PETERS TWP 4K
McMurray, PA
June 24, 2004
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Charlie Ban, 22 12:52 5:11
2 Matthew Warco, 19, I Parent/Child 13:06 5:17
3 Bill Sheparson, 20 13:31 5:27
4 1 Jeff Conroy, 21 13:42 5:31
5 2 Brian Quinn, 26 13:57 5:37
6 1 Scott Maronde, 17 14:21 5:47
7 1 S Mark Courtney, 48 14:23 5:48
8 1 Tim Souders, 31 14:42 5:55
9 2 Dan Schulte, 16 14:43 5:56
6:00 Pace
10 3 Jeremy Yingling, 17 15:08 6:06
11 2 Gary Stankevich, 45 15:09 6:06
12 3 Ron Romanoff, 48 15:10 6:07
13 Jessica Perry, 20*, E Parent/Child 15:11 6:07
14 1 Mark Hribar, 50 15:19 6:11
15 4 Rich Sandala, 42 15:25 6:13
16 3 Heath Piper, 22 15:26 6:13
17 4 Raphael Bertrand, 17 15:31 6:15
18 5 Adam Komoroski, 16, B Siblings 15:36 6:17
19 5 Steve Orebaugh, 43 15:53 6:24
20 6 Kevin Beganics, 18 15:57 6:25
21 2 Mitch Radella, 39 15:58 6:26
22 7 Joe Jasek, 17, A Siblings 16:13 6:32
23 6 Mike Romzy, 42 16:15 6:33
24 8 Danny Cox, 17 16:19 6:35
25 2 Greg Kawalkin, 51 16:22 6:36
26 Michelle Corkum, 19*, B Parent/Child 16:22 6:36
27 4 Mike Synnott, 21 16:30 6:39
28 Donna Cummings, 39* 16:35 6:41
29 7 Michael Mehalic, 43 16:38 6:42
30 3 Jerry Cowser, 36 16:43 6:44
31 4 Gary Hall, 39 16:48 6:46
32 8 Edward Patrick, 42 16:51 6:47
33 5 Chris Vollmer, 30 17:08 6:54
34 9 Mike Warco, 49, I Parent/Child 17:09 6:55
35 5 Patrick Jones, 22 17:17 6:58
7:00 Pace
36 1 Danielle Blonar, 21* 17:21 7:00
37 10 Mark Kolowski, 46 17:36 7:05
38 6 Paul Kolarosky, 34 17:40 7:07
39 9 Eric Dunkerly, 17 17:44 7:09
40 1 Jill L. Julin, 49* 17:50 7:11
41 10 Mark Stasenko, 16 17:51 7:12
42 11 Mike Kauffman, 16 17:56 7:14
43 11 Don Maydak, 46 18:05 7:17
44 3 Doug Corkum, 50, B Parent/Child 18:11 7:20
45 2 Amy Zivkovic, 27* 18:13 7:21
46 1 Cheryl A. Lyons, 50* 18:18 7:23
47 3 Rocio Hall, 27* 18:21 7:24
48 12 Jason Pitassi, 16 18:25 7:25
49 4 Arthur Torok, 54 18:27 7:26
50 13 Alan Rawlings, 15 18:30 7:27
51 1 Erin Long, 17* 18:41 7:32
52 2 Allie Schaefer, 16* 18:42 7:32
53 3 Christine Beazley, 15*, A Parent/Child 18:42 7:32
54 12 Ed Izzi, 49 18:43 7:32
55 5 Larry Patts, 56 18:47 7:34
56 1 David Neville, 14 18:54 7:37
57 14 Shawn Tupta, 17 18:55 7:37
58 4 Jackie Schaffer, 19* 18:59 7:39
59 1 Austin Nissly, 12, C Parent/Child 19:05 7:42
60 TURKEY 19:10 7:43
61 6 Bob Gorman, 52, F Parent/Child 19:19 7:47
62 1 Art Kelly, 10 19:20 7:48
63 13 Gregg Nissly, 43, C Parent/Child 19:26 7:50
64 2 Barbara Nissly, 42*, C Parent/Child 19:26 7:50
65 2 Jan Ban, 53* 19:34 7:53
66 2 Zachary Wilson, 12, G Parent/Child 19:35 7:54
67 6 Casey Fogarty, 24 19:37 7:55
