RUN FOR SOMEONE SPECIAL 5M
Sykesville, PA
April 9, 2005
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 1 Doug Craft, 44, Punxsutawney 28:15 5:39
2 1 Jeremy Bochert, 24, Reynoldsville 28:25 5:41
3 1 John Jacob, 32, Dubois 28:41 5:44
4 2 Ean King, 27, Reynoldsville 29:17 5:51
6:00 Pace
5 1 Ethen Barnett, 15, Punxsutawney 33:01 6:36
6 1 Cindy Schuster, 47*, Brockway 33:18 6:40
7 2 John Carpenter, 40, Sykesville 34:12 6:50
7:00 Pace
8 3 Sean Jenary, 28, Punxsutawney 35:57 7:11
9 3 Ken Smith, 47, Reynoldsville 37:42 7:32
10 4 Doug Lowry, 44, Punxsutawney 39:24 7:53
11 1 Ben Zappa, 65, Rigeway 39:28 7:53
12 5 Dan Lowry, 46, Punxsutawney 39:38 7:55
8:00 Pace
13 1 Kay Walborn, 57*, Falls Creek 40:38 8:08
14 2 Chuck Urban, 37, Kersey 43:37 8:43
9:00 Pace
15 6 Steve Lenze, 47, St Marys 46:13 9:14
10:00 Pace
16 7 Scott North, 41, Punxsutawney 53:42 10:44
11:00 Pace
17 1 Christy Cook, 13*, Sykesville 58:40 11:44
12:00 Pace
18 2 Nancy Malinky, 53*, Sykesville 1:04:15 12:51
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 13 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 29
2 finishers among Men 30 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 49
1 finishers among Men 65 & Up
1 finishers among Women 13 - 19
1 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 64
14 male finishers
4 female finishers
18 total finishers
MEN 5M
Men 13 - 19
5 1 Ethen Barnett, 15, Punxsutawney 33:01 6:36
Men 20 - 29
2 1 Jeremy Bochert, 24, Reynoldsville 28:25 5:41
4 2 Ean King, 27, Reynoldsville 29:17 5:51
8 3 Sean Jenary, 28, Punxsutawney 35:57 7:11
Men 30 - 39
3 1 John Jacob, 32, Dubois 28:41 5:44
14 2 Chuck Urban, 37, Kersey 43:37 8:43
Men 40 - 49
1 1 Doug Craft, 44, Punxsutawney 28:15 5:39
7 2 John Carpenter, 40, Sykesville 34:12 6:50
9 3 Ken Smith, 47, Reynoldsville 37:42 7:32
10 4 Doug Lowry, 44, Punxsutawney 39:24 7:53
12 5 Dan Lowry, 46, Punxsutawney 39:38 7:55
15 6 Steve Lenze, 47, St Marys 46:13 9:14
16 7 Scott North, 41, Punxsutawney 53:42 10:44
Men 65 & Up
11 1 Ben Zappa, 65, Rigeway 39:28 7:53
WOMEN 5M
Women 13 - 19
17 1 Christy Cook, 13, Sykesville 58:40 11:44
Women 40 - 49
6 1 Cindy Schuster, 47, Brockway 33:18 6:40
Women 50 - 64
13 1 Kay Walborn, 57, Falls Creek 40:38 8:08
18 2 Nancy Malinky, 53, Sykesville 1:04:15 12:51
RUN FOR SOMEONE SPECIAL 2M
Sykesville, PA
April 9, 2005
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 1 Kyle Lowry, 12, Punxsutawney 13:48 6:54
7:00 Pace
2 1 George Fatula, 33, Dubois 14:06 7:03
