WINTER DISTANCE FESTIVAL 5M
GROVE CITY, PA
JAN 29, 2000
30 DEGREES AND SUNNY
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Herb Cratty, 35, Ellwood City, PA 27:27 5:29
6:00 Pace
2 S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA 30:59 6:12
3 Russell Waller, 15, Boardman, OH 31:36 6:19
4 Matt Manfred, 18, Gibsonia, PA 31:45 6:21
5 1 Jeff Nelson, 35, Titusville, PA 32:00 6:24
6 1 Joseph Dematteis, 17, New Castle, PA 32:17 6:27
7 2 Tom Vogler, 12, Grove City, PA 33:02 6:36
8 Laurie Carrow, 31*, Oil City, PA 33:31 6:42
9 1 David Johnston, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 33:54 6:47
10 Jim Vogler, 45, Grove City, PA 34:01 6:48
11 3 Seth Kelly, 18, Reno, PA 34:40 6:56
12 Shelley Spicher, 28*, Dubois, PA 34:44 6:57
13 4 Nathan Mallory, 18, Centerville, PA 34:45 6:57
14 1 Michael Swain, 45, Emsworth, PA 34:52 6:58
7:00 Pace
15 5 Joshua Hutchinson, 13, Pittsburgh, PA 35:17 7:03
16 2 Jay Kremm, 35, Sharpsville, PA 35:18 7:04
17 2 Butch Dillon, 45, Cortland, OH 35:34 7:07
18 1 Patsy Dematteis, 42, New Castle, PA 35:48 7:09
19 Morgan Kiper, 18*, Grove City, PA 35:53 7:11
20 6 Adam Peterson, 18, Centerville, PA 36:06 7:13
21 2 Bill Schmidt, 44, Butler, PA 36:09 7:14
22 7 Alex Vogler, 14, Grove City, PA 36:13 7:15
23 3 Bill Winters, 47, Indiana, PA 36:24 7:17
24 1 Marcie Knapp, 37*, New Castle, PA 36:27 7:17
25 1 Marcia Adams, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA 36:42 7:20
26 3 David Potsubay, 40, Volant, PA 37:00 7:24
27 2 Thomas Gilbert, 24, Crafton, PA 37:05 7:25
28 4 Stephen Downing, 45, Sewickley, PA 37:11 7:26
29 8 Steve Ordons, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 37:12 7:26
30 2 Beth Lehman, 27*, Harmony, PA 37:17 7:27
31 2 Debbie Courtney, 36*, Grove City, PA 37:23 7:28
32 4 Stephen Amsler, 44, Mercer, PA 37:34 7:31
33 3 Steve Flick, 38, Meadville, PA 37:42 7:32
34 1 John P. Davis, 54, Farmdale, PA 37:47 7:33
35 4 Jeffrey Blair, 35, Greenville, PA 38:02 7:36
36 5 Denis Wolff, 44, Meadville, PA 38:09 7:38
37 1 Debra Rhodes, 17*, Oil City, PA 38:20 7:40
38 1 Lori Thomas, 32*, New Wilmington, PA 38:46 7:45
39 1 Tom Dunbar, 61, Creekside, PA 39:19 7:52
40 1 Jeffrey Miller, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA 39:26 7:53
41 Carmen Garrison, 46*, Erie, PA 39:34 7:55
42 2 Vic Horvath, 50, Beaver Falls, PA 39:39 7:56
43 9 Bill McCliment, 16, Girard, OH 39:49 7:58
8:00 Pace
44 10 Matthew Meyers, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 40:31 8:06
45 3 Janet Exley, 38*, Cochranton, PA 40:51 8:10
46 2 Jennifer Carothers, 15*, Ellwood City, PA 40:53 8:11
47 3 Dennis Dailey, 58, Franklin, PA 41:45 8:21
48 6 James Paich, 43, Kennerdell, PA 41:46 8:21
49 Wanda McWilliams, 45*, Warren, PA 42:02 8:24
50 5 Tom Meyers, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 42:11 8:26
51 6 Cliff Thornberry, 47, Zelienople, PA 42:20 8:28
52 7 Tom Saginak, 45, Slippery Rock, PA 42:29 8:30
53 1 Patricia Amsler, 41*, Mercer, PA 42:51 8:34
54 2 Diana Lutz, 34*, New Kensington, PA 43:03 8:37
55 2 Robin Koelling, 40*, Coraopolis, PA 43:31 8:42
56 4 Julia Bacher, 36*, Oil City, PA 44:05 8:49