68 TURKEY 19:47 7:59
8:00 Pace
69 3 Lisa Allen, 42* 19:51 8:00
70 14 Luke Kelly, 46 20:06 8:06
71 5 Bethany White, 18* 20:08 8:07
72 6 Hollyann Stevans, 15* 20:09 8:07
73 1 Kimi Forse, 35* 20:11 8:08
74 1 Christine Gorman, 12*, F Parent/Child 20:11 8:08
75 4 Meghan Kelly, 26* 20:13 8:09
76 3 Andy Weaver, 12 20:13 8:09
77 5 Amanda Skocik, 25* 20:35 8:18
78 15 Nick Peranteau, 46 20:44 8:21
79 4 Stephen Tupta, 12 20:47 8:23
80 2 Tim Beck, 14 20:48 8:23
81 16 Tim Beck, 49 20:48 8:23
82 6 Kelly Murry, 26* 20:59 8:28
83 17 Pete Beazley, 49, A Parent/Child 21:02 8:29
84 7 Rob Morgan, 31 21:03 8:29
85 7 Kelly Lacey, 18* 21:10 8:32
86 5 Jay Horton, 11, J Parent/Child 21:20 8:36
87 8 Lindsay Schulte, 18* 21:23 8:37
88 TURKEY 21:25 8:38
89 TURKEY 21:25 8:38
90 7 Steve Wood, 28, A Hus/Wife 21:26 8:38
91 18 Mark Stasenko, 45 21:30 8:40
92 8 Lou Becker, 37 21:34 8:42
93 2 Grant Nissly, 10, C Parent/Child 21:41 8:45
94 4 Ellen Carlson, 47* 21:44 8:46
95 3 Joe Kelly, 9 21:45 8:46
96 2 Tori Hedderman, 32* 21:48 8:47
97 9 Christine Jasek, 15*, A Siblings 22:09 8:56
98 19 Rick Weaver, 48 22:11 8:56
9:00 Pace
99 15 Michael Franklin, 16 22:19 9:00
100 7 Jennifer Wood, 27*, A Hus/Wife 22:27 9:03
101 6 Michael Amelio, 11, K Parent/Child 22:29 9:04
102 5 Patricia Nichols, 46* 22:35 9:06
103 1 Morgan Wilson, 9*, G Parent/Child 22:36 9:07
104 20 Matt Wilson, 41, G Parent/Child 22:37 9:07
105 8 Justin Pinto, 22 22:45 9:10
106 7 John Pawlik, 54 22:45 9:10
107 6 Judy Bickel, 43* 23:03 9:17
108 21 Jon Amelio, 40, K Parent/Child 23:05 9:18
109 8 Bill Englert, 52 23:13 9:22
110 8 Hillary Echard, 27* 23:17 9:23
111 7 Susan Hribar, 49* 23:28 9:28
112 1 Stephanie Tupta, 13* 23:33 9:30
113 22 Tom Schaefer, 47 23:36 9:31
114 3 Amylyn Kyler, 39* 23:40 9:32
115 23 Jeff Kyler, 44 23:41 9:33
116 2 Allison Briggs, 9* 23:44 9:34
117 TURKEY 23:45 9:34
118 9 Jennifer McConnell, 25* 23:55 9:39
119 4 Corey Kehm, 9, D Parent/Child 24:04 9:42
120 24 Nate Kehm, 41, D Parent/Child 24:07 9:43
121 8 Deborah Lenart, 42* 24:29 9:52
122 9 Louis Perry, 54, E Parent/Child 24:31 9:53
123 25 Dave Barr, 43 24:45 9:58
10:00 Pace
124 9 Nancy Smith, 49* 24:59 10:04
125 1 Grant Anderson, 63 25:30 10:17
126 3 Shelley Simpson, 53* 25:46 10:23
127 10 Kelly Englert, 22* 26:07 10:32
128 10 Patty Ross, 47* 26:24 10:39
129 11 Margie Sanfilippo, 44* 26:30 10:41
130 9 Joseph Clemens, 22 27:07 10:56
131 11 Jaylan Bernhard, 26* 27:09 10:57
11:00 Pace
132 12 Sarah Holzworth, 22* 27:18 11:00
133 12 Dana Horton, 42*, J Parent/Child 28:22 11:26