3 1 Jesse Stormer, 17, Brookville 14:33 7:16
4 1 Patricia Elkin, 14*, Punxsutawney 14:38 7:19
5 2 Tony Morrison, 14, Punxsutawney 15:02 7:31
6 1 Michael Jacobson, 25, Punxsutawney 15:49 7:54
7 3 Matt Nichols, 15, Brockway 15:53 7:56
8:00 Pace
8 2 Josh Cameron, 24, Punxsutawney 16:20 8:10
9 2 Courtney Kopas, 14*, Punxsutawney 16:42 8:21
10 3 Aleda Elkin, 16*, Punxsutawney 16:49 8:24
11 1 Stephanie Wenner, 12*, Punxsutawney 17:07 8:33
12 1 Tim Blyston, 42, Punxsutawney 17:12 8:36
13 4 Cecile Bernard, 18*, Brockway 17:20 8:40
14 3 Joseph Torretti, 27, Punxsutawney 17:33 8:46
9:00 Pace
15 4 Plyawat Chalermkanjana, 16, Brockway 18:28 9:14
16 1 Penny Lowry, 40*, Punxsutawney 18:30 9:15
17 2 Alex Olson, 9, Grampran 18:52 9:26
18 3 David Roberts, 12, Punxsutawney 19:58 9:59
10:00 Pace
19 4 Mason Cunningham, 8, Punxsutawney 20:12 10:06
20 5 Cody Stroka, 10, Sykesville 20:15 10:07
21 2 John Orsich, 37, Punxsutawney 20:43 10:21
22 5 Molly Hobba, 13*, Sykesville 20:47 10:23
23 6 Jennifer Liedl, 13*, Falls Creek 21:10 10:35
24 2 Larry Forsyth, 46, Sykesville 21:43 10:51
25 7 Rainnee Davis, 16*, Falls Creek 21:44 10:52
26 2 Bethany Weber, 8*, Dubois 21:53 10:56
27 8 Shaina Turner, 14*, Clearfield 21:55 10:57
28 3 Ashley Walls, 10*, Sykesville 21:56 10:58
11:00 Pace
29 3 Mike Tattersall, 47, Brookville 23:01 11:30
30 6 Joe Roberts, 9, Punxsutawney 23:16 11:38
31 7 Nick Roberts, 10, Punxsutawney 23:18 11:39
32 1 Joan Roberts, 52*, Punxsutawney 23:21 11:40
33 1 Michelle Jacobson, 25*, Punxsutawney 23:56 11:58
34 2 Suzanne Shumaker, 52*, Punxsutawney 23:56 11:58
12:00 Pace
35 1 Greg Kruk, 54, Dubois 24:16 12:08
36 4 Kristin Day, 10*, Reynoldsville 24:36 12:18
37 5 Meghan Shaffer, 11*, Reynoldsville 24:36 12:18
38 2 Kim Mowrey, 48*, Sykesville 24:37 12:18
39 8 Cole Witherite, 10, Sykesville 24:38 12:19
40 3 Barb Elkin, 50*, Punxsutawney 24:58 12:29
41 5 Benjamin Stormer, 14, Brookville 25:24 12:42
42 6 Cara Weber, 10*, Dubois 25:26 12:43
43 4 Steve Weber, 40, Dubois 25:27 12:43
44 5 Terry Frantz, 41, Sykesville 25:47 12:53
45 7 Tera Frantz, 11*, Sykesville 25:48 12:54
13:00 Pace
46 9 Hope Binney, 17*, Brockway 26:23 13:11
47 6 Bob Stormer, 43, Brookville 26:43 13:21
48 8 Shannon Byerly, 11*, Punxsutawney 27:14 13:37
49 9 Macy Brink, 12*, Punxsutawney 27:16 13:38
50 4 Jason Roselli, 28, Big Run 27:58 13:59
14:00 Pace
51 4 Patti Dougherty, 51*, Punxsutawney 28:01 14:00
52 1 Dolly Farbo, 38*, Walston 28:07 14:03
53 3 Diane Lellock, 44*, Punxsutawney 28:07 14:04