57 8 Kim Kline, 46, Mercer, PA 44:10 8:50
58 4 Bill Tobin, 51, Erie, PA 44:22 8:52
59 9 Park Mukina, 48, Edinboro, PA 44:25 8:53
60 3 Denise Brosius, 43*, Seneca, PA 44:28 8:54
61 4 Debra Witowski, 44*, Enon Valley, PA 44:50 8:58
62 5 Jennifer Correll, 38*, Edinboro, PA 44:52 8:58
63 1 Wanda Horvath, 49*, Beaver Falls, PA 44:55 8:59
9:00 Pace
64 10 Corwin Masson, 47, Mercer, PA 45:32 9:06
65 5 John Monnin, 37, Sharon, PA 45:37 9:07
66 6 M Malack, 37, McKeesport, PA 45:54 9:11
67 3 Gregory Domsic, 22, Titusville, PA 46:19 9:16
68 11 Joe Zboran, 45, Freeport, PA 46:22 9:16
69 2 Georgia Nakovich, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA 46:27 9:17
70 12 David Joachim, 48, Boardman, OH 46:29 9:18
71 13 Bob Hardman, 46, East Liverpool, OH 46:33 9:19
72 14 Thomas Prager, 48, Kittanning, PA 47:22 9:28
73 15 John Koelling, 46, Coraopolis, PA 48:27 9:41
74 2 Jude Thomas, 30, Pittsburgh, PA 48:28 9:41
75 5 Michael Joyce, 57, N Versailles, PA 48:40 9:44
76 6 Beth Zboran, 37*, Freeport, PA 48:58 9:48
77 6 Dan Exley, 51, Cochranton, PA 49:21 9:52
78 3 Raymond Churilla, 34, Evans City, PA 49:22 9:52
79 7 Barb Lorman, 37*, Waterford, PA 49:46 9:57
10:00 Pace
80 1 Kathy Shoaf, 53*, New Castle, PA 50:01 10:00
81 3 Jessica Carothers, 13*, Ellwood City, PA 50:18 10:04
82 2 Bruce Barnes, 64, Butler, PA 51:06 10:13
83 3 Helen Best, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA 51:38 10:20
84 4 Tina Oros, 33*, Aliquippa, PA 52:09 10:26
85 5 Corinne Thieleman, 34*, Mars, PA 52:10 10:26
86 16 Tony Verga, 47, Warren, PA 53:27 10:41
11:00 Pace
87 7 Don Wilkins, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 55:37 11:07
88 8 Theresa Churilla, 35*, Evans City, PA 56:57 11:23
89 5 Cathy Zmyslinski, 41*, Erie, PA 58:29 11:42
90 6 Diane Tressler, 43*, Andover, OH 59:40 11:56
12:00 Pace
91 3 George Bartholomew, 61, Leavittsburg, OH 1:01:53 12:23
92 17 George Macek, 47, McMechen, WV 1:02:56 12:35
93 2 Susan Miller, 52*, Jackson Center, PA 1:04:29 12:54
13:00 Pace
94 4 William Richardson, 60, Hubbard, OH 1:06:51 13:22
95 7 Michael Moran, 54, Butler, PA 1:08:24 13:41
96 7 Deborah Currie, 41*, New Castle, PA 1:08:26 13:41
14:00 Pace
97 4 Christopher Walliser, 29, Butler, PA 1:10:49 14:10
16:00 Pace
98 1 Arthur Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH 1:21:00 16:12
"*" indicates females
10 finishers among Men 19 & Under
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
6 finishers among Men 35 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 44
17 finishers among Men 45 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
3 finishers among Women 19 & Under
2 finishers among Women 20 - 29
5 finishers among Women 30 - 34
8 finishers among Women 35 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 - 44
2 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
64 male finishers
34 female finishers
98 total finishers
AGE GROUPS AND OVERALLS
Open Men
1 1 Herb Cratty, 35, Ellwood City, PA 27:27 5:29
2 2 S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA 30:59 6:12
3 3 Russell Waller, 15, Boardman, OH 31:36 6:19
4 4 Matt Manfred, 18, Gibsonia, PA 31:45 6:21