134 3 Cory Hrzic, 14 28:23 11:26
135 26 Mark Hrzic, 41 28:23 11:27
136 13 Kathryn Simms, 45*, B Hus/Wife 29:09 11:45
137 10 Ken Simms, 56, B Hus/Wife 29:09 11:45
12:00 Pace
138 3 Katherine Briggs, 6* 29:46 12:00
13:00 Pace
139 5 Brent Saxton, 8, L Parent/Child 33:58 13:42
140 27 Steve Saxton, 42 33:58 13:42
14:00 Pace
141 7 Robert Buna, 11, M Parent/Child 34:45 14:01
142 14 Diana Duncombe, 44*, M Parent/Child 34:46 14:01
143 4 Sadie Saxton, 5*, L Parent/Child 35:06 14:09
144 15 Teresa Saxton, 40*, L Parent/Child 35:06 14:09
145 10 Stacy Diclaudio, 18*, C Siblings 35:19 14:14
146 11 Dayna Diclaudio, 19*, C Siblings 35:20 14:15
147 5 Olivia Orebaugh, 5* 36:07 14:33
148 16 Jennifer Orebaugh, 40* 36:07 14:34
15:00 Pace
149 6 Jessica Bulseco, 5*, H Parent/Child 37:12 15:00
150 9 Warren Bulseco, 38, H Parent/Child 37:12 15:00
"*" indicates females
5 finishers among Men 10 & Under
7 finishers among Men 11 - 12
3 finishers among Men 13 - 14
15 finishers among Men 15 - 19
9 finishers among Men 20 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 39
27 finishers among Men 40 - 49
10 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 & Up
6 finishers among Women 10 & Under
1 finishers among Women 11 - 12
1 finishers among Women 13 - 14
11 finishers among Women 15 - 19
12 finishers among Women 20 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 39
16 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
89 male finishers
56 female finishers
145 total finishers
OVERALL
Open Men
1 1 Charlie Ban, 22 12:52 5:11
2 2 Matthew Warco, 19, I Parent/Child 13:06 5:17
3 3 Bill Sheparson, 20 13:31 5:27
Open Women
13 1 Jessica Perry, 20, E Parent/Child 15:11 6:07
26 2 Michelle Corkum, 19, B Parent/Child 16:22 6:36
28 3 Donna Cummings, 39 16:35 6:41
MEN
Men 10 & Under
61 1 Art Kelly, 10 19:20 7:48
89 2 Grant Nissly, 10, C Parent/Child 21:41 8:45
91 3 Joe Kelly, 9 21:45 8:46
114 4 Corey Kehm, 9, D Parent/Child 24:04 9:42
134 5 Brent Saxton, 8, L Parent/Child 33:58 13:42
Men 11 - 12
59 1 Austin Nissly, 12, C Parent/Child 19:05 7:42
65 2 Zachary Wilson, 12, G Parent/Child 19:35 7:54
74 3 Andy Weaver, 12 20:13 8:09
77 4 Stephen Tupta, 12 20:47 8:23
84 5 Jay Horton, 11, J Parent/Child 21:20 8:36
97 6 Michael Amelio, 11, K Parent/Child 22:29 9:04
136 7 Robert Buna, 11, M Parent/Child 34:45 14:01
Men 13 - 14
56 1 David Neville, 14 18:54 7:37
78 2 Tim Beck, 14 20:48 8:23
129 3 Cory Hrzic, 14 28:23 11:26
Men 15 - 19
6 1 Scott Maronde, 17 14:21 5:47
9 2 Dan Schulte, 16 14:43 5:56
10 3 Jeremy Yingling, 17 15:08 6:06
