FINEVIEW STEPATHON
Pittsburgh, PA
May 16, 2004
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Douglas Basinski, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 17:32 5:39
2 S Mark Courtney, 48, Grove City, Pa 18:18 5:54
3 1 Evan Beach, 23, Pittsburgh, PA 18:34 5:59
6:00 Pace
4 1 Joe Seiler, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 19:56 6:26
5 1 William Seskey Jr, 19, Calcutta, OH 20:11 6:31
6 2 Matthew Peyton, 15, Munhall, PA 20:28 6:36
7 2 Fred Jaroudi, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 20:36 6:38
7:00 Pace
8 Marcie Knapp, 41*, New Castle, PA 21:54 7:04
9 1 Wayne Henry, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 23:00 7:25
10 3 Jim Turner, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 23:19 7:31
11 Barbara Simone, 43*, Murryville, PA 23:41 7:38
12 2 Andy McLaren, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 23:58 7:44
13 2 Adam Hornyak, 25, Streets Boro, OH 24:02 7:45
8:00 Pace
14 3 Bill Bright, 63, Cheswick, PA 25:25 8:12
15 4 Rusty Carioli, 56, Pittsburgh, PA 25:30 8:14
16 5 Martin Smrek, 54, Sewickley, PA 26:12 8:27
17 4 Ken Harman, 44, McKeesport, PA 26:25 8:31
18 1 Anne Laikner, 52*, Carnegie, PA 26:50 8:39
19 5 George Bender, 45, Penn Hills, PA 26:52 8:40
20 1 Maryann Deasy, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:11 8:46
21 6 Doug Seskey, 42, Franklin Park, PA 27:22 8:49
22 7 J Gary Sutton, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 27:24 8:50
9:00 Pace
23 3 Luke Ravenstahl, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 28:17 9:07
24 2 Ellen Mazo, 56*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:47 9:17
25 3 Lindad Iannotta, 56*, Pittsburgh, PA 29:10 9:24
26 2 Bonnie Polaski, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA 29:54 9:38
27 6 Elmer Gasper, 72, Carnegie, PA 30:10 9:44
28 4 Michael Farnham, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 30:17 9:46
29 5 Aaron Claughton, 21, Pittsburgh, 15204 30:19 9:47
30 7 Tom Hornyak, 54, Valencia, PA 30:30 9:50
31 1 Debra Mortillaro, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:40 9:53
32 1 Shannon Norris, 18*, Rochester, PA 30:41 9:54
33 2 Jackie Lewan, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:51 9:57
10:00 Pace
34 1 Mario Oliverio, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 31:20 10:06
35 8 Ronald Norris, 52, Wexford, PA 31:30 10:10
36 9 John A Pawlik, 54, McMurray, PA 31:38 10:12
37 3 Jason Turner, 13, Pittsburgh, PA 34:04 10:59
11:00 Pace
38 4 Brian Turner, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 34:06 11:00
39 3 Christina Schmidlapp, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA 34:11 11:01
40 2 Ilan Zur, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 35:14 11:22
41 3 Vanessa Murphy Zur, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA 35:22 11:24
42 10 Mike Gonze, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 35:31 11:27
43 11 Richard Dufner, 64, Pittsburgh, PA 35:59 11:36
44 5 Ben Prevoznak, 10, Rosslyn Farms, PA 36:02 11:37
45 8 Stephen Prevoznak, 47, Rosslyn Farms, PA 36:03 11:38
12:00 Pace
46 4 Janine Lesser, 52*, Carnegie, PA 37:52 12:13
47 9 William Seskey Sr, 44, Calcutta, OH 38:50 12:32
13:00 Pace
48 6 Kent Cribbs, 23, Pittsburgh, PA 41:36 13:25
14:00 Pace
49 4 Annie Oneill, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA 43:44 14:06
50 2 Kippy Prevoznak, 12*, Rosslyn Farms, PA 45:21 14:38
51 4 Susan Prevoznak, 45*, Rosslyn Farms, PA 45:21 14:38
52 5 Gracee Henning, 46*, Penn Hills, PA 45:51 14:47
53 10 Mark Taylor, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 45:51 14:47
"*" indicates females
5 finishers among Men 19 & Under
6 finishers among Men 20 - 29
2 finishers among Men 30 - 39
10 finishers among Men 40 - 49
11 finishers among Men 50 & Up
2 finishers among Women 19 & Under
4 finishers among Women 30 - 39
5 finishers among Women 40 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 & Up
36 male finishers
17 female finishers
53 total finishers
OVERALL
Open Men
1 1 Douglas Basinski, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 17:32 5:39
2 2 S Mark Courtney, 48, Grove City, Pa 18:18 5:54
Open Women
8 1 Marcie Knapp, 41, New Castle, PA 21:54 7:04
11 2 Barbara Simone, 43, Murryville, PA 23:41 7:38
MEN
Men 19 & Under
5 1 William Seskey Jr, 19, Calcutta, OH 20:11 6:31
6 2 Matthew Peyton, 15, Munhall, PA 20:28 6:36
37 3 Jason Turner, 13, Pittsburgh, PA 34:04 10:59
38 4 Brian Turner, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 34:06 11:00
44 5 Ben Prevoznak, 10, Rosslyn Farms, PA 36:02 11:37
Men 20 - 29
3 1 Evan Beach, 23, Pittsburgh, PA 18:34 5:59
13 2 Adam Hornyak, 25, Streets Boro, OH 24:02 7:45
23 3 Luke Ravenstahl, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 28:17 9:07
28 4 Michael Farnham, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 30:17 9:46
29 5 Aaron Claughton, 21, Pittsburgh, 15204 30:19 9:47
48 6 Kent Cribbs, 23, Pittsburgh, PA 41:36 13:25
Men 30 - 39
34 1 Mario Oliverio, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 31:20 10:06
40 2 Ilan Zur, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 35:14 11:22
Men 40 - 49
4 1 Joe Seiler, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 19:56 6:26
7 2 Fred Jaroudi, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 20:36 6:38
10 3 Jim Turner, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 23:19 7:31
17 4 Ken Harman, 44, McKeesport, PA 26:25 8:31
19 5 George Bender, 45, Penn Hills, PA 26:52 8:40
21 6 Doug Seskey, 42, Franklin Park, PA 27:22 8:49
22 7 J Gary Sutton, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 27:24 8:50
45 8 Stephen Prevoznak, 47, Rosslyn Farms, PA 36:03 11:38
47 9 William Seskey Sr, 44, Calcutta, OH 38:50 12:32
53 10 Mark Taylor, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 45:51 14:47
Men 50 & Up
9 1 Wayne Henry, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 23:00 7:25
12 2 Andy McLaren, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 23:58 7:44
14 3 Bill Bright, 63, Cheswick, PA 25:25 8:12
15 4 Rusty Carioli, 56, Pittsburgh, PA 25:30 8:14
16 5 Martin Smrek, 54, Sewickley, PA 26:12 8:27
27 6 Elmer Gasper, 72, Carnegie, PA 30:10 9:44
30 7 Tom Hornyak, 54, Valencia, PA 30:30 9:50
35 8 Ronald Norris, 52, Wexford, PA 31:30 10:10
36 9 John A Pawlik, 54, McMurray, PA 31:38 10:12
42 10 Mike Gonze, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 35:31 11:27
43 11 Richard Dufner, 64, Pittsburgh, PA 35:59 11:36
WOMEN
Women 19 & Under
32 1 Shannon Norris, 18, Rochester, PA 30:41 9:54
50 2 Kippy Prevoznak, 12, Rosslyn Farms, PA 45:21 14:38
Women 30 - 39
20 1 Maryann Deasy, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 27:11 8:46
26 2 Bonnie Polaski, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 29:54 9:38
41 3 Vanessa Murphy Zur, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 35:22 11:24
49 4 Annie Oneill, 38, Pittsburgh, PA 43:44 14:06
Women 40 - 49
31 1 Debra Mortillaro, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 30:40 9:53
33 2 Jackie Lewan, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 30:51 9:57
39 3 Christina Schmidlapp, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 34:11 11:01
51 4 Susan Prevoznak, 45, Rosslyn Farms, PA 45:21 14:38
52 5 Gracee Henning, 46, Penn Hills, PA 45:51 14:47
Women 50 & Up
18 1 Anne Laikner, 52, Carnegie, PA 26:50 8:39
24 2 Ellen Mazo, 56, Pittsburgh, PA 28:47 9:17
25 3 Lindad Iannotta, 56, Pittsburgh, PA 29:10 9:24
46 4 Janine Lesser, 52, Carnegie, PA 37:52 12:13