Open Women
8 1 Laurie Carrow, 31, Oil City, PA 33:31 6:42
12 2 Shelley Spicher, 28, Dubois, PA 34:44 6:57
19 3 Morgan Kiper, 18, Grove City, PA 35:53 7:11
Masters Men
2 1 S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA 30:59 6:12
10 2 Jim Vogler, 45, Grove City, PA 34:01 6:48
Masters Women
41 1 Carmen Garrison, 46, Erie, PA 39:34 7:55
49 2 Wanda McWilliams, 45, Warren, PA 42:02 8:24
Men 19 & Under
6 1 Joseph Dematteis, 17, New Castle, PA 32:17 6:27
7 2 Tom Vogler, 12, Grove City, PA 33:02 6:36
11 3 Seth Kelly, 18, Reno, PA 34:40 6:56
13 4 Nathan Mallory, 18, Centerville, PA 34:45 6:57
15 5 Joshua Hutchinson, 13, Pittsburgh, PA 35:17 7:03
20 6 Adam Peterson, 18, Centerville, PA 36:06 7:13
22 7 Alex Vogler, 14, Grove City, PA 36:13 7:15
29 8 Steve Ordons, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 37:12 7:26
43 9 Bill McCliment, 16, Girard, OH 39:49 7:58
44 10 Matthew Meyers, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 40:31 8:06
Men 20 - 29
9 1 David Johnston, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 33:54 6:47
27 2 Thomas Gilbert, 24, Crafton, PA 37:05 7:25
67 3 Gregory Domsic, 22, Titusville, PA 46:19 9:16
97 4 Christopher Walliser, 29, Butler, PA 1:10:49 14:10
Men 30 - 34
40 1 Jeffrey Miller, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA 39:26 7:53
74 2 Jude Thomas, 30, Pittsburgh, PA 48:28 9:41
78 3 Raymond Churilla, 34, Evans City, PA 49:22 9:52
Men 35 - 39
5 1 Jeff Nelson, 35, Titusville, PA 32:00 6:24
16 2 Jay Kremm, 35, Sharpsville, PA 35:18 7:04
33 3 Steve Flick, 38, Meadville, PA 37:42 7:32
35 4 Jeffrey Blair, 35, Greenville, PA 38:02 7:36
65 5 John Monnin, 37, Sharon, PA 45:37 9:07
66 6 M Malack, 37, McKeesport, PA 45:54 9:11
Men 40 - 44
18 1 Patsy Dematteis, 42, New Castle, PA 35:48 7:09
21 2 Bill Schmidt, 44, Butler, PA 36:09 7:14
26 3 David Potsubay, 40, Volant, PA 37:00 7:24
32 4 Stephen Amsler, 44, Mercer, PA 37:34 7:31
36 5 Denis Wolff, 44, Meadville, PA 38:09 7:38
48 6 James Paich, 43, Kennerdell, PA 41:46 8:21
87 7 Don Wilkins, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 55:37 11:07
Men 45 - 49
14 1 Michael Swain, 45, Emsworth, PA 34:52 6:58
17 2 Butch Dillon, 45, Cortland, OH 35:34 7:07
23 3 Bill Winters, 47, Indiana, PA 36:24 7:17
28 4 Stephen Downing, 45, Sewickley, PA 37:11 7:26
50 5 Tom Meyers, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 42:11 8:26
51 6 Cliff Thornberry, 47, Zelienople, PA 42:20 8:28
52 7 Tom Saginak, 45, Slippery Rock, PA 42:29 8:30
57 8 Kim Kline, 46, Mercer, PA 44:10 8:50
59 9 Park Mukina, 48, Edinboro, PA 44:25 8:53
64 10 Corwin Masson, 47, Mercer, PA 45:32 9:06
68 11 Joe Zboran, 45, Freeport, PA 46:22 9:16
70 12 David Joachim, 48, Boardman, OH 46:29 9:18
71 13 Bob Hardman, 46, East Liverpool, OH 46:33 9:19
72 14 Thomas Prager, 48, Kittanning, PA 47:22 9:28
73 15 John Koelling, 46, Coraopolis, PA 48:27 9:41
86 16 Tony Verga, 47, Warren, PA 53:27 10:41
92 17 George Macek, 47, McMechen, WV 1:02:56 12:35
Men 50 - 59
34 1 John P. Davis, 54, Farmdale, PA 37:47 7:33
42 2 Vic Horvath, 50, Beaver Falls, PA 39:39 7:56