54 4 Leslie Bozic, 44*, Punxsutawney 28:08 14:04
55 5 Barb Cook, 43*, Sykesville 28:26 14:13
56 1 Charlotte Doothit, 71*, Reynoldsville 28:28 14:14
57 TURKEY 28:37 14:18
58 5 Wanda Hoover, 57*, Smicksburg 28:39 14:19
59 6 Debbie Yount, 41* 28:40 14:20
60 7 Don Liedl, 47, Falls Creek 29:39 14:49
61 8 Mark Mastrain, 47, Sykesville 29:40 14:50
62 7 Peggy Stormer, 44*, Brookville 29:56 14:58
15:00 Pace
63 10 Janel Huffman, 16*, Punxsutawney 30:26 15:13
64 11 Jolene Huffman, 14*, Punxsutawney 30:27 15:13
65 3 Mark Athurmanfroni, 30, Brookville 31:12 15:36
66 9 Jeffrey Kuntz, 41, Punxsutawney 31:14 15:37
67 2 Alice Orsich, 67*, Punxsutawney 31:15 15:37
68 8 Jamie Lowery, 44*, Punxsutawney 31:48 15:54
69 9 Linda Juliette, 42*, Punxsutawney 31:49 15:54
16:00 Pace
70 9 Joe Stormer, 11, Sykesville 32:00 16:00
71 12 Tess Roberts, 13*, Punxsutawney 32:01 16:00
72 13 Stephanie Baka, 13*, Brockway 32:03 16:01
73 10 Mark McKendrick, 44, Reynoldsville 32:07 16:03
74 6 Drew Strauser, 17, Punxsutawney 32:32 16:16
75 5 William Grape, 25, Punxsutawney 32:32 16:16
76 3 Catherine Botkewich, 78*, Sykesville 32:34 16:17
77 2 Julie Hoover, 23*, Punxsutawney 32:37 16:18
78 14 Angel Lyons, 16*, Reynoldsville 32:39 16:19
79 10 Mary Roberts, 45*, Punxsutawney 32:40 16:20
80 11 Janet Stormer, 45*, Sykesville 32:46 16:23
81 4 Gloria Wright, 65*, Panic 32:58 16:29
82 10 Dylan Fye, 8, Reynoldsville 33:25 16:42
83 15 Amber Rethi, 18*, Punxsutawney 33:26 16:43
84 3 Julie Smith, 23*, Punxsutawney 33:27 16:43
85 2 Michelle Battaglia, 31*, Dubois 33:28 16:44
86 4 Melyssa Bailey, 21*, Clearfield 33:28 16:44
87 6 Carol Turner, 59*, Curwensville 33:33 16:46
88 10 Ellen Shittister, 10*, Reynoldsville 33:38 16:49
17:00 Pace
89 16 Anne Hughes, 15*, Sykesville 34:15 17:07
90 7 Dorothy Hughes, 54*, Sykesville 34:16 17:08
91 1 Robert Stormer, 72, Brookville 34:41 17:21
92 TURKEY 34:47 17:23
93 12 Joyce Brink, 43*, Punxsutawney 34:48 17:24
94 TURKEY 34:48 17:24
95 8 Amy Morris, 52*, Punxsutawney 35:12 17:36
96 13 Sharon Huffman, 45*, Punxsutawney 35:13 17:36
97 2 Ronald Anderson, 62, Reynoldsville 35:14 17:37
98 14 Brenda Williams, 43*, Punxsutawney 35:16 17:38
99 15 Sis Mizerock, 44*, Punxsutawney 35:18 17:39
100 17 Lauren Janocha, 13*, Punxsutawney 35:19 17:39
101 16 Shelly Janocha, 40*, Punxsutawney 35:20 17:40
102 17 Diane Neville, 44*, Punxsutawney 35:21 17:40
18:00 Pace
103 9 Linda Lyons, 50*, Reynoldsville 36:20 18:10
104 3 Michelle Walls, 38*, Sykesville 36:44 18:22
105 10 Kathey Blakley, 50*, Dubois 36:49 18:24
