Kevin Rettberg, 33, Camp Hill, PA 15:46 4:18 1:04:40 1:22 23:07 1:49:13
27 3 William Seton, 41, York, PA 16:42 3:32 1:03:32 1:09 25:07 1:50:02
28 3 John Mull, 46, Hummelstown, PA 15:17 2:31 1:04:33 1:10 26:58 1:50:29
29 11 David Iskra, 38, Owings Mills, MD 16:11 4:05 1:05:36 :52 23:45 1:50:29
30 2 Brad Leisure, 50, Blain, PA 14:07 2:21 1:05:25 1:21 29:35 1:52:49
31 2 Karen Keefer, 48*, Chambersburg, PA 20:54 2:04 1:05:23 :46 23:46 1:52:53
32 1 Geraldine Brennan, 37*, Harrisburg, PA 1:53:18
33 12 John Yohey, 39, Bloomsblaf, PA 17:58 3:35 1:06:35 1:07 26:06 1:55:21
34 3 James Yingst, 51, Hanover, PA 18:06 2:54 1:06:41 1:28 26:53 1:56:02
35 1 Staci Kirchhoff, 31*, Wormleysburg, PA 17:51 2:46 1:08:50 1:11 25:30 1:56:08
36 13 Josh Ruopp, 39, Mechanicsburg, PA 18:14 4:49 1:03:06 1:46 28:38 1:56:33
37 4 Paul Hedin, 48, Lewisberry, PA 17:43 3:07 1:08:54 1:21 25:45 1:56:50
38 5 Frank Ulrich, 47, Dillsburg, PA 20:49 2:38 1:08:41 1:47 24:28 1:58:23
39 2 Laurann Stepp, 39*, Mechanicsburg, PA 14:51 3:54 1:11:56 1:28 27:46 1:59:55
40 1 Donna Newcomer, 53*, York, PA 14:44 2:26 1:12:02 1:08 30:05 2:00:25
41 4 Wade Schwartz, 41, Spring Grove, PA 17:24 6:14 1:09:28 :38 26:55 2:00:39
42 6 Brian Stephenson, 48, Harrisburg, PA 13:33 5:14 1:07:58 2:12 32:31 2:01:28
43 4 Lee Samsul, 54, Nescopeck, PA 14:41 4:18 1:14:36 :42 28:08 2:02:25
44 5 Walt Cook, 31, Harrisburg, PA 24:21 3:12 1:10:23 1:25 24:47 2:04:08
45 3 Robin Richardson, 38*, Gardners, PA 17:41 3:33 1:17:07 3:29 24:32 2:06:22
46 3 Jeff Lorow, 25, New Cumberland, PA 20:35 3:27 1:08:47 1:20 32:22 2:06:31
47 7 Bob Rudolph, 48, Mechanicsburg, PA 21:41 2:50 1:13:08 :45 29:31 2:07:55
48 14 Rob Hudson, 39, Owings Mills, MD 17:21 4:22 1:13:11 1:58 31:41 2:08:33
49 5 Matthew Crake, 40, West Pittston, PA 15:37 3:09 1:20:14 1:16 28:46 2:09:02
50 6 William Kirchenbaver, 32, Langhorne, PA 24:42 3:00 1:10:00 2:31 32:48 2:13:01
51 1 Michael Schmotzer, 55, York, PA 22:24 3:57 1:19:14 :37 27:00 2:13:12
52 2 Jennifer Minard, 33*, Boiling Springs, PA 19:11 3:27 1:14:20 3:27 34:09 2:14:34
53 5 Philip McClain, 54, Hummelstown, PA 26:10 4:34 1:14:37 2:27 31:11 2:18:59
54 3 Rena Ivory, 32*, Dillsburg, PA 21:37 3:47 1:23:49 :39 35:58 2:25:50
55 6 Alan Robinson, 42, Carlisle, PA 28:25 4:53 1:18:50 2:08 36:38 2:30:54
56 15 Darren Motter, 35, Harrisburg, PA 20:45 5:49 1:33:21 :59 34:15 2:35:09
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 19 & Under
1 finishers among Men 20 - 24
3 finishers among Men 25 - 29
6 finishers among Men 30 - 34
15 finishers among Men 35 - 39
