TREESDALE 5K TURKEY TROT
Gibsonia, PA
Nov. 27, 1999
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Steven Cammisa, 32, Vestal, NY 16:47 5:25
2 1 Edward Rabold, 20, Valencia, PA 17:20 5:35
3 2 Christian Howes, 19, Mars, PA 17:45 5:44
4 1 Sean Gallagher, 17, Valencia, PA 18:32 5:58
6:00 Pace
5 1 Matt Meehan, 35, Allison Park, PA 18:35 6:00
6 2 Mitch Radella, 34, Cranberry Twp, PA 18:41 6:01
7 3 Colin McGlone, 20, Gibsonia, PA 18:55 6:06
8 1 S Mark Courtney, 43, Grove City, PA 19:17 6:13
9 2 Ron Romanoff, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 19:35 6:19
10 3 Jason Stobert, 30, Butler, PA 19:58 6:26
11 4 Michael Nagel, 34, Valencia, PA 20:21 6:34
12 5 James Gemperlein, 34, Butler, PA 20:41 6:40
7:00 Pace
13 6 Sean Cannon, 35, Glenshaw, PA 21:56 7:04
14 3 Lyle Ferderber, 42, Valencia, PA 22:01 7:06
15 Annette Wu, 39*, Gibsonia, PA 22:03 7:07
16 7 Roger Snodgrass, 39, Butler, PA 22:11 7:09
17 8 Jeff Spadafore, 34, Glenshaw, PA 22:15 7:10
18 4 Neil Montgomery, 22, Gibsonia, PA 22:25 7:14
19 4 Buddy Turner, 49, Butler, PA 22:29 7:15
20 9 Russell Ford, 34, Mars, PA 22:37 7:17
21 5 Len Schuster, 40, Erie, PA 22:41 7:19
22 1 Richard Greene, 60, Wexford, PA 22:52 7:22
23 10 David Corbett, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 23:27 7:34
24 1 Lori Lower, 20*, Mars, PA 23:45 7:39
25 1 Dennis McGlone, 50, Gibsonia, PA 23:52 7:42
26 6 Joe Mascari, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 24:20 7:51
27 TURKEY 24:23 7:52
28 7 Larry Cimperman, 45, Valencia, PA 24:37 7:56
29 2 Joelle Patterson, 29*, Butler, PA 24:46 7:59
8:00 Pace
30 11 Michael Bjalobok, 38, Wexford, PA 24:55 8:02
31 5 Scott Ford, 22, Columbus, GA 24:57 8:03
32 1 Leslie Georgiadis, 34*, Mars, PA 24:58 8:03
33 8 Steven Georgiadis, 43, Mars, PA 24:59 8:03
34 12 Robb Miller, 34 25:05 8:05
35 1 Doreen Jackson, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:06 8:06
36 13 Daniel Bunner, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 25:15 8:09
37 2 Susie Bjalobok, 34*, Wexford, PA 25:25 8:12
38 14 Jon McNney, 38, Gibsonia, PA 25:29 8:13
39 6 Michael Belt, 19, Butler, PA 25:51 8:20
40 1 Heidi Ptacek, 12*, Allison Park, PA 26:12 8:27
41 2 Crystal Ptacek, 14*, Allison Park, PA 26:31 8:33
42 15 Lance Trott, 36, Gibsonia, PA 26:39 8:36
43 16 Theodore Karmalakis, 39, Keller, TX 26:55 8:41
44 2 Jerry Spadafore, 62, Pocatello, ID 26:57 8:41
45 9 Charles Friday, 43, Gibsonia, PA 27:13 8:47
46 3 Jennifer Tinnell, 8*, Gibsonia, PA 27:21 8:49
47 17 Jeff Wars, 35, Gibsonia, PA 27:33 8:53
48 7 Gregory Belt, 22, Mars, PA 27:40 8:55
49 3 Caryn Cavoto, 25*, Cranberry Twp, PA 27:48 8:58
9:00 Pace
50 4 Amanda Trapp, 15*, Valencia, PA 27:54 9:00
51 3 Kirsten Corsi, 30*, Gibsonia, PA 28:14 9:06
52 2 Laurie Tinnell, 42*, Gibsonia, PA 28:31 9:12
53 4 Beth Reinhart, 20*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:34 9:13
54 18 Colin Cannon, 32, Allison Park, PA 28:38 9:14
55 5 Cortney Kristufik, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:40 9:15
56 1 Marcia Semple, 55*, Valencia, PA 28:58 9:21
57 10 Al Lane, 44, Butler, PA 29:26 9:30
58 3 Christine Thomas, 40*, Gibsonia, PA 29:59 9:40
59 5 Brooke Bonnette, 10*, Gibsonia, PA 30:06 9:42
60 6 Amy Scerba, 21*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:08 9:43
61 19 Sean Connolly, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 30:09 9:43
62 4 Peggy Buttafuso, 31*, New York, NY 30:25 9:48
63 7 Tracey Progar, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:28 9:50
64 8 Dom Perry, 25, Cheswick, PA 30:28 9:50
65 8 Dana Progar, 21*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:29 9:50
66 2 Patrick Gray, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 30:31 9:50
67 9 Matt Buggey, 27, Cranberry Twp, PA 30:39 9:53
10:00 Pace
68 4 Tracy Bonnette, 40*, Gibsonia, PA 31:20 10:06
69 2 Reid Sigal, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 31:38 10:12
70 5 Suzanne Sperling, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA 31:47 10:15
71 9 Melanie Neal, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA 31:52 10:17
72 5 Monique Nagel, 33*, Valencia, PA 32:12 10:23
73 3 Davud Progar, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 32:22 10:26
74 6 Janet Bunner, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA 32:22 10:26
75 6 Jean Olenak, 43*, Munhall, PA 33:38 10:51
76 20 Albert Rose, 39, Verona, PA 33:39 10:51
77 3 John Webb, 51, Munhall, PA 33:47 10:54
11:00 Pace
78 10 Martina Hipple, 21*, Westerville, OH 35:21 11:24
79 11 Elizabeth Hipple, 23*, Washington, D C 35:52 11:34
80 4 Dallas Hipple, 57, Renfrew, PA 35:56 11:35
12:00 Pace
81 12 Tina Mathur, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA 37:11 12:00
82 1 Mary McShea, 67*, Export, PA 37:48 12:12
83 7 Kimberly Boros, 37*, Saxonburg, PA 39:41 12:48
13:00 Pace
84 2 Marlene Curley, 53*, Glenshaw, PA 41:00 13:13
85 TURKEY 41:12 13:17
86 TURKEY 41:20 13:20
87 TURKEY 41:20 13:20
88 8 Val Trott, 33*, Gibsonia, PA 41:22 13:21
89 21 Michael Mooney, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 41:31 13:23
90 9 Vicky Keug, 33*, Apollo, PA 41:39 13:26
91 10 Kim Zeske, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA 41:41 13:27
92 4 Michael Mayfield, 9, Gibsonia, PA 42:37 13:45
93 5 Michael Mayfield, 52, Gibsonia, PA 42:41 13:46
14:00 Pace
94 2 Toni Farah, 67*, Pittsburgh, PA 44:00 14:11
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 17 & Under
9 finishers among Men 18 - 29
21 finishers among Men 30 - 39
10 finishers among Men 40 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
5 finishers among Women 17 & Under
12 finishers among Women 18 - 29
10 finishers among Women 30 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
52 male finishers
38 female finishers
90 total finishers
Home Page *** 1999 Race Results