106 7 Kevin Blakley, 13, Dubois 36:50 18:25
107 11 Harold Stambaugh, 45, Big Run 36:53 18:26
108 4 Allan Miller, 35, Punxsutawney 37:14 18:37
109 TURKEY 37:16 18:38
110 11 Jean Burlingame, 54*, Reynoldsville 37:20 18:40
111 3 Rod Burlingame, 56, Reynoldsville 37:20 18:40
19:00 Pace
112 11 Cassidy Fetterman, 7*, Punxsutawney 38:03 19:01
113 18 Barb Fetterman, 46*, Punxsutawney 38:04 19:02
114 19 Cathy Spader, 49*, Punxsutawney 38:04 19:02
115 4 Aimee Gruda, 32*, Punxsutawney 38:07 19:03
116 12 Adeline Hudock, 1*, Punxsutawney 38:27 19:13
117 5 Lisa Fetterman, 25*, Punxsutawney 38:28 19:14
118 6 Ranee Sikora, 27*, Punxsutawney 38:37 19:18
119 TURKEY 38:42 19:21
120 2 Howard Snyder, 66, Punxsutawney 39:28 19:44
121 12 Bill Kunselman, 40, Punxsutawney 39:46 19:53
20:00 Pace
122 13 Sophie Torretti, 3*, Punxsutawney 40:39 20:19
123 13 Joel Fetterman, 48, Punxsutawney 40:39 20:19
124 5 Lauren Mourizen, 33*, Punxsutawney 40:43 20:21
125 12 Sandra Burkett, 57*, Reynoldsville 40:43 20:21
126 6 Ginger Frantz, 30*, Punxsutawney 41:46 20:53
127 4 Donald Lundbald, 52, Punxsutawney 41:49 20:54
128 TURKEY 41:50 20:55
129 TURKEY 42:08 21:04
21:00 Pace
130 7 Jessica Heidemann, 22*, Punxsutawney 42:13 21:06
131 20 Karen Duttry, 45*, Dubois 42:26 21:13
132 7 Jennifer Roberts, 35*, Punxsutawney 42:40 21:20
22:00 Pace
133 5 Fred Kerr, 62, Punxsutawney 44:33 22:16
134 13 Hazel McDivitt, 63*, Reynoldsville 44:46 22:23
135 18 Davana Kessler, 18*, Brockway 45:06 22:33
136 19 Deanna Stubbs, 17*, Brockway 45:06 22:33
137 20 Becky Young, 17*, Brockway 45:07 22:33
138 14 David Thompson, 47, Punxsutawney 45:25 22:42
139 8 April Fetterman, 28*, Punxsutawney 45:26 22:43
23:00 Pace
140 21 Cheryl Mann, 47*, Dubois 46:05 23:02
141 8 Mike Sharp, 39*, Brookville 46:47 23:23
24:00 Pace
142 6 Norman Stienbach, 56, Reynoldsville 49:45 24:52
25:00 Pace
143 14 Cathy Grubbs, 51*, Brockway 51:20 25:40
144 14 Donna Jean Roberts, 5*, Punxsutawney 51:21 25:40
26:00 Pace
145 22 Katie Roberts, 49*, Punxsutawney 52:03 26:01
146 7 Norm Manners, 51, Stump Creek 52:44 26:22
147 TURKEY 56:28 28:14
148 TURKEY 56:29 28:14
28:00 Pace
149 8 Tom Bailey, 50, Bigler 56:31 28:15
150 23 Sharon Bailey, 49*, Bigler 56:32 28:16
151 5 Nancy Bailey, 76*, Dubois 56:35 28:18
152 5 Ed Cebulskie, 39, Reynoldsville 56:47 28:23
"*" indicates females
10 finishers among Men 12 & Under
7 finishers among Men 13 - 19
5 finishers among Men 20 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 39