6 finishers among Men 40 - 44
7 finishers among Men 45 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 54
1 finishers among Men 55 & Up
3 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
2 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 54
46 male finishers
10 female finishers
56 total finishers
OVERALL
Open Men
1 1 John Hartpence, 34, Carlisle, PA 10:32 :59 52:29 :29 19:14 1:23:43
Open Women
8 1 Judy Stewart, 41, York, PA 12:00 1:42 58:44 :45 22:03 1:35:14
MEN
Men 19 & Under
12 1 Nicholas Murray, 15, Hummelstown, PA 12:48 1:34 1:00:56 :58 20:18 1:36:34
Men 20 - 24
9 1 Graham Abel, 20, Monrovia, MD 12:44 2:36 59:00 :58 20:15 1:35:33
Men 25 - 29
3 1 Andrew Krebs, 28, State College, PA 11:26 2:57 55:46 1:33 20:30 1:32:12
13 2 Neil Spence, 27, Lemoyne, PA 11:59 2:35 59:00 1:08 22:01 1:36:43
46 3 Jeff Lorow, 25, New Cumberland, PA 20:35 3:27 1:08:47 1:20 32:22 2:06:31
Men 30 - 34
6 1 Mike McKenney, 31 12:31 1:44 58:09 :53 20:29 1:33:46
23 2 John Glas, 33, Harrisburg, PA 13:29 2:31 1:02:30 1:02 27:00 1:46:32
25 3 Ray McMullen, 33, Hummelstown, PA 15:05 2:59 1:03:46 :41 25:27 1:47:58
26 4 Kevin Rettberg, 33, Camp Hill, PA 15:46 4:18 1:04:40 1:22 23:07 1:49:13
44 5 Walt Cook, 31, Harrisburg, PA 24:21 3:12 1:10:23 1:25 24:47 2:04:08
50 6 William Kirchenbaver, 32, Langhorne, PA 24:42 3:00 1:10:00 2:31 32:48 2:13:01
Men 35 - 39
2 1 Eric Boltz, 39, Lebanon, PA 12:02 1:39 54:03 :32 20:50 1:29:06
5 2 Andrew Snyder, 39, Lancaster, PA 11:21 2:06 59:06 :53 20:12 1:33:38
7 3 Joe Saultz, 37, Mechanicsburg, PA 12:27 1:52 57:03 :25 22:37 1:34:24
11 4 Andrew Woodruff, 35, Mechanicsburg, PA 14:04 2:14 58:11 :29 21:27 1:36:25
15 5 Brian Becker, 35, Camp Hill, PA 15:35 3:06 56:28 1:52 22:38 1:39:39
16 6 Mark Ritter, 36, Camp Hill, PA 14:12 3:00 56:59 1:07 25:15 1:40:33
19 7 Don Wagner, 37, Lititz, PA 18:50 4:45 59:47 1:10 19:40 1:44:12
20 8 Robert Whalen, 35, Wormleysburg, PA 14:41 3:03 1:03:32 1:23 23:04 1:45:43
21 9 Roy Mehl, 39, Harrisburg, PA 16:31 3:00 1:02:31 :41 23:01 1:45:44
22 10 Eric Ruhl, 35, Hummelstown, PA 16:39 2:12 1:03:28 1:07 22:36 1:46:02
29 11 David Iskra, 38, Owings Mills, MD 16:11 4:05 1:05:36 :52 23:45 1:50:29
33 12 John Yohey, 39, Bloomsblaf, PA 17:58 3:35 1:06:35 1:07 26:06 1:55:21
36 13 Josh Ruopp, 39, Mechanicsburg, PA 18:14 4:49 1:03:06 1:46 28:38 1:56:33
48 14 Rob Hudson, 39, Owings Mills, MD 17:21 4:22 1:13:11 1:58 31:41 2:08:33
56 15 Darren Motter, 35, Harrisburg, PA 20:45 5:49 1:33:21 :59 34:15 2:35:09
Men 40 - 44
