CHALLENGER 5K
Franklin Park, PA
June 27, 2004
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Doug Basinski, 33 18:26 5:57
6:00 Pace
2 Curt Brown, 35 18:58 6:07
3 Chaz Connolly, 26 19:13 6:12
4 1 Cy Fleming, 15 19:14 6:12
5 1 Steve Franze, 45 20:21 6:34
6 1 Craig Powell, 31 20:26 6:35
7 2 Matt Doz, 30 20:37 6:39
8 1 Mitch Radella, 39 20:39 6:40
9 1 Mike Romzy, 42 21:05 6:48
10 1 Harry Green, 58 21:12 6:50
11 2 Andy Haddad, 17 21:19 6:53
12 1 Nate Carlin, 14 21:27 6:55
13 Sharyl Relic, 45* 21:38 6:59
7:00 Pace
14 2 Jake Holdcroft, 14 21:49 7:02
15 Melissa Holdcroft, 45* 21:51 7:03
16 2 Ed Patrick, 42 22:00 7:06
17 3 Jonathan Wickert, 40 22:15 7:11
18 Carrie Franze, 18* 22:22 7:13
19 1 Gary Chabala, 51 22:29 7:15
20 3 Carl Kondrach, 32 22:37 7:18
21 2 Greg Zamule, 48 22:42 7:19
22 1 Tina Seech, 42* 22:43 7:20
23 3 Steve Guzzetti, 17 23:11 7:29
24 4 Eric Feingold, 16 23:33 7:36
25 2 Kate Brown, 43* 23:34 7:36
26 1 Spencer Ankeney, 61 23:42 7:39
27 2 Bob Kress, 56 24:03 7:45
28 3 Dan Christo, 48 24:16 7:50
29 1 Julie Ann Pennell, 15* 24:25 7:53
30 1 Dakota McCoy, 13* 24:42 7:58
8:00 Pace
31 1 Veronica Kirish, 23* 24:53 8:02
32 1 Terry Yarian, 51* 25:02 8:05
33 4 Clem Stone, 49 25:19 8:10
34 2 Emily Guzzetti, 15* 25:37 8:16
35 1 Brad Oconnell, 21 25:52 8:21
36 2 David Scott, 50 25:54 8:21
37 3 George Marteslo, 53 26:15 8:28
38 2 Joe Guzzetti, 21 26:18 8:29
39 5 William Ross, 16 26:21 8:30
40 4 Bill Ross, 52 26:51 8:40
41 3 Jaclyn Givens, 15* 26:52 8:40
42 4 Allison Borza, 17* 26:59 8:42
43 2 Linda Young, 50* 27:00 8:43
44 5 Art Guzzetti, 48 27:03 8:44
45 2 Angela Guzzetti, 23* 27:06 8:45
46 5 Martin Smrek, 54 27:07 8:45
47 3 Charmaine Borza, 51* 27:22 8:50
48 4 Sue Borza, 50* 27:34 8:54
49 1 Leslie Evans, 55* 27:48 8:58
9:00 Pace
50 3 Michele Borza, 20* 28:18 9:08
51 3 Greg Borza, 12 28:32 9:12
52 1 Kyle Weidman, 10 28:52 9:19
53 5 Martha Brown, 50* 28:54 9:19
54 6 John Hruska, 15 28:56 9:20
55 5 Laura Dudas, 18* 29:25 9:29
56 1 Amanda Martz, 28* 29:34 9:32
57 1 Mary. Ann Bowman, 36* 30:08 9:43
58 6 Katherine Munsch, 18* 30:10 9:44
59 3 Richard Munsch, 57 30:11 9:44
60 1 Nancy Smith, 49* 30:39 9:53
10:00 Pace
61 2 Stephanie Wansack, 13* 31:53 10:17
62 4 Beth Roams, 20* 32:10 10:23
63 7 Jessica Givens, 19* 32:13 10:24
64 5 Ashley Riggin, 20* 32:13 10:24
65 4 Lee Newman, 41 33:11 10:42
66 2 Joseph Franze, 10 33:33 10:49
11:00 Pace
67 3 Owen Fleming, 6 34:13 11:02
68 6 Rena Feingold, 54* 34:21 11:05
69 4 Meredith Feingold, 14 34:22 11:05
70 6 Robin Flemming, 47 34:42 11:12
71 2 Kim Kentez, 38* 34:54 11:15
72 4 Charlie Haggett, 10 37:06 11:58
73 5 Rob Sekinger, 10 37:07 11:58
12:00 Pace
74 2 Jack Connors, 66 37:42 12:10
75 3 Judy Dudas, 42* 37:44 12:10
76 1 Allie Stone, 9* 38:53 12:33
77 4 Suzzane Stone, 44* 38:54 12:33
78 2 Martha Munsch, 56* 39:14 12:39
79 3 Connie Riesmeyer, 57* 39:46 12:50
80 5 Karen Wickert, 41* 39:47 12:50