17 4 Raphael Bertrand, 17 15:31 6:15
18 5 Adam Komoroski, 16, B Siblings 15:36 6:17
20 6 Kevin Beganics, 18 15:57 6:25
22 7 Joe Jasek, 17, A Siblings 16:13 6:32
24 8 Danny Cox, 17 16:19 6:35
39 9 Eric Dunkerly, 17 17:44 7:09
41 10 Mark Stasenko, 16 17:51 7:12
42 11 Mike Kauffman, 16 17:56 7:14
48 12 Jason Pitassi, 16 18:25 7:25
50 13 Alan Rawlings, 15 18:30 7:27
57 14 Shawn Tupta, 17 18:55 7:37
95 15 Michael Franklin, 16 22:19 9:00
Men 20 - 29
4 1 Jeff Conroy, 21 13:42 5:31
5 2 Brian Quinn, 26 13:57 5:37
16 3 Heath Piper, 22 15:26 6:13
27 4 Mike Synnott, 21 16:30 6:39
35 5 Patrick Jones, 22 17:17 6:58
66 6 Casey Fogarty, 24 19:37 7:55
86 7 Steve Wood, 28, A Hus/Wife 21:26 8:38
101 8 Justin Pinto, 22 22:45 9:10
125 9 Joseph Clemens, 22 27:07 10:56
Men 30 - 39
8 1 Tim Souders, 31 14:42 5:55
21 2 Mitch Radella, 39 15:58 6:26
30 3 Jerry Cowser, 36 16:43 6:44
31 4 Gary Hall, 39 16:48 6:46
33 5 Chris Vollmer, 30 17:08 6:54
38 6 Paul Kolarosky, 34 17:40 7:07
82 7 Rob Morgan, 31 21:03 8:29
88 8 Lou Becker, 37 21:34 8:42
145 9 Warren Bulseco, 38, H Parent/Child 37:12 15:00
Men 40 - 49
7 1 S Mark Courtney, 48 14:23 5:48
11 2 Gary Stankevich, 45 15:09 6:06
12 3 Ron Romanoff, 48 15:10 6:07
15 4 Rich Sandala, 42 15:25 6:13
19 5 Steve Orebaugh, 43 15:53 6:24
23 6 Mike Romzy, 42 16:15 6:33
29 7 Michael Mehalic, 43 16:38 6:42
32 8 Edward Patrick, 42 16:51 6:47
34 9 Mike Warco, 49, I Parent/Child 17:09 6:55
37 10 Mark Kolowski, 46 17:36 7:05
43 11 Don Maydak, 46 18:05 7:17
54 12 Ed Izzi, 49 18:43 7:32
62 13 Gregg Nissly, 43, C Parent/Child 19:26 7:50
68 14 Luke Kelly, 46 20:06 8:06
76 15 Nick Peranteau, 46 20:44 8:21
79 16 Tim Beck, 49 20:48 8:23
81 17 Pete Beazley, 49, A Parent/Child 21:02 8:29
87 18 Mark Stasenko, 45 21:30 8:40
94 19 Rick Weaver, 48 22:11 8:56
100 20 Matt Wilson, 41, G Parent/Child 22:37 9:07
104 21 Jon Amelio, 40, K Parent/Child 23:05 9:18
109 22 Tom Schaefer, 47 23:36 9:31
111 23 Jeff Kyler, 44 23:41 9:33
115 24 Nate Kehm, 41, D Parent/Child 24:07 9:43
118 25 Dave Barr, 43 24:45 9:58
130 26 Mark Hrzic, 41 28:23 11:27
135 27 Steve Saxton, 42 33:58 13:42
Men 50 - 59
14 1 Mark Hribar, 50 15:19 6:11
25 2 Greg Kawalkin, 51 16:22 6:36
44 3 Doug Corkum, 50, B Parent/Child 18:11 7:20
49 4 Arthur Torok, 54 18:27 7:26
55 5 Larry Patts, 56 18:47 7:34
60 6 Bob Gorman, 52, F Parent/Child 19:19 7:47
102 7 John Pawlik, 54 22:45 9:10
105 8 Bill Englert, 52 23:13 9:22
117 9 Louis Perry, 54, E Parent/Child 24:31 9:53
132 10 Ken Simms, 56, B Hus/Wife 29:09 11:45
Men 60 & Up
