TROT FOR TOTS 10K
McDonald, PA
Dec. 5, 2004

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       S Mark Courtney, 48, Grove City, PA         36:53    5:57
                               6:00 Pace
    2       Scott Pearson, 42, Grove City, PA           39:13    6:19
    3       Jack Patterson, 46, Aliquippa, PA           39:16    6:20
    4       Ron Ferrie, 45, Moon Township, PA           39:27    6:22
    5    1  Ken Botten, 42, Export, PA                  41:19    6:40
    6    1  Hakan Younes, 30, Pittsburgh, PA            41:57    6:46
    7    2  Doug Arner, 43, Chester, WV                 42:02    6:47
    8    3  Andrew Place, 43, Waynesburg, PA            42:07    6:47
    9    4  Rich Makin, 47, Saxonburg, PA               42:16    6:49
   10    1  Bob Pikelis, 52, Canonsburg, PA             42:34    6:52
   11    5  Chip Burke, 43, Pittsburgh, PA              42:53    6:55
                               7:00 Pace
   12    6  Jae Walker, 43, Clinton, PA                 43:30    7:01
   13    2  John Armstrong, 39, New Castle, PA          43:33    7:01
   14    3  Jonathan St. Andre, 30, Steubenville, OH    43:38    7:02
   15    1  James Nagel, 60, Darlington, PA             43:45    7:03
   16    2  David Sullivan, 51, Pittsburgh, PA          43:51    7:04
   17    3  Robert Kraftowitz, 53, Pittsburgh, PA       44:24    7:10
   18    7  Charlie Weaver, 45, Belle Vernon, PA        44:47    7:13
   19    4  Ron Verdi, 50, Allison Park, PA             44:52    7:14
   20    5  Gary Chabala, 52, Bridgeville, PA           44:59    7:15
   21    4  Walter Bennett, 39, Belle Vernon, PA        45:03    7:16
   22    5  Brian Pauchuik, 34, Pittsburgh, PA          45:06    7:16
   23    8  Eric Hstung, 40, Pittsburgh, PA             45:08    7:17
   24    9  Bob Miller, 48, Cranberry Twp, PA           45:14    7:18
   25       Sabine S. Kane, 44*, New Brighton, PA       45:45    7:23
   26       Julie Patterson, 17*, Aliquippa, PA         45:54    7:24
   27    2  Robert Walker, 60, Pittsburgh, PA           45:56    7:25
   28   10  Scott Becker, 41                            46:31    7:30
   29       Pam Daugherty, 37*, Valencia, PA            46:45    7:32
   30    6  David McKinney, 35, New Galilee, PA         47:00    7:35
   31    7  Rob Carnahan, 35                            47:15    7:37
   32    1  Kimberly Porter, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA        47:51    7:43
   33    1  Clint Hartle, 26, Pittsburgh, PA            48:09    7:46
   34       Linda Szewczyk, 46*, Glenshaw, PA           48:10    7:46
   35   11  Denny Letterini, 43, Murrysville, PA        48:30    7:49
   36    6  Jay Barry, 51, Pittsburgh, PA               48:41    7:51
   37    8  Scott Shaw, 33, E McKeesport, PA            49:09    7:56
   38    1  Abby Thornbury, 24*, West Sunbury, PA       49:16    7:57
   39   12  John Holzinger, 48, Pittsburgh, PA          49:27    7:58
                               8:00 Pace
   40   13  Mark Eschenfelder, 49, Beaver, PA           49:34    8:00
   41    2  Viet Quoc Vo, 29, Monroeville, PA           49:40    8:01
   42    1  Barbar Simone, 44*, Murrysville, PA         50:03    8:04
   43    2  Stephanie Verona, 35*, Murrysville, PA      50:29    8:08
   44   14  Mike Romzy, 43, Moon Township, PA           50:36    8:10
   45    1  Barbara Nagel, 58*, Darlington, PA          50:40    8:10
   46    9  Tom Kaczmarek, 36, South Park, PA           50:49    8:12
   47    7  Cliff Thornberry, 52, Zelienople, PA        51:16    8:16
   48   15  Wes Howarth, 43, Pittsburgh, PA             51:18    8:16
   49    8  Patrick Heffernan, 51, Pittsburgh, PA       51:19    8:17
   50    3  Adam Alvarez, 24, Pittsburgh, PA            51:36    8:19
   51    9  Jim Cullison, 53, Pittsburgh, PA            52:01    8:23
   52   16  Julian Asenjo, 43, Pittsburgh, PA           52:31    8:28
   53    2  Katherine Carr, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA         52:34    8:29
   54   10  Matthew J Digiacomo, 33, Pittsburgh, PA     52:36    8:29
   55    3  Natalie Katrina Freund, 36*, Canonsburg, PA 52:52    8:32
   56    1  Kyle Nicholas Vogt, 18, Pittsburgh, PA      53:24    8:37