13:00 Pace
81 2 Rebecca Wickert, 3* 40:26 13:03
82 4 Marty Mehring, 56 41:57 13:32
83 3 Gabriella Borza, 9* 41:58 13:32
84 4 Meg Sekinger, 8* 42:02 13:34
85 6 Pattie Romzy, 43* 42:30 13:43
14:00 Pace
86 6 Josh Borza, 9 43:54 14:10
87 3 Ahlam Weidman, 38* 45:15 14:36
88 7 Benton Haggett, 10 46:02 14:51
89 5 Jeff Haggett, 41 46:03 14:51
90 5 Kate Sekinger, 3* 46:05 14:52
91 7 Heather Sekinger, 43* 46:05 14:52
92 1 Mary Ellen McShea, 71* 46:09 14:53
15:00 Pace
93 2 Joanne Kern, 74* 49:08 15:51
94 2 Jessica Leonard, 26* 49:26 15:57
95 8 Sharon Mastele, 41* 49:27 15:57
96 7 Denise Colbert, 52* 49:34 15:59
16:00 Pace
97 8 Marie Carr, 53* 49:36 16:00
98 9 Stephanie Hyat, 50* 51:44 16:41
99 6 Debbie Halai, 50 51:47 16:42
17:00 Pace
100 8 Grayson Haggett, 5 53:43 17:20
101 6 Lynn Haggett, 40 53:46 17:21
102 6 Dorothy Fleming, 4* 54:40 17:38
103 7 Mark Fleming, 47 54:41 17:38
104 7 Emily Smith, 10* 54:54 17:43
105 9 Nathan Smith, 7 55:03 17:45
106 7 Bert Smith, 53 55:11 17:48
"*" indicates females
9 finishers among Men 10 & Under
4 finishers among Men 11 - 14
6 finishers among Men 15 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 24
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
1 finishers among Men 35 - 39
6 finishers among Men 40 - 44
7 finishers among Men 45 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
7 finishers among Women 10 & Under
2 finishers among Women 11 - 14
7 finishers among Women 15 - 19
5 finishers among Women 20 - 24
2 finishers among Women 25 - 29
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
8 finishers among Women 40 - 44
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
9 finishers among Women 50 - 54
3 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
54 male finishers
52 female finishers
106 total finishers
OVERALL
Open Men
1 1 Doug Basinski, 33 18:26 5:57
2 2 Curt Brown, 35 18:58 6:07
3 3 Chaz Connolly, 26 19:13 6:12
Open Women
13 1 Sharyl Relic, 45 21:38 6:59
15 2 Melissa Holdcroft, 45 21:51 7:03
18 3 Carrie Franze, 18 22:22 7:13
MEN
Men 10 & Under
52 1 Kyle Weidman, 10 28:52 9:19
66 2 Joseph Franze, 10 33:33 10:49
67 3 Owen Fleming, 6 34:13 11:02
72 4 Charlie Haggett, 10 37:06 11:58
73 5 Rob Sekinger, 10 37:07 11:58
86 6 Josh Borza, 9 43:54 14:10
88 7 Benton Haggett, 10 46:02 14:51
100 8 Grayson Haggett, 5 53:43 17:20
105 9 Nathan Smith, 7 55:03 17:45
Men 11 - 14
12 1 Nate Carlin, 14 21:27 6:55
14 2 Jake Holdcroft, 14 21:49 7:02
51 3 Greg Borza, 12 28:32 9:12
69 4 Meredith Feingold, 14 34:22 11:05
Men 15 - 19
4 1 Cy Fleming, 15 19:14 6:12
11 2 Andy Haddad, 17 21:19 6:53
23 3 Steve Guzzetti, 17 23:11 7:29
24 4 Eric Feingold, 16 23:33 7:36
39 5 William Ross, 16 26:21 8:30
54 6 John Hruska, 15 28:56 9:20
Men 20 - 24
35 1 Brad Oconnell, 21 25:52 8:21
38 2 Joe Guzzetti, 21 26:18 8:29
Men 30 - 34
6 1 Craig Powell, 31 20:26 6:35
7 2 Matt Doz, 30 20:37 6:39
