TROT FOR TOTS 5K
McDonald, PA
Dec. 5, 2004

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Kyle Botten, 16, Export, PA                 17:04    5:30
    2       Michael Lutz, 24, Imperial, PA              17:33    5:39
    3       S Mark Courtney, 48, Grove City, PA         18:17    5:54
    4       Scott Pearson, 42, Grove City, PA           18:32    5:58
                               6:00 Pace
    5    1  Dave Chinchilla, 44, Ambridge, PA           19:10    6:11
    6    1  Mitch Radella, 39, Cranberry Twp, PA        19:24    6:15
    7    2  Brian Shoemaker, 38, Butler, PA             19:47    6:23
    8    1  Nate Tovornik, 15, Canonsburg, PA           20:11    6:30
    9    2  Charlie Weaver, 45, Belle Vernon, PA        20:15    6:32
   10    3  Todd Walker, 36, Coraopolis, PA             20:30    6:37
   11    4  Brian Stewart, 38, Moon Twp , PA            20:34    6:38
   12    5  John Armstrong, 39, Pittsburgh, PA          20:56    6:45
   13    6  Walter Bennett, 39, Belle Vernon, PA        21:01    6:47
   14    3  Donald Schiller, 40, Bethel Park, PA        21:41    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   15    4  David Torrey, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            21:45    7:01
   16    1  Richie Carmichael, 13, McKees Rocks, PA     21:50    7:02
   17       Sabine S. Kane, 44*, New Brighton, PA       21:52    7:03
   18    7  Rex Harpst, 38, Imperial, PA                21:59    7:05
   19    5  Scott Becker, 41, Moon Township, PA         22:14    7:10
   20    1  Jay Barry, 51, Pittsburgh, PA               22:23    7:13
   21       Melissa McKellar, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA       22:24    7:13
   22    6  Mike Romzy, 43, Moon Township, PA           22:26    7:14
   23    7  Jeff Larock, 43                             22:29    7:15
   24       Kimberly Porter, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA        22:41    7:19
   25    8  Patrick Williams, 46, Bridgeville, PA       22:49    7:22
   26    2  Cliff Thornberry, 52, Zelienople, PA        23:00    7:25
   27    1  Nicole Cieslak, 13*, McKees Rocks, PA       23:12    7:29
   28    8  David Carmichael, 38, McKees Rocks, PA      23:12    7:29
   29    9  Ron Hartle, 48, Hillards, PA                23:31    7:35
   30    1  Dana Frissora, 31*, Wexford, PA             23:41    7:38
   31       Barbara Simone, 44*, Murrysville, PA        24:02    7:45
   32    1  Michael Benjami Guliano, 22, Monongahela, PA
                                                          24:15    7:49
   33    3  Jack Hinds, 51, Moon Township, PA           24:19    7:51
                               8:00 Pace
   34   10  Jerry Andres, 44, Coraopolis, PA            24:55    8:02
   35   11  Jim English, 45, Pittsburgh, PA             25:50    8:20
   36    1  Deborah Yasko, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA          25:54    8:21
   37    1  Adele Marie Chiodo, 29*, Oakdale, PA        25:58    8:22
   38    4  Ronn Rapp, 57, McMurray, PA                 26:00    8:23
   39    5  Tod McDonald, 57, Pittsburgh, PA            26:03    8:24
   40    2  Julie Kopko, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA            26:04    8:24
   41   12  Mike Nalepa, 47, Pittsburgh, PA             26:12    8:27
   42    3  Karen Ashby, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA            26:21    8:30
   43   13  Gary Carmichael, 42, McKees Rocks, PA       26:23    8:30
   44    9  Nick Diulus, 39, Pittsburgh, PA             26:25    8:31
   45    4  Marianne Kuenzig, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA       26:27    8:32
   46    2  Kim Cieslak, 48*, McKees Rocks, PA          26:30    8:33
   47    2  Flannery Loughran, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA      26:36    8:35
   48    5  Tricia Loughran, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA        26:37    8:35
   49   14  Stan Cieslak, 49, McKees Rocks, PA          26:42    8:36
   50    3  Mary Ellen Tesla, 44*, Moon Township, PA    26:44    8:37
   51    2  Evangeline Ferrell, 27*, Imperial, PA       27:33    8:53
   52    1  Robert Rock, 67, Pittsburgh, PA             27:38    8:55
                               9:00 Pace
   53    2  Dave Knesovich, 60, Denbo, PA               28:06    9:04
   54    3  Sarah Haines, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA           28:10    9:05
   55    3  Richard Fre Rostauscher, 60, Bethel Park, PA
                                                          28:28    9:11
   56    1  Martha Braun, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA           28:53    9:19
   57    6  Andrea Fennewald, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA       28:55    9:20
   58    2  David Harton, 26, Pittsburgh, PA            29:36    9:33
   59    6  Thomas Frank, 55, McKees Rocks, PA          29:44    9:35
   60    4  Kristen Tharp, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA          30:02    9:41
   61    4  Nancy Smith, 49*, Oakdale, PA               30:03    9:42
   62   15  Kenneth Kline, 49, Imperial, PA             30:09    9:43
   63    2  Ryan Cieslak, 10, McKees Rocks, PA          30:58    9:59
                              10:00 Pace
   64    5  Kenosha Hobson, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA         31:01   10:00
   65    5  Mary Anne Ross, 42*, Aliquippa, PA          31:23   10:07
   66    3  Demeatria Olah, 8*, Pittsburgh, PA          33:49   10:54
                              11:00 Pace
   67    7  Rachelle Harpst, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA        34:06   11:00
   68    6  Jeanne Marie Cox, 45*, Chester, WV          34:22   11:05
   69    8  Kim Kenetz, 39*, Cranberry Twp, PA          34:49   11:14
   70   10  Tobin Kyllingstad, 33, Pittsburgh, PA       37:02   11:57
                              12:00 Pace
   71    6  Ijeoma Muo, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA             38:52   12:32
   72    2  Connie Riesmeyer, 58*, Cranberry Twp, PA    39:28   12:44
   73    9  Valerie Tardif, 39*, Allison Park, PA       40:13   12:58
                              14:00 Pace
   74    7  John Pawlik, 54, McMurray, PA               44:00   14:11
                              15:00 Pace
   75    7  Paula Swadlo, 48*, Moon Township, PA        48:44   15:43
   76    3  Jean Baker, 56*, Cranberry Townshi, PA      48:58   15:48
                              16:00 Pace
   77    8  Keith G Collingwood, 54, Tukwila, WA        51:46   16:42
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 14 & Under
1 finishers among Men 15 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 39
15 finishers among Men 40 - 49
8 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 69
3 finishers among Women 14 & Under
6 finishers among Women 20 - 29
9 finishers among Women 30 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
45 male finishers
32 female finishers
77 total finishers