47 3 Dennis Dailey, 58, Franklin, PA 41:45 8:21
58 4 Bill Tobin, 51, Erie, PA 44:22 8:52
75 5 Michael Joyce, 57, N Versailles, PA 48:40 9:44
77 6 Dan Exley, 51, Cochranton, PA 49:21 9:52
95 7 Michael Moran, 54, Butler, PA 1:08:24 13:41
Men 60 - 69
39 1 Tom Dunbar, 61, Creekside, PA 39:19 7:52
82 2 Bruce Barnes, 64, Butler, PA 51:06 10:13
91 3 George Bartholomew, 61, Leavittsburg, OH 1:01:53 12:23
94 4 William Richardson, 60, Hubbard, OH 1:06:51 13:22
Men 70 & Up
98 1 Arthur Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH 1:21:00 16:12
Women 19 & Under
37 1 Debra Rhodes, 17, Oil City, PA 38:20 7:40
46 2 Jennifer Carothers, 15, Ellwood City, PA 40:53 8:11
81 3 Jessica Carothers, 13, Ellwood City, PA 50:18 10:04
Women 20 - 29
25 1 Marcia Adams, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 36:42 7:20
30 2 Beth Lehman, 27, Harmony, PA 37:17 7:27
Women 30 - 34
38 1 Lori Thomas, 32, New Wilmington, PA 38:46 7:45
54 2 Diana Lutz, 34, New Kensington, PA 43:03 8:37
83 3 Helen Best, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 51:38 10:20
84 4 Tina Oros, 33, Aliquippa, PA 52:09 10:26
85 5 Corinne Thieleman, 34, Mars, PA 52:10 10:26
Women 35 - 39
24 1 Marcie Knapp, 37, New Castle, PA 36:27 7:17
31 2 Debbie Courtney, 36, Grove City, PA 37:23 7:28
45 3 Janet Exley, 38, Cochranton, PA 40:51 8:10
56 4 Julia Bacher, 36, Oil City, PA 44:05 8:49
62 5 Jennifer Correll, 38, Edinboro, PA 44:52 8:58
76 6 Beth Zboran, 37, Freeport, PA 48:58 9:48
79 7 Barb Lorman, 37, Waterford, PA 49:46 9:57
88 8 Theresa Churilla, 35, Evans City, PA 56:57 11:23
Women 40 - 44
53 1 Patricia Amsler, 41, Mercer, PA 42:51 8:34
55 2 Robin Koelling, 40, Coraopolis, PA 43:31 8:42
60 3 Denise Brosius, 43, Seneca, PA 44:28 8:54
61 4 Debra Witowski, 44, Enon Valley, PA 44:50 8:58
89 5 Cathy Zmyslinski, 41, Erie, PA 58:29 11:42
90 6 Diane Tressler, 43, Andover, OH 59:40 11:56
96 7 Deborah Currie, 41, New Castle, PA 1:08:26 13:41
Women 45 - 49
63 1 Wanda Horvath, 49, Beaver Falls, PA 44:55 8:59
69 2 Georgia Nakovich, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 46:27 9:17
Women 50 - 59
80 1 Kathy Shoaf, 53, New Castle, PA 50:01 10:00
93 2 Susan Miller, 52, Jackson Center, PA 1:04:29 12:54
WINTER DISTANCE FESTIVAL 5 MILE
AGE GRADED RESULTS
1/29/00
CLASS HANDICAPPED WAVA RAW
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE PERCENT TIME
1 1 Herb Cratty, 35, Ellwood City, PA 27:27 5:29 77.7% 27:27
2 1 S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA 29:05 5:49 73.3% 30:59
3 1 Russell Waller, 15, Boardman, OH 31:36 6:19 67.5% 31:36
4 1 Jim Vogler, 45, Grove City, PA 31:41 6:20 67.3% 34:01
5 2 Matt Manfred, 18, Gibsonia, PA 31:45 6:21 67.2% 31:45
6 2 Jeff Nelson, 35, Titusville, PA 32:00 6:24 66.6% 32:00
7 1 Tom Dunbar, 61, Creekside, PA 32:01 6:24 66.6% 39:19
8 3 Joseph Dematteis, 17, New Castle, PA 32:17 6:27 66.0% 32:17
9 2 Michael Swain, 45, Emsworth, PA 32:29 6:30 65.6% 34:52
10 1 John P. Davis, 54, Farmdale, PA 32:46 6:33 65.1% 37:47
11 4 Tom Vogler, 12, Grove City, PA 33:02 6:36 64.5% 33:02
12 3 Butch Dillon, 45, Cortland, OH 33:08 6:37 64.4% 35:34
13 4 Bill Winters, 47, Indiana, PA 33:24 6:41 63.8% 36:24