   57    2  Alla Bova, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA              53:29    8:38
   58    3  Daria Meyer, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA            53:41    8:39
   59    4  Amy Williams, 32*, East Liverpool, OH       54:23    8:46
   60    4  Amy Galbraith, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA          54:37    8:48
   61   17  Ron Hartle, 48, Hillards, PA                55:21    8:56
   62   11  Jeff Martinelli, 39, McDonald, PA           55:37    8:58
                               9:00 Pace
   63   18  Pat Irwin, 46, Toronto, OH                  55:46    9:00
   64    1  Emily Scott, 13*, Moon Township, PA         55:51    9:00
   65   19  Jerry Andres, 44, Coraopolis, PA            55:55    9:01
   66    5  Julie Kopko, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA            56:45    9:09
   67    5  Emily Jane Marino, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA      56:58    9:11
   68    4  Todd Baranek, 29, Imperial, PA              57:00    9:11
   69    6  Patricia Fittipaldo, 26*, Imperial, PA      57:01    9:12
   70    5  Anthony Raymond Marino, 28, Pittsburgh, PA  57:03    9:12
   71    7  Erin Baker, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA             57:11    9:13
   72    6  Gingle Brock, 34*, East Liverpool, OH       57:53    9:20
   73   20  Brian Conroy, 40, Canonsburg, PA            58:18    9:24
   74    3  Eileen Diianni, 47*, Imperial, PA           58:22    9:25
   75    4  Katie Kukieza, 40*, Gibsonia, PA            58:25    9:25
   76   10  Michael Dolessandro, 56, Wilmerding, PA     58:45    9:28
   77    5  Julie Morgan, 40*, East Liverpool, OH       58:57    9:30
   78   21  David Phillips, 44, McDonald, PA            59:13    9:33
   79   12  Srinivasan Balanji, 31, McDonald, PA        59:14    9:33
   80    6  Amy Stiles, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA             59:34    9:36
   81   22  Gary Darr, 42, Pittsburgh, PA               59:43    9:38
   82    7  Cathy Britsch, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA        1:00:00    9:41
   83   11  Bill Grove, 51, Pittsburgh, PA            1:00:37    9:46
   84   12  Tony Kovatch, 53, Pittsburgh, PA          1:00:51    9:49
   85    7  Sarah McManus, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA        1:01:03    9:51
   86    3  William Brown, 66, Pittsburgh, PA         1:01:07    9:51
   87   13  Jeff Palmyra, 32, Aliquippa, PA           1:01:10    9:52
                              10:00 Pace
   88    8  Erin Lutz, 27*, Monroeville, PA           1:01:59   10:00
   89    8  Karen Ashby, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA          1:02:23   10:04
   90   23  Jim English, 45, Pittsburgh, PA           1:02:24   10:04
   91   24  Tom Geyer, 48, Munhall, PA                1:02:44   10:07
   92    4  Tom Macmullan, 60, Murrysville, PA        1:03:00   10:10
   93    8  Sam Hvitfelt, 43*, Aliquippa, PA          1:03:59   10:19
   94    9  Erin Hartle, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA          1:04:17   10:22
   95   25  Greg Rudy, 41, McKeesport, PA             1:04:42   10:26
   96   10  Gillianne Defoe, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA      1:06:06   10:40
   97   11  Melissa Migliaro, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA     1:06:13   10:41
   98    6  Anthony Leo Weikel, 24, Pittsburgh, PA    1:06:13   10:41
   99   12  Megan Marie Musser, 21*, Pittsburgh, PA   1:06:14   10:41
  100   26  Kevin Stiles, 42, Pittsburgh, PA          1:07:32   10:53
  101   13  Thomas Allan Mitchell, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 1:07:41   10:55
                              11:00 Pace
  102   14  Tom McManus, 38, Pittsburgh, PA           1:13:52   11:55
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 15 - 19
6 finishers among Men 20 - 29
14 finishers among Men 30 - 39
26 finishers among Men 40 - 49
13 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Women 14 & Under
12 finishers among Women 20 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 39
8 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
68 male finishers
34 female finishers
102 total finishers

OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  S Mark Courtney, 48, Grove City, PA         36:53    5:57
    2    2  Scott Pearson, 42, Grove City, PA           39:13    6:19
    3    3  Jack Patterson, 46, Aliquippa, PA           39:16    6:20

Open Women
   25    1  Sabine S. Kane, 44, New Brighton, PA        45:45    7:23
   26    2  Julie Patterson, 17, Aliquippa, PA          45:54    7:24
   29    3  Pam Daugherty, 37, Valencia, PA             46:45    7:32

Masters Men
    4    1  Ron Ferrie, 45, Moon Township, PA           39:27    6:22

Masters Women
   34    1  Linda Szewczyk, 46, Glenshaw, PA            48:10    7:46

MEN
Men 15 - 19
   56    1  Kyle Nicholas Vogt, 18, Pittsburgh, PA      53:24    8:37

Men 20 - 29
   33    1  Clint Hartle, 26, Pittsburgh, PA            48:09    7:46
   41    2  Viet Quoc Vo, 29, Monroeville, PA           49:40    8:01
   50    3  Adam Alvarez, 24, Pittsburgh, PA            51:36    8:19
   68    4  Todd Baranek, 29, Imperial, PA              57:00    9:11
   70    5  Anthony Raymond Marino, 28, Pittsburgh, PA  57:03    9:12
   98    6  Anthony Leo Weikel, 24, Pittsburgh, PA    1:06:13   10:41

Men 30 - 39
    6    1  Hakan Younes, 30, Pittsburgh, PA            41:57    6:46
   13    2  John Armstrong, 39, New Castle, PA          43:33    7:01
   14    3  Jonathan St. Andre, 30, Steubenville, OH    43:38    7:02
   21    4  Walter Bennett, 39, Belle Vernon, PA        45:03    7:16
   22    5  Brian Pauchuik, 34, Pittsburgh, PA          45:06    7:16
   30    6  David McKinney, 35, New Galilee, PA         47:00    7:35
   31    7  Rob Carnahan, 35                            47:15    7:37
   37    8  Scott Shaw, 33, E McKeesport, PA            49:09    7:56
   46    9  Tom Kaczmarek, 36, South Park, PA           50:49    8:12
   54   10  Matthew J Digiacomo, 33, Pittsburgh, PA     52:36    8:29
   62   11  Jeff Martinelli, 39, McDonald, PA           55:37    8:58
   79   12  Srinivasan Balanji, 31, McDonald, PA        59:14    9:33
   87   13  Jeff Palmyra, 32, Aliquippa, PA           1:01:10    9:52
  102   14  Tom McManus, 38, Pittsburgh, PA           1:13:52   11:55

Men 40 - 49
    5    1  Ken Botten, 42, Export, PA                  41:19    6:40
    7    2  Doug Arner, 43, Chester, WV                 42:02    6:47
    8    3  Andrew Place, 43, Waynesburg, PA            42:07    6:47
    9    4  Rich Makin, 47, Saxonburg, PA               42:16    6:49
   11    5  Chip Burke, 43, Pittsburgh, PA              42:53    6:55
   12    6  Jae Walker, 43, Clinton, PA                 43:30    7:01
   18    7  Charlie Weaver, 45, Belle Vernon, PA        44:47    7:13
   23    8  Eric Hstung, 40, Pittsburgh, PA             45:08    7:17
   24    9  Bob Miller, 48, Cranberry Twp, PA           45:14    7:18
   28   10  Scott Becker, 41                            46:31    7:30
   35   11  Denny Letterini, 43, Murrysville, PA        48:30    7:49
   39   12  John Holzinger, 48, Pittsburgh, PA          49:27    7:58
   40   13  Mark Eschenfelder, 49, Beaver, PA           49:34    8:00
   44   14  Mike Romzy, 43, Moon Township, PA           50:36    8:10
   48   15  Wes Howarth, 43, Pittsburgh, PA             51:18    8:16
   52   16  Julian Asenjo, 43, Pittsburgh, PA           52:31    8:28
   61   17  Ron Hartle, 48, Hillards, PA                55:21    8:56
   63   18  Pat Irwin, 46, Toronto, OH                  55:46    9:00
   65   19  Jerry Andres, 44, Coraopolis, PA            55:55    9:01
   73   20  Brian Conroy, 40, Canonsburg, PA            58:18    9:24
   78   21  David Phillips, 44, McDonald, PA            59:13    9:33
   81   22  Gary Darr, 42, Pittsburgh, PA               59:43    9:38
   90   23  Jim English, 45, Pittsburgh, PA           1:02:24   10:04
   91   24  Tom Geyer, 48, Munhall, PA                1:02:44   10:07
   95   25  Greg Rudy, 41, McKeesport, PA             1:04:42   10:26
  100   26  Kevin Stiles, 42, Pittsburgh, PA          1:07:32   10:53