20 3 Carl Kondrach, 32 22:37 7:18
Men 35 - 39
8 1 Mitch Radella, 39 20:39 6:40
Men 40 - 44
9 1 Mike Romzy, 42 21:05 6:48
16 2 Ed Patrick, 42 22:00 7:06
17 3 Jonathan Wickert, 40 22:15 7:11
65 4 Lee Newman, 41 33:11 10:42
89 5 Jeff Haggett, 41 46:03 14:51
101 6 Lynn Haggett, 40 53:46 17:21
Men 45 - 49
5 1 Steve Franze, 45 20:21 6:34
21 2 Greg Zamule, 48 22:42 7:19
28 3 Dan Christo, 48 24:16 7:50
33 4 Clem Stone, 49 25:19 8:10
44 5 Art Guzzetti, 48 27:03 8:44
70 6 Robin Flemming, 47 34:42 11:12
103 7 Mark Fleming, 47 54:41 17:38
Men 50 - 54
19 1 Gary Chabala, 51 22:29 7:15
36 2 David Scott, 50 25:54 8:21
37 3 George Marteslo, 53 26:15 8:28
40 4 Bill Ross, 52 26:51 8:40
46 5 Martin Smrek, 54 27:07 8:45
99 6 Debbie Halai, 50 51:47 16:42
106 7 Bert Smith, 53 55:11 17:48
Men 55 - 59
10 1 Harry Green, 58 21:12 6:50
27 2 Bob Kress, 56 24:03 7:45
59 3 Richard Munsch, 57 30:11 9:44
82 4 Marty Mehring, 56 41:57 13:32
Men 60 & Up
26 1 Spencer Ankeney, 61 23:42 7:39
74 2 Jack Connors, 66 37:42 12:10
WOMEN
Women 10 & Under
76 1 Allie Stone, 9 38:53 12:33
81 2 Rebecca Wickert, 3 40:26 13:03
83 3 Gabriella Borza, 9 41:58 13:32
84 4 Meg Sekinger, 8 42:02 13:34
90 5 Kate Sekinger, 3 46:05 14:52
102 6 Dorothy Fleming, 4 54:40 17:38
104 7 Emily Smith, 10 54:54 17:43
Women 11 - 14
30 1 Dakota McCoy, 13 24:42 7:58
61 2 Stephanie Wansack, 13 31:53 10:17
Women 15 - 19
29 1 Julie Ann Pennell, 15 24:25 7:53
34 2 Emily Guzzetti, 15 25:37 8:16
41 3 Jaclyn Givens, 15 26:52 8:40
42 4 Allison Borza, 17 26:59 8:42
55 5 Laura Dudas, 18 29:25 9:29
58 6 Katherine Munsch, 18 30:10 9:44
63 7 Jessica Givens, 19 32:13 10:24
Women 20 - 24
31 1 Veronica Kirish, 23 24:53 8:02
45 2 Angela Guzzetti, 23 27:06 8:45
50 3 Michele Borza, 20 28:18 9:08
62 4 Beth Roams, 20 32:10 10:23
64 5 Ashley Riggin, 20 32:13 10:24
Women 25 - 29
56 1 Amanda Martz, 28 29:34 9:32
94 2 Jessica Leonard, 26 49:26 15:57
Women 35 - 39
57 1 Mary. Ann Bowman, 36 30:08 9:43
71 2 Kim Kentez, 38 34:54 11:15
87 3 Ahlam Weidman, 38 45:15 14:36
Women 40 - 44
22 1 Tina Seech, 42 22:43 7:20
25 2 Kate Brown, 43 23:34 7:36
75 3 Judy Dudas, 42 37:44 12:10
77 4 Suzzane Stone, 44 38:54 12:33
80 5 Karen Wickert, 41 39:47 12:50
85 6 Pattie Romzy, 43 42:30 13:43
91 7 Heather Sekinger, 43 46:05 14:52
95 8 Sharon Mastele, 41 49:27 15:57
Women 45 - 49
60 1 Nancy Smith, 49 30:39 9:53
Women 50 - 54
32 1 Terry Yarian, 51 25:02 8:05
43 2 Linda Young, 50 27:00 8:43
47 3 Charmaine Borza, 51 27:22 8:50
48 4 Sue Borza, 50 27:34 8:54
53 5 Martha Brown, 50 28:54 9:19
68 6 Rena Feingold, 54 34:21 11:05
96 7 Denise Colbert, 52 49:34 15:59
97 8 Marie Carr, 53 49:36 16:00
98 9 Stephanie Hyat, 50 51:44 16:41
Women 55 - 59
49 1 Leslie Evans, 55 27:48 8:58
78 2 Martha Munsch, 56 39:14 12:39
79 3 Connie Riesmeyer, 57 39:46 12:50
Women 60 & Up
92 1 Mary Ellen McShea, 71 46:09 14:53
93 2 Joanne Kern, 74 49:08 15:51