OVERALL

Open Men
    1    1  Kyle Botten, 16, Export, PA                 17:04    5:30
    2    2  Michael Lutz, 24, Imperial, PA              17:33    5:39
    3    3  S Mark Courtney, 48, Grove City, PA         18:17    5:54

Open Women
   17    1  Sabine S. Kane, 44, New Brighton, PA        21:52    7:03
   21    2  Melissa McKellar, 13, Pittsburgh, PA        22:24    7:13
   24    3  Kimberly Porter, 37, Pittsburgh, PA         22:41    7:19

Masters Men
    4    1  Scott Pearson, 42, Grove City, PA           18:32    5:58

Masters Women
   31    1  Barbara Simone, 44, Murrysville, PA         24:02    7:45

MEN
Men 14 & Under
   16    1  Richie Carmichael, 13, McKees Rocks, PA     21:50    7:02
   63    2  Ryan Cieslak, 10, McKees Rocks, PA          30:58    9:59

Men 15 - 19
    8    1  Nate Tovornik, 15, Canonsburg, PA           20:11    6:30

Men 20 - 29
   32    1  Michael Benjami Guliano, 22, Monongahela, PA
                                                          24:15    7:49
   58    2  David Harton, 26, Pittsburgh, PA            29:36    9:33

Men 30 - 39
    6    1  Mitch Radella, 39, Cranberry Twp, PA        19:24    6:15
    7    2  Brian Shoemaker, 38, Butler, PA             19:47    6:23
   10    3  Todd Walker, 36, Coraopolis, PA             20:30    6:37
   11    4  Brian Stewart, 38, Moon Twp , PA            20:34    6:38
   12    5  John Armstrong, 39, Pittsburgh, PA          20:56    6:45
   13    6  Walter Bennett, 39, Belle Vernon, PA        21:01    6:47
   18    7  Rex Harpst, 38, Imperial, PA                21:59    7:05
   28    8  David Carmichael, 38, McKees Rocks, PA      23:12    7:29
   44    9  Nick Diulus, 39, Pittsburgh, PA             26:25    8:31
   70   10  Tobin Kyllingstad, 33, Pittsburgh, PA       37:02   11:57