Men 50 - 59
   10    1  Bob Pikelis, 52, Canonsburg, PA             42:34    6:52
   16    2  David Sullivan, 51, Pittsburgh, PA          43:51    7:04
   17    3  Robert Kraftowitz, 53, Pittsburgh, PA       44:24    7:10
   19    4  Ron Verdi, 50, Allison Park, PA             44:52    7:14
   20    5  Gary Chabala, 52, Bridgeville, PA           44:59    7:15
   36    6  Jay Barry, 51, Pittsburgh, PA               48:41    7:51
   47    7  Cliff Thornberry, 52, Zelienople, PA        51:16    8:16
   49    8  Patrick Heffernan, 51, Pittsburgh, PA       51:19    8:17
   51    9  Jim Cullison, 53, Pittsburgh, PA            52:01    8:23
   76   10  Michael Dolessandro, 56, Wilmerding, PA     58:45    9:28
   83   11  Bill Grove, 51, Pittsburgh, PA            1:00:37    9:46
   84   12  Tony Kovatch, 53, Pittsburgh, PA          1:00:51    9:49
  101   13  Thomas Allan Mitchell, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 1:07:41   10:55

Men 60 - 69
   15    1  James Nagel, 60, Darlington, PA             43:45    7:03
   27    2  Robert Walker, 60, Pittsburgh, PA           45:56    7:25
   86    3  William Brown, 66, Pittsburgh, PA         1:01:07    9:51
   92    4  Tom Macmullan, 60, Murrysville, PA        1:03:00   10:10


WOMEN
Women 14 & Under
   64    1  Emily Scott, 13, Moon Township, PA          55:51    9:00

Women 20 - 29
   38    1  Abby Thornbury, 24, West Sunbury, PA        49:16    7:57
   53    2  Katherine Carr, 24, Pittsburgh, PA          52:34    8:29
   58    3  Daria Meyer, 27, Pittsburgh, PA             53:41    8:39
   60    4  Amy Galbraith, 29, Pittsburgh, PA           54:37    8:48
   67    5  Emily Jane Marino, 26, Pittsburgh, PA       56:58    9:11
   69    6  Patricia Fittipaldo, 26, Imperial, PA       57:01    9:12
   71    7  Erin Baker, 29, Pittsburgh, PA              57:11    9:13
   88    8  Erin Lutz, 27, Monroeville, PA            1:01:59   10:00
   94    9  Erin Hartle, 26, Pittsburgh, PA           1:04:17   10:22
   96   10  Gillianne Defoe, 26, Pittsburgh, PA       1:06:06   10:40
   97   11  Melissa Migliaro, 24, Pittsburgh, PA      1:06:13   10:41
   99   12  Megan Marie Musser, 21, Pittsburgh, PA    1:06:14   10:41

Women 30 - 39
   32    1  Kimberly Porter, 37, Pittsburgh, PA         47:51    7:43
   43    2  Stephanie Verona, 35, Murrysville, PA       50:29    8:08
   55    3  Natalie Katrina Freund, 36, Canonsburg, PA  52:52    8:32
   59    4  Amy Williams, 32, East Liverpool, OH        54:23    8:46
   66    5  Julie Kopko, 36, Pittsburgh, PA             56:45    9:09
   72    6  Gingle Brock, 34, East Liverpool, OH        57:53    9:20
   85    7  Sarah McManus, 37, Pittsburgh, PA         1:01:03    9:51
   89    8  Karen Ashby, 38, Pittsburgh, PA           1:02:23   10:04

Women 40 - 49
   42    1  Barbar Simone, 44, Murrysville, PA          50:03    8:04
   57    2  Alla Bova, 43, Pittsburgh, PA               53:29    8:38
   74    3  Eileen Diianni, 47, Imperial, PA            58:22    9:25
   75    4  Katie Kukieza, 40, Gibsonia, PA             58:25    9:25
   77    5  Julie Morgan, 40, East Liverpool, OH        58:57    9:30
   80    6  Amy Stiles, 41, Pittsburgh, PA              59:34    9:36
   82    7  Cathy Britsch, 49, Pittsburgh, PA         1:00:00    9:41
   93    8  Sam Hvitfelt, 43, Aliquippa, PA           1:03:59   10:19

Women 50 - 59
   45    1  Barbara Nagel, 58, Darlington, PA           50:40    8:10