FINDLAY TWP SEMI-GREAT RACE
Clinton, PA
Aug. 20, 2004
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Daniel Rube, 22, Monaca, PA 15:53 5:07
2 1 William Pryslak, 18, Oakdale, PA 17:12 5:33
3 1 Michael Lutz, 24, Imperial, PA 17:18 5:35
4 2 Evan Corcoran, 17, McDonald, PA 17:49 5:45
5 3 Kyle Dorman, 17, Imperial, PA 17:49 5:45
6 4 Gerry Hudak, 15, Imperial, PA 17:57 5:47
7 1 Mark Russo, 38, Moon, PA 18:26 5:57
6:00 Pace
8 5 Tad Wissel, 18, Imperial, PA 18:50 6:05
9 6 Mason Fisher, 16, Imperial, PA 18:59 6:07
10 7 Chad Wilson, 17 19:07 6:10
11 Kaycee Shaffer, 16*, Imperial, PA 19:09 6:10
12 8 Travis Bui, 17, Coraopolis, PA 19:19 6:14
13 9 Jerry Bennett, 15, Clinton, PA 19:41 6:21
14 1 Mike Romzy, 43, Moon, PA 20:03 6:28
15 2 David Johnston, 34 20:30 6:37
16 3 Todd Walker, 36, Coraopolis, PA 20:38 6:39
17 4 Bill Orr, 35, Imperial, PA 20:50 6:43
18 1 Ryan Fisher, 14, Pittsburgh, PA 20:56 6:45
19 1 Lisa Taranto, 17*, Coraopolis, PA 21:04 6:48
20 5 Lance Shreffler, 33, McDonald, PA 21:10 6:50
21 1 Jerry Wessel, 55, McKees Rocks, PA 21:16 6:52
22 2 John Barber, 24, Aliquippa, PA 21:24 6:54
23 1 Ashley Zervos, 19*, Wheeling, WV 21:38 6:59
24 2 Bob Jordan, 52, Moon, PA 21:39 6:59
7:00 Pace
25 10 Tim Vrabel, 15, Oakdale, PA 22:05 7:07
26 11 Eric Roskoe, 15, Coraopolis, PA 22:05 7:07
27 2 Jessie Thomson, 16*, Clinton, PA 22:26 7:14
28 2 Greg Zamule, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 22:31 7:16
29 3 Michael Swain, 49, Emsworth, PA 22:50 7:22
30 1 Leslie Wood, 14*, Imperial, PA 22:54 7:23
31 6 Scott Holdren, 35, Weirton, WV 23:22 7:32
32 4 Mark Eschenfelder, 48, Beaver, PA 23:43 7:39
33 3 Dave Zamule, 22, Oakdale, PA 23:50 7:41
34 2 Robert Kondik, 13, Aliquippa, PA 23:50 7:41
35 7 David Carmichael, 38, McKees Rocks, PA 23:52 7:42
36 2 Katie Kisow, 14*, Imperial, PA 23:57 7:43
37 4 Justin Blanchon, 23, McDonald, PA 24:43 7:58
38 3 Brianna Polen, 14*, Imperial, PA 24:46 7:59
8:00 Pace
39 5 Shawn Hoberek, 23, Clinton, PA 24:55 8:02
40 3 John Armstrong, 52, Wintersville, OH 24:56 8:02
41 4 Mance Frankovitch, 51, Weirton, WV 25:07 8:06
42 1 Lori Johnston, 41*, Imperial, PA 25:34 8:15
43 1 Lisa Dipietrantonio, 38*, Moon, PA 25:39 8:16
44 2 Kristin Artinger, 34*, Imperial, PA 25:52 8:20
45 5 Jerry Andres, 43, Coraopolis, PA 25:55 8:22
46 3 Diane Jurasko, 35*, Coraopolis, PA 26:13 8:27
47 4 Melissa Delval, 13*, Imperial, PA 26:14 8:28
48 5 Olesia Stasko, 13*, McDonald, PA 26:42 8:37
49 3 Jesse Lesko, 13, Clinton, PA 26:44 8:37
50 1 Dominique Gerlach, 10*, Coraopolis, PA 27:29 8:52
51 1 Leslie Evans, 55*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:37 8:54
9:00 Pace
52 2 Lindsey Wood, 10*, Imperial, PA 28:48 9:17
53 3 Barbara Lesko, 10*, Clinton, PA 30:10 9:44
54 2 Casey Larson, 25*, Oakdale, PA 30:40 9:53
10:00 Pace
55 4 Shirle Stasko, 38*, McDonald, PA 31:21 10:07
56 5 Douglas Davidson, 51, Clinton, PA 33:29 10:48
57 4 Amanda Carmichael, 9*, McKees Rocks, PA 33:33 10:49
11:00 Pace
58 2 Barbara Carmichael, 41*, McKees Rocks, PA 35:18 11:23
59 4 Sean Maxwell, 13, Clinton, PA 36:41 11:50
60 6 Ray Maxwell, 47, Clinton, PA 37:03 11:57
61 5 Megan Maxwell, 9*, Clinton, PA 37:05 11:58
12:00 Pace
62 3 Antoinette Baker, 43*, Coraopolis, PA 37:22 12:03
63 6 Charles Werme, 69, Crescent, PA 37:23 12:03
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 12 - 14
11 finishers among Men 15 - 18
5 finishers among Men 19 - 29
7 finishers among Men 30 - 39
6 finishers among Men 40 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 & Up