4 1 Bob Walker, 40, Harrisburg, PA 12:01 2:07 57:46 :59 20:35 1:33:28
18 2 David Breshi, 40, Carlisle, PA 14:36 3:10 58:29 1:53 25:09 1:43:17
27 3 William Seton, 41, York, PA 16:42 3:32 1:03:32 1:09 25:07 1:50:02
41 4 Wade Schwartz, 41, Spring Grove, PA 17:24 6:14 1:09:28 :38 26:55 2:00:39
49 5 Matthew Crake, 40, West Pittston, PA 15:37 3:09 1:20:14 1:16 28:46 2:09:02
55 6 Alan Robinson, 42, Carlisle, PA 28:25 4:53 1:18:50 2:08 36:38 2:30:54
Men 45 - 49
14 1 Benjamin Zerbey, 48, Lititz, PA 13:41 2:37 56:34 :51 23:13 1:36:56
17 2 Koch Kevin, 48, Newport, PA 18:39 4:39 57:59 :51 20:34 1:42:42
28 3 John Mull, 46, Hummelstown, PA 15:17 2:31 1:04:33 1:10 26:58 1:50:29
37 4 Paul Hedin, 48, Lewisberry, PA 17:43 3:07 1:08:54 1:21 25:45 1:56:50
38 5 Frank Ulrich, 47, Dillsburg, PA 20:49 2:38 1:08:41 1:47 24:28 1:58:23
42 6 Brian Stephenson, 48, Harrisburg, PA 13:33 5:14 1:07:58 2:12 32:31 2:01:28
47 7 Bob Rudolph, 48, Mechanicsburg, PA 21:41 2:50 1:13:08 :45 29:31 2:07:55
Men 50 - 54
10 1 Tim Rodencal, 51, York, PA 13:21 2:16 57:02 :44 22:50 1:36:13
30 2 Brad Leisure, 50, Blain, PA 14:07 2:21 1:05:25 1:21 29:35 1:52:49
34 3 James Yingst, 51, Hanover, PA 18:06 2:54 1:06:41 1:28 26:53 1:56:02
43 4 Lee Samsul, 54, Nescopeck, PA 14:41 4:18 1:14:36 :42 28:08 2:02:25
53 5 Philip McClain, 54, Hummelstown, PA 26:10 4:34 1:14:37 2:27 31:11 2:18:59
Men 55 & Up
51 1 Michael Schmotzer, 55, York, PA 22:24 3:57 1:19:14 :37 27:00 2:13:12
CLASS SWIM T-1 BIKE T-2 RUN TOTAL
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
Women 19 & Under
Women 20 - 24
Women 25 - 29
Women 30 - 34
35 1 Staci Kirchhoff, 31, Wormleysburg, PA 17:51 2:46 1:08:50 1:11 25:30 1:56:08
52 2 Jennifer Minard, 33, Boiling Springs, PA 19:11 3:27 1:14:20 3:27 34:09 2:14:34
54 3 Rena Ivory, 32, Dillsburg, PA 21:37 3:47 1:23:49 :39 35:58 2:25:50
Women 35 - 39
32 1 Geraldine Brennan, 37, Harrisburg, PA 1:53:18
39 2 Laurann Stepp, 39, Mechanicsburg, PA 14:51 3:54 1:11:56 1:28 27:46 1:59:55
45 3 Robin Richardson, 38, Gardners, PA 17:41 3:33 1:17:07 3:29 24:32 2:06:22
Women 40 - 44
Women 45 - 49
24 1 Vicki Smith, 46, Camp Hill, PA 13:20 2:57 1:03:14 1:20 26:52 1:47:43
31 2 Karen Keefer, 48, Chambersburg, PA 20:54 2:04 1:05:23 :46 23:46 1:52:53
Women 50 - 54
40 1 Donna Newcomer, 53, York, PA 14:44 2:26 1:12:02 1:08 30:05 2:00:25
Women 55 & Up
RELAY TEAMS
1 Andy & The Wet Nurses, Mechanicsburg, PA 10:36 :48 49:36 :21 20:40 1:22:01
2 Team Laser, Carlisle, PA 12:21 :53 50:57 :23 19:26 1:24:00
3 East Shore Cronies, Harrisburg, PA 16:52 1:03 1:01:25 :28 23:46 1:43:34