14 1 Laurie Carrow, 31*, Oil City, PA 33:31 6:42 70.6% 33:31
15 1 David Johnston, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 33:54 6:47 62.9% 33:54
16 2 Bill Schmidt, 44, Butler, PA 33:55 6:47 62.8% 36:09
17 3 Patsy Dematteis, 42, New Castle, PA 34:05 6:49 62.5% 35:48
18 5 Stephen Downing, 45, Sewickley, PA 34:38 6:56 61.5% 37:11
19 5 Seth Kelly, 18, Reno, PA 34:40 6:56 61.5% 34:40
20 1 Shelley Spicher, 28*, Dubois, PA 34:44 6:57 68.1% 34:44
21 6 Nathan Mallory, 18, Centerville, PA 34:45 6:57 61.4% 34:45
22 2 Dennis Dailey, 58, Franklin, PA 34:58 6:59 61.0% 41:45
23 4 Stephen Amsler, 44, Mercer, PA 35:15 7:03 60.5% 37:34
24 7 Joshua Hutchinson, 13, Pittsburgh, PA 35:17 7:03 60.4% 35:17
25 3 Jay Kremm, 35, Sharpsville, PA 35:18 7:04 60.4% 35:18
26 3 Vic Horvath, 50, Beaver Falls, PA 35:32 7:06 60.0% 39:39
27 1 Marcie Knapp, 37*, New Castle, PA 35:43 7:09 66.2% 36:27
28 5 David Potsubay, 40, Volant, PA 35:45 7:09 59.6% 37:00
29 6 Denis Wolff, 44, Meadville, PA 35:48 7:10 59.5% 38:09
30 1 Morgan Kiper, 18*, Grove City, PA 35:53 7:11 65.9% 35:53
31 1 Carmen Garrison, 46*, Erie, PA 35:59 7:12 65.8% 39:34
32 8 Adam Peterson, 18, Centerville, PA 36:06 7:13 59.1% 36:06
33 9 Alex Vogler, 14, Grove City, PA 36:13 7:15 58.9% 36:13
34 2 Marcia Adams, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA 36:42 7:20 64.5% 36:42
35 2 Debbie Courtney, 36*, Grove City, PA 36:55 7:23 64.1% 37:23
36 4 Steve Flick, 38, Meadville, PA 36:56 7:23 57.7% 37:42
37 2 Thomas Gilbert, 24, Crafton, PA 37:05 7:25 57.5% 37:05
38 10 Steve Ordons, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 37:12 7:26 57.3% 37:12
39 3 Beth Lehman, 27*, Harmony, PA 37:17 7:27 63.4% 37:17
40 5 Jeffrey Blair, 35, Greenville, PA 38:02 7:36 56.1% 38:02
41 2 Debra Rhodes, 17*, Oil City, PA 38:20 7:40 61.7% 38:20
42 2 Wanda McWilliams, 45*, Warren, PA 38:33 7:43 61.3% 42:02
43 2 Lori Thomas, 32*, New Wilmington, PA 38:46 7:45 61.0% 38:46
44 6 Cliff Thornberry, 47, Zelienople, PA 38:51 7:46 54.9% 42:20
45 7 Tom Meyers, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 39:00 7:48 54.7% 42:11
46 1 Jeffrey Miller, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA 39:26 7:53 54.1% 39:26
47 4 Bill Tobin, 51, Erie, PA 39:27 7:53 54.0% 44:22
48 7 James Paich, 43, Kennerdell, PA 39:29 7:54 54.0% 41:46
49 8 Tom Saginak, 45, Slippery Rock, PA 39:35 7:55 53.9% 42:29
50 3 Janet Exley, 38*, Cochranton, PA 39:42 7:56 59.6% 40:51
51 3 Wanda Horvath, 49*, Beaver Falls, PA 39:46 7:57 59.5% 44:55
52 11 Bill McCliment, 16, Girard, OH 39:49 7:58 53.6% 39:49
53 2 Bruce Barnes, 64, Butler, PA 40:23 8:04 52.8% 51:06
54 9 Park Mukina, 48, Edinboro, PA 40:27 8:05 52.7% 44:25
55 12 Matthew Meyers, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 40:31 8:06 52.6% 40:31
56 1 Patricia Amsler, 41*, Mercer, PA 40:38 8:08 58.2% 42:51
57 10 Kim Kline, 46, Mercer, PA 40:50 8:10 52.2% 44:10
58 3 Jennifer Carothers, 15*, Ellwood City, PA 40:53 8:11 57.9% 40:53
59 4 Georgia Nakovich, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA 41:07 8:13 57.5% 46:27