14 finishers among Men 40 - 49
8 finishers among Men 50 - 64
2 finishers among Men 65 & Up
14 finishers among Women 12 & Under
20 finishers among Women 13 - 19
8 finishers among Women 20 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 39
23 finishers among Women 40 - 49
14 finishers among Women 50 - 64
5 finishers among Women 65 & Up
51 male finishers
92 female finishers
143 total finishers
MEN 2M
Men 12 & Under
1 1 Kyle Lowry, 12, Punxsutawney 13:48 6:54
17 2 Alex Olson, 9, Grampran 18:52 9:26
18 3 David Roberts, 12, Punxsutawney 19:58 9:59
19 4 Mason Cunningham, 8, Punxsutawney 20:12 10:06
20 5 Cody Stroka, 10, Sykesville 20:15 10:07
30 6 Joe Roberts, 9, Punxsutawney 23:16 11:38
31 7 Nick Roberts, 10, Punxsutawney 23:18 11:39
39 8 Cole Witherite, 10, Sykesville 24:38 12:19
69 9 Joe Stormer, 11, Sykesville 32:00 16:00
81 10 Dylan Fye, 8, Reynoldsville 33:25 16:42
Men 13 - 19
3 1 Jesse Stormer, 17, Brookville 14:33 7:16
5 2 Tony Morrison, 14, Punxsutawney 15:02 7:31
7 3 Matt Nichols, 15, Brockway 15:53 7:56
15 4 Plyawat Chalermkanjana, 16, Brockway 18:28 9:14
41 5 Benjamin Stormer, 14, Brookville 25:24 12:42
73 6 Drew Strauser, 17, Punxsutawney 32:32 16:16
103 7 Kevin Blakley, 13, Dubois 36:50 18:25
Men 20 - 29
6 1 Michael Jacobson, 25, Punxsutawney 15:49 7:54
8 2 Josh Cameron, 24, Punxsutawney 16:20 8:10
14 3 Joseph Torretti, 27, Punxsutawney 17:33 8:46
50 4 Jason Roselli, 28, Big Run 27:58 13:59
74 5 William Grape, 25, Punxsutawney 32:32 16:16
Men 30 - 39
2 1 George Fatula, 33, Dubois 14:06 7:03
21 2 John Orsich, 37, Punxsutawney 20:43 10:21
64 3 Mark Athurmanfroni, 30, Brookville 31:12 15:36
105 4 Allan Miller, 35, Punxsutawney 37:14 18:37
143 5 Ed Cebulskie, 39, Reynoldsville 56:47 28:23
Men 40 - 49
12 1 Tim Blyston, 42, Punxsutawney 17:12 8:36
24 2 Larry Forsyth, 46, Sykesville 21:43 10:51
29 3 Mike Tattersall, 47, Brookville 23:01 11:30
43 4 Steve Weber, 40, Dubois 25:27 12:43
44 5 Terry Frantz, 41, Sykesville 25:47 12:53
47 6 Bob Stormer, 43, Brookville 26:43 13:21
59 7 Don Liedl, 47, Falls Creek 29:39 14:49
60 8 Mark Mastrain, 47, Sykesville 29:40 14:50
65 9 Jeffrey Kuntz, 41, Punxsutawney 31:14 15:37
72 10 Mark McKendrick, 44, Reynoldsville 32:07 16:03
104 11 Harold Stambaugh, 45, Big Run 36:53 18:26
116 12 Bill Kunselman, 40, Punxsutawney 39:46 19:53
118 13 Joel Fetterman, 48, Punxsutawney 40:39 20:19
131 14 David Thompson, 47, Punxsutawney 45:25 22:42
Men 50 - 64
35 1 Greg Kruk, 54, Dubois 24:16 12:08
94 2 Ronald Anderson, 62, Reynoldsville 35:14 17:37