Men 40 - 49
    5    1  Dave Chinchilla, 44, Ambridge, PA           19:10    6:11
    9    2  Charlie Weaver, 45, Belle Vernon, PA        20:15    6:32
   14    3  Donald Schiller, 40, Bethel Park, PA        21:41    6:59
   15    4  David Torrey, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            21:45    7:01
   19    5  Scott Becker, 41, Moon Township, PA         22:14    7:10
   22    6  Mike Romzy, 43, Moon Township, PA           22:26    7:14
   23    7  Jeff Larock, 43                             22:29    7:15
   25    8  Patrick Williams, 46, Bridgeville, PA       22:49    7:22
   29    9  Ron Hartle, 48, Hillards, PA                23:31    7:35
   34   10  Jerry Andres, 44, Coraopolis, PA            24:55    8:02
   35   11  Jim English, 45, Pittsburgh, PA             25:50    8:20
   41   12  Mike Nalepa, 47, Pittsburgh, PA             26:12    8:27
   43   13  Gary Carmichael, 42, McKees Rocks, PA       26:23    8:30
   49   14  Stan Cieslak, 49, McKees Rocks, PA          26:42    8:36
   62   15  Kenneth Kline, 49, Imperial, PA             30:09    9:43

Men 50 - 59
   20    1  Jay Barry, 51, Pittsburgh, PA               22:23    7:13
   26    2  Cliff Thornberry, 52, Zelienople, PA        23:00    7:25
   33    3  Jack Hinds, 51, Moon Township, PA           24:19    7:51
   38    4  Ronn Rapp, 57, McMurray, PA                 26:00    8:23
   39    5  Tod McDonald, 57, Pittsburgh, PA            26:03    8:24
   59    6  Thomas Frank, 55, McKees Rocks, PA          29:44    9:35
   74    7  John Pawlik, 54, McMurray, PA               44:00   14:11
   77    8  Keith G Collingwood, 54, Tukwila, WA        51:46   16:42

Men 60 - 69
   52    1  Robert Rock, 67, Pittsburgh, PA             27:38    8:55
   53    2  Dave Knesovich, 60, Denbo, PA               28:06    9:04
   55    3  Richard Fre Rostauscher, 60, Bethel Park, PA
                                                          28:28    9:11


WOMEN
Women 14 & Under
   27    1  Nicole Cieslak, 13, McKees Rocks, PA        23:12    7:29
   47    2  Flannery Loughran, 11, Pittsburgh, PA       26:36    8:35
   66    3  Demeatria Olah, 8, Pittsburgh, PA           33:49   10:54

Women 20 - 29
   37    1  Adele Marie Chiodo, 29, Oakdale, PA         25:58    8:22
   51    2  Evangeline Ferrell, 27, Imperial, PA        27:33    8:53
   54    3  Sarah Haines, 23, Pittsburgh, PA            28:10    9:05
   60    4  Kristen Tharp, 25, Pittsburgh, PA           30:02    9:41
   64    5  Kenosha Hobson, 29, Pittsburgh, PA          31:01   10:00
   71    6  Ijeoma Muo, 25, Pittsburgh, PA              38:52   12:32

Women 30 - 39
   30    1  Dana Frissora, 31, Wexford, PA              23:41    7:38
   40    2  Julie Kopko, 36, Pittsburgh, PA             26:04    8:24
   42    3  Karen Ashby, 38, Pittsburgh, PA             26:21    8:30
   45    4  Marianne Kuenzig, 39, Pittsburgh, PA        26:27    8:32
   48    5  Tricia Loughran, 39, Pittsburgh, PA         26:37    8:35
   57    6  Andrea Fennewald, 33, Pittsburgh, PA        28:55    9:20
   67    7  Rachelle Harpst, 37, Pittsburgh, PA         34:06   11:00
   69    8  Kim Kenetz, 39, Cranberry Twp, PA           34:49   11:14
   73    9  Valerie Tardif, 39, Allison Park, PA        40:13   12:58

Women 40 - 49
   36    1  Deborah Yasko, 45, Pittsburgh, PA           25:54    8:21
   46    2  Kim Cieslak, 48, McKees Rocks, PA           26:30    8:33
   50    3  Mary Ellen Tesla, 44, Moon Township, PA     26:44    8:37
   61    4  Nancy Smith, 49, Oakdale, PA                30:03    9:42
   65    5  Mary Anne Ross, 42, Aliquippa, PA           31:23   10:07
   68    6  Jeanne Marie Cox, 45, Chester, WV           34:22   11:05
   75    7  Paula Swadlo, 48, Moon Township, PA         48:44   15:43

Women 50 - 59
   56    1  Martha Braun, 50, Pittsburgh, PA            28:53    9:19
   72    2  Connie Riesmeyer, 58, Cranberry Twp, PA     39:28   12:44
   76    3  Jean Baker, 56, Cranberry Townshi, PA       48:58   15:48