120 1 Grant Anderson, 63 25:30 10:17
WOMEN
Women 10 & Under
99 1 Morgan Wilson, 9, G Parent/Child 22:36 9:07
112 2 Allison Briggs, 9 23:44 9:34
133 3 Katherine Briggs, 6 29:46 12:00
138 4 Sadie Saxton, 5, L Parent/Child 35:06 14:09
142 5 Olivia Orebaugh, 5 36:07 14:33
144 6 Jessica Bulseco, 5, H Parent/Child 37:12 15:00
Women 11 - 12
72 1 Christine Gorman, 12, F Parent/Child 20:11 8:08
Women 13 - 14
108 1 Stephanie Tupta, 13 23:33 9:30
Women 15 - 19
51 1 Erin Long, 17 18:41 7:32
52 2 Allie Schaefer, 16 18:42 7:32
53 3 Christine Beazley, 15, A Parent/Child 18:42 7:32
58 4 Jackie Schaffer, 19 18:59 7:39
69 5 Bethany White, 18 20:08 8:07
70 6 Hollyann Stevans, 15 20:09 8:07
83 7 Kelly Lacey, 18 21:10 8:32
85 8 Lindsay Schulte, 18 21:23 8:37
93 9 Christine Jasek, 15, A Siblings 22:09 8:56
140 10 Stacy Diclaudio, 18, C Siblings 35:19 14:14
141 11 Dayna Diclaudio, 19, C Siblings 35:20 14:15
Women 20 - 29
36 1 Danielle Blonar, 21 17:21 7:00
45 2 Amy Zivkovic, 27 18:13 7:21
47 3 Rocio Hall, 27 18:21 7:24
73 4 Meghan Kelly, 26 20:13 8:09
75 5 Amanda Skocik, 25 20:35 8:18
80 6 Kelly Murry, 26 20:59 8:28
96 7 Jennifer Wood, 27, A Hus/Wife 22:27 9:03
106 8 Hillary Echard, 27 23:17 9:23
113 9 Jennifer McConnell, 25 23:55 9:39
122 10 Kelly Englert, 22 26:07 10:32
126 11 Jaylan Bernhard, 26 27:09 10:57
127 12 Sarah Holzworth, 22 27:18 11:00
Women 30 - 39
71 1 Kimi Forse, 35 20:11 8:08
92 2 Tori Hedderman, 32 21:48 8:47
110 3 Amylyn Kyler, 39 23:40 9:32
Women 40 - 49
40 1 Jill L. Julin, 49 17:50 7:11
63 2 Barbara Nissly, 42, C Parent/Child 19:26 7:50
67 3 Lisa Allen, 42 19:51 8:00
90 4 Ellen Carlson, 47 21:44 8:46
98 5 Patricia Nichols, 46 22:35 9:06
103 6 Judy Bickel, 43 23:03 9:17
107 7 Susan Hribar, 49 23:28 9:28
116 8 Deborah Lenart, 42 24:29 9:52
119 9 Nancy Smith, 49 24:59 10:04
123 10 Patty Ross, 47 26:24 10:39
124 11 Margie Sanfilippo, 44 26:30 10:41
128 12 Dana Horton, 42, J Parent/Child 28:22 11:26
131 13 Kathryn Simms, 45, B Hus/Wife 29:09 11:45
137 14 Diana Duncombe, 44, M Parent/Child 34:46 14:01
139 15 Teresa Saxton, 40, L Parent/Child 35:06 14:09
143 16 Jennifer Orebaugh, 40 36:07 14:34
Women 50 - 59
46 1 Cheryl A. Lyons, 50 18:18 7:23
64 2 Jan Ban, 53 19:34 7:53
121 3 Shelley Simpson, 53 25:46 10:23
FAMILY SCORING
1. I Parent/Child
1 1 Matthew Warco, 19, I Parent/Child 13:06 5:17
6 1 Mike Warco, 49, I Parent/Child 17:09 6:55
2 Finishers Time = 30:15 Places = 36
2. B Parent/Child
5 1 Michelle Corkum, 19*, B Parent/Child 16:22 6:36
7 1 Doug Corkum, 50, B Parent/Child 18:11 7:20