107 3 Rod Burlingame, 56, Reynoldsville 37:20 18:40
122 4 Donald Lundbald, 52, Punxsutawney 41:49 20:54
126 5 Fred Kerr, 62, Punxsutawney 44:33 22:16
135 6 Norman Stienbach, 56, Reynoldsville 49:45 24:52
139 7 Norm Manners, 51, Stump Creek 52:44 26:22
140 8 Tom Bailey, 50, Bigler 56:31 28:15
Men 65 & Up
90 1 Robert Stormer, 72, Brookville 34:41 17:21
115 2 Howard Snyder, 66, Punxsutawney 39:28 19:44
WOMEN 2M
Women 12 & Under
11 1 Stephanie Wenner, 12, Punxsutawney 17:07 8:33
26 2 Bethany Weber, 8, Dubois 21:53 10:56
28 3 Ashley Walls, 10, Sykesville 21:56 10:58
36 4 Kristin Day, 10, Reynoldsville 24:36 12:18
37 5 Meghan Shaffer, 11, Reynoldsville 24:36 12:18
42 6 Cara Weber, 10, Dubois 25:26 12:43
45 7 Tera Frantz, 11, Sykesville 25:48 12:54
48 8 Shannon Byerly, 11, Punxsutawney 27:14 13:37
49 9 Macy Brink, 12, Punxsutawney 27:16 13:38
87 10 Ellen Shittister, 10, Reynoldsville 33:38 16:49
108 11 Cassidy Fetterman, 7, Punxsutawney 38:03 19:01
112 12 Adeline Hudock, 1, Punxsutawney 38:27 19:13
117 13 Sophie Torretti, 3, Punxsutawney 40:39 20:19
137 14 Donna Jean Roberts, 5, Punxsutawney 51:21 25:40
Women 13 - 19
4 1 Patricia Elkin, 14, Punxsutawney 14:38 7:19
9 2 Courtney Kopas, 14, Punxsutawney 16:42 8:21
10 3 Aleda Elkin, 16, Punxsutawney 16:49 8:24
13 4 Cecile Bernard, 18, Brockway 17:20 8:40
22 5 Molly Hobba, 13, Sykesville 20:47 10:23
23 6 Jennifer Liedl, 13, Falls Creek 21:10 10:35
25 7 Rainnee Davis, 16, Falls Creek 21:44 10:52
27 8 Shaina Turner, 14, Clearfield 21:55 10:57
46 9 Hope Binney, 17, Brockway 26:23 13:11
62 10 Janel Huffman, 16, Punxsutawney 30:26 15:13
63 11 Jolene Huffman, 14, Punxsutawney 30:27 15:13
70 12 Tess Roberts, 13, Punxsutawney 32:01 16:00
71 13 Stephanie Baka, 13, Brockway 32:03 16:01
77 14 Angel Lyons, 16, Reynoldsville 32:39 16:19
82 15 Amber Rethi, 18, Punxsutawney 33:26 16:43
88 16 Anne Hughes, 15, Sykesville 34:15 17:07
97 17 Lauren Janocha, 13, Punxsutawney 35:19 17:39
128 18 Davana Kessler, 18, Brockway 45:06 22:33
129 19 Deanna Stubbs, 17, Brockway 45:06 22:33
130 20 Becky Young, 17, Brockway 45:07 22:33
Women 20 - 29
33 1 Michelle Jacobson, 25, Punxsutawney 23:56 11:58
76 2 Julie Hoover, 23, Punxsutawney 32:37 16:18
83 3 Julie Smith, 23, Punxsutawney 33:27 16:43
85 4 Melyssa Bailey, 21, Clearfield 33:28 16:44
113 5 Lisa Fetterman, 25, Punxsutawney 38:28 19:14
114 6 Ranee Sikora, 27, Punxsutawney 38:37 19:18
123 7 Jessica Heidemann, 22, Punxsutawney 42:13 21:06