60 5 Michael Joyce, 57, N Versailles, PA 41:07 8:13 51.9% 48:40
61 2 Debra Witowski, 44*, Enon Valley, PA 41:29 8:18 57.0% 44:50
62 3 Denise Brosius, 43*, Seneca, PA 41:29 8:18 57.0% 44:28
63 4 Robin Koelling, 40*, Coraopolis, PA 41:37 8:19 56.8% 43:31
64 11 Corwin Masson, 47, Mercer, PA 41:47 8:21 51.0% 45:32
65 12 David Joachim, 48, Boardman, OH 42:19 8:28 50.4% 46:29
66 1 Kathy Shoaf, 53*, New Castle, PA 42:38 8:32 55.5% 50:01
67 13 Bob Hardman, 46, East Liverpool, OH 43:03 8:36 49.5% 46:33
68 3 Diana Lutz, 34*, New Kensington, PA 43:03 8:37 54.9% 43:03
69 14 Thomas Prager, 48, Kittanning, PA 43:08 8:37 49.4% 47:22
70 15 Joe Zboran, 45, Freeport, PA 43:12 8:38 49.4% 46:22
71 4 Julia Bacher, 36*, Oil City, PA 43:32 8:42 54.3% 44:05
72 5 Jennifer Correll, 38*, Edinboro, PA 43:37 8:43 54.2% 44:52
73 6 Dan Exley, 51, Cochranton, PA 43:52 8:46 48.6% 49:21
74 16 John Koelling, 46, Coraopolis, PA 44:48 8:57 47.6% 48:27
75 6 John Monnin, 37, Sharon, PA 45:00 9:00 47.4% 45:37
76 7 M Malack, 37, McKeesport, PA 45:17 9:03 47.1% 45:54
77 3 Gregory Domsic, 22, Titusville, PA 46:19 9:16 46.0% 46:19
78 6 Beth Zboran, 37*, Freeport, PA 47:59 9:36 49.3% 48:58
79 2 Jude Thomas, 30, Pittsburgh, PA 48:28 9:41 44.0% 48:28
80 7 Barb Lorman, 37*, Waterford, PA 48:45 9:45 48.5% 49:46
81 17 Tony Verga, 47, Warren, PA 49:03 9:48 43.5% 53:27
82 3 Raymond Churilla, 34, Evans City, PA 49:22 9:52 43.2% 49:22
83 4 Jessica Carothers, 13*, Ellwood City, PA 50:18 10:04 47.0% 50:18
84 3 George Bartholomew, 61, Leavittsburg, OH 50:23 10:05 42.3% 1:01:53
85 4 Helen Best, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA 51:38 10:20 45.8% 51:38
86 5 Tina Oros, 33*, Aliquippa, PA 52:09 10:26 45.4% 52:09
87 6 Corinne Thieleman, 34*, Mars, PA 52:10 10:26 45.3% 52:10
88 8 Don Wilkins, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 52:35 10:31 40.5% 55:37
89 4 William Richardson, 60, Hubbard, OH 54:58 11:00 38.8% 1:06:51
90 5 Cathy Zmyslinski, 41*, Erie, PA 55:29 11:06 42.6% 58:29
91 2 Susan Miller, 52*, Jackson Center, PA 55:31 11:06 42.6% 1:04:29
92 6 Diane Tressler, 43*, Andover, OH 55:40 11:08 42.5% 59:40
93 8 Theresa Churilla, 35*, Evans City, PA 56:41 11:20 41.7% 56:57
94 1 Arthur Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH 56:51 11:22 37.5% 1:21:00
95 18 George Macek, 47, McMechen, WV 57:45 11:33 36.9% 1:02:56
96 7 Michael Moran, 54, Butler, PA 59:20 11:52 35.9% 1:08:24
97 7 Deborah Currie, 41*, New Castle, PA 1:04:55 12:59 36.4% 1:08:26
98 4 Christopher Walliser, 29, Butler, PA 1:10:49 14:10 30.1% 1:10:49
"*" indicates females
12 finishers among Men 19 & Under
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
7 finishers among Men 35 - 39
8 finishers among Men 40 - 44
18 finishers among Men 45 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
4 finishers among Women 19 & Under
3 finishers among Women 20 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 34
8 finishers among Women 35 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 - 44
4 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
64 male finishers
34 female finishers
98 total finishers
Home Page *** 2000
RACE RESULTS