5 finishers among Women 11 & Under
5 finishers among Women 12 - 14
2 finishers among Women 15 - 18
2 finishers among Women 19 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 & Up
40 male finishers
23 female finishers
63 total finishers
OVERALL
Open Men
1 1 Daniel Rube, 22, Monaca, PA 15:53 5:07
Open Women
11 1 Kaycee Shaffer, 16, Imperial, PA 19:09 6:10
MEN
Men 12 - 14
18 1 Ryan Fisher, 14, Pittsburgh, PA 20:56 6:45
34 2 Robert Kondik, 13, Aliquippa, PA 23:50 7:41
49 3 Jesse Lesko, 13, Clinton, PA 26:44 8:37
59 4 Sean Maxwell, 13, Clinton, PA 36:41 11:50
Men 15 - 18
2 1 William Pryslak, 18, Oakdale, PA 17:12 5:33
4 2 Evan Corcoran, 17, McDonald, PA 17:49 5:45
5 3 Kyle Dorman, 17, Imperial, PA 17:49 5:45
6 4 Gerry Hudak, 15, Imperial, PA 17:57 5:47
8 5 Tad Wissel, 18, Imperial, PA 18:50 6:05
9 6 Mason Fisher, 16, Imperial, PA 18:59 6:07
10 7 Chad Wilson, 17 19:07 6:10
12 8 Travis Bui, 17, Coraopolis, PA 19:19 6:14
13 9 Jerry Bennett, 15, Clinton, PA 19:41 6:21
25 10 Tim Vrabel, 15, Oakdale, PA 22:05 7:07
26 11 Eric Roskoe, 15, Coraopolis, PA 22:05 7:07
Men 19 - 29
3 1 Michael Lutz, 24, Imperial, PA 17:18 5:35
22 2 John Barber, 24, Aliquippa, PA 21:24 6:54
33 3 Dave Zamule, 22, Oakdale, PA 23:50 7:41
37 4 Justin Blanchon, 23, McDonald, PA 24:43 7:58
39 5 Shawn Hoberek, 23, Clinton, PA 24:55 8:02
Men 30 - 39
7 1 Mark Russo, 38, Moon, PA 18:26 5:57
15 2 David Johnston, 34 20:30 6:37
16 3 Todd Walker, 36, Coraopolis, PA 20:38 6:39
17 4 Bill Orr, 35, Imperial, PA 20:50 6:43
20 5 Lance Shreffler, 33, McDonald, PA 21:10 6:50
31 6 Scott Holdren, 35, Weirton, WV 23:22 7:32
35 7 David Carmichael, 38, McKees Rocks, PA 23:52 7:42
Men 40 - 49
14 1 Mike Romzy, 43, Moon, PA 20:03 6:28
28 2 Greg Zamule, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 22:31 7:16
29 3 Michael Swain, 49, Emsworth, PA 22:50 7:22
32 4 Mark Eschenfelder, 48, Beaver, PA 23:43 7:39
45 5 Jerry Andres, 43, Coraopolis, PA 25:55 8:22
60 6 Ray Maxwell, 47, Clinton, PA 37:03 11:57
Men 50 & Up
21 1 Jerry Wessel, 55, McKees Rocks, PA 21:16 6:52
24 2 Bob Jordan, 52, Moon, PA 21:39 6:59
40 3 John Armstrong, 52, Wintersville, OH 24:56 8:02
41 4 Mance Frankovitch, 51, Weirton, WV 25:07 8:06
56 5 Douglas Davidson, 51, Clinton, PA 33:29 10:48
63 6 Charles Werme, 69, Crescent, PA 37:23 12:03
WOMEN
Women 11 & Under
50 1 Dominique Gerlach, 10, Coraopolis, PA 27:29 8:52
52 2 Lindsey Wood, 10, Imperial, PA 28:48 9:17
53 3 Barbara Lesko, 10, Clinton, PA 30:10 9:44
57 4 Amanda Carmichael, 9, McKees Rocks, PA 33:33 10:49
61 5 Megan Maxwell, 9, Clinton, PA 37:05 11:58
Women 12 - 14
30 1 Leslie Wood, 14, Imperial, PA 22:54 7:23
36 2 Katie Kisow, 14, Imperial, PA 23:57 7:43
38 3 Brianna Polen, 14, Imperial, PA 24:46 7:59
47 4 Melissa Delval, 13, Imperial, PA 26:14 8:28
48 5 Olesia Stasko, 13, McDonald, PA 26:42 8:37
Women 15 - 18
19 1 Lisa Taranto, 17, Coraopolis, PA 21:04 6:48
27 2 Jessie Thomson, 16, Clinton, PA 22:26 7:14
Women 19 - 29
23 1 Ashley Zervos, 19, Wheeling, WV 21:38 6:59
54 2 Casey Larson, 25, Oakdale, PA 30:40 9:53
Women 30 - 39
43 1 Lisa Dipietrantonio, 38, Moon, PA 25:39 8:16
44 2 Kristin Artinger, 34, Imperial, PA 25:52 8:20
46 3 Diane Jurasko, 35, Coraopolis, PA 26:13 8:27
55 4 Shirle Stasko, 38, McDonald, PA 31:21 10:07
Women 40 - 49
42 1 Lori Johnston, 41, Imperial, PA 25:34 8:15
58 2 Barbara Carmichael, 41, McKees Rocks, PA 35:18 11:23
62 3 Antoinette Baker, 43, Coraopolis, PA 37:22 12:03
Women 50 & Up
51 1 Leslie Evans, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 27:37 8:54