2 Finishers Time = 34:33 Places = 70
3. A Siblings
4 3 Joe Jasek, 17, A Siblings 16:13 6:32
19 3 Christine Jasek, 15*, A Siblings 22:09 8:56
2 Finishers Time = 38:21 Places = 115
4. C Parent/Child
9 1 Austin Nissly, 12, C Parent/Child 19:05 7:42
11 2 Gregg Nissly, 43, C Parent/Child 19:26 7:50
12 1 Barbara Nissly, 42*, C Parent/Child 19:26 7:50
18 1 Grant Nissly, 10, C Parent/Child 21:41 8:45
4 Finishers Time = 38:31 Places = 121
5. F Parent/Child
10 2 Bob Gorman, 52, F Parent/Child 19:19 7:47
14 1 Christine Gorman, 12*, F Parent/Child 20:11 8:08
2 Finishers Time = 39:30 Places = 132
6. E Parent/Child
2 1 Jessica Perry, 20*, E Parent/Child 15:11 6:07
27 3 Louis Perry, 54, E Parent/Child 24:31 9:53
2 Finishers Time = 39:41 Places = 130
7. A Parent/Child
8 2 Christine Beazley, 15*, A Parent/Child 18:42 7:32
15 3 Pete Beazley, 49, A Parent/Child 21:02 8:29
2 Finishers Time = 39:44 Places = 134
8. G Parent/Child
13 2 Zachary Wilson, 12, G Parent/Child 19:35 7:54
22 1 Morgan Wilson, 9*, G Parent/Child 22:36 9:07
23 4 Matt Wilson, 41, G Parent/Child 22:37 9:07
3 Finishers Time = 42:11 Places = 164
9. A Hus/Wife
17 1 Steve Wood, 28, A Hus/Wife 21:26 8:38
20 2 Jennifer Wood, 27*, A Hus/Wife 22:27 9:03
2 Finishers Time = 43:52 Places = 182
10. K Parent/Child
21 4 Michael Amelio, 11, K Parent/Child 22:29 9:04
24 5 Jon Amelio, 40, K Parent/Child 23:05 9:18
2 Finishers Time = 45:34 Places = 201
11. D Parent/Child
25 2 Corey Kehm, 9, D Parent/Child 24:04 9:42
26 6 Nate Kehm, 41, D Parent/Child 24:07 9:43
2 Finishers Time = 48:10 Places = 229
12. J Parent/Child
16 3 Jay Horton, 11, J Parent/Child 21:20 8:36
28 2 Dana Horton, 42*, J Parent/Child 28:22 11:26
2 Finishers Time = 49:41 Places = 212
13. B Hus/Wife
29 3 Kathryn Simms, 45*, B Hus/Wife 29:09 11:45
30 4 Ken Simms, 56, B Hus/Wife 29:09 11:45
2 Finishers Time = 58:18 Places = 263
14. L Parent/Child
31 3 Brent Saxton, 8, L Parent/Child 33:58 13:42
34 2 Sadie Saxton, 5*, L Parent/Child 35:06 14:09
35 5 Teresa Saxton, 40*, L Parent/Child 35:06 14:09
3 Finishers Time = 1:09:04 Places = 272
15. M Parent/Child
32 5 Robert Buna, 11, M Parent/Child 34:45 14:01
33 4 Diana Duncombe, 44*, M Parent/Child 34:46 14:01
2 Finishers Time = 1:09:31 Places = 273
16. C Siblings
36 4 Stacy Diclaudio, 18*, C Siblings 35:19 14:14
37 5 Dayna Diclaudio, 19*, C Siblings 35:20 14:15
2 Finishers Time = 1:10:39 Places = 281
17. H Parent/Child
38 3 Jessica Bulseco, 5*, H Parent/Child 37:12 15:00
39 1 Warren Bulseco, 38, H Parent/Child 37:12 15:00
2 Finishers Time = 1:14:23 Places = 289