132 8 April Fetterman, 28, Punxsutawney 45:26 22:43
Women 30 - 39
52 1 Dolly Farbo, 38, Walston 28:07 14:03
84 2 Michelle Battaglia, 31, Dubois 33:28 16:44
101 3 Michelle Walls, 38, Sykesville 36:44 18:22
111 4 Aimee Gruda, 32, Punxsutawney 38:07 19:03
119 5 Lauren Mourizen, 33, Punxsutawney 40:43 20:21
121 6 Ginger Frantz, 30, Punxsutawney 41:46 20:53
125 7 Jennifer Roberts, 35, Punxsutawney 42:40 21:20
134 8 Mike Sharp, 39, Brookville 46:47 23:23
Women 40 - 49
16 1 Penny Lowry, 40, Punxsutawney 18:30 9:15
38 2 Kim Mowrey, 48, Sykesville 24:37 12:18
53 3 Diane Lellock, 44, Punxsutawney 28:07 14:04
54 4 Leslie Bozic, 44, Punxsutawney 28:08 14:04
55 5 Barb Cook, 43, Sykesville 28:26 14:13
58 6 Debbie Yount, 41 28:40 14:20
61 7 Peggy Stormer, 44, Brookville 29:56 14:58
67 8 Jamie Lowery, 44, Punxsutawney 31:48 15:54
68 9 Linda Juliette, 42, Punxsutawney 31:49 15:54
78 10 Mary Roberts, 45, Punxsutawney 32:40 16:20
79 11 Janet Stormer, 45, Sykesville 32:46 16:23
91 12 Joyce Brink, 43, Punxsutawney 34:48 17:24
93 13 Sharon Huffman, 45, Punxsutawney 35:13 17:36
95 14 Brenda Williams, 43, Punxsutawney 35:16 17:38
96 15 Sis Mizerock, 44, Punxsutawney 35:18 17:39
98 16 Shelly Janocha, 40, Punxsutawney 35:20 17:40
99 17 Diane Neville, 44, Punxsutawney 35:21 17:40
109 18 Barb Fetterman, 46, Punxsutawney 38:04 19:02
110 19 Cathy Spader, 49, Punxsutawney 38:04 19:02
124 20 Karen Duttry, 45, Dubois 42:26 21:13
133 21 Cheryl Mann, 47, Dubois 46:05 23:02
138 22 Katie Roberts, 49, Punxsutawney 52:03 26:01
141 23 Sharon Bailey, 49, Bigler 56:32 28:16
Women 50 - 64
32 1 Joan Roberts, 52, Punxsutawney 23:21 11:40
34 2 Suzanne Shumaker, 52, Punxsutawney 23:56 11:58
40 3 Barb Elkin, 50, Punxsutawney 24:58 12:29
51 4 Patti Dougherty, 51, Punxsutawney 28:01 14:00
57 5 Wanda Hoover, 57, Smicksburg 28:39 14:19
86 6 Carol Turner, 59, Curwensville 33:33 16:46
89 7 Dorothy Hughes, 54, Sykesville 34:16 17:08
92 8 Amy Morris, 52, Punxsutawney 35:12 17:36
100 9 Linda Lyons, 50, Reynoldsville 36:20 18:10
102 10 Kathey Blakley, 50, Dubois 36:49 18:24
106 11 Jean Burlingame, 54, Reynoldsville 37:20 18:40
120 12 Sandra Burkett, 57, Reynoldsville 40:43 20:21
127 13 Hazel McDivitt, 63, Reynoldsville 44:46 22:23
136 14 Cathy Grubbs, 51, Brockway 51:20 25:40
Women 65 & Up
56 1 Charlotte Doothit, 71, Reynoldsville 28:28 14:14
66 2 Alice Orsich, 67, Punxsutawney 31:15 15:37
75 3 Catherine Botkewich, 78, Sykesville 32:34 16:17
80 4 Gloria Wright, 65, Panic 32:58 16:29
142 5 Nancy Bailey, 76, Dubois 56:35 28:18