WATERFORD 5K
July 20, 2000

OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  Mark Stuart, 27, Edinboro, PA               16:26    5:18

Open Women
   40    1  Pamela Morton, 34, Wattsburg, PA            20:39    6:40

MEN
Men 14 & Under
   12    1  Jesse Mix, 13, North East, PA               19:05    6:09
   15    2  Devon McCorkle, 14, Edinboro, PA            19:10    6:11
   29    3  Bruce Hordusky, 13, Erie, PA                20:06    6:29
   38    4  Craig Tryzbiak, 14, Waterford, PA           20:24    6:35
   46    5  Steve Grim, 14, Erie, PA                    21:01    6:47
   52    6  Garrett Reinsel, 14, Edinboro, PA           21:12    6:50
   53    7  Kody Hiner, 14, Waterford, PA               21:16    6:51
   56    8  Charlie Fourspring, 13, Albion, PA          21:27    6:55
   71    9  Joe Schroeck, 13, Waterford, PA             22:52    7:23
   74   10  Matt Buchner, 13, Waterford, PA             23:00    7:25
   96   11  Jamison Oldach, 13, Waterford, PA           23:36    7:37
  110   12  Shawn Baker, 14, North East, PA             24:05    7:46
  111   13  Shane Nolan, 11, Girard, PA                 24:13    7:49
  119   14  Dan Trapp, 13, Waterford, PA                25:00    8:04
  127   15  Bradley Vascovich, 13, Mill Village, PA     25:52    8:21
  128   16  Michael Orsini, 11, Erie, PA                25:55    8:21
  133   17  Ryan Tryzbiak, 12, Waterford, PA            26:52    8:40
  136   18  Sean McCartney, 13, Waterford, PA           26:57    8:42
  144   19  Nick Barber, 13, North East, PA             27:30    8:52
  148   20  Tage Danielson, 13, Waterford, PA           28:27    9:11
  150   21  Zachary Byers, 10, Erie, PA                 29:00    9:21

Men 15 - 18
    6    1  Dan Kowalczyk, 17, Waterford, PA            18:13    5:53
    7    2  Matt Robson, 17, Erie, PA                   18:25    5:56
    8    3  Matthew Oldach, 17, Waterford, PA           18:34    5:59
   18    4  Andrew Homfeck, 16, West Mifflin, PA        19:26    6:16
   20    5  Chuck Orton, 17, Erie, PA                   19:39    6:20
   21    6  Dan Long, 15, Waterford, PA                 19:41    6:21
   32    7  Adam Oldach, 15, Waterford, PA              20:14    6:31
   41    8  Nathan Ahrens, 17, Waterford, PA            20:50    6:43
   44    9  Branden Tryzbiak, 15, Waterford, PA         20:55    6:45
   72   10  John Domsic, 17, Erie, PA                   22:55    7:23
  109   11  Jacob Byers, 16, Erie, PA                   24:02    7:45

Men 19 - 24
    3    1  Grady Powell, 19, Williamsburg, KY          17:14    5:33
    5    2  Chris Vidas, 22, Edinboro, PA               17:51    5:45
   11    3  Dan Hosbronck, 22, Titusville, PA           18:58    6:07
   16    4  Mark Zellman, 24, Pittsburgh, PA            19:11    6:11
   27    5  Kevin Slagle, 19, Erie, PA                  20:00    6:27
   30    6  Troy Turner, 20, Wattsburg, PA              20:11    6:31
   54    7  Jeff Krystek, 19, Erie, PA                  21:17    6:52
  130    8  Greg Domsic, 22, Erie, PA                   26:03    8:24

Men 25 - 29
    2    1  Peter Boyd, 26, Union City, PA              17:04    5:30
   64    2  Judd Bronson, 28, Edinboro, PA              22:16    7:11
   65    3  Sean Poley, 29, Waterford, PA               22:22    7:13

Men 30 - 34
    4    1  Dean Donowski, 34, Greenville, TX           17:40    5:42
   26    2  Jim Lang, 33, Erie, PA                      19:57    6:26
   55    3  Darryle Murray, 34, Union City, PA          21:23    6:54
   62    4  Mark Hatheway, 31, Erie, PA                 22:14    7:10
   75    5  Jim Davis, 34, Cambridge Springs, PA        23:01    7:25
  139    6  Krista Randall-Bly, 32, Albion, PA          27:16    8:48
  155    7  Rich Courtney, 34, Erie, PA                 31:09   10:03

Men 35 - 39
   10    1  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:53    6:05
   17    2  Mike Michaelson, 37, Union City, PA         19:12    6:11
   19    3  Norman Sweet, 38, Erie, PA                  19:34    6:19
   22    4  Andy King, 37, Fairview, PA                 19:42    6:21
   23    5  Doug Phillips, 37, Erie, PA                 19:43    6:22
   28    6  Brad Kallay, 38, Edinboro, PA               20:05    6:29
   59    7  Stan Sulecki, 39, Erie, PA                  21:50    7:02
   84    8  Robert Wieczorek, 37, Waterford, PA         23:15    7:30
   94    9  Bob Patterson, 37, Erie, PA                 23:34    7:36
  100   10  Mark Newton, 37, Perry, OH                  23:49    7:41
  123   11  Hartley Johnston, 36, Erie, PA              25:33    8:14
  170   12  Robert Phifer, 39, Erie, PA                 37:56   12:14

Men 40 - 44
    9    1  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         18:42    6:02
   25    2  Richard Morton, 41, Wattsburg, PA           19:54    6:25
   31    3  Randy Hart, 41, Edinboro, PA                20:12    6:31
   33    4  Jack Byers, 41, Erie, PA                    20:16    6:32
   34    5  Gale Carey, 43, Sandy Lake, PA              20:17    6:32
   35    6  Chuck Orton, 40, Erie, PA                   20:20    6:33
   42    7  Mark Richmond, 44, Erie, PA                 20:54    6:44
   48    8  Jeffrey Scibette, 40, Erie, PA              21:08    6:49
   50    9  Bob Deppen, 41, Waterford, PA               21:10    6:50
   76   10  Gregory Seblink, 44, Clymer, NY             23:02    7:26
   81   11  Gary Hanes, 41, Wattsburg, PA               23:10    7:28
   86   12  Dick Hart, 44, Meadville, PA                23:16    7:30
   89   13  Chet Tucholski, 42, Erie, PA                23:21    7:32
   90   14  David Casey, 42, McKean, PA                 23:25    7:33
  104   15  Edward Rickrode, 42, Erie, PA               24:00    7:44
  142   16  Dale Wilkerson, 42, McKean, PA              27:27    8:51
  159   17  Bruce Nolan, 41, Girard, PA                 31:27   10:08
  164   18  John Lytle, 43, Erie, PA                    35:23   11:25

Men 45 - 49
   13    1  Rick Plunkett, 45, North East, PA           19:07    6:10
   14    2  Rick Hardesty, 46, Erie, PA                 19:09    6:11
   36    3  Art Orcurt, 45, Erie, PA                    20:22    6:34
   37    4  Ron Miller, 49, Spartansburg, PA            20:23    6:34
   39    5  Ronald Krystek, 45, Erie, PA                20:36    6:39
   51    6  Clay Bannister, 48, Erie, PA                21:11    6:50
   57    7  Bill Mix, 49, North East, PA                21:29    6:56
   66    8  Greg Oldach, 45, Waterford, PA              22:30    7:15
   67    9  Jim Shcierberl, 47, Erie, PA                22:42    7:19
   70   10  Joe Barber, 46, North East, PA              22:48    7:21
   83   11  Frank McCommons, 49, Edinboro, PA           23:14    7:29
   91   12  William Robson, 45, Erie, PA                23:26    7:33
  102   13  Benny Hunt, 49, Waterford, PA               23:58    7:44
  114   14  Ken Domsic, 49, Erie, PA                    24:36    7:56
  151   15  Bill Smith, 45, Harborcreek, PA             29:12    9:25

Men 50 - 59
   24    1  Dennis McDougall, 50, Union City, PA        19:51    6:24
   49    2  Frank Wisniewski, 52, Waterford, PA         21:10    6:49
   58    3  Gary Bell, 56, Meadville, PA                21:47    7:01
   60    4  Ronald Johnstone, 59, Jamestown, NY         21:51    7:03
   61    5  Richard McClay, 52, Edinboro, PA            21:59    7:05
   68    6  Dick Nichols, 57, Centerville, PA           22:46    7:20
   77    7  Gregory Doyle, 54, Erie, PA                 23:03    7:26
  101    8  George Loren, 50, Waterford, PA             23:56    7:43
  103    9  Richard Read, 58, Correy, PA                23:59    7:44
  120   10  Ron Murphy, 57, Erie, PA                    25:03    8:05
  122   11  Jim Reilly, 53, Spartansburg, PA            25:16    8:09
  126   12  George O'Leary, 51, Waterford, PA           25:44    8:18
  143   13  Bob Sontheimer, 56, Erie, PA                27:29    8:52
  146   14  Mik Mansfield, 53, North East, PA           28:17    9:07
  157   15  Vince Fanale, 50, Erie, PA                  31:20   10:06
  163   16  Larry Bayle, 55, Erie, PA                   33:37   10:51
  166   17  Pat Calabrese, 58, Erie, PA                 35:33   11:28

Men 60 & Up
   97    1  Gary Garn, 60, Erie, PA                     23:38    7:37
  137    2  Dale Scott, 62, Erie, PA                    27:03    8:44
  141    3  Norb Pastewka, 65, Erie, PA                 27:19    8:48
  160    4  Richard Donnell, 67, Waterford, PA          31:53   10:17
  169    5  Arthur Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH            36:51   11:53

WOMEN
Women 14 & Under
   73    1  Erin Heidecker, 12, Waterford, PA           22:57    7:24
   82    2  Toni Artise, 14, North East, PA             23:13    7:29
   88    3  Erin Hiner, 11, Waterford, PA               23:19    7:31
  121    4  Laura Horneman, 13, Waterford, PA           25:06    8:06
  124    5  Susanne Ahrens, 14, Waterford, PA           25:35    8:15
  149    6  Nikole Platt, 11, Union City, PA            28:28    9:11

Women 15 - 18
   43    1  Erica Hiner, 16, Waterford, PA              20:55    6:45
   45    2  Ashley Ohrn, 18, North East, PA             20:58    6:46
   69    3  Claire Barber, 16, North East, PA           22:47    7:21
   80    4  Cyndi Lee, 15, North East, PA               23:09    7:28
   87    5  Kira Holl, 15, North East, PA               23:18    7:31
   92    6  Laura Carey, 15, Erie, PA                   23:27    7:34
   99    7  Holly Weinheimer, 15, North East, PA        23:49    7:41
  106    8  Traci Lafuria, 17, North East, PA           24:01    7:45
  107    9  Heather Grove, 17, North East, PA           24:02    7:45
  108   10  Hayley Mix, 17, North East, PA              24:02    7:45
  112   11  Shelby Mix, 15, North East, PA              24:22    7:51
  113   12  Megan Oyler, 18, North East, PA             24:29    7:54
  115   13  Lauren Casey, 17, Waterford, PA             24:39    7:57
  138   14  Kate McDougall, 15, Union City, PA          27:07    8:45

Women 19 - 24
   47    1  Becky Hulse, 20, Pleasantville, PA          21:04    6:48
   78    2  Jeannette Boyd, 24, Union City, PA          23:06    7:27
  117    3  Monica Copley, 22, Pleasantville, PA        24:49    8:00
  135    4  Amy Slagle, 22, Erie, PA                    26:54    8:40

Women 25 - 29
   95    1  Diane Hanes, 26, Wattsburg, PA              23:35    7:36

Women 30 - 34
  116    1  Susan Young, 32, Erie, PA                   24:42    7:58
  125    2  Amy West, 30, Waterford, PA                 25:42    8:17
  167    3  Tara Travis, 30, Edinboro, PA               35:55   11:35

Women 35 - 39
   63    1  Julie Hartmann, 37, Erie, PA                22:15    7:10
   85    2  Mary Kaye Pazder, 35, Erie, PA              23:15    7:30
   93    3  Sue Nivens, 39, Erie, PA                    23:33    7:36
  105    4  Barb Lorman, 37, Erie, PA                   24:01    7:45
  131    5  Cindy Silka, 38, Fairview, PA               26:46    8:38
  140    6  Kerry Phillips, 37, Erie, PA                27:17    8:48

Women 40 - 44
  118    1  Donna Papa, 44, Waterford, PA               24:51    8:01
  129    2  Mary Charlton, 42, Cambridge Springs, PA    25:58    8:22
  132    3  Margaret Porter, 42, Erie, PA               26:51    8:39
  134    4  Doreen Torrance, 41, Waterford, PA          26:53    8:40
  145    5  Yvonne Lorah, 43, Erie, PA                  27:54    9:00
  152    6  Linda Hagge, 42, Waterford, PA              30:06    9:42
  154    7  Tamara Myer, 40, Erie, PA                   30:18    9:46
  156    8  Rita Wisinski, 42, Erie, PA                 31:13   10:04
  158    9  Melanie Williams, 43, Erie, PA              31:25   10:08

Women 45 - 49
   79    1  Carmen Garrison, 47, Erie, PA               23:07    7:27
   98    2  Terry Maher, 45, Erie, PA                   23:44    7:39
  153    3  Robin Chestek, 46, Erie, PA                 30:14    9:45
  161    4  Gaye Domsic, 48, Erie, PA                   32:19   10:25
  162    5  Sandy O'Leary, 49, Waterford, PA            33:02   10:39
  165    6  Connie Gates, 49, Erie, PA                  35:32   11:28
  172    7  Sandy Lee, 49, North East, PA               39:18   12:41

Women 50 - 59
  147    1  Jane Reilly, 51, Spartansburg, PA           28:25    9:10
  168    2  Linda Bronson, 52, Edinboro, PA             35:56   11:35

Women 60 & Up
  171    1  Margaret Walker, 78, Cambridge Springs, PA